Canadian Cyclist

 

February 3/02 1:24 am - World Cyclo-Cross Championships: Elite Women & Top 20 Men


Posted by Editoress on 02/3/02
 

World Cyclo-Cross Championships - Zolder, Belgium

Elite Women

1 Laurence Leboucher (Fra)          39.06
2 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)         at 1.04
3 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned)
4 Alison Dunlap (USA)
5 Ann Grande (USA)                   1.41
6 Anja Nobus (Bel)                   2.00
7 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned)
8 Birgit Hollmann (Ger)
9 Hilde Quintens (Bel)               2.05
10 Carmen D'Aluisio (USA)            2.12
11 Corine Dorland (Ned)              2.41
12 Maria Paola Turcutto (Ita)        2.45
13 Gina Hall (USA)                   2.57
14 Debby Mansveld (Ned)              3.13
15 Corinne Sempe (Fra)               3.35
16 Nicole Leijten (Ned)              4.16
17 Katleen Vermeiren (Bel)           4.22
18 Nicole Kottkamp (Ger)             4.32
19 Maryline Salvetat (Fra)           5.18
20 Victoria Wilkinson (GBr)
21 Isla Rowntree (GBr)               6.01
22 Vania Rossi (Ita)
23 Veronique Belleter (Bel)
24 Paola Bortolin (Ita)              6.32
25 Isabella Wieser (Aut)             6.42
26 Mashimo Masami (Jpn)              6.44
27 Aida Nuno (Esp)                   7.29
28 Loes Sels (Bel)
29 Marta Vajda (Hun)                 7.56
30 Nekane Lasa (Esp)                 8.03
31 Suzie Godart (Lux)                8.43
32 F. Cucciniello (Ita)              9.43
DNF Rocio Gamonal (Esp)


Elite Men - top 20

1 Mario DE CLERCQ  (Bel)        1:01:11
2 Tom VANNOPPEN  (Bel)             0:03
3 Sven NYS  (Bel)                  0:06
4 Richard GROENENDAAL  (Ned)       0:10
5 Gerben DE KNEGT  (Ned)           0:14
6 Dominique ARNOULD (Fra)          0:21
7 Wim DE VOS  (Ned)                0:22
8 Bart WELLENS  (Bel)              0:26
9 Ben BERDEN  (Bel)                1:19
10 Thomas FRISCHKNECHT  (Sui)      1:38
11 Kamil AUSBUHER  (Cze)           1:57
12 Roger HAMMOND  (GBr)            2:03
13 Tim JOHNSON (USA)               2:11
14 Beat WABEL  (Sui)               2:34
15 Luca BRAMATI  (Ita)             2:41
16 Arnaud LABBE  (Fra)             3:25
17 Maarten NIJLAND  (Ned)
18 Robert GLAJZA  (Slo)
19 John GADRET  (Fra)
20 Jens SCHWEDLER  (Ger)
21 David PAGNIER  (Fra)       all s.t.


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2016 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.