Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 25/02 1:21 am - Vuelta Ciclista Castilla y Leon Feminas: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/25/02
 

Vuelta Ciclista Castilla y Leon Feminas - Spain

Stage 2: Zamora to Villamayor, 89 km

1 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team 2:13:25
2 Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Itera Team
3 Regina Schleicher (Ger) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
4 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Acca Due O Pasta Zara
5 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Italia National Team
6 Tanja Schmidt-Hennes (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger
7 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Italia National Team
8 Annetta Beutler (Sui) Swiss National Team
9 Monica Valen (Nor) Team Sponsor Service
10 Alessandra Cappellotto (Ita) Power-Plate-Bik
11 Rosa María Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team

16 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Deia-Pragma-Colnago
18 Mari Holden (USA) Cannondale USA
26 Amber Neben (USA) Cannondale USA
31 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Figurella Dream Team
37 Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Team Sponsor Service
41 Judith Arndt (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team
44 Catherine Marsal (Fra) Saturn Cycling Team
47 Nicole Brändli (Sui) Acca Due O Pasta Zara
56 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Acca Due O Pasta Zara
66 Lara Ruthven (USA) Cannondale USA
80 Kimberly Anderson (USA) Cannondale USA
86 Dorothy Cowden (USA) Cannondale USA
88 Pia Sundstedt (Fin) Team Sponsor Service
90 Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
99 Petra Rossner (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team
100 Patricia Choo (USA) Cannondale USA
101 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger all s.t.


GC

1 Catherine Marsal (Fra) Saturn Cycling Team 4:58:08
2 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team at 0:05
3 Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Itera Team
4 Regina Schleicher (Ger) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
5 Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Acca Due O Pasta Zara
6 Monica Valen (Nor) Team Sponsor Service
7 Tanja Schmidt-Hennes (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger
8 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Italia National Team
9 Rosa María Bravo Soba (Esp) Spanish National Team
10 Sylvie Riedle (Fra) C.A. Mantes La Ville 78

17 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Deia-Pragma-Colnago
19 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Figurella Dream Team
21 Judith Arndt (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team
23 Mari Holden (USA) Cannondale USA
27 Nicole Brändli (Sui) Acca Due O Pasta Zara
29 Amber Neben (USA) Cannondale USA
32 Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Team Sponsor Service
38 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Acca Due O Pasta Zara
43 Petra Rossner (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team
47 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger
51 Pia Sundstedt (Fin) Team Sponsor Service
56 Joane Somarriba Arrola (Esp) Deia-Pragma-Colnago
57 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Acca Due O Pasta Zara
62 Lara Ruthven (USA) Cannondale USA
63 Kimberly Anderson (USA) Cannondale USA
67 Dorothy Cowden (USA) Cannondale USA all s.t.
71 Jessica Phillips (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 0.44
96 Patricia Choo (USA) Cannondale USA 1.18

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login