Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

February 4/02 8:33 am - Tour de Langkawi: Stage 4 Results


Posted by Editoress on 02/4/02
 

Tour de Langkawi - Stage 4

Tapah to Bentong, Race Dist: 176.40 kms / 109.69 Miles

1 Moreno Di Biase (ITA) Mobilvetta Design             4:16:03
2 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei - Quick Step
3 Frédéric Amorison (BEL) Lotto - Adecco
4 Mickael Pichon (FRA) Bonjour
5 Kam-Po Wong (HKG) Telekom Malaysia
6 Ruber Alveiro Marin (COL) Colombia-Selle Italia
7 René Joergensen (DEN) Team Fakta
8 Allan Iacuone (AUS) iTeamNova.com
9 Luca Scinto (ITA) Mapei - Quick Step
10 Tonton Susanto (INA) Telekom Malaysia
11 Hernan Dario Munoz (COL) Colombia-Selle Italia
12 Dominique Perras (CAN) iTeamNova.com
13 David George (RSA) Rep South Africa                all s.t.
14 Ghader Mizbani (IRI) Telekom Malaysia              0:04
15 Daniel Spence (RSA) Rep South Africa               0:09
16 Andrea Tafi (ITA) Mapei - Quick Step               2:05
17 Seong Hoong Tsen (MAS) Malaysia
18 Shinichi Fukushima (JPN) Japan
19 Stive Vermaut (BEL) Lotto - Adecco
20 Alessandro Brendolin (ITA) Mobilvetta Design
21 Uros Murn (SLO) Mobilvetta Design
22 Merculio Ramos (PHI) Philippines
23 Nicolas Portal (FRA) Ag2r Prevoyance
24 Nathan O'Neill (AUS) Ceramiche Panaria
25 Bjsrn Leukemans (BEL) Palmans-Collstrop
26 Artour Babaitsev (RUS) Team Nürnberger
27 Yohann Charpenteau (FRA) Credit Agricole
28 Oscar Laguna Garcia (ESP) Relax - Fuenlabrada
29 Jeremy Maartens (RSA) Rep South Africa
30 Fulco Van Gulik (NED) Lotto - Adecco
31 Jéröme Pineau (FRA) Bonjour
32 Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA) Bonjour
33 Rodney Green (RSA) Rep South Africa
34 Ryder Hesjedal (CAN) Canada
35 Jens Voigt (GER) Credit Agricole
36 Brett Lancaster (AUS) iTeamNova.com
37 Victor Espiritu (PHI) Philippines
38 Geoff Kabush (CAN) Canada
39 Nor Affendy Rosli (MAS) Telekom Malaysia
40 Ruben Lobato Elvira (ESP) Acqua & Sapone
41 Shahrizan Selamat (MAS) Malaysia
42 Tomoya Kano (JPN) Japan
43 David Canada Gracia (ESP) Mapei - Quick Step
44 Antoni Rizzi (ITA) Mobilvetta Design
45 Paolo Lanfranchi (ITA) Alexia Alluminio
46 Benoît Poilvet (FRA) Credit Agricole
47 Charles Wegelius (GBR) Mapei - Quick Step
48 César Garcia Calvo (ESP) Relax - Fuenlabrada
49 Russel Downing (GBR) iTeamNova.com
50 Davide Bramati (ITA) Mapei - Quick Step
51 Guozhang Wang (CHN) China
52 David Vazquez Garcia (ESP) Relax - Fuenlabrada
53 Jorge Capitan Peregrina (ESP) Relax - Fuenlabrada
54 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR) Acqua & Sapone
55 Michele Scarponi (ITA) Acqua & Sapone
56 Eric Wohlberg (CAN) Canada
57 Jorgen Bo Petersen (DEN) Team Fakta
58 Jamie Peter Drew (AUS) iTeamNova.com
59 Alexandre Grux (FRA) Ag2r Prevoyance
60 Thomas Voeckler (FRA) Bonjour
61 Paolo Fornaciari (ITA) Mapei - Quick Step
62 Morten Sonne (DEN) Team Fakta
63 Andy Flickinger (FRA) Ag2r Prevoyance
64 Mario Aerts (BEL) Lotto - Adecco
65 Fortunato Baliani (ITA) Colombia-Selle Italia
66 Juan D Ramirez (COL) Colombia-Selle Italia
67 Shinri Suzuki (JPN) Japan
68 Charles Guilbert (FRA) Bonjour
69 Leonardo Scarselli (ITA) Colombia-Selle Italia
70 Samuel Vecchi (ITA) Mobilvetta Design
71 Alberto Elli (ITA) Alexia Alluminio
72 Koji Fukushima (JPN) Japan
