Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 7/02 7:08 am - Tour of Flanders Full Results


Posted by Editor on 04/7/02
 

Tour of Flanders - World Cup #2

1 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 6:53:00
2 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites at 0:21
3 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
4 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
5 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step all s.t.
6 Rolf Sorensen (Den) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1:12
7 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
8 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1:14
9 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 2:37
10 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
11 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis
12 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step
13 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team Coast
14 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
15 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
16 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
17 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
18 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
19 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
20 Matthew Wilson (Aus) La Francaise des Jeux
21 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali
22 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
23 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
24 Tom Boonen (Bel) US Postal Service
25 Markus Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
26 Matthias Buxhofer (Aut) Phonak Hearing Systems
27 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) CSC-Tiscali
28 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
29 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
30 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
31 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour
32 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Coast
33 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
34 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Coast
35 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali
36 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
37 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
38 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre-Daikin
39 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
40 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis
41 Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
42 Denis Zanette (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
43 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) iBanesto.com
44 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux
45 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step
46 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
47 Constantino Gutierrez Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
48 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Gerolsteiner
49 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
50 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux
51 Maximilian Sciandri (GBR) Lampre-Daikin
52 Rolf Huser (Sui) Team Coast
53 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
54 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
55 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
56 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
57 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
58 Mario Scirea (Ita) Acqua e Sapone all s.t.
59 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 2:59
60 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
61 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom
62 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom all s.t.
63 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim 4:48
64 Marco Milesi (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 5:01
65 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom 5:22
66 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom s.t.
67 Stefan Adamsson (Swe) Team Coast 9:14
68 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Rabobank 10:13
69 Hendrik Van Dyck (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 15:25
70 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
71 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
72 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
73 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
74 Jacky Durand (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux
75 Martin Elmiger (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems all s.t.
76 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team Coast 12:25
77 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) iBanesto.com
78 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
79 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
80 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
81 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
82 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
83 Sebastien Joly (Fra) Bonjour
84 Guido Trenti (USA) Acqua e Sapone
85 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Acqua e Sapone
86 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole
87 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service
88 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service
89 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service
90 Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
91 Franck Perque (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux
92 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
93 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bonjour
94 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
95 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Team Telekom
96 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
97 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Lotto-Adecco 16:42
98 Diego Ferrari (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
99 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Adecco
100 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
101 Julian Usano Martinez (Esp) Kelme
102 David Derepas (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
103 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
104 Claude Lamour (Fra) Cofidis
105 Geoffrey Demeyere (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
106 Torsten Nitsche (Ger) Saeco-Longoni Sport
107 Jimmi Madsen (Den) CSC-Tiscali all s.t.

World Cup Standings

1 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Acqua e Sapone 120 points
2 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 100
3 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 79
4 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 70
5 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 61
6 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis 55
7 Markus Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 51
8 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 50
9 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 36
10 Oscar Freire Gomez (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 36
11 Rolf Sorensen (Den) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 32
12 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 32
13 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 30
14 Andrei Tchmil (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 28
15 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 25
16 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 24
17 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 24
18 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 20
19 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 16
20 Mario Manzoni (Ita) Index-Alexia 16
21 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Mobilvetta Design-Formagg 15
22 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 14
23 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Index-Alexia 14
24 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team Coast 13
25 Mauro Zinetti (Ita) Index-Alexia 12

Teams

1 Domo 21 points
2 Mapei 12
3 Lampre 12
4 Lotto 11
5 Alexia 9
6 Tacconi 8
7 Cofidis 7
8 Rabobank 7
9 Acqua e Sapone 7
10 Team Coast 5

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login