Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 29/02 10:11 am - Ontario Cup #1: Results


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/02
 

Bonham & Co. Ontario Cup #1

Pleasure Valley, Claremont, Ontario - Sunday, April 28

Senior Pro-Elite Men
PlaceNameTeam/HometownTimeDifference
1Greg ReainGears Racing .com / Barrie2:30:41.71
2Mike GarriganTeam Hardwood Hills2:32:21.271:39
3Osmond BakkerBianchi Canada / Ottawa2:34:11.213:29
4Tim Oliverfrom Simcoe2:41:55.8911:14
5Jamie Mathesonfrom Moonstone2:43:05.7812:24
6Matt PattersonBay Cycle Racing / Whitby2:43:43.6613:01
7Thomas FreureSilent Sports CC/Wellandport2:45:27.9614:46
8David DermontTrue North Cycles / Toronto2:48:06.9817:25
9Thomas SkinnerKHS Bicycles / Aurora2:48:52.6918:10
10Michael LaRochelleKHS Bicycles / Ottawa2:54:58.8624:17
11Blair PurvisKHS Bicycles / Oakville2:58:07.4527:25
12Neil SauveBianchi Canada / North Bay2:59:56.4929:14
13Eric BattyBay Cycle Racing / Brooklin3:02:37.7931:56
14Greg EdgarEcclestone CC / Parry Sound3:07:19.8936:38
15Andrew WatsonBianchi Canada / Barrie3:07:41.4736:59
16Matt DouglasBay Cycle Racing / Ashburn3:12:40.5441:58
17Justin FaulknerKHS Bicycles / Bracebridge3:16:49.1246:07
18Timothy CarletonSports Swap / Toronto3:17:47.0547:05
DNFRyan SmithKHS Bicycles / Cobourg
DNFDan Marshallfrom Markham
DNFJoe LepineBicycles Plus / Oshawa
DNFChris IveyBianchi Canada / Barrie
DNFColin CampbellSkiis And Biikes / Etobicoke
DNFDuane Eppfrom Stouffville
DNFDanny Souterfrom Orillia
DNFMatthew RichterEcclestone CC / Gravenhurst
DNFRoderick Smitfrom Newmarket
DNFDrew RobertsonEarl`s Cycle / Willowdale
DNFJonathan PalframanPedal Performance / Ashburn
DNFCraig C HawkesGears Racing .com / Ottawa
DNFMichael DennisGears Racing .com / Guelph
DNFJon BarnesTeam Hardwood Hills/Brooklin
Senior Pro-Elite Women
1Lisa HoskinsTeam Hardwood Hills/Cambridge2:30:54.97
2Lisa HolmgrenBay Cycle Racing / Orillia2:32:06.251:11
3Danelle KabushGears Racing .com / Ottawa2:32:14.301:19
4Leslie GreeneUxbridge CC / Toronto2:35:39.464:44
5Stephanie MartinekFly Gurlz / Collingwood2:37:03.846:08
6Sarah Martinfrom Barrie2:42:50.7711:55
7Angela MawdsleyBay Cycle Racing / London2:45:44.5214:49
8Celine ForehtSkiis And Biikes / Toronto2:51:43.6420:48
9Kerri Grahamfrom Woodstock2:53:54.3422:59
10Jacqueline Van IersselBay Cycle Racing/Scarborough3:00:33.8729:38
11Jennifer Mossfrom Pickering3:39:08.591:08:00
DNFKarley CunninghamFly Gurlz / Cambridge
DNFSusan TrimbleGears Racing .com / Oakville
DNFCydney Galbraithfrom Campbellville
DNFHelena ConeyTeam Hardwood Hills/Newmarket
DNFHeather Kingfrom Kleinburg
DNFAllison LampiTrue North Cycles / Ottawa
Senior (19-29) Expert Men
1Adam Lucasfrom Toronto2:07:08.15
2Francois BeaupreMulti-Laser Racing / Kingston2:09:01.541:53
