Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 27/01 11:05 am - Track Worlds Day 1 & Day 2


Posted by Editor on 09/27/01
 

Track Worlds - Antwerp, Belgium

Results from second session Day 1 and first session Day 2

WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT - QUALIFYING1 Km2KmFinalKmph
1ZIJLAARD-VAN MOORSEL, L.NED1:14.1042:23.7003:33.74950.527
2SLIOUSSAREVA, OlgaRUS1:14.6922:26.2153:38.64849.394
3TCHALYKH, ElenaRUS1:15.1882:27.6383:41.62748.731
4MCGREGOR, YvonneGBR1:17.8172:29.8013:41.86348.679
5DAVIES, EmmaGBR1:15.1762:29.2763:43.99648.215
6WRIGHT, AlisonAUS1:15.0242:28.9253:44.85648.031
7BATES, KatherineAUS1:14.7642:29.1123:45.18247.961
8SYMINGTON, SarahGBR1:15.4462:29.8983:45.73347.844
9KOZLIKOVA, LadaCZE1:14.7002:29.0113:46.07647.772
10CALLE, Maria LuisaCOL1:17.5702:31.4383:46.40447.702
11VAN DER ZEE, AnouskaNED1:16.6272:30.2803:46.64647.651
12BECKER, ChristinaGER1:14.5522:29.4683:47.25447.524
13MIRABELLA, ErinUSA1:17.2012:31.8473:48.55747.253
14CARTER, ErinCAN1:17.5992:31.3583:48.58147.248
15VAN DAMME, EvyBEL1:18.7582:33.0413:49.20247.12
16POITRAS, MandyCAN1:19.3732:35.7753:55.44045.872
17GATTO, LisaITA1:18.7822:41.1354:01.50044.72
OLYMPIC SPRINT - QUALIFYING
Equipe250 m500 mFinalKmph
1FRANCE18.01131.53345.04659.939
GANE, Laurent
ROUSSEAU, Florian
TOURNANT, Arnaud
2SPAIN18.28731.65645.56159.261
ESCUREDO RAIMONDEZ, José A.
VILLANUEVA, José Antonio
MELIA MANGRINAN, Salvador
3AUSTRALIA18.71632.13845.74359.025
DAJKA, Jobie
BAYLEY, Ryan
EADIE, Sean
4GREAT BRITAIN18.00731.67745.83458.908
MCLEAN, Craig
QUEALLY, Jason
HOY, Chris
5GERMANY18.30431.93846.11758.547
JOHN, Matthias
NIMKE, Stefan
POKORNY, Eyk
6POLAND18.51632.36446.24458.386
KREJNER, Grzegorz
KWIATKOWSKI, Lukasz
ZIELINSKI, Damian
7JAPAN18.3732.1946.56557.983
NAGATSUKA, Tomohiro
KANEKO, Takashi
OMORI, Keiichi
8NETHERLANDS18.96832.68846.90257.567
BENJAMIN, Martin
BOS, Theo
MULDER, Teun
9ITALY18.76832.48846.91457.552
BENETTI, Michele
GENTILE, Gabriele
MEI, Domenico
10CZECH REPUBLIC18.87732.94947.02557.416
BURAN, Pavel
DRCMANEK, Arnost
POLAK, Martin
11SLOVAKIA19.31533.09547.18657.22
BAZALIK, Peter
JERABEK, Jaroslav
LEPKA, Jan
12UKRAINA19.32533.24647.40656.955
VYNOKUROV, Andrei
TROYANOVSKY, Igor
RUBAN, Sergiy
13SWITZERLAND19.06233.15447.57856.749
HEER, Martial
LATO, Michael
MICHAEL, Philipp
14GREECE19.01633.17247.96456.292
MANTZOURANIS, Athanasios
TSOUKALADELIS, Nikolaos
SKOUBAS, Lazaros
TEAM PURSUIT - QUALIFYING
HeatEquipe1 Km2 Km3 KmFinalKmph
1UKRAINA1:06.2262:07.0853:08.3664:10.32257.526
CHERNYAVSKY, Sergiy
FEDENKO, Olexandr
KONONENKO, Roman
POLOTAYKO, Lioubamyr
2GERMANY1:06.8302:07.5313:09.1764:11.43057.272
BACH, Christian
FULST, Guido
LEHMANN, Jens
SIEDLER, Sébastian
3GREAT BRITAIN1:05.8162:07.1913:08.9834:11.71557.208
CUMMINGS, Stephen
MANNING, Paul
NEWTON, Christopher
STEEL, Bryan
4FRANCE1:06.5492:08.6083:10.5614:13.39256.829
POMMEREAU, Damien
BOS, Cyril
MERCIRIS, Fabien
PERQUE, Franck
5RUSSIA1:05.9622:07.8093:10.4594:14.30756.624
KARPETS, Vladimir
KLIMOV, Serguei
MARKOV, Alexei
SEROV, Alexander
6NEW ZEALAND1:07.8872:09.7003:11.8494:16.42156.158
GODFREY, Hayden
HENDERSON, Gregory
RANDALL, Matthew
VERTONGEN, Lee Maxwell
7NETHERLANDS1:08.6622:10.6803:13.6604:17.00256.031
DEN BRABER, John
MOURIS, Jens
ZUIJDERWIJK, Wilco
SCHEP, Peter
8SPAIN1:08.9852:12.0503:14.8464:18.04055.805
MAEZTU BILLALABEITIA, Asier
