Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 29/02 12:48 pm - La Vuelta de Bisbee: Stage 4 & Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/02
 

24th La Vuelta de Bisbee, Bisbee Arizona

Men
 Stage 4: Sulpur Springs RR 62.5miles
  1     Moninger, Scott      Mercury Cycling            2:27:19
  2     Wherry, Chris        Mercury Cycling            2:27:19
  3     Zajicek, Phil        Mercury Cycling            2:27:43
  4    Price, Scott      Landis/Trek            2:27:43
  5     Miller, Andrew       Landis/Trek                2:27:43
  6     Wells, Todd          Mongoose/Hyundai           2:28:13
  7     Abrams, Eric         Team Rhino                 2:28:13
  8     Zarate, Jesus        Mercury Cycling            2:28:13
  9     Gullickson, Marc     Mongoose/Hyundai           2:28:16
 10     Brennan, Chris       FCRC/Trek                  2:28:16
 11     Tullous, Jason       Strada                     2:28:20
 12     Waite, Cody          Unattached                 2:28:56
 13     Salomon, David       Speed Bikes                2:28:56
 14     Pullen, Alexander    Team Rhino                 2:28:59
 15     Lechuga, Ernie       Jelly Belly                2:29:03
 16     Saul, Brad           Choco/Jittery Joe's        2:29:18
 17     Hartley, Chad        Choco/Jittery Joe's        2:29:34
 18     Loveday, Douglas     Landis/Trek                2:29:49
 19     Vestel, Zachary      Lost River Cycling         2:29:59
 20     Carolan, Tim         Nature Valley              2:30:41
 21     Boettcher, Chris     Strada                     2:30:41
 22     Aschwanden, Dave     FCRC/Trek                  2:30:41
 23     Lemke, Brian         Landis/Trek                2:30:41
 24     Skiles, Keith        Team Rhino                 2:31:32
 25     Ortega, Marco        Speed Bikes                2:31:32
 26     Sbeih, Adham         Mercury Cycling            2:33:51
 27     Flynn, Steve         Mercury Cycling            2:36:52
 28     Holmes, Billy        Nature Valley              2:37:40
 29     Southard, Mark       FCRC/Trek                  2:45:09
 
Final GC
  1     Moninger, Scott      Mercury Cycling            6:23:50
  2     Wherry, Chris        Mercury Cycling            at 0:02
  3     Miller, Andrew       Landis/Trek                   3:11
  4     Zajicek, Phil        Mercury Cycling               4:21
  5    Price, Scott       Landis/Trek             5:44
  6     Zarate, Jesus        Mercury Cycling               7:03
  7     Wells, Todd          Mongoose/Hyundai              7:21
  8     Abrams, Eric         Team Rhino                    7:28
  9     Salomon, David       Speed Bikes                   8:04
 10     Gullickson, Marc     Mongoose/Hyundai              8:08
 11     Brennan, Chris       FCRC/Trek                     8:23
 12     Saul, Brad           Choco/Jittery Joe's           8:44
 13     Loveday, Douglas     Landis/Trek                   9:08
 14     Waite, Cody          Unattached                    9:13
 15     Tullous, Jason       Strada                        9:24
 16     Hartley, Chad        Choco/Jittery Joe's          10:11
 17     Lechuga, Ernie       Jelly Belly                  10:40
 18     Sbeih, Adham         Mercury Cycling              11:03
 19     Vestel, Zachary      Lost River Cycling           11:34
 20     Pullen, Alexander    Team Rhino                   11:36
 21     Boettcher, Chris     Strada                       11:58
 22     Carolan, Tim         Nature Valley                11:59
 23     Lemke, Brian         Landis/Trek                  12:13
 24     Ortega, Marco        Speed Bikes                  12:55
 25     Skiles, Keith        Team Rhino                   13:41
 26     Aschwanden, Dave     FCRC/Trek                    13:49
 27     Flynn, Steve         Mercury Cycling              14:28
 28     Holmes, Billy        Nature Valley                23:35
 29     Southard, Mark       FCRC/Trek                 26:57
 
 
Women
 Stage 4: Sulpur Springs RR 62.5miles
  1     Longo, Jeannie       Vit'all                    2:59:46
  2     Donnelly, Carolyn    Landis/Trek                3:00:23
  3     Marks, Dara          Mountain Velo/Supergo      3:00:23
  4     Emmett, Kelli        Luna Team                  3:01:13
  5    Samplonius, Anne  Talgo America          3:01:13
  6     Cooke, Rebecca       Landis/Trek                3:01:13
  7     Berger, Katrina      Cannondale USA             3:01:13
  8     Kopasz, Christy      Telluride Velo             3:03:10
  9     Fisher, Kirstin      ICO                        3:03:51
 10     Kneeland, Mary       Pro Peloton Velo           3:04:10
 11     Lemke, Melissa       Landis/Trek                3:04:39
 12     Fallstich, Patrica   Bici Club                  3:04:53
 13     Mortello, Juliane    Landis/Trek                3:04:53
 14     Hamblen, Jennifer    Mountain Velo/Supergo      3:04:53
 15     Meyer, Martha        Colorado Velo              3:04:53
 16     LaBarre, Caroline    UofA                       3:05:03
 17     Tulissi, Petrina     Gruppo Sportivo Capione    3:06:28
 18     Bero, Bridget        Flagstaff Velo             3:10:06
 19     Higgins, Paula       Landis/Trek                3:10:08
 20     Heiserer, Alicia     Team Revolution            3:10:18
 21     Garza, Nikki         SoulCraft                  3:11:54
 22     Daranyi, Marie       Mountain Velo/Supergo      3:16:30
 
Final GC
  1     Longo, Jeannie       Vit'all                    6:07:31
  2     Berger, Katrina      Cannondale USA             at 1:24
  3     Emmett, Kelli        Luna Team                     2:47
  4    Samplonius, Anne   Talgo America           2:59
  5     Donnelly, Carolyn    Landis/Trek                   3:00
  6     Cooke, Rebecca       Landis/Trek                   4:40
  7     Marks, Dara          Mountain Velo/Supergo        10:32
  8     Lemke, Melissa       Landis/Trek                  15:35
  9     Kopasz, Christy      Telluride Velo               16:23
 10     Fallstich, Patrica   Bici Club                    16:32
 11     Fisher, Kirstin      ICO                          17:54
 12     Meyer, Martha        Colorado Velo                18:23
 13     Kneeland, Mary       Pro Peloton Velo             19:42
 14     LaBarre, Caroline    UofA                         20:59
 15     Mortello, Juliane    Landis/Trek                  21:26
 16     Hamblen, Jennifer    Mountain Velo/Supergo        21:50
 17     Higgins, Paula       Landis/Trek                  23:55
 18     Tulissi, Petrina     Gruppo Sportivo Capione   25:37
 19     Bero, Bridget        Flagstaff Velo            32:45
 20     Heiserer, Alicia     Team Revolution           33:27
 21     Garza, Nikki         SoulCraft                 33:55
 22     Daranyi, Marie       Mountain Velo/Supergo     37:09

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login