Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

February 3/02 12:49 pm - Tour de Langkawi: Complete Results Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/3/02
 

Tour de Langkawi - Stage 3: Lumut to Ipoh, 129.6km

1 Enrico Degano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo          2:38:44
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
3 Mario Traversoni (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini
4 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step
5 Ruber Alveiro Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
6 Lubor Tesar (Cze) Team Nürnberger
7 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
8 Lennie Kristensen (Den) Team fakta
9 Daniele Galli (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio
10 Dirk Schumann (Ger) Team Nürnberger
11 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia
12 Artour Babaitsev (Rus) Team Nürnberger
13 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
14 Max Becker (Lux) Collstrop-Palmans
15 Cesare Di Cintio (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
16 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Team fakta
17 German Nieto Fernandez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
18 Nor Affendy Rosli (Mas) Telekom Malaysia
19 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini
20 Hendrik Van Dyck (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
21 César Garcia Calvo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
22 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Japan
23 Alberto Elli (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio
24 Jacques Fullard (RSA) Rep South Africa
25 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
26 Merculio Ramos (Phi) Philippines
27 Graeme Miller (NZl) Telekom Malaysia
28 Rodney Green (RSA) Rep South Africa
29 David Canada Garcia (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
30 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Team Bonjour
31 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta
32 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Canada
33 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Telekom Malaysia
34 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Lotto-Adecco
35 James Ball (RSA) Rep South Africa
36 Shahrizan Selamat (Mas) Malaysia
37 Seong Hoong Tsen (Mas) Malaysia
38 René Joergensen (Den) Team fakta
39 Russel Downing (GBr) iTeamNova.com
40 Alessandro Brendolin (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini
41 Guo Hui (Chn) China
42 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Team Bonjour
43 Shahrulneeza Razali (Mas) Malaysia
44 Hernan Dario Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
45 Geoff Kabush (Can) Canada
46 Björnar Vestöl (Nor) Team fakta
47 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Japan
48 Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Philippines
49 Enrique Domingo (Phi) Philippines
50 Xueli Jiang (Chn) China
51 Brett Lancaster (Aus) iTeamNova.com
52 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
53 David George (RSA) Rep South Africa
54 Antoni Rizzi (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini
55 Stive Vermaut (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
56 David Fernandez Domingo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
57 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio
58 Oscar Laguna Garcia (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
59 Jurgen Werner (Ger) Team Nürnberger
60 Musairi Bin Musa (Mas) Telekom Malaysia
61 Emilito Atilano (Phi) Philippines
62 Daniel Spence (RSA) Rep South Africa
63 José M Vazquez Palomo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
64 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
65 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Japan
66 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Mapei-Quick Step
67 Victor Espiritu (Phi) Philippines
68 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
69 Jamie Peter Drew (Aus) iTeamNova.com
70 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canada
71 Mitsuteru Tanaka (Jpn) Japan
72 Denis Bondarenko (Rus) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini
73 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
74 Muhd. Jasmin Ruslan (Mas) Malaysia
75 Yan Tournier (Fra) Credit Agricole
76 Laurent Estadieu (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
77 David Vazquez Garcia (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
78 Juan D Ramirez Calderon (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
79 Douglas Ryder (RSA) Rep South Africa
80 Jorge Capitan Peregrina (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
81 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Colombia-Selle Italia
82 Morten Sonne (Den) Team fakta
83 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
84 Uros Murn (Slo) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini
85 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
86 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Nürnberger
87 Guozhang Wang (Chn) China
88 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Bonjour
89 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
90 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Team Bonjour
91 Ronny Lauke (Ger) Team Nürnberger
92 Trent Wilson (Aus) iTeamNova.com
93 Allan Iacuone (Aus) iTeamNova.com
94 Dominique Perras (Can) iTeamNova.com
95 Tonton Susanto (Ina) Telekom Malaysia
96 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Team Bonjour
97 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Ag2r Prevoyance
98 Antonio Salomone (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio
99 Marco Battiston (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio
100 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Credit Agricole
101 Ghader Mizbani (Iri) Telekom Malaysia
102 Warren Davadilla (Phi) Philippines
103 Agustin Pena Gago (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
104 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta
105 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Bonjour
106 Andris Reiss (Lat) Index-Alexia Alluminio
107 Ahad Kazemi (Iri) Telekom Malaysia
108 Kurt Van Lancker (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
109 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan
110 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
111 Samuel Vecchi (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini
112 Villamor Baluyut (Phi) Philippines
113 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
114 Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Japan
115 Luca Scinto (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
116 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Japan
117 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
118 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
119 Mark Ernsting (Can) Canada
120 Tony Bracke (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
121 Jeremy Maartens (RSA) Rep South Africa
122 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
123 Hans De Meester (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
124 Stefano Guerrini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
125 Eric De Clercq (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
126 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
127 Scott Guyton (NZl) iTeamNova.com
128 Ludovic Martin (Fra) Credit Agricole
129 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
130 Alexandre Grux (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
131 Innar Mandoja (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance
132 Eddy Serri (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio                 0:24
133 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
134 Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
135 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo          2:06
136 Josh Hall (Can) Canada                                  3:22
137 Nicola Chesini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo           5:14
138 Cristiano Parrinello (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo     5:16
139 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Canada                             8:48
140 Ah Tiam Wong (Mas) Malaysia                            11:53
141 Mohd Yusof Abd. Nasir (Mas) Malaysia
142 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia
143 Jürgen Pauritsch (Aut) Team Nürnberger
144 Yongbiao Zhu (Chn) China
145 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
146 Glen Rendall (Can) Canada                              14:22
 
