Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 22/01 7:13 am - Bermuda GP Stage 3


Posted by Editor on 09/22/01
 

Conyers Dill and Pearman Bermuda GP
Courtesy Chris Walker, race organizer

Results of Stage 3 - Clearwater Road Race

Men - 94.15 km

RANG  DOSSARD  CODE UCI     NOM, Prenom              EQUIPE         TEMP/ECART PLACE_NO.______UCI CODE_____SURNAME, Name____________TEAM___________TIME/GAP___  1     2                     Tyler HAMILTON           US POSTAL     2:22:04.00 2     21                    Erik WOHLBERG            BUTTERFIEL          " 3     13                    Andrew PINFOLD           BACARDI IT    @  2:09.00 4     22                    Harm JANSEN              BUTTERFIEL          " 5     31                    Dean DOWNING             PARK INTER          " 6     35                    Tim LEFEBVRE             DEPT. OF T          " 7     46                    Josh HALL                PANTENE SY          " 8     43                    Andy CLARK               CELLULAR O          " 9     20                    Soren PETERSEN           BUTTERFIEL          " 10    9                     Jon WIRSING              BUTTERFIEL          " 11    38                    George NEUMAN            DEPT. OF T          " 12    28                    Steve HIGGINS            TEAM TELEB          " 13    26                    Andy ROCHE               TEAM TELEB          " 14    5                     Martin NUCKLE            HWP VW              " 15    18                    Ryan GUAY                WHEELS 7 U          " 16    19                    Matt DE CANIO            BUTTERFIEL          " 17    37                    Damien MATHEWS           DEPT. OF T          "19    45                    Dominique ROLLIN         PANTENE SY          " 20    8                     Kris HEDGES              BUTTERFIEL          " 21    10                    Skip MENARD              BUTTERFIEL          " 22    12                    Glen RANDALL             BUTTERFIEL          " 23    40                    Joby CICILIANO           CELLULAR O          " 24    4                     Alexandre CLOUTIER       HWP VW              " 25    3                     Dylan CASEY              US POSTAL           " 26    25                    Chris SPENCE             TEAM TELEB          " 27    14                    Paul REGO                BACARDI IT          " 28    34                    Steve MILLINGTON         WINNERS ED          " 29    39                    Allen WOOZBYT            DEPT. OF T          " 30    42                    Brian CHIMOLESKI         CELLULAR O          " 31    16                    Jeff HANSEN              BACARDI IT          " 32    1                     George HINCAPIE          US POSTAL           " 33    27                    Martin FORD              TEAM TELEB          " 34    48                    Wilson VASQUEZ           WHEELS 7 U    @  2:15.00 35    30                    Bill NICKSON             PARK INTER    @  2:16.00 36    24                    Dominic SWEENEY          WINNERS ED    @  2:26.00 37    44                    Chad GROCHOWINA          PANTENE SY          " 38    6                     Martin ST. LAURENT       HWP VW              " 39    33                    Wayne SCOTT              WINNERS ED    @  2:29.00 40    11                    Ray SANCHEZ              BUTTERFIEL    @  3:21.00 41    17                    Doug ZIEWACZ             WHEELS 7 U    @  3:44.00 42    36                    Buck MILLAR              DEPT. OF T    @  3:48.00 43    41                    Brand LE MATRE           CELLULAR O    @  7:54.00 44    32                    Lloyd KELLET             PARK INTER          " 45    7                     Pascal CHOQUETTE         HWP VW              "       15                    Patrick SHEA             BACARDI IT      DNS     GC   RANG  DOSSARD  CODE UCI     NOM, Prenom              EQUIPE         TEMP/ECART PLACE_NO.______UCI CODE_____SURNAME, Name____________TEAM___________TIME/GAP___  1     21                    Erik WOHLBERG            BUTTERFIEL       3:21:13 2     2                     Tyler HAMILTON           US POSTAL     @     1:35 3     19                    Matt DE CANIO            BUTTERFIEL    @     3:36 4     1                     George HINCAPIE          US POSTAL     @     3:46 5     9                     Jon WIRSING              BUTTERFIEL    @     4:01 6     3                     Dylan CASEY              US POSTAL           " 7     28                    Steve HIGGINS            TEAM TELEB    @     4:17 8     4                     Alexandre CLOUTIER       HWP VW        @     4:19 9     16                    Jeff HANSEN              BACARDI IT    @     4:20 10    10                    Skip MENARD              BUTTERFIEL    @     4:27 11    13                    Andrew PINFOLD           BACARDI IT    @     4:29 12    20                    Soren PETERSEN           BUTTERFIEL    @     4:35 13    31                    Dean DOWNING             PARK INTER    @     4:41 14    5                     Martin NUCKLE            HWP VW        @     4:47 15    45                    Dominique ROLLIN         PANTENE SY    @     4:48 16    26                    Andy ROCHE               TEAM TELEB    @     4:51 17    25                    Chris SPENCE             TEAM TELEB    @     4:57 18    12                    Glen RANDALL             BUTTERFIEL    @     5:00 19    37                    Damien MATHEWS           DEPT. OF T    @     5:04 20    46                    Josh HALL                PANTENE SY    @     5:06 21    22                    Harm JANSEN              BUTTERFIEL    @     5:07 22    27                    Martin FORD              TEAM TELEB    @     5:09 23    30                    Bill NICKSON             PARK INTER    @     5:10 24    43                    Andy CLARK               CELLULAR O    @     5:13 25    38                    George NEUMAN            DEPT. OF T    @     5:17 26    14                    Paul REGO                BACARDI IT    @     5:20 27    35                    Tim LEFEBVRE             DEPT. OF T    @     5:47 28    18                    Ryan GUAY                WHEELS 7 U    @     5:48 29    8                     Kris HEDGES              BUTTERFIEL    @     5:51 30    11                    Ray SANCHEZ              BUTTERFIEL    @     6:44 31    36                    Buck MILLAR              DEPT. OF T    @     6:50 32    17                    Doug ZIEWACZ             WHEELS 7 U    @     6:53 33    40                    Joby CICILIANO           CELLULAR O    @     7:25 34    33                    Wayne SCOTT              WINNERS ED    @     8:05 35    39                    Allen WOOZBYT            DEPT. OF T    @     8:15 36    29                    Tom BARRASS              PARK INTER    @     9:19 37    24                    Dominic SWEENEY          WINNERS ED    @    10:23 38    6                     Martin ST. LAURENT       HWP VW        @    10:50 39    48                    Wilson VASQUEZ           WHEELS 7 U    @    11:02 40    42                    Brian CHIMOLESKI         CELLULAR O    @    11:20 41    34                    Steve MILLINGTON         WINNERS ED    @    11:31 42    44                    Chad GROCHOWINA          PANTENE SY    @    11:44 43    41                    Brand LE MATRE           CELLULAR O    @    13:55 44    32                    Lloyd KELLET             PARK INTER    @    14:32 45    7                     Pascal CHOQUETTE         HWP VW        @    16:55      Team GC       1    BUTTERFIELD DIRECT SATURN           10:12:01                 -     2    US POSTAL                           10:13:21          @     1:20     3    BUTTERFIELD VALLIS SNOW VALLEY      10:16:27          @     4:26     4    TEAM TELEBERMUDA                    10:17:44          @     5:43     5    BACARDI ITAL PASTA                  10:17:53          @     5:52     6    DEPT. OF TOURISM/BRIKO              10:19:11          @     7:10     7    PANTENE SYMPATICO                   10:20:05          @     8:04     8    PARK INTERNATIONAL                  10:22:17          @    10:16     9    HWP VW                              10:23:16          @    11:15     10   CELLULAR ONE JAMBA JUICE            10:24:21          @    12:20     11   WHEELS 7 UP                         10:27:22          @    15:21     12   WINNERS EDGE                        10:33:38          @    21:37     Sprint            PL__NUM_______________NAME_____________________TEAM_______POINTS           1   10                Skip MENARD              BSV          10          2   4                 Alexandre CLOUTIER       VW            5          3   26                Andy ROCHE               TTB           3          4   22                Harm JANSEN              BDS           3          5   38                George NEUMAN            BRI           3          6   12                Glen RANDALL             BSV           1          7   13                Andrew PINFOLD           BIP           1          8   29                Tom BARRASS              PI            1       Women:  77.25 km . RANG  DOSSARD  CODE UCI     NOM, Prenom              EQUIPE         TEMP/ECART PLACE_NO.______UCI CODE_____SURNAME, Name____________TEAM___________TIME/GAP___  1     102                   Julia HAWLEY             TEAM TELEB    2:26:50.00 2     103                   Catherine POWERS         TEAM TELEB    @    16.00 3     107                   Genevieve LE BLANC       CELLULAR O          " 4     111                   Tina SKELLEY             BUTTERFIEL          " 5     101                   Mel CLAUDE               TEAM TELEB          " 6     110                   Laura YOISTEN            CELLULAR O          " 7     108                   Magalle BOULAY           CELLULAR O          " 8     113                   Kelly YODER              BUTTERFIEL          " 9     104                   Sophie ST. JACQUES       TEAM TELEB          " 10    109                   Lynn WOLFSON             CELLULAR O    @  4:46.00       106                   Suzanne SONYE            BUTTERFIEL      DNS   GC   RANG  DOSSARD  CODE UCI     NOM, Prenom              EQUIPE         TEMP/ECART PLACE_NO.______UCI CODE_____SURNAME, Name____________TEAM___________TIME/GAP___  1     102                   Julia HAWLEY             TEAM TELEB       3:05:38 2     103                   Catherine POWERS         TEAM TELEB    @      :06 3     101                   Mel CLAUDE               TEAM TELEB          " 4     111                   Tina SKELLEY             BUTTERFIEL    @      :22 5     113                   Kelly YODER              BUTTERFIEL    @     1:02 6     104                   Sophie ST. JACQUES       TEAM TELEB    @     1:21 7     107                   Genevieve LE BLANC       CELLULAR O    @     1:36 8     110                   Laura YOISTEN            CELLULAR O    @     2:21 9     108                   Magalle BOULAY           CELLULAR O          " 10    109                   Lynn WOLFSON             CELLULAR O    @     9:48   Sprint            PL__NUM_______________NAME_____________________TEAM_______POINTS           1   103               Catherine POWERS         TTB          13          2   101               Mel CLAUDE               TTB           9          3   111               Tina SKELLEY             BD            4          4   107               Genevieve LE BLANC       COC           1     Team GC    ___PLACE________TEAM___________________________TIME________________DIFF________      1    TEAM TELEBERMUDA                     9:17:38                 -     2    CELLULAR ONE CANADIAN NAT'L JR.      9:23:17          @     5:39

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login