73 Lennie Kristensen (DEN) Team Fakta
74 Bjsrnar Vestsl (NOR) Team Fakta                    all s.t.
75 Eddy Serri (ITA) Alexia Alluminio                  2:12
76 Antonio Salomone (ITA) Alexia Alluminio            s.t.
77 Arnel Quirimit (PHI) Philippines                   7:58
78 Graeme Brown (AUS) Ceramiche Panaria               11:20
79 Villamor Baluyut (PHI) Philippines
80 Max Becker (LUX) Palmans-Collstrop
81 Hans De Meester (BEL) Palmans-Collstrop
82 Stefano Guerrini (ITA) Ceramiche Panaria
83 German Nieto Fernandez (ESP) Relax - Fuenlabrada
84 José M Vazquez Palomo (ESP) Relax - Fuenlabrada
85 Denis Bondarenko (RUS) Mobilvetta Design
86 Muhd. Jasmin Ruslan (MAS) Malaysia
87 Josh Hall (CAN) Canada
88 Jacques Fullard (RSA) Rep South Africa
89 Laurent Estadieu (FRA) Ag2r Prevoyance
90 Kurt Van Lancker (BEL) Lotto - Adecco
91 Graeme Miller (NZL) Telekom Malaysia
92 Enrique Domingo (PHI) Philippines
93 Douglas Ryder (RSA) Rep South Africa
94 Holger Sievers (GER) Team Nürnberger
95 Hendrik Van Dyck (BEL) Palmans-Collstrop
96 Agustin Pena Gago (ESP) Acqua & Sapone
97 Emilito Atilano (PHI) Philippines
98 Lorenzo Cardellini (ITA) Acqua & Sapone
99 Musairi Bin Musa (MAS) Telekom Malaysia
100 Sergiy Matveyev (UKR) Ceramiche Panaria
101 Mikhaylo Khalilov (UKR) Colombia-Selle Italia
102 Andris Nauduzs (LAT) Colombia-Selle Italia
103 Suhardi Hassan (MAS) Malaysia                     all s.t.
104 Makoto Iijima (JPN) Japan                         11:27
105 Kazuya Okazaki (JPN) Japan
106 Marco Battiston (ITA) Alexia Alluminio
107 Jurgen Werner (GER) Team Nürnberger
108 Shahrulneeza Razali (MAS) Malaysia
109 Nicolas Inaudi (FRA) Ag2r Prevoyance
110 Innar Mandoja (EST) Ag2r Prevoyance
111 Scott Guyton (NZL) iTeamNova.com
112 James Ball (RSA) Rep South Africa
113 Ludovic Martin (FRA) Credit Agricole
114 Eric De Clercq (BEL) Palmans-Collstrop
115 Christophe Le Mevel (FRA) Credit Agricole
116 Lubor Tesar (CZE) Team Nürnberger
117 Ronny Lauke (GER) Team Nürnberger
118 David Fernandez (ESP) Relax - Fuenlabrada
119 Mario Traversoni (ITA) Mobilvetta Design          all s.t.
120 Guo Hui (CHN) China                               14:02
121 Yan Tournier (FRA) Credit Agricole
122 Ahad Kazemi (IRI) Telekom Malaysia
123 Warren Davadilla (PHI) Philippines                both s.t.
124 Nicola Chesini (ITA) Ceramiche Panaria            16:49
125 Linas Balciunas (LTU) Ag2r Prevoyance
126 Andris Reiss (LAT) Alexia Alluminio
127 Anthony Geslin (FRA) Bonjour
128 Mohd Yusof Abd. Nasir (MAS) Malaysia
129 Ah Tiam Wong (MAS) Malaysia
130 Trent Wilson (AUS) iTeamNova.com
131 Jürgen Pauritsch (AUT) Team Nürnberger
132 Dirk Schumann (GER) Team Nürnberger
133 Allan Bo Andresen (DEN) Team Fakta
134 Lars Ytting Bak (DEN) Team Fakta
135 Cesare Di Cintio (ITA) Acqua & Sapone
136 Enrico Degano (ITA) Ceramiche Panaria
137 Daniele Galli (ITA) Alexia Alluminio
138 Xueli Jiang (CHN) China
139 Glen Rendall (CAN) Canada
140 Andrew Pinfold (CAN) Canada
141 Cristiano Parrinello (ITA) Ceramiche Panaria
142 Tony Bracke (BEL) Palmans-Collstrop               all s.t.
143 Mark Ernsting (CAN) Canada                     18:44
144 Mitsuteru Tanaka (JPN) Japan                      22:42
 
GC
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei - Quick Step              11:39:08
