Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 20/02 3:44 am - Vuelta Aragon, Mexico World Cup


Posted by Editor on 04/20/02
 

Vuelta Ciclista Aragon - Spain

Stage 4 - Teruel 156 km

1 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 3:44:36
2 Angel Castresana (Esp) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
3 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis at 0:07
4 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
5 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast
6 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
7 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
8 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2r-Prevoyance
9 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
10 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step

23 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast
24 William Chann McRae (USA) US Postal Service
27 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service
29 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service all s.t.
39 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 0:15
51 Dylan Casey (USA) US Postal Service s.t.
75 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Telekom 0:38
DNF Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service

GC

1 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com 16:14:41
2 Alexander Shefer (Kza) Alessio at 0:29
3 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 0:32
4 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 0:44
5 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 0:50
6 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:53
7 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast 1:03
8 Cedric Fragniere (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:08
9 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 1:14
10 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:27

12 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 1:49
25 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service 3:54
26 William Chann McRae (USA) US Postal Service 3:59
27 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service s.t.
43 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 7:26
73 Dylan Casey (USA) US Postal Service 21:56
88 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Telekom 32:52


Track World Cup #1 - Mexico

In sprint qualifying earlier today, Lori-Ann Muenzer qualified third with a time of 11.862 seconds, behind Svetlana Grankovskaia (Russia) (11.693) and Natallia Markaunichenka (Belarus, 11.703). In the men's qualifying, Steen Madsen was 14th in 11.019 seconds. Rene Wollf (Germany, 10.593) was fastest, followed by Mathias John (Germany, 10.661) and Julio Herrera (Cuba, 10.681)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login