3Guy ChenierTimmins Cycling Club/Timmins2:13:21.796:13
4James BarkerZiggy`s Cycling Club Inc.2:15:07.667:59
5Daniel SkinnerBay Cycle Racing / Aurora2:15:20.518:12
6Michael MorrisonSkiis And Biikes / Guelph2:16:05.798:57
7Matt BinkleySkiis And Biikes / Burlington2:18:51.0811:42
8Paul SkafelGears Racing .com / Toronto2:19:10.2712:02
9Robert Parniakfrom Ottawa2:19:39.7912:31
10Jamie ParrottBay Cycle Racing / Oshawa2:22:54.6015:46
11Jerome Samsonfrom Toronto2:25:07.2317:59
12Adam Trimblefrom Oakville2:28:57.7121:49
13John Van Arragonfrom Kitchener2:30:31.5823:23
14Greg Dyckefrom Richmondhill2:30:45.3423:37
15Dave Polmanfrom Hamilton2:38:50.0531:41
16Andrew Nicholasfrom Brantford2:40:04.7832:56
17Mike PraughtZiggy`s Cycling Club Inc.2:43:23.3236:15
18Shawn ItoGears Racing .com / Toronto2:44:13.3137:05
19Chris Kennedyfrom Toronto2:45:38.6538:30
20Taylor Martinfrom Ancaster2:46:36.7039:28
21Richard Ter-Vrugt from Kitchener2:46:49.7439:41
22Jared WhitesideTeam Hardwood Hills/Kingston2:47:00.9739:52
23Thomas Hullerfrom Toronto2:52:39.8845:31
DNFAndrew CrossNorthern Cycle / Scarborough
DNFChris BarrettPedal Performance / Oshawa
DNFChris Vernacktfrom St. Thomas
DNFCharles Edisonfrom Courtice
DNFJustin HolmesJolley`s Alternative Wheels
DNFKevin HavilandGears Racing .com/Mississauga
DNFSimon LazarskiSilent Sports CC / Toronto
DNFBill GrahamBay Cycle Racing / Ashburn
DNFBasilio Pezzofrom Toronto
DNFFranz Schusterfrom Beamsville
DNFMatt McMurdoBay Cycle Racing / Belleville
DNFPaul LoughranUxbridge CC / Oshawa
DNFWes StephensonSt. Catharines CC INC.
DNFKyle Raefrom Aurora
DNFKyle Archambaultfrom North Bay
DNFChris Crawfordfrom Kitchener
Senior (19-29) Expert Women
1Mary-Ellen AshBay Cycle Racing / Ajax1:35:24.98
2Patricia Konantz from Masham1:51:02.0415:37
DNSNicola Woernsfrom Kitchener
Veteran/Master 30-39 Expert M.
1Egidio CaroneCyclepath Oakville/Burlington2:00:15.36
2Stephen HeckEarl`s Cycle / Claremont2:01:00.790:14
3Eric OrschelSports Swap / Uxbridge2:02:57.652:42
4Steve NealTeam Hardwood Hills2:04:09.143:53
5Brian PedersenWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs2:09:46.169:30
6Jason VinczeKHS Bicycles / Oakville2:11:54.7911:39
7Brian Heathfrom Stouffville2:12:43.5612:28
8Gord Ruderfrom Bolton2:14:17.5714:02
9Mike The Captain ClarksonCyclepath Oakville / Brampton2:15:53.4015:38
10John KalinowskiChain Reaction / Mississauga2:16:27.0816:11
11Brent ThomlisonWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs2:20:46.0820:30
12Richard GrieveAlcatel Switchbacks / Ottawa2:21:26.2221:10
13Glenn CameronHalton Road And Trail/Aurora2:25:00.5324:45
14Thomas HowellEarl`s Cycle / Toronto2:25:25.1025:09
15James BongardKHS Bicycles / Oakville2:26:01.3725:46
