Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

January 12/02 1:26 am - Speedskating Cyclists, 2002 National Team


Posted by Editor on 01/12/02
 

Speedskating Cyclists

Cindy Klassen finished 4th in the 1500m and 3rd in the 3000m at the Heerenveen World Cup in Holland. Clara Hughes was 16th in the 3000m. In the overall World Cup standings for the 3000m Klassen is 5th and Hughes 13th, just ahead of another Canadian, Kristy Groves. The Salt Lake Olympic team will be announced after this World Cup.


2002 Canadian National Cycling Team
Courtesy CCA

The CCA has released the 2002 list for the national cycling team.

1 Adams DustinMTBDH U23 BC
2 Alexander GaryIPC PilotCalgaryAB
3 Baron DougTrack EliteCalgaryAB
4 Barry MichaelRoad EliteBoulderCO
5 Beatty JeffMTBDH JuniorBC
6 Belanger JulieRoad JuniorEdmundstonNB
7 Bessette LyneRoad EliteKnowltonQC
8 Bisaro KiaroMTBXC EliteCourtenayBC
9 Blanchette Sophie-AnneMTBXC JuniorGaspeQC
10 Boily Pierre-OlivierIPC PilotLasalleQC
11 Bomhoff MarcRoad U23LethbridgeAB
12 Boon CassandraMTBDH EliteBC
13 Bradley JuliaTrack EliteTorontoON
14 Bussieres FredericMTBXC JuniorSte-FoyQC
15 Carter ErinTrack EliteVictoriaBC
16 Carter MurrayRoad U23WinnipegMB
17 Cheseaux ChristopheIPC PilotMontreal-NordQC
18 Cloutier AlexTrack EliteSte. FoyQC
19 Coates AdamMTBXC JuniorSaskatoonSK
20 Corcoran NickTrack U23CalgaryAB
21 Cote StephaneIPC BlindQuebecQC
22 Cournoyer JulieIPC BlindSherbrookeQC
23 Cowie BrianIPC BlindBurnabyBC
24 Deveer CraigIPC PilotOttawaON
25 DiGuistini CybilRoad EliteTucsonAZ
26 Dionne CharlesRoad EliteSt. RedempteurQC
27 Douglas JamieMTBXC U23VancouverBC
28 Drew EricaRoad EliteVictoriaBC
29 Erker JacobRoad EliteSan DiegoCA
30 Ernsting MarkTrack EliteNorth VancouverBC
31 Espeseth SandyRoad EliteVictoriaBC
32 Evans CameronTrack JuniorDeltaBC
33 Federau RickyMTBXC U23AbbotsfordBC
34 Feldmann MartinaMTBXC JuniorQuesnelBC
35 Fisher JimTrack EliteCalgaryAB
36 Fox AllysonRoad EliteTorontoON
37 Fraser GordRoad EliteTucsonAZ
38 Galbraith CydneyRoad EliteCampbellvilleON
39 Gariepy AnnieRoad EliteBromontQC
40 Gavin DuncanRoad U23North VancouverBC
41 Gilbert MartinRoad U23ChateauguayQC
42 Goldstein LeahRoad EliteVancouverBC
43 Green RolandMTBXC EliteVictoriaBC
44 Hall JoshRoad EliteVictoriaBC
45 Hall-Patch ClareRoad EliteVictoriaBC
46 Hansen TylerTrack EliteVictoriaBC
47 Hesjedal RyderMTBXC U23VictoriaBC
48 Hestler AndreasMTBXC EliteNorth VancouverBC
49 Hughes ClaraRoad EliteCalgaryAB
50 Hutsebaut JulieRoad EliteHullQC
51 Jay CoryRoad U23CharlottetownPE
52 Jeanson GenevieveRoad EliteLachineQC
53 Kabush GeoffMTBXC EliteVictoriaBC
54 Laroche Jean-FrancoisMTBXC U23MagogQC
55 Leblanc GenevieveRoad JuniorCap-RougeQC
56 Lemieux RaphaelleRoad EliteMontrealQC
57 Lukaszewicz CzeslawRoad EliteChateauguayQC
58 Lunn JordieMTBDH JuniorParksvilleBC
59 Mackinnon CamTrack JuniorCalgaryAB
60 Madsen LarsTrack EliteEdmontonAB
61 Madsen SteenTrack EliteEdmontonAB
62 Maheu Jean-SebastienRoad U23MontrealQC
63 Marsolais RichardIPC BlindVanierON
64 McGrath SeamusMTBXC EliteMillgroveON
65 McKenzie RyanTrack U23CalgaryAB
66 Muenzer Lori-AnnTrack EliteEdmontonAB
67 Nadeau MelanieRoad EliteMontrealQC
68 Palmer-Komar SueRoad EliteHamiltonON
69 Parisien FrancoisRoad U23RepentignyQC
70 Perras DominiqueRoad EliteBrossardQC
71 Pinfold AndrewRoad EliteVictoriaBC
72 Poitras MandyTrack EliteLangleyBC
73 Premont Marie-HeleneMTBXC EliteChateau RicherQC
74 Quevillon JeanIPC CP3St-AdeleQC
75 Redden ChrissyMTBXC EliteCampbellvilleON
76 Rollin DominiqueRoad U23BouchervilleQC
77 Roth RyanRoad U23BrightON
78 Samplonius AnneRoad EliteOttawaON
79 Sanders JulieMTBXC EliteBeauportQC
80 Shandro AndrewMTBDH EliteNorth VancouverBC
81 Sheppard ChrisMTBXC EliteKamloopsBC
82 Sinclair TrishMTBXC EliteVictoriaBC
83 Sneddon KrisMTBXC U23SecheltBC
84 Sydor AlisonMTBXC EliteVictoriaBC
85 Tomlinson LesleyMTBXC EliteNorth VancouverBC
86 Toulouse MathieuMTBXC EliteMontrealQC
87 Tuck CarrieRoad EliteCalgaryAB
88 Tuft SveinRoad EliteSurreyBC
89 Van Velzen MinRoad EliteVancouverBC
90 Walters MarkRoad EliteMilfordPA
91 Watson DaveMTBDH EliteCoquitlamBC
92 Wedge PeterMTBXC EliteFredrictonNB
93 Willock ErinneRoad EliteVictoriaBC
94 Wohlberg EricRoad EliteSunnyvaleCA
95 Yoisten LauraTrack EliteCalgaryAB

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login