Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

January 17/02 7:09 am - Coates Up for Award, Tour Down Under


Posted by Editor on 01/17/02
 

Adam Coates Finalist
Courtesy Saskatechewan Cycling Association

Adam Coates has be selected as one of three finalists for Saskatchewan Athlete of the Year - Youth Category.


Tour Down Under Adelaide, Australia

Stage 3 - Willunga 149km
1. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Adecco 3:38:55
2. Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei Quick Step
3. Scott Sunderland (Aus) Australian Institute Of Sport
4. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Telekom
5. Gene Bates (Aus) UniSA
6. Bradley McGee (Aus) La Française Des Jeux
7. Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei Quick Step
8. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r-Prevoyance
9. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Mapei Quick Step
10. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
11. Patrick Jonker (Aus) UniSA
12. Inigo Chaurreau Bernadez (Esp) AG2r-Prevoyance
13. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei Quick Step
14. Chris Jenner (NZL) Crédit Agricole
15. Robert Tighello (Aus) Australian Institute Of Sport
16. Michael Rogers (Aus) Australian Institute Of Sport
17. Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Domo Farm Frites
18. Thierry Loder (Fra) AG2r-Prevoyance
19. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) CSC - Tiscali
20. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto Adecco all s.t.

GC
1. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 7:59:54
2. Michael Rogers (Aus) Australian Institute Of Sport at 0:01
3. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei Quick Step 0:05
4. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r-Prevoyance 0:07
5. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) CSC - Tiscali
6. Patrick Jonker (Aus) UniSA
7. Anthony Morin (Fra) Crédit Agricole all s.t.
8. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei Quick Step 0:45
9. Robert Tighello (Aus) Australian Institute Of Sport 0:48
10. Inigo Chaurreau Bernadez (Esp) AG2r-Prevoyance 0:50
11. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Crédit Agricole 0:54
12. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Telekom 0:56
13. Biagio Conte (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
14. Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei Quick Step both s.t.
15. Scott Davis (Aus) Australian Institute Of Sport 5:06
16. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto Adecco 8:04
17. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Mapei Quick Step 8:06
18. Dave McPartland (Aus) United Water
19. Gene Bates (Aus) UniSA
20. Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei Quick Step 8:09

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login