2 Hernan Dario Munoz (COL) Colombia-Selle Italia      1:39
3 Luca Scinto (ITA) Mapei - Quick Step                s.t.
4 Mickael Pichon (FRA) Bonjour                        1:50
5 Ghader Mizbani (IRI) Telekom Malaysia               2:24
6 René Joergensen (DEN) Team Fakta                    2:26
7 Allan Iacuone (AUS) iTeamNova.com                   2:42
8 Frédéric Amorison (BEL) Lotto - Adecco              2:44
9 Tonton Susanto (INA) Telekom Malaysia               2:46
10 Ruber Alveiro Marin (COL) Colombia-Selle Italia    2:50
11 Eric Wohlberg (CAN) Canada                      3:06
12 Dominique Perras (CAN) iTeamNova.com               s.t.
13 Artour Babaitsev (RUS) Team Nürnberger             3:07
14 David Canada Gracia (ESP) Mapei - Quick Step       3:13
15 David George (RSA) Rep South Africa                3:23
16 Andrea Tafi (ITA) Mapei - Quick Step               3:25
17 Nathan O'Neill (AUS) Ceramiche Panaria             3:31
18 Jorgen Bo Petersen (DEN) Team Fakta                3:35
19 Charles Wegelius (GBR) Mapei - Quick Step          3:36
20 Paolo Lanfranchi (ITA) Alexia Alluminio            3:49
21 Alberto Elli (ITA) Alexia Alluminio                4:01
22 Brett Lancaster (AUS) iTeamNova.com                4:07
23 Lennie Kristensen (DEN) Team Fakta                 4:07
24 Davide Bramati (ITA) Mapei - Quick Step            4:10
25 Moreno Di Biase (ITA) Mobilvetta Design            s.t.
26 Daniel Spence (RSA) Rep South Africa               4:11
27 Ryder Hesjedal (CAN) Canada                     04:21
28 Morten Sonne (DEN) Team Fakta                      4:30
29 Antonio Salomone (ITA) Alexia Alluminio            s.t.
30 Jamie Peter Drew (AUS) iTeamNova.com               4:32
31 Oscar Laguna Garcia (ESP) Relax - Fuenlabrada      4:38
32 Jens Voigt (GER) Credit Agricole                   4:41
33 Björnar Vestöl (NOR) Team Fakta                    s.t.
34 César Garcia Calvo (ESP) Relax - Fuenlabrada       4:42
35 Russel Downing (GBR) iTeamNova.com                 4:43
36 Benoît Poilvet (FRA) Credit Agricole               4:49
37 Mario Aerts (BEL) Lotto - Adecco                   4:50
38 Charles Guilbert (FRA) Bonjour                     5:01
39 Kam-Po Wong (HKG) Telekom Malaysia                 5:02
40 Fulco Van Gulik (NED) Lotto - Adecco               s.t.
41 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR) Acqua & Sapone              5:05
42 Stive Vermaut (BEL) Lotto - Adecco                 s.t.
43 Antoni Rizzi (ITA) Mobilvetta Design               5:07
44 Shinichi Fukushima (JPN) Japan                     5:10
45 Uros Murn (SLO) Mobilvetta Design                  5:13
46 Jérôme Pineau (FRA) Bonjour                        s.t.
47 Alessandro Brendolin (ITA) Mobilvetta Design       5:18
48 David Vazquez Garcia (ESP) Relax - Fuenlabrada     s.t.
49 Fortunato Baliani (ITA) Colombia-Selle Italia      5:25
50 Paolo Fornaciari (ITA) Mapei - Quick Step          5:26
51 Andy Flickinger (FRA) Ag2r Prevoyance              5:27
52 Jimmy Engoulvent (FRA) Bonjour                     5:31
53 Samuel Vecchi (ITA) Mobilvetta Design              5:32
54 Jorge Capitan Peregrina (ESP) Relax - Fuenlabrada  5:40
55 Leonardo Scarselli (ITA) Colombia-Selle Italia     s.t.
56 Alexandre Grux (FRA) Ag2r Prevoyance               5:49
57 Tomoya Kano (JPN) Japan                            5:53