Finished outside tome limit
 
147 Karl Pauwels (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans                   21:58
Shuhai Song (Chn) China                                    22:01
Hongwei Li (Chn) China                                     20:20
 
GC
 
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step                   7:23:11
2 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canada                                0:55
3 Artour Babaitsev (Rus) Team Nürnberger                    0:56
4 David Canada Garcia (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step                1:02
5 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                        1:14
6 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo             1:20
7 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta                       1:24
8 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Mapei-Quick Step                   1:25
9 Hernan Dario Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia            1:33
10 Luca Scinto (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
11 Lubor Tesar (Cze) Team Nürnberger                        1:35
12 Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Philippines                         1:36
13 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio            1:38
14 David Fernandez Domingo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada          1:40
15 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Team Bonjour                        1:44
16 Alberto Elli (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio                1:50
17 Brett Lancaster (Aus) iTeamNova.com                      1:56
18 Lennie Kristensen (Den) Team fakta                       1:56
19 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                    1:59
20 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Canada                              2:10
21 Stefano Guerrini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo          2:12
22 Antonio Salomone (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio
23 Ghader Mizbani (Iri) Telekom Malaysia                    2:14
24 Morten Sonne (Den) Team fakta                            2:19
25 René Joergensen (Den) Team fakta                         2:20
26 Jamie Peter Drew (Aus) iTeamNova.com                     2:21
27 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Team fakta                       2:23
28 Oscar Laguna Garcia (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada              2:27
29 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                         2:30
30 German Nieto Fernandez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
31 Björnar Vestöl (Nor) Team fakta
32 César Garcia Calvo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada               2:31
33 Russel Downing (GBr) iTeamNova.com                       2:32
34 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Japan                                2:34
35 Max Becker (Lux) Collstrop-Palmans                       2:35
36 Allan Iacuone (Aus) iTeamNova.com                        2:36
37 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                     2:38
38 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                           2:39
39 Tony Bracke (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
40 Yan Tournier (Fra) Credit Agricole
41 Eric De Clercq (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
42 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Japan                               2:40
43 Tonton Susanto (Ina) Telekom Malaysia
44 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                     2:42
45 Ruber Alveiro Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia          2:44
46 Marco Battiston (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio             2:49
47 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Team Bonjour                      2:50
48 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Lotto-Adecco                       2:51
49 Andris Reiss (Lat) Index-Alexia Alluminio                2:52
50 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo      2:54
51 Stive Vermaut (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
52 Kurt Van Lancker (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
53 Antoni Rizzi (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini         2:56
54 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan                           2:59
55 Denis Bondarenko (Rus) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini     2:59
56 Jurgen Werner (Ger) Team Nürnberger                      3:00
57 Dominique Perras (Can) iTeamNova.com
58 Laurent Estadieu (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                   3:01
59 Uros Murn (Slo) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini            3:02
60 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Team Bonjour
61 Alessandro Brendolin (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini 3:07
62 David Vazquez Garcia (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
63 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Team Bonjour                        3:08
64 Hans De Meester (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans                  3:11
65 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia            3:14
66 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                  3:15
67 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                    3:16
68 Douglas Ryder (RSA) Rep South Africa
69 David George (RSA) Rep South Africa                      3:17
70 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Ag2r Prevoyance                    3:19
71 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Bonjour                      3:20
72 Samuel Vecchi (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini        3:21
73 Jorge Capitan Peregrina (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada          3:29
74 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
75 José M Vazquez Palomo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada            3:32
76 Mario Traversoni (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini     3:35
77 Enrico Degano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo             3:36
78 Alexandre Grux (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                     3:38
79 Eddy Serri (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio                  3:40
80 Hendrik Van Dyck (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans                 3:42
