Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

February 5/02 9:45 am - Euro and US Results


Posted by Editoress on 02/5/02
 

Mallorca Challenge

February 3 - Stage 1: Circuito Palma Mallorca, 82.5 km

1 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:38:12
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
3 Thorsten Wilhelms (Ger) Team Coast
4 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick-Step
5 Rudi Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
6 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick-Step
7 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Gerolsteiner
8 Armin Kroniger (Ger) Team Nurnberger
9 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo Farm-Frites
10 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Domo Farm-Frites all s.t.

119 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo Farm-Frites


February 4 - Cala Rajada- to Cala Millor, 154 kms
1 Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick-Step 3:32:11
2 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick-Step
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
4 Rudi Kemna (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
5 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Gerolsteiner
6 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
7 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Phonak
8 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
9 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Rabobank
10 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner all s.t.

37 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo Farm-Frites

February 5 - Stage 3: Puerto Alcudia, 171.8 kms

1 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:35:19
2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick-Step
3 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
4 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) iBanesto.com
5 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Milaneza MSS
6 Javi Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
7 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Team Coast
8 Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
9 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza MSS
10 Pablo Fernandez (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada all s.t.

GC

1 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 9:45:42
2 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) iBanesto.com
3 Ivan Ramiro Parra (Col) ONCE-Eroski
4 Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
5 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Milaneza MSS
6 Pablo Fernandez (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
7 Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
8 JaviPascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com
9 Alex Zuelle (Sui) Team Coast
10 Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast all s.t.


UCSD Boulevard RR

San Diego, California, February 2,

1 Harm Jansen (Saturn)
2 Jesus Zarate (Mercury)
3 Ryan Barrett (Schroder)
4 Ernie Lachuga (Mercury)
5 Chris Walker (Zombies)
6 Chris Horner (Prime Alliance)
7 Chris Fisher (Saturn)
8 John Leiswyn (7-Up/Nutra Fig)
9 Mike Anker (I.Martin)
10 Steve Flynn (Mercury)

12 Jacob Erker (Pharmacia)

GP d'Ouverture La Marseillaise, Aubagne, France

1. Xavier Jan (Fra) BigMat 3:27:23
2. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) at 0:07.
3. Cyril Dessel (Fra) 0:27.
4. Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) 0:28.
5. Josu Silloniz (Esp) 0:30.
6. Jo Planckaert (Bel)
7. Giuseppe Palombo (Ita)
8. Oscar Cavagnis (Ita)
9. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel)
10. Pascal Derame (Fra) all s.t

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login