58 Yohann Charpenteau (FRA) Credit Agricole           5:54
59 Juan D Ramirez (COL) Colombia-Selle Italia         5:57
60 Eddy Serri (ITA) Alexia Alluminio                  5:58
61 Geoff Kabush (CAN) Canada                       06:07
62 Thomas Voeckler (FRA) Bonjour                      6:12
63 Rodney Green (RSA) Rep South Africa                6:17
64 Ruben Lobato Elvira (ESP) Acqua & Sapone           6:18
65 Michele Scarponi (ITA) Acqua & Sapone              6:24
66 Guozhang Wang (CHN) China                          6:36
67 Koji Fukushima (JPN) Japan                         6:37
68 Jeremy Maartens (RSA) Rep South Africa             7:01
69 Seong Hoong Tsen (MAS) Malaysia                    7:03
70 Victor Espiritu (PHI) Philippines                  7:08
71 Shahrizan Selamat (MAS) Malaysia                   7:13
72 Nor Affendy Rosli (MAS) Telekom Malaysia           7:39
73 Merculio Ramos (PHI) Philippines                   7:49
74 Shinri Suzuki (JPN) Japan                          7:52
75 Björn Leukemans (BEL) Palmans-Collstrop            8:33
76 Arnel Quirimit (PHI) Philippines                   9:40
77 Lubor Tesar (CZE) Team Nürnberger                  13:08
78 David Fernandez (ESP) Relax - Fuenlabrada          13:13
79 Stefano Guerrini (ITA) Ceramiche Panaria           13:39
80 German Nieto Fernandez (ESP) Relax - Fuenlabrada   13:57
81 Max Becker (LUX) Palmans-Collstrop                 14:02
82 Makoto Iijima (JPN) Japan                          14:07
83 Eric De Clercq (BEL) Palmans-Collstrop             14:12
84 Kazuya Okazaki (JPN) Japan                         14:13
85 Kurt Van Lancker (BEL) Lotto - Adecco              14:21
86 Marco Battiston (ITA) Alexia Alluminio             14:22
87 Denis Bondarenko (RUS) Mobilvetta Design           14:26
88 Laurent Estadieu (FRA) Ag2r Prevoyance             14:28
89 Jurgen Werner (GER) Team Nürnberger                14:33
90 Hans De Meester (BEL) Palmans-Collstrop            14:38
91 Douglas Ryder (RSA) Rep South Africa               14:43
92 José M Vazquez Palomo (ESP) Relax - Fuenlabrada    14:59
93 Mario Traversoni (ITA) Mobilvetta Design           15:08
94 Hendrik Van Dyck (BEL) Palmans-Collstrop           15:09
95 Ronny Lauke (GER) Team Nürnberger                  15:15
96 Scott Guyton (NZL) iTeamNova.com                   15:18
97 Graeme Brown (AUS) Ceramiche Panaria               15:18
98 Christophe Le Mevel (FRA) Credit Agricole          15:27
99 Emilito Atilano (PHI) Philippines                  15:33
100 Ludovic Martin (FRA) Credit Agricole              15:37
101 Musairi Bin Musa (MAS) Telekom Malaysia           15:38
102 Shahrulneeza Razali (MAS) Malaysia                15:42
103 Agustin Pena Gago (ESP) Acqua & Sapone            15:44
104 Holger Sievers (GER) Team Nürnberger              15:49
105 Andris Nauduzs (LAT) Colombia-Selle Italia        15:50
106 Villamor Baluyut (PHI) Philippines                15:51
107 Muhd. Jasmin Ruslan (MAS) Malaysia                15:55
108 Lorenzo Cardellini (ITA) Acqua & Sapone           16:01
109 Mikhaylo Khalilov (UKR) Colombia-Selle Italia     16:04
110 James Ball (RSA) Rep South Africa                 16:07
111 Sergiy Matveyev (UKR) Ceramiche Panaria           16:20
112 Jacques Fullard (RSA) Rep South Africa            16:20
113 Enrique Domingo (PHI) Philippines                 16:28