81 Ronny Lauke (Ger) Team Nürnberger
82 Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Japan
83 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                 3:43
84 Scott Guyton (NZl) iTeamNova.com                         3:45
85 Juan D Ramirez Calderon (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia      3:46
86 Mark Ernsting (Can) Canada                               3:49
87 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo              3:51
88 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                3:54
89 Geoff Kabush (Can) Canada                                3:56
90 Daniel Spence (RSA) Rep South Africa
91 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Bonjour                       4:01
92 Ahad Kazemi (Iri) Telekom Malaysia                       4:01
93 Ludovic Martin (Fra) Credit Agricole                     4:04
94 Rodney Green (RSA) Rep South Africa                      4:06
95 Emilito Atilano (Phi) Philippines
96 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo   4:07
97 Shahrulneeza Razali (Mas) Malaysia                       4:09
98 Musairi Bin Musa (Mas) Telekom Malaysia                  4:11
99 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo      4:13
100 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini     4:14
101 Agustin Pena Gago (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo    4:17
102 Holger Sievers (Ger) Team Nürnberger                    4:22
103 Villamor Baluyut (Phi) Philippines                      4:24
104 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Colombia-Selle Italia              4:24
105 Guozhang Wang (Chn) China                               4:25
106 Muhd. Jasmin Ruslan (Mas) Malaysia                      4:28
107 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Japan                              4:32
108 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo   4:34
109 James Ball (RSA) Rep South Africa
110 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia           4:37
111 Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Lotto-Adecco                4:42
112 Guo Hui (Chn) China                                     4:43
113 Jeremy Maartens (RSA) Rep South Africa                  4:50
114 Seong Hoong Tsen (Mas) Malaysia                         4:52
115 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo          4:53
116 Jacques Fullard (RSA) Rep South Africa                  4:53
117 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Telekom Malaysia                      4:56
118 Victor Espiritu (Phi) Philippines                       4:57
119 Enrique Domingo (Phi) Philippines                       5:01
120 Shahrizan Selamat (Mas) Malaysia                        5:02
121 Mitsuteru Tanaka (Jpn) Japan                            5:09
122 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta                        5:16
123 Warren Davadilla (Phi) Philippines                      5:23
124 Nor Affendy Rosli (Mas) Telekom Malaysia                5:28
125 Merculio Ramos (Phi) Philippines                        5:38
126 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Japan                               5:41
127 Cesare Di Cintio (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo     5:43
128 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                    5:59
129 Dirk Schumann (Ger) Team Nürnberger                     6:14
130 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans                 6:22
131 Xueli Jiang (Chn) China                                 6:36
132 Josh Hall (Can) Canada                                  7:02
133 Trent Wilson (Aus) iTeamNova.com                        7:15
134 Daniele Galli (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio              7:25
135 Cristiano Parrinello (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo     9:04
136 Innar Mandoja (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance                     9:37
137 Nicola Chesini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo          10:26
138 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Canada                            12:46
139 Graeme Miller (NZl) Telekom Malaysia                   13:04
140 Jürgen Pauritsch (Aut) Team Nürnberger                 15:52
141 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                   16:05
142 Ah Tiam Wong (Mas) Malaysia                            16:18
143 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia                          17:50
144 Yongbiao Zhu (Chn) China                               18:02
145 Glen Rendall (Can) Canada                              19:24
146 Mohd Yusof Abd. Nasir (Mas) Malaysia                   27:10
 

 
Points 
 
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step                        42 pts
2 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step                          37
3 Lubor Tesar (Cze) Team Nürnberger                           27
4 Enrico Degano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo                23
5 Mario Traversoni (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini        21
6 Artour Babaitsev (Rus) Team Nürnberger                      16
7 Antonio Salomone (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio               14
8 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo                 14
9 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo               14
10 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canada                                 13
23 Josh Hall (Can) Canada                                      8
 
Mountains
 
1 Hans De Meester (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans                       8 pts
2 Scott Guyton (NZl) iTeamNova.com                             4
3 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Japan                                    1
 
Teams GC
 
1 Mapei - Quick Step                                    22:12:06
2 Ceramiche Panaria                                         2:14
3 Team Nürnberger                                           2:58
4 Team Fakta                                                3:06
5 Alexia Alluminio                                          3:09
6 Relax - Fuenlabrada                                       4:04
7 iTeamNova.com                                             4:16
8 Canada                                                    4:17
9 Colombia-Selle Italia                                     4:58
10 Bonjour                                                  5:03

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login