FORCADELL, Garcia Cristobal
FERRER GARCIA, Guillermo
ESCOBAR ROURE, Sergi
9CZECH REPUBLIC1:07.9692:11.5483:15.1694:19.35755.522
BLAHA, Martin
HLAVAC, Libor
KESL, Michal
KOZUBEK, Stanislav
10BIELORUSSIA1:08.0892:11.2373:16.5874:22.65054.826
AULASENKA, Dzmitry
RAPINSKI, Viktor
KIRYIENKA, Vasil
SIVTSOV, Konstansin
11ITALY1:07.8422:11.9793:16.9964:22.97054.759
BENETTON, Mario
VILLA, Marco
STRAZZER, Massimo
CICCONE, Angelo
12COLOMBIA1:09.1212:13.2133:18.2614:24.20054.504
CASTRO LAVERDE, Arles Antonio
DURANGO, Jhon Gilberto
PARRA, Jhon Fredy
SERPA, Perez Jose
13BELGIUM6.01811.58717.87224.69254.403
DE FAUW, Dimitri
VAN DEN ABEELE
VAN LOOCKE, Jurgen
VAN MECHELEN, Wouter
14KAZAKSTAN9.17213.71219.33827.50253.831
BUSHANSKIY, Vladimir
KRAVCHENKO, Vadim
LAVRINENKO, Sergey
TRETYAKOV, Sergey
DNFAUSTRALIA6.8688.90711.386
RENSHAW, Mark
BROWN, Graeme
ROBERTS, Luke
WOOLDRIDGE, Stephen
DNFPOLAND8.28510.75913.902
KARSNICKI, Robert
KURDYNOWSKY, Szymon
REBIEWSKI, Jaroslaw
ZUGAJ, Pawel
WOMEN'S SPRINT - 1/8th FINALS
Heat 1TimeKmph
1YANOVYCH, IrynaUKR12.17459.142
2GRANKOVSKAIA, SvetlanaRUSRELEGATED
Heat 2
1MARKOVNICHENKO, NataliaBLR12.05659.721
2MEINKE, KatrinGER
Heat 3
1MUENZER, Lori-AnnCAN12.68856.747
2REED, JennieUSA
Heat 4
1THOMAS, Tammy A.USA12.64756.93
2LARREAL, DanielaVEN
Heat 5
1PANZER, SusannGER13.10154.958
2MEARES, KerrieAUS
Heat 6
1SZABOLCSI, SzilviaHUN12.61457.079
2VYPYRAYLO, LyudmylaUKR
WOMEN'S SPRINT - REPECHAGES 1/8th FINALS
Heat 1TimeKmph
1GRANKOVSKAIA, SvetlanaRUS12.50857.563
2LARREAL, DanielaVEN
3VYPYRAYLO, LyudmylaUKR
Heat 2
1MEINKE, KatrinGER12.58257.225
2REED, JennieUSA
3MEARES, KerrieAUS
1Km TIME TRIAL250 m500 m750 mFinalKmph
1TOURNANT, ArnaudFRA18.62232.3646.8111:02.57157.535
2LAUSBERG, SörenGER19.29933.03547.4531:03.36356.815
3KREJNER, GrzegorzPOL19.16733.09247.7691:03.56756.633
4GANE, HervéFRA18.79232.80447.5761:03.79856.428
5DUBLE, ArnaudFRA18.6432.77747.6781:03.81556.413
6NIMKE, StefanGER18.90533.01647.9251:03.82856.402
7THUET, Hervé RobertFRA18.48432.547.4041:03.85356.379
8HOY, ChrisGBR18.70532.81447.8271:03.98056.268
9BOS, TheoNED19.23633.79948.6641:04.61255.717
10VYNOKUROV, AndreiUKR19.66933.60848.5931:04.82555.534
11MULDER, TeunNED19.06133.43748.6561:05.22455.194
12RENSHAW, MarkAUS19.72834.29349.4791:05.46054.995
13OMORI, KeiichiJPN19.26633.7348.9431:05.50354.959
14MIENTKI, MarcinPOL19.78934.23249.4221:05.57054.903
15POLAK, MartinCZE19.74334.20649.551:06.28654.31
16BROSSA, MarcoITA19.8834.76950.3661:06.84653.855
17MANTZOURANIS, AthanasiosGRE19.49834.07149.7311:07.02653.71
18ARAI, TakahiroJPN19.54134.0249.7691:07.47053.357
19EDWARDS, DeanRSA20.42135.31750.9431:07.62253.237
20LATO, MichaelSUI19.02233.96150.1411:07.76553.125
21ALLEN, JasonNZL20.82336.18752.2541:08.67352.422
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL PURSUIT - 1/2 FINALS1 Km2 Km3 KmFinalKmph
Heat 1
1NEUVILLE, JérômeFRA1:10.3712:17.0013:23.9204:31.08153.121
2LIESE, ThomasGER1:10.0212:16.9883:25.6394:35.24952.316
Heat 2
1STEINWEG, StefanGER1:11.1282:17.4613:23.4174:28.84453.563
2ESCOBAR ROURE, SergiESP1:11.5282:17.6163:24.5984:31.89652.961
Heat 3
1LEHMANN, JensGER1:08.9992:14.0793:19.6804:27.12653.907
2WIGGINS, BradleyGBR1:11.7902:20.0403:28.341CAU
Heat 4
1SYMONENKO, AlexandreUKR1:08.8962:13.6323:18.8294:25.81354.173
2MARVULLI, FrancoSUI1:10.1252:18.1373:26.265CAUGHT

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login