114 Yan Tournier (FRA) Credit Agricole                16:47
115 Nicolas Inaudi (FRA) Ag2r Prevoyance              17:32
116 Ahad Kazemi (IRI) Telekom Malaysia                18:09
117 Nicolas Portal (FRA) Ag2r Prevoyance              18:16
118 Josh Hall (CAN) Canada                         18:29
119 Guo Hui (CHN) China                               18:51
120 Allan Bo Andresen (DEN) Team Fakta                19:12
121 Tony Bracke (BEL) Palmans-Collstrop               19:31
122 Warren Davadilla (PHI) Philippines                19:31
123 Andris Reiss (LAT) Alexia Alluminio               19:44
124 Anthony Geslin (FRA) Bonjour                      20:00
125 Linas Balciunas (LTU) Ag2r Prevoyance             20:11
126 Enrico Degano (ITA) Ceramiche Panaria             20:25
127 Innar Mandoja (EST) Ag2r Prevoyance               21:10
128 Lars Ytting Bak (DEN) Team Fakta                  22:08
129 Cesare Di Cintio (ITA) Acqua & Sapone             22:35
130 Mark Ernsting (CAN) Canada                     22:35
131 Dirk Schumann (GER) Team Nürnberger               23:06
132 Xueli Jiang (CHN) China                           23:28
133 Trent Wilson (AUS) iTeamNova.com                  24:07
134 Daniele Galli (ITA) Alexia Alluminio              24:17
135 Graeme Miller (NZL) Telekom Malaysia              24:31
136 Cristiano Parrinello (ITA) Ceramiche Panaria      25:55
137 Nicola Chesini (ITA) Ceramiche Panaria            27:18
138 Mitsuteru Tanaka (JPN) Japan                      27:57
139 Suhardi Hassan (MAS) Malaysia                     29:17
140 Andrew Pinfold (CAN) Canada                    29:38
141 Jürgen Pauritsch (AUT) Team Nürnberger            32:44
142 Ah Tiam Wong (MAS) Malaysia                       33:10
143 Glen Rendall (CAN) Canada                      36:16
144 Mohd Yusof Abd. Nasir (MAS) Malaysia              44:02
 
Team GC                                               
1 Mapei - Quick Step                                  35:02:20
2 iTeamNova.com                                       4:16
3 Telekom Malaysia                                    4:21
4 Colombia-Selle Italia                               4:58
5 Team Fakta                                          5:11
6 Bonjour                                             7:08
7 Alexia Alluminio                                    7:26
8 Lotto - Adecco                                      7:38
9 Rep South Africa                                    7:51
10 Relax - Fuenlabrada                                8:14
11 Canada                                          08:27
12 Mobilvetta Design                                  8:29
13 Credit Agricole                                    9:24
14 Japan                                              9:50
15 Ag2r Prevoyance                                    11:13
16 Acqua & Sapone                                     12:51
17 Philippines                                        17:36
18 Malaysia                                           23:55
19 Ceramiche Panaria                                  24:56
20 Team Nürnberger                                    25:46
21 Palmans-Collstrop                                  28:02
22 China                                              43:32
 
Points                                                
1 R. Hunter (MAP)                                     56pts
