Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 24/02 10:06 am - Sea Otter: Official Results for Stage and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 03/24/02
 

Sea Otter Classic - Monterey, California

This report made possible through the sponsorship of FACT Canada

Cross Country

Men
1. Roland Green (Can) Trek VW 2:12:20
2. Bart Brentjens (Bel) Giant 2:13:05
3.Filip Meirhaeghe (Ned) Specialized 2:14:32
4.Ryder Hejedal (Can) Gary Fisher same time
5. Geoff Kabush (Can) Kona 2:15:36

6. Paul Rowney (Aus)
7. Rune Hoydahl (Nor) Giant
8. Matt Toulouse (Can) Gears Racing
9. Chris Sheppard (Can) Haro Lee Dungarees


Final general classification
1. Roland Green (Can) Trek VW 3:32:33
2. Bart Brentjens (Bel) Giant 3:33:11
3.Ryder Hejedal (Can) Gary Fisher 3:34:51
4.Filip Meirhaeghe (Ned) Specialized 3:35:50
5. Geoff Kabush (Can) Kona 3:37:48
6. Rune Hoydahl (Nor) Giant
7. Matt Toulouse (Can) Gears Racing
8. Chris Sheppard (Can) Haro Lee Dungarees



Women
1. Caroline Alexander (GBr) Great Britain 2:37:34
2. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna 2:37:36
3. Barb Blatter (Sui) Specialized 2:37:50
4. Chrissy Redden (Can) Gary Fisher 2:43:12
5. Alison Sydor (Can) Trek VW same time
12 Trish Sinclair (Can) Gears Racing 2:50:18


Final general classification
1. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna 4:02:30
2. Caroline Alexander (GBr) Great Britain 4:02:59
3. Barb Blatter (Sui) Specialized 4:03:35
4. Alison Sydor (Can) Trek VW 4:08:31
5. Chrissy Redden (Can) Gary Fisher 4:08:37
11. Trish Sinclair (Can) Gears Racing 4:18:06

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login