Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 28/02 10:29 am - La Vuelta de Bisbee


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/02
 

24th La Vuelta de Bisbee, Bisbee Arizona

Men Stage 2: Hereford Circuit Race 86.4 miles1  Chris Wherry  Mercury Cycling                  3:27:502  Scott Moninger  Mercury Cycling                3:27:503  Todd Wells  Mongoose/Hyundai                   3:28:114  Andrew Miller  Landis/Trek                     3:28:115  Steve Flynn  Mercury Cycling                   3:28:456  Phil Zajicek  Mercury Cycling                  3:31:307  Scott Price  Landis/Trek8  Adham Sbeih  Mercury Cycling9  Eric Abrams  Team Rhino10  Cody Waite  Unattached11  Chad Hartley  Choco/Jittery Joe's12  Jesus Zarate  Mercury Cycling13  Douglas Loveday  Landis/Trek14  Brian Lemke  Landis/Trek15  David Salomon  Speed Bikes16  Marc Gullickson  Mongoose/Hyundai17  Alexander Pullen  Team Rhino18  Tim Carolan  Nature Valley                  all s.t.19  Jason Tullous  Strada                         3:31:3520  Marco Ortega  Speed Bikes21  Chris Boettcher  Strada22  Brad Saul  Choco/Jittery Joe's23  Ernie Lechuga  Jelly Belly24  Dave Aschwanden  FCRC/Trek25  Mark Southard  FCRC/Trek                    all s.t.26  Zachary Vestel  Lost River Cycling            3:31:4127  Chris Brennan  FCRC/Trek28  Keith Skiles  Team Rhino29  Billy Holmes  Nature Valley                 all s.t. Stage 3: Warren Time Trial 10.6 miles1  Scott Moninger  Mercury Cycling                  18:562  Chris Wherry  Mercury Cycling                    19:113  Adham Sbeih  Mercury Cycling                     19:334  Phil Zajicek  Mercury Cycling                    19:475  Jesus Zarate  Mercury Cycling                    20:336  Scott Price  Landis/Trek                 20:347  Douglas Loveday  Landis/Trek                     20:488  David Salomon  Speed Bikes                       s.t.9  Eric Abrams  Team Rhino                          20:4910  Brad Saul  Choco/Jittery Joe's                  21:0111  Cody Waite  Unattached                          21:0212  Andrew Miller  Landis/Trek                      21:0313  Marc Gullickson  Mongoose/Hyundai               21:2014  Chad Hartley  Choco/Jittery Joe's               s.t.15  Chris Brennan  FCRC/Trek                        21:2316  Chris Boettcher  Strada                         21:2717  Steve Flynn  Mercury Cycling                    21:2818  Brian Lemke  Landis/Trek                        21:5619  Jason Tullous  Strada                           22:0820  Zachary Vestel  Lost River Cycling              22:2821  Marco Ortega  Speed Bikes                       s.t.22  Mark Southard  FCRC/Trek                        22:3123  Ernie Lechuga  Jelly Belly                      22:3224  Keith Skiles  Team Rhino                        22:4025  Tim Carolan  Nature Valley                      22:5226  Alexander Pullen  Team Rhino                    23:1227  Dave Aschwanden  FCRC/Trek                      23:3328  Todd Wells  Mongoose/Hyundai                 24:0229  Billy Holmes  Nature Valley                  25:11 GC1  Scott Moninger  Mercury Cycling                3:56:162  Chris Wherry  Mercury Cycling                  3:56:433  Andrew Miller  Landis/Trek                     3:59:184  Phil Zajicek  Mercury Cycling                  4:00:435  Adham Sbeih  Mercury Cycling                   4:01:026  Steve Flynn  Mercury Cycling                   4:01:267  Scott Price  Landis/Trek                4:01:568  Jesus Zarate  Mercury Cycling                  4:02:409  David Salomon  Speed Bikes                     4:02:5810  Todd Wells  Mongoose/Hyundai                  4:02:5811  Eric Abrams  Team Rhino                       4:03:0512  Douglas Loveday  Landis/Trek                  4:03:0913  Brad Saul  Choco/Jittery Joe's                4:03:1614  Marc Gullickson  Mongoose/Hyundai             4:03:4215  Chris Brennan  FCRC/Trek                      4:03:5716  Cody Waite  Unattached                        4:04:0717  Chad Hartley  Choco/Jittery Joe's             4:04:2718  Jason Tullous  Strada                         4:04:5419  Chris Boettcher  Strada                       4:05:0720  Mark Southard  FCRC/Trek                      4:05:0821  Marco Ortega  Speed Bikes                     4:05:1322  