Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

October 18/01 12:11 pm - European Cycling Championships for the Disabled


Posted by Editoress on 10/18/01
 

2001 European Cycling Championships for the Disabled Courtesy CCA

Road

CP 2 Road Race - 2.17 km
1 LeFlohic, Mark (Aus) 29:30:94
2 Ogawa, Mutsuhiko (Jpn) 32:50:22
3 Flacks, Stuart (USA) 32:50:73
4 Culot, Guy (Bel) 33:35:75
5 Dirk, Nel, Adriaan (RSA) 33:59:90
6 Jalbert, Paul (Can) 34:27:71
7 Nagels, Ken (Bel) 36:28:06
9 Winkler, Josef (Cze) 36:35:16
Hillers, Andreas (Ger) dnf

CP 2 Time Trial - 1 lap, 4.3 km
1 LeFlohic, Mark (Aus) 08:01:7
2 Ogawa, Mutsuhiko (Jpn) 08:28:3
3 Hillers, Andreas (Ger) 08:29:1
4 Flacks, Stuart (USA) 08:31:0
5 Culot, Guy (Bel) 08:47:4
6 Jalbert, Paul (Can) 08:57:1
7 Dirk, Nel, Adriaan (RSA) 09:08:3
9 Winkler, Josef (Cze) 09:20:6
9 Nagels, Ken (Bel) 09:31:4

CP 3 Time Trial - 3 laps, 12.9 km
1 Waddon, Richard (GBr) 19:44:9
2 Louw, Marius (RSA) 20:58:1
3 Quevillon, Jean (Can) 21:08:9
4 Buchan, Barbara (USA) 22:04:6
5 Eckard, Maurice (Esp) 22:33:0
6 Sindelar, Rene (Cze) 23:36:2
7 Melgaard, Kim (Den) 25:22:6

CP 3 Road Race - 3 laps, 53.2 km
1 Quevillon, Jean (Can) 1:38:36
2 Louw, Marius (RSA) 1:39:17
3 Eckard, Maurice (Esp) 1:40:21
4 Buchan, Barbara (USA) 1:40:21
5 Sindelar, Rene (Cze) 1:43:49
6 Melgaard, Kim (Den) 1:50:19

HC 2 Time Trial Men - 3 laps, 12.9 km
1 Mayerhofer, Hans (Aut) 22:09:1
2 Bouman, Cefas (Ned) 22:50:1
3 van, Hout, Harrie (Ned) 23:30:9
4 Blanchette, Craig (USA) 23:52:6
5 Bond, Michel (USA) 24:15:6
6 Hockensmith, Gregory (USA) 24:23:5
7 McNeice, Scott (USA) 24:54:5
9 Goldapp, Hartmut (Ger) 25:17:1
9 Fortune, Patrick (Fra) 25:20:2
10 Rauber, Walter (Sui) 25:37:0
11 Bar-Shira, Ziv (Isr) 25:44:1
12 Wagner, Thomas (Ger) 25:50:2
13 Reid, Andrew (Can) 26:13:6
14 Demoulin, Christian (Bel) 26:16:3
15 Knecht, Tobias (Ger) 26:34:1
16 Feldman, Tzur (Isr) 26:36:8
17 Weigl, Steffen (Ger) 26:49:7
19 Gautschi, Andreas (Sui) 26:50:9
19 Beglinger, Jonas (Sui) 27:03:4
20 Fleischli, Mäc (Sui) 27:17:7
21 Eggerlüs, Thomas (Ger) 27:47:6
22 Upper, Randy (Can) 27:48:2
23 Bocourt, Marcel (Fra) 28:29:1
24 Beggs, Mark (Can) 28:32:4
25 Eberle, Walter (Lie) 28:49:0
26 Hindricq, Christophe (Bel) 36:24:1

HC 2 Road Race Men - 3 laps, 53.2 km
1 Mayerhofer, Hans (Aut) 1:38:03
2 Hockensmith, Gregory (USA) 1:41:38
3 Bond, Michel (USA) 1:42:06
4 van Hout, Harrie (Ned) 1:42:21
5 Bouman, Cefas (Ned) 1:42:26
6 Blanchette, Craig (USA) 1:44:09
7 Goldapp, Hartmut (Ger) 1:48:12
9 Bar-Shira, Ziv (Isr) 1:51:1
9 Weigl, Steffen (Ger) 1:52:08
10 Fortune, Patrick (Fra) 1:52:09
11 McNeice, Scott (USA) 1:53:12
12 Wagner, Thomas (Ger) 1:53:41
13 Reid, Andrew (Can) 1:53:59
DNF Fleischli, Mäc (Sui)
DNF Bocourt, Marcel (Fra)
DNF Beglinger, Jonas (Sui)
DNF Knecht, Tobias (Ger)
DNF Demoulin, Christian (Bel)
Rauber, Walter (Sui)

Tandem Men Time Trial - 5 laps, 21.5 km
1 Gorter, Heerko/Mulder, Jan (Ned) 27:38:7
2 de la Cruz Ruiz, Oscar/Diaz, Montava (Esp) 27:58:9
3 Rothenbühler, Urs/De Biasi, Toni (Sui) 28:01:3
4 Howald, Beat/Ioset, Raphael (Sui) 28:13:2
5 Dalla, Pellegrina, Emanuele/Galli (Ita) 28:13:6
6 Alvarez Trujillo, Antonio/Porto, Lago, Jose (Esp) 28:26:7
7 Bizet, Alexandre/Josso, Cyrille (Fra) 28:44:5
9 Velasco, Valencia, Miguel/Perez, Hornero (Esp) 28:47:6
9 Ptotkowiak, Robert/Groszkowski, Henryk (Pol) 28:49:1
10 Botti, Ronni/Bersini, Emanuele (Ita) 29:14:8
11 Boily, Pierre-Olivier/Cote, Stephane (Can) 29:22:4
12 Gary, Alexander/Cowie, Brian (Can) 29:23:3
13 Vermaas, Egar/Prijs, Jurriaan (Ned) 29:32:1
14 Bionda, Vincent/Taboada, Francisco (Sui) 29:32:6
15 Pilch, Robert/Kosikowski, Krzysztof (Pol) 29:38:8
16 De, Veer, Craig/Marsolais, Richard (Can) 29:46:0
17 Van Gortel, Wijnand/Polderman, Arnold (Ned) 30:04:8
19 Sugier, Piotr/Boguszewski, Robert (Pol) 30:12:3
19 Joudioux, Fabrice/Bussiere, Marc (Fra) 30:20:0
20 Gerspacher, Martin/Moll, Achim (Ger) 30:51:2
21 Storey, Richard/Allen, Robert (GBr) 31:29:3
22 Sasaki, Masahiro/Motohashi, Akihito (Jpn) 31:34:8
DNF Drapal, Ales/Janovjak, Vladislav (Svk)
DNF Rampini, Andrea/Ingianni, Daniele (Ita)

Tandem Men Road Race - 6 laps, 104.5 km
1 Gonzalez, Franco, Valentin/Clemente (Esp) 2:25:54
2 Gorter, Heerko/Mulder, Jan (Ned) 2:25:54
3 Sanchez, Montes, Fernando, Antonio/ (Esp) 2:26:14
4 Bizet, Alexandre/Josso, Cyrille (Fra) 2:28:33
5 Pilch, Robert/Kosikowski, Krzysztof (Pol) 2:30:56
6 Velasco, Valencia, Miguel/Perez, Hornero (Esp) 2:30:56
7 Alvarez, Trujillo, Antonio/Porto, Lago, Jose (Esp) 2:31:47
9 Howald, Beat/Ioset, Raphael (Sui) 2:31:47
9 Bos, Erik/Van, Donk, Sander (Ned) 2:31:47
10 Ptotkowiak, Robert/Groszkowski, Henryk (Pol) 2:31:47
11 Holmvik, Björn/Eriksen, Mattis (Nor) 2:31:47
12 Boily, Pierre-Olivier/Cote, Stephane (Can) 2:31:47
13 Vermaas, Egar/Prijs, Jurriaan (Ned) 2:31:47
14 Van Gortel, Wijnand/Polderman, Arnold (Ned) 2:31:47
15 Dalla Pellegrina, Emanuele/Galli (Ita) 2:31:47
16 Botti, Ronni/Bersini, Emanuele (Ita) 2:31:47
17 Sugier, Piotr/Boguszewski, Robert (Pol) 2:31:47
19 de, la, Cruz, Ruiz, Oscar/Diaz, Montava (Esp) 2:31:58
19 Müller, Peter/De, Biasi, Toni (Sui) 2:32:17
20 Gary, Alexander/Cowie, Brian (Can) 2:35:16
21 Joudioux, Fabrice/Bussiere, Marc (Fra) 2:35:16
22 Gerspacher, Martin/Moll, Achim (Ger) 2:36:14
23 Bionda, Vincent/Taboada, Francisco (Sui) 2:38:25
24 Drapal, Ales/Janovjak, Vladislav (Svk) 2:38:31
25 Sasaki, Masahiro/Motohashi, Akihito (Jpn) 2:38:55
26 Buchert, Andrzej/Gozdz, Andrzej (Pol) 2:39:54


TRACK

CP 3 Track - 3 km
1 Waddon, Richard (GBr) 4:15:370
2 Quevillon, Jean (Can) 4:32:407
3 Buchan, Barbara (USA) 4:40:941

Tandem Men Time Trial
1 Storey, Richard/Allen, Robert (GBr) 1:08:030
2 Janowski, Frédéric/Senmartin, Patrice (Fra) 1:08:448
3 Howald, Beat/Ioset, Raphael (Sui) 1:08:527
4 Müller, Peter/De, Biasi, Toni (Sui) 1:09:881
5 Oriol, Guinart, Mauri/Blancar, Martinez (Esp) 1:10:070
6 Gonzalez, Franco, Valentin/Clemente (Esp) 1:10:134
7 Bösch, Martin/Moll, Achim (Ger) 1:10:174
9 Dalla, Pellegrina, Emanuele/Galli (Ita) 1:10:295
9 Drapal, Ales/Janovjak, Vladislav (Svk) 1:10:753
10 Sugier, Piotr/Boguszewski, Robert (Pol) 1:10:874
11 Boily, Pierre-Olivier/Cote, Stephane (Can) 1:10:975
12 De, Veer, Craig/Marsolais, Richard (Can) 1:11:170
13 Stoller, Cédric/Taboada, Francisco (Sui) 1:11:192
14 Holmvik, Björn/Eriksen, Mattis (Nor) 1:11:272
15 Gary, Alexander/Cowie, Brian (Can) 1:11:534
16 Botti, Ronni/Bersini, Emanuele (Ita) 1:11:926
17 Rampini, Andrea/Ingianni, Daniele (Ita) 1:12:138
19 Sasaki, Masahiro/Motohashi, Akihito (Jpn) 1:12:601
19 Matusiak, Sylwester/Groszkowski, Henryk (Pol) 1:14:441
DNF Petrovic, Juraj/Szojka, Jan (Svk)
DNF Sanchez, Montes/Fernando, Antonio/ (Esp)
DNF Filipowicz, Bartlomiej/Gozdz, Andrzej (Pol)

Mixed Tandem Time Trial
1 Quist, Anton/Fernandes, Pamela (USA) 1:09:418
2 Vinnicombe, Martin/Hou, Lindy (Aus) 1:11:729
3 Cheseaux, Christophe/Cournoyer, Julie (Can) 1:12:997
4 Di, Somma, Fabrizio/Valente, Silvana (Ita) 1:13:811
5 Danilik, Aliaksandr/Fiadotava, Iryna (Blr) 1:14:570
6 Ratzke, Jan/Fuchs, Michaela (Ger) 1:14:934
7 Wolfe, Russell/Fisher, Christine (Aus) 1:15:242
9 Fermosel Lopez, Ivan/Parra Sanchez, Lidia (Esp) 1:15:293
9 Hollands, Eddy/Lepore, Lyn (Aus) 1:15:477
10 Gonzalez Martin, Jose/Antonio/Plaza (Esp) 1:15:536
11 Labaty, Viktar/Skorabahataya, Yadviha (Blr) 1:16:388
12 Morales Otero, Javier/Quevedo, Gato (Esp) 1:16:624

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login