16Robert KerrAlcatel Switchbacks / Nepean2:27:55.6127:40
17Jeff Gaynorfrom Erin2:28:54.7228:39
18Glen JohannessonWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs2:34:55.7234:40
19Daryl AldworthKHS Bicycles / Cookstown2:35:43.8135:28
20Dave WattCyclepath Oakville/Mississauga2:35:50.4335:35
21Christopher ReddenTrue North Cycles2:36:30.7436:15
22David Unraufrom Ottawa2:37:05.9436:50
23Kamil Zembafrom Orillia2:39:34.3939:19
24William Martinenfrom Toronto2:40:14.0739:58
25Terry VandenHeuvelfrom Courtice2:41:26.2541:10
26Bradley Stevensfrom Mississauga2:45:08.3044:52
27Nigel Moo Choyfrom Markham2:47:05.9946:50
28Bill CameronEcclestone CC / Huntsville2:48:10.2347:54
29Scott RecoskieBay Cycle Racing / Claremont2:55:28.7155:13
DNFMatt KlymsonCycle Solutions / Scarborough45:22
DNFRob Penfoldfrom Toronto47:19
DNFWilliam KeelerOttawa Police Bicycle Club55:42
DNFPaul Henry Buffettfrom Dundas55:43
DNSIgor DragoslavicWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs
DNSHoward Knappfrom Oshawa
DNSGlenn MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood Hills / Orillia
DNFSascha Ohmefrom Grimsby
DNFDan DolanNorthern Cycle / Whitby
DNFAndy LubczynskiUxbridge CC / Pickering
DNFDavid Stachonfrom Kanata
DNFRichard Hugofrom Gilford
DNFSteve Headfrom Guelph
DNFDavid Rudnickifrom Kingston
DNFPaul Martinekfrom Collingwood
DNFBrent Lowesfrom Toronto
Master Expert (30+) Women
1Tracy VinczeKHS Bicycles / Oakville1:25:45.52
2Kathy WatkinsFly Gurlz / Thornhill1:42:29.5016:43
3Dawn Hamelfrom Hawkestone1:47:00.1421:14
4Sandi BruffMulti-Laser Racing / Kingston1:50:37.6224:52
5Ingrid ConeyFly Gurlz / Newmarket2:02:07.5136:21
6Tanya FlemmingFly Gurlz / Toronto2:12:07.5746:22
Master (40+) Expert Men
1Derek DixonBay Cycle Racing/Scarborough2:16:36.01
2Steve Vargafrom North York2:19:52.593:16
3Mike Collinsfrom Burlington2:27:43.9411:07
4Gordon AvannNewmarket Eagles CC / Keswick2:29:34.5412:58
5Peter VatcherTeam Hardwood Hills/Bradford2:30:17.7413:41
6Ron Spencerfrom Hawkestone2:34:14.7717:38
7David Houghtonfrom Toronto2:48:45.2732:09
8Douglas EvansCaledon Cycling Club/Bramalea2:50:39.0234:03
9Paul SkinnerBay Cycle Racing / Aurora2:53:08.1136:32
10Rick Clavirfrom Aurora3:06:05.9049:29
11Laurence Pollockfrom Brantford3:15:45.0659:09
DNFRich OlynykUxbridge CC / Whitby
DNSPeter HennessyCobourg CC / Cobourg
DNSGary HaywardBicycles Plus / Uxbridge
DNFBrian Brillfrom Toronto
DNFGlen Laycockfrom Toronto
DNFMichael Scott Orr from Toronto
DNFRichard Harrisfrom Oshawa
DNFDavid HarrisonHamilton CC / Hamilton
Cadet (15-16) Expert Men
1Mark BattyBay Cycle Racing / Brooklin2:20:26.42
2Chris ThorpeBay Cycle Racing / Pickering2:20:27.710:01
3Brad Eadesfrom Alton2:32:10.2711:43
4Kyle DouglasBay Cycle Racing / Ashburn2:59:22.4438:56
5Jeffery Eadesfrom Alton3:03:41.3143:14
DNFNick Ainleyfrom Wasaga Beach
DNFAdam TopsBay Cycle Racing / Whitby
DNFAdam Thussfrom Stratford
DNFJordan AxaniSkiis And Biikes / Lisle
DNFJason DuffyTeam Hardwood Hills / Barrie
DNFDavid Burkefrom Caledonia
DNFCodey MaySkiis And Biikes / Lisle
Junior (17-18) Expert Men
1Ryan ThorpeBay Cycle Racing / Pickering1:59:02.51
2Martin LazarskiGears Racing .com / Toronto2:03:38.434:35
3Brandon Crichton from Burlington2:06:46.617:44
4Michael BarylskiKHS Bicycles / London2:11:42.7412:40
5Paul BrownGears Racing .com / Oakville2:15:02.6616:00
6Thomas FlanneryROCKET (Essex/Kent ORCT)2:16:16.0517:13
7Zackary Harrisfrom Port Hope2:23:44.3924:41
8Kevan CranmerFreewheel Cycle / Dundas2:26:10.0227:07
9Ryan MaySkiis And Biikes / Lisle2:28:15.8529:13
10Justin TsangOttawa Bicycle Club/Gloucester2:34:18.4535:15
11Ian ColeKHS Bicycles / London2:39:36.9940:34
12Scott Kellyfrom Burlington2:44:43.9845:41
13Cameron McKenzieGears Racing .com/Mississauga2:48:06.7949:04
DNFMatthew GuseWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs
DNFDerek ZandstraBay Cycle Racing / Trenton
DNFDoug ShanklandZiggy`s Cycling Club Inc.
DNFKeith WilloughbySkiis And Biikes / Mansfield
DNFMatthew Fawcettfrom Oro Station
DNFLance Rowbothamfrom Creemore
DNFPeter GlassfordSkiis And Biikes / Mansfield
Cadet+Jun. Expert 15-18 Women
1Catherine VipondBay Cycle Racing / Oshawa1:24:32.06
2Alyssa MuiseTrue North Cycles/Mississauga2:16:31.3451:59
PeeWee (10-12)
1Christopher EveristEcclestone CC / Huntsville41:52.40
2Connor DixonBay Cycle Racing/Scarborough45:09.703:17
3Dylan PottsNorthern Cycle / Scarborough47:57.556:05
4Mark Winfieldfrom Barrie48:16.856:24
5Jared Selvesfrom Stratford54:19.2312:26
6Michael Kolarfrom Toronto57:41.3115:48
7Jared Brad Stafford from Newmarket58:31.2916:38
8Bennett WinnUxbridge CC / PortHope59:43.0717:50
9Kevin Massicottefrom Scarborough1:08:41.5526:49
10Brett Raynerfrom Burlington1:10:27.6128:35
11Curtis Eadesfrom Alton1:18:11.8836:19
12Tim Jeckellfrom Welland1:27:03.0345:10
DNSCameron FletcherJolley`s Alternative Wheels
DNSDavid Winfieldfrom Barrie
PeeWee + Minime (10-14) Girls
1Emily BattyBay Cycle Racing / Brooklin41:16.18
2Shannon EveristEcclestone CC / Huntsville45:24.304:08
3Meghan DixonBay Cycle Racing/Scarborough48:36.707:20
4Ellen Rossfrom Wyevale52:05.8610:49
DNFCharlotte BattyBay Cycle Racing / Brooklin
DNFSierra Loneyfrom Bolton
DNFAlana ThomasSkiis And Biikes/Mississauga
Minime (13-14)
1Zach WinnUxbridge CC / Port Hope36:35.15
2Adam Wardfrom Bancroft36:38.380:03
3Andrew WilsonNorthern Cycle / Scarborough36:43.030:08
4Rogan Bogaertfrom London39:48.003:12
5Corey TsangOttawa Bicycle Club/Gloucester41:30.124:54
6Cory HancockBay Cycle Racing/Peterborough41:59.735:24
7Chris JacksonGears Racing .com / Toronto42:02.025:26
8Michael MitchnickSports Swap / Toronto44:30.337:55
9Timothy CrosbyZiggy`s Cycling Club Inc.44:55.168:20
10Ryan Kneiszfrom Hamilton48:17.0311:41
11Sergei Sidorovfrom Markham48:33.1211:57
12Russell CrossNorthern Cycle / Toronto49:01.3612:26
13Jeff KoselaEcclestone CC / Bracebridge49:04.6512:29
14Joshua MacAulayNorthern Cycle / Pickering49:27.3012:52
15Daniel ThorpeBay Cycle Racing / Pickering50:00.1213:24
16Michael Jettefrom Toronto53:01.6816:26
17Kalven Reasbeckfrom Duntroon53:51.2017:16
18barrett jackson55:32.4118:57
19Tyler Pollockfrom Brantford1:02:02.1725:27
DNSScott Orrfrom Toronto
DNFJon Winfieldfrom Barrie
DNFJoshua FletcherJolley`s Alternative Wheels
DNFDaniel KostiukDid Not Finish
Cadet (15-16) Men
1Daniel FahrunJolley`s Alternative Wheels33:40.44
2Luc Mahlerfrom Huntsville35:17.501:37
3Cameron Jettefrom Toronto35:36.721:56
4Mathew BellTeam Hardwood Hills/Etobicoke36:05.372:24
5Andrew BrownWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs36:17.282:36
6Craig Brownefrom London36:41.503:01
7Thomas WoodSkiis And Biikes / Midland37:10.483:30
8Dave VuketsWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs37:22.013:41
9Keith Gould37:58.024:17
10Sam Dannielsfrom Toronto38:08.714:28
11Blair MacDonald38:20.744:40
12Peter Jettefrom Toronto38:27.584:47
13Toby ScottEcclestone CC / Parry Sound39:23.875:43
14Dave Reidfrom Pickering39:39.325:58
15Blair TaylorNorthern Cycle / Ashburn40:09.466:29
16Evan McAlpinefrom Simcoe40:14.896:34
17Graham Rowbothamfrom Creemore40:31.036:50
18Michael Cunninghamfrom Ajax41:28.607:48
19Vincent LachariteWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs41:29.327:48
20Paul Kucfrom Scarborough42:22.738:42
21Ben Reasbeckfrom Moffat42:22.738:42
22Brian Serweels42:31.748:51
23Jonathan FaircloughCyclepath Oakville / Oakville42:39.968:59
24Anthony Smith43:32.179:51
25David Wilkfrom Waterloo44:54.8511:14
26Paul Atkinsonfrom Toronto45:46.2712:05
27Greg Blackfrom Acton59:45.2226:04
28Mat Blumberg59:49.9926:09
DNFPatrick Wrightfrom Oakville
DNFMalcolm Baggfrom Elora
Cadet + Junior (15-18) Female
1Sarah ConeySilent Sports CC / Newmarket45:41.56
2Julie GordonTeam Hardwood Hills / Midland45:46.210:04
3Sonya HonesZiggy`s Cycling Club Inc.49:06.063:24
Beginner (17+) Men
1DanHolloway36:07.41
2Todd Templefrom Glen Williams36:09.460:02
3Peter Loneyfrom Bolton38:47.022:39
4Will WinnUxbridge CC / Port Hope41:44.575:37
5Simon Hirotafrom Hamilton42:07.696:00
6Matt Ellis42:50.416:42
7Jason Ticknerfrom Kitchner43:04.146:56
8Glen Gambellfrom Nobleton43:46.497:39
9Leonard Stolkfrom Port Colborne47:39.7511:32
10Brian Mercer47:53.5511:46
11Bruce JacksonGears Racing .com / Toronto51:04.3014:56
12Kevin Luc52:34.0516:26
13Marc Levesquefrom Oakville59:24.9223:17
DNFNick Bradburyfrom Ajax
DNSAllan Lowefrom Cumberland
DNFMatt Amyotte
DNFStan Baggfrom Elora
XSB (19+) Beginner Women
1Karen Thompson43:13.84
2Natalie Nohrafrom Toronto44:44.101:30
3Kelly Andersonfrom Nobleton56:06.3612:52
DNSJacquelyn ZeldingFly Gurlz / Vaughan
DNFLianne DixonBay Cycle Racing/Scarborough
DNFCaitlin Holtbyfrom Kingston
Junior (17-18) Sport Men
1Andrew ErbJolley`s Alternative Wheels1:14:03.66
2Kevin Johnstonefrom Ajax1:14:20.400:16
3Danny BrunetTimmins Cycling Club/Timmins1:15:42.211:38
4Ben Dawsonfrom Peterborough1:17:01.442:57
5Brett HuestonLCW / Racer Sportif London1:22:58.268:54
6Kyle McIverJolley`s Alternative Wheels1:23:01.528:57
7A.J. Kendrickfrom Port Colborne1:25:03.2710:59
8David Stone1:25:43.4711:39
9Andrew Kirn1:27:01.4812:57
10Troy Brownfrom Port Elgin1:27:29.9313:26
11David Paradisfrom Mississauga1:27:32.3313:28
12Mark BrownJolley`s Alternative Wheels1:28:24.5014:20
13Matthew Paziukfrom Oshawa1:28:34.8114:31
14Joey Jenkinsfrom Brantford1:29:25.2515:21
15Marc CharleboisTimmins Cycling Club/Timmins1:31:25.3017:21
16Ian ScheelJolley`s Alternative Wheels1:34:10.2420:06
17Kris Williams1:35:43.8621:40
18Mike Smithfrom Toronto1:40:50.7426:47
19Joel Runkfrom Lindsay1:46:30.6932:27
20Tim Salkauskisfrom Loretto1:51:24.1737:20
21Alex Zouevfrom Richmond Hill2:01:32.8447:29
22Tyler Winnfrom Caledonia2:05:22.1751:18
DNFTyler Barrett44:03
DNFMark Van HalterenBeta Bike Club / Lindsay39:04
DNFMitchell YurkinJolley`s Alternative Wheels43:20
DNSChris Lowefrom Cumberland
DNSMike Wadefrom Rexdale
DNSBrendan Dickfrom Acton
DNFBrock BedfordDid Not Finish
DNFAaron KirnDNF 1 Lap ToGo
Senior (19-29) Sport Men
1Mighti Quillaofrom Toronto1:10:59.13
2Adam Pricefrom Orangeville1:13:09.032:09
3Adam McClouniefrom Comber1:14:29.553:30
4Andrew Monahanfrom Creemore1:15:11.974:12
5Jason RodyJolley`s Alternative Wheels1:17:23.426:24
6Craig Mannfrom Toronto1:18:13.707:14
7Alex Terentiewfrom Toronto1:18:37.507:38
8Daniel Rafiquefrom Toronto1:18:50.307:51
9Daniel CheriyanSkiis And Biikes / Etobicoke1:19:06.218:07
10Mike Clark1:19:09.068:09
11Kyle Smith1:19:26.808:27
12Brent Ameyfrom Collingwood1:19:45.748:46
13Matthew Juhaszfrom Etobicoke1:20:29.079:29
14Michael Vieirafrom Ottawa1:21:27.3510:28
15Jamie Elcombefrom Whitby1:22:13.2411:14
16James Wood1:22:27.4311:28
17William Williamsfrom Toronto1:22:30.5311:31
18Cameron TriemstraEcclestone CC / Parry Sound1:22:41.6011:42
19Robert Edmonstonefrom Huntsville1:22:52.6011:53
20Jeff Hunterfrom Brampton1:23:12.7112:13
21Jeff Smithfrom Burlington1:23:33.7612:34
22Steve LokerZiggy`s Cycling Club Inc.1:23:44.2712:45
23Bryan Millerfrom Sarnia1:25:24.1014:24
24Steve FergusonHalton Road And Trail/London1:25:31.4214:32
25Kyle Findleyfrom Georgetown1:25:38.7214:39
26Andrew Parryfrom St Catharines1:26:30.9615:31
27Craig BongardKHS Bicycles / Oakville1:27:07.0616:07
28Davin Ordefrom Peterboroough1:27:15.0616:15
29Kieran BlissSkiis And Biikes / Toronto1:27:56.7416:57
30Henrik Nielson1:29:30.2618:31
31Michael Platafrom Kingston1:29:56.1818:57
32Patrick Neomytkafrom Kitchener1:30:35.5319:36
33Chris Harris1:32:53.5221:54
34James Jr. DuffyTeam Hardwood Hills / Barrie1:33:03.2322:04
35Jamie Boycefrom Toronto1:33:05.7022:06
36Mike ComelloCycle Solutions / Toronto1:34:03.9123:04
37Dennis Elgiefrom Ajax1:37:22.7026:23
38Stephen Swainson1:40:22.7329:23
39Dave Hardingfrom North Bay1:40:26.0029:26
40Jason Tudgefrom Peterborough1:40:42.1629:43
41Michael Davidsonfrom Beaverton1:42:36.5931:37
42Wayne Woodcockfrom Havelock1:43:26.6032:27
43Dean Howe1:44:32.4333:33
44DarcyHemayer1:45:18.8834:19
45Jamie Danylukfrom Niagara Falls1:48:14.3237:15
46Andy Kozakfrom Hamilton1:48:35.9537:36
47Adam Pigeaufrom St. Catharines1:48:49.2837:50
48Matt Gugulafrom Bolton1:49:48.2038:49
49Edward Woozney1:52:05.8341:06
50Neil Gold1:58:22.1347:23
51Trevor Taylorfrom Whitby2:00:22.2349:23
52Daniel Peckhamfrom St Johns, NF2:03:46.5252:47
53Shea Gilroyfrom Utopia2:04:11.6253:12
DNFWesley Fraserfrom Hamilton
DNFBrain Rosina
DNFRob Padyk
DNFRobert Chatterton
DNFStephen Basnick
DNSAvi Shaharfrom Thornhill
DNSJason Murrayfrom Pickering
DNSCharly Godwinfrom Hamilton
DNSAlan Bella
DNSAndreas KouremenosUxbridge CC / Toronto
DNFIan Gallaugherfrom Guelph
DNFCharles Torzsokfrom Mississauga
DNFJesse PilkingtonCycle Solutions / Toronto
DNFSteve Sabourin
DNFJoel Brazeau
DNFJacques Mineault
Sport Women
1Caroline Van Den Bulk1:30:39.34
2Gayle Cherryfrom Orillia1:41:28.1210:48
3Robyn Pickeringfrom Toronto1:44:51.2114:11
4Heather Morrisseyfrom Toronto1:46:10.9415:31
5Michelle Cordy1:47:21.1416:41
6Sarah HillsFly Gurlz / Clarksburg1:50:15.6819:36
7Terri GregotskiFly Gurlz / St Catharines1:51:25.8620:46
8Lisa JohnsonEcclestone CC / Waterloo1:51:35.3520:56
9Tracy RyderCyclepath Danforth / Toronto1:52:03.1221:23
10Elizabeth EveristEcclestone CC / Huntsville1:54:13.7123:34
11Eva Grabinskifrom Ottawa1:56:40.4526:01
12Roxanne White1:57:16.7826:37
13Antonia GawelUxbridge CC / Toronto1:58:27.1727:47
14Keara Dean2:00:34.6329:55
15Angela Millerfrom Sarnia2:03:23.5932:44
16Andrea Farlowfrom Woodstock2:04:38.9833:59
17Lisa Woodsidefrom London2:06:02.8435:23
18Maria Raccofrom Orillia2:09:00.8238:21
19Lindsay Palmerfrom Barrie2:09:09.5938:30
The following riders did less laps
20Robyn Gear1:03:34.87
21Mary Cameronfrom Toronto1:07:54.26
DNFManda PriceCaledon Cycling Club
DNSKim Fountain
DSQHeather StanleyTeam Hardwood Hills / Orillia
DNSCathy Jamesfrom Newmarket
DNSMargot Wheeler
DNSPrisca NattererTrue North Cycles / Toