Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 18/01 7:37 am - Ontario 'Cross, Hell & Back Results


Posted by Editor on 11/18/01
 

Centennial Park 'Cross - Ontario
Courtesy Peter McCaffery

Event held November 17th

Master BCD / Women / Junior/cadet
1Eric BattyBay CycleJunior55-08
2Dan SkinnerBay CycleJunior57-56
3Glen LaycockInd.Master B1-00-10
4Rob CheskeyHamilton CCMaster B55-01at 1 lap
5Mark BattyBayCycleJunior55-56at 1 lap
6Peter HenesseyCobourgMaster B56-00at 1 lap
7Randy BrownHamilton CCMaster B56-01at 1 lap
8Pierre PerrinBramptonMaster B56-42at 1 lap
9Ron SpencerTeam HardwoodMaster B56-43at 1 lap
10Scott KellyInd.Master C57-17at 1 lap
11Ann TurrinInd.Women57-18at 1 lap
12Leslie GreeneHardwoodWomen59-15at 1 lap
13Elmore BretonNewmarketMaster C59-18at 1 lap
14Anita LaglerBramptonWomen59-27at 1 lap
15Doug EvansCaledonMaster B59-30at 1 lap
16Gordan AvannNewmarketMaster B1-00-00at 1 lap
17Paul SkinnerBay CycleMaster C56-26at 2 laps
18Ingrid ConeyNewmarket EaglesMaster A56-30at 2 laps
19Karley CunninghamInd.Women56-56at 2 laps
20Rob GilbraithInd.Master C56-57at 2 laps
21Francis MorenoHamilton CCMaster C56-58at 2 laps
22Sarah SalvisUxbridgeWomenxx-xxat 3 laps
Senior / Master A
1Andrew CroutchTrue NorthElite1-01-23
2Greg ReainGearsElite1-03-24
3Andrew HickmanMississauga CCElite1-03-30
4Aaron FillionInd.Elite1-04-58
5Jon BarnesInd.Elite1-05-03
6David CoughlinInd.Elite1-05-41
7Michael DennisGearsElite1-06-41
8Rodney MerchantInd.Master A1-01-39at 1 lap
9John KalinowskiChain ReactionMaster A1-02-02at 1 lap
10Neil DighamZiggy'sElite1-03-50at 1 lap
11Scott DoelKHSMaster A1-05-42at 1 lap
12Chris KiziakHaltonMaster A1-06-19at 1 lap
13Stuart GreenSt. CathrinesMaster A1-06-57at 1 lap
14Benedict AysonMississauga CCElite1-01-40at 2 laps
15Daniel SalterD'OrnellasMaster A1-02-02at 2 laps
16Chris ReddenInd.Master A1-05-43at 2 laps
17Mark HunterCaledonMaster A1-03-xxat 3 laps
DNFMike GarriganHardwoodElite
DNFRyan RothMississauga CCJunior



Third Annual Hell and Back Fall Classic - Ontario
Courtesy Midweek Club Event Services

No.NAMECLUBCATPOSITIONTIMEWOMEN
294Andrew Randall7 Upm14:33:14
364Aaron FillionTrue Northm2s.t.
373Martin Derlackim3s.t.
368Stacy Wallm44:37:50
578Peter MorseMidweek Clubm54:38:43
360Kevin LehmanKirom64:44:24
321Jack Garnissm74:45:50
365Greg ReainGearsm84:48:42
571Michael DennisGearsm94:52:14
574Chris Matthiasm10s.t.
296Aaron Steelm114:55:15
297Ian Starkem124:58:09
370Josh HallTrue Northm145:00:19
355Robert MannWolfe Bicyclesm15s.t.
361Bobby MrveljiMBRCm165:00:50
295Peter PhillipsCobourgm175:08:07
291Lisa HoskinsTeam hardwoodf18s.t.1
357Michael ThompsonRandonneursm195:09:03
576Piers DavidgeGearsm205:10:41
369Chris Yeatsm215:12:12
292Lorne CunliffeRip 'n Hammerm225:15:13
371Peter Murkm235:17:28
352Tomasz MalewiczWarsaw Car Killersm24s.t.
523Dave AnthonyCervelom255:25:17
287Dede Demet-BarryGatoradef265:25:592
338Mark HopperNewmarket Eaglesm275:27:00
372Adam Lucasm285:27:54
342David CoughlinDukesm295:31:00
348JimElzingam305:33:53
367Paul HornakGearsm315:41:52
573Mark DavisRNHm325:41:54
299Kesselin Saiovm335:44:49
341Richard Highamm345:45:07
499David Swalesm355:46:09
286Doug KerrIndm365:47:52
284Matt Mansellm37s.t.
375Grant SinclairFreewheelm385:47:59
363Alison LampiTrue Northf395:48:543
572Paul DicksRandonneursm405:50:02
528Gerard VroomenRNHm41s.t.
347Rodney MerchantDukesm42s.t.
356Bill StathanopoulosCervelom43s.t.
344Phil WhiteCervelom44s.t.
345Heath CockburnCervelom45s.t.
34????m466:00:45
300Attila HajouLCWm476:01:06
580Albert De Cicciom48s.t.
289Chris MacLuckieIndm49s.t.
354Colin MatsallaNeworld Cyclem50s.t.
346Mike Koschem51s.t.
377Allen Konskim526:10:45
577Amit GhoshMidweek Clubm53s.t.
579Carolyne Haillf546:13:134
349Brian Oldsm556:13:14
575Tim BuckleyNewmarket Eaglesm566:19:23
362Kate Archibaldf576:21:005
350Jack Sobocinskim586:32:37
293Rob Tattershall7 Upm596:42:30
290Mark PreciousIndm606:52:00
343Nadir Isaac OliveyChapin Racing (guatemala)mDNF
359Kevin SpeachtGOmDNF
353Ryan Roth MBRCmDNF
522Paul GreeneChain ReactionmDNF
358Lorne AndersonLa BiciclettamDNF
351Suzanne MoulfDNF
339Reba PlummerfDNF
374Sam CampbellfDNF
288Tim PorterIndmd607:20:53
340Daniel Raffiquem
366Greg JacklinHamilton C.C.m
298Derek Beierm
376Matthew Kennedym
490Philip SpearmanRNHm
527Rob WestRNHm

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login