Brian Lemke  Landis/Trek                      4:05:2223  Tim Carolan  Nature Valley                    4:05:2324  Zachary Vestel  Lost River Cycling            4:05:2525  Ernie Lechuga  Jelly Belly                    4:05:2726  Keith Skiles  Team Rhino                      4:05:5927  Alexander Pullen  Team Rhino                  4:06:2728  Dave Aschwanden  FCRC/Trek                    4:06:5829  Billy Holmes  Nature Valley                   4:09:45  Women Stage 2: Stage 2: Hereford Circuit Race 57.8 miles1  Jeannie Longo  Vit'all                         2:32:482  Anne Samplonius  Talgo America          2:32:513  Carolyn Donnelly  Landis/Trek4  Kelli Emmett  Luna Team5  Rebecca Cooke  Landis/Trek6  Katrina Berger  Cannondale USA                 all s.t.7  Melissa Lemke  Landis/Trek                     2:39:288  Patrica Fallstich  Bici Club9  Dara Marks  Mountain Velo/Supergo              both s.t.10  Kirstin Fisher  ICO                           2:40:5711  Martha Meyer  Colorado Velo                   2:41:0412  Jennifer Hamblen  Mountain Velo/Supergo       2:41:0813  Christy Kopasz  Telluride Velo                2:41:3414  Paula Higgins  Landis/Trek                      s.t.15  Caroline LaBarre  UofA                        2:42:2216  Mary Kneeland  Pro Peloton Velo               2:43:1017  Marie Daranyi  Mountain Velo/Supergo18  Juliane Mortello  Landis/Trek19  Petrina Tulissi  Gruppo Sportivo Capione      all s.t.20  Nikki Garza  SoulCraft                        2:48:3621  Bridget Bero  Flagstaff Velo22  Alicia Heiserer  Team Revolution              both s.t.23  Jennifer Kanipe  Team Rhino                   2:49:55 Stage 3: Warren Time Trial 10.6 miles1  Katrina Berger  Cannondale USA                23:022  Jeannie Longo  Vit'all                        23:423  Anne Samplonius  Talgo America         23:554  Kelli Emmett  Luna Team                       24:075  Melissa Lemke  Landis/Trek                    24:456  Paula Higgins  Landis/Trek                    24:487  Carolyn Donnelly  Landis/Trek                 24:498  Rebecca Cooke  Landis/Trek                    24:549  Mary Kneeland  Pro Peloton Velo               25:2810  Patrica Fallstich  Bici Club                 25:4411  Christy Kopasz  Telluride Velo               25:5012  Martha Meyer  Colorado Velo                  26:1413  Dara Marks  Mountain Velo/Supergo            26:1414  Nikki Garza  SoulCraft                       26:1415  Bridget Bero  Flagstaff Velo                 26:1716  Juliane Mortello  Landis/Trek                26:2617  Alicia Heiserer  Team Revolution             26:4118  Caroline LaBarre  UofA                       26:5519  Kirstin Fisher  ICO                          26:5720  Marie Daranyi  Mountain Velo/Supergo         27:0721  Jennifer Hamblen  Mountain Velo/Supergo      27:4822  Jennifer Kanipe  Team Rhino                  28:2723  Petrina Tulissi  Gruppo Sportivo Capione     28:38 GC1  Katrina Berger  Cannondale USA                 3:07:422  Jeannie Longo  Vit'all                         3:08:103  Anne Samplonius  Talgo America          3:09:174  Kelli Emmett  Luna Team                        3:09:205  Carolyn Donnelly  Landis/Trek                  3:10:236  Rebecca Cooke  Landis/Trek                     3:10:587  Dara Marks  Mountain Velo/Supergo              3:17:458  Melissa Lemke  Landis/Trek                     3:18:279  Patrica Fallstich  Bici Club                   3:19:1010  Christy Kopasz  Telluride Velo                3:20:4411  Martha Meyer  Colorado Velo                   3:21:0112  Paula Higgins  Landis/Trek                    3:21:1813  Kirstin Fisher  ICO                           3:21:3414  Mary Kneeland  Pro Peloton Velo               3:23:0315  Caroline LaBarre  UofA                        3:23:2716  Juliane Mortello  Landis/Trek                 3:24:0417  Jennifer Hamblen  Mountain Velo/Supergo       3:24:2818  Petrina Tulissi  Gruppo Sportivo Capione      3:26:4019  Marie Daranyi  Mountain Velo/Supergo          3:28:1020  Nikki Garza  SoulCraft                        3:29:3221  Bridget Bero  Flagstaff Velo                  3:30:1022  Alicia Heiserer  Team Revolution              3:30:4023  Jennifer Kanipe  Team Rhino                   3:34:13


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login