Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

September 16/01 5:41 am - MTB World Championships: Complete U23 Men's Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/16/01
 

World Cross Country Championships - Vail Colorado

This report made possible through the sponsorship of CompuTrainer and Rocky Mountain Bicycles


Complete Results from U23 Men

              1               Julien Absalon                       France               1:59:09
              2               Ryder Hesjedal                       Canada                at 1:38
              3               Walker Ferguson                      USA                     2:47
              4               Carlos Coloma Nicolas                Spain                   3:50
              5               Davy Coenen                          Belgium                 5:09
              6               Manuel Fumic                         Germany                 5:56
              7               Damien Bynens                        Belgium                 7:38
              8               Benguides Deiber Esquivel            Costa Rica              7:42
              9               Peter Riis Andersen                  Denmark                 8:00
             10               Frederik Kessiakoff                  Sweden                  8:06
             11               Jochen Kaess                         Germany                 9:03
             12               Michael Weiss                        Austria                 9:26
             13               Adam Craig                           USA                     9:45
             14               Christian Poulsen                    Denmark                10:15
             15               Matthias Mende                       Germany                10:42
             16               Sid Taberlay                         Australia              10:54
             17               Valentin Girard                      Switzerland            11:03
             18               Fernandez Rolando Gonzalez           Costa Rica             11:15
             19               Matthias Kirchler                    Italy                  11:25
             20               Ivan Alvarez Gutierrez               Spain                  11:54
             21               Manfred Steiner                      Italy                  12:38
             22               Erwin Bakker                         Netherlands            12:58
             23               Tim Bartholomew                      Australia              13:00
             24               Patrick Trevisan                     Belgium                13:16
             25               Thijs Al                             Netherlands            13:45
             26               Julien Girard                        Switzerland            13:49
             27               Jody Crawforth                       Great Britain          14:01
             28               Cody Peterson                        USA                    14:32
             29               Johannes Sickmueller                 Germany                14:54
             30               Gabriel Blanco                       Argentina              15:15
             31               Yohann Vachette                      France                 15:34
             32               Murray Spink                         Australia              15:59
             33               Reto Manetsch                        Switzerland            16:56
             34               Jostein Hole                         Norway                 17:18
             35               Kris Sneddon                         Canada                 17:49
             36               Ricky Federau                        Canada                 18:17
             37               Carlos Trujillo                      Columbia               18:54
             38               Ross Schnell                         USA                    s.t.
             39               Ian Wilkinson                        Great Britain          19:24
             40               Petter Jorgensen                     Norway                 19:45
             41               Zak Toogood                          Great Britain          19:58
             42               Tim Morley                           Great Britain          20:45
             43               Cristobal Silva                      Chile                  20:48
             44               Philip Dixon                         Great Britain          22:02
             45               Florian Vogel                        Switzerland            22:35
             46               Rob Reuvers                          Netherlands            23:16
             47               Stuart Houltham                      New Zealand            23:24
             48               Mike Wilk                            USA                    23:28
             49               Brent Miller                         Australia              24:01
             50               Rok Solar                            Slovenia               24:02
             51               Piotr Formicki                       Poland                 24:03
             52               Jeremy Houltham                      New Zealand            24:54
             53               Bikkazakova Ivan Amador              Costa Rica             25:35
             54               Christian Cuesta                     Mexico                 25:41
             55               Santiago Duque                       Colombia               26:22
             56               Matt Hawkings                        USA                    26:38
             57               Gasper Rak                           Slovenia               27:26
             58               Dylan Sebel                          Canada                 27:41
             59               Primoz Kaiser                        Slovenia               28:38
             60               Ian Longville                        Australia              28:58
             61               Eduardo Saenz                        Chile                  31:35
             62               Anthony Pearton                      South Africa           32:18
             63               Cheuk Chun Cheng                     Hong-Kong, Ch         - 1 lap
           DNF                Liam Killeen                         Great Britain
           DNF                Ralph Naef                           Switzerland
           DNF                Lars Petter Stormo                   Norway
           DNF                Eduardo Bosch                        Argentina
           DNF                Takahiro Ogasawara                   Japan
           DNS                Markus Weber                         Austria

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login