2 A. Tafi (MAP)                                       37
3 E. Degano (PAN)                                     28
4 M. Di Biase (MDN)                                   27
5 L. Tesar (NUR)                                      27
6 M. Traversoni (MDN)                                 21
7 R. Marin (CLM)                                      21
8 A. Babaitsev (NUR)                                  16
9 A. Andresen (FAK)                                   15
10 N. O'Neill (PAN)                                   14
11 A. Salomone (ALA)                                  14
12 G. Brown (PAN)                                     14
13 F. Amorison (LOT)                                  14
14 E. Wohlberg (CAN)                               13
15 D. Fernandez (REL)                                 13
16 L. Scinto (MAP)                                    13
17 M. Pichon (BJR)                                    12
18 H. Munoz (CLM)                                     12
19 M. Khalilov (CLM)                                  12
20 K. Wong (TKM)                                      11
21 D. Canada Gracia (MAP)                             11
22 K. Fukushima (JPN)                                 10
23 R. Joergensen (FAK)                                9
24 J. Petersen (FAK)                                  9
25 D. Galli (ALA)                                     9
26 R. Green (RSA)                                     9
27 L. Kristensen (FAK)                                8
28 A. Iacuone (ITN)                                   8
29 C. Wegelius (MAP)                                  8
30 J. Hall (CAN)                                   8
31 T. Susanto (TKM)                                   6
32 D. Schumann (NUR)                                  6
33 L. Balciunas (A2R)                                 6
34 J. Capitan Peregrina (REL)                         6
35 M. Ernsting (CAN)                               6
36 F. Van Gulik (LOT)                                 5
37 T. Wilson (ITN)                                    5
38 A. Quirimit (PHI)                                  4
39 J. Werner (NUR)                                    4
40 D. Perras (ITN)                                    4
41 P. Lanfranchi (ALA)                                3
42 S. Suzuki (JPN)                                    3
43 D. George (RSA)                                    3
44 L. Cardellini (ACQ)                                3
45 C. Di Cintio (ACQ)                                 3
46 B. Leukemans (PAL)                                 3
47 M. Becker (PAL)                                    2
48 G. Mizbani (TKM)                                   2
49 A. Grux (A2R)                                      2
50 A. Nauduzs (CLM)                                   2
51 C. Parrinello (PAN)                                2
52 C. Le Mevel (C.A)                                  2
53 D. Spence (RSA)                                    1
54 S. Matveyev (PAN)                                  1
55 G. Nieto Fernandez (REL)                           1
56 A. Elli (ALA)                                      1
57 T. Bracke (PAL)                                    1
58 D. Ryder (RSA)                                     1
59 I. Mandoja (A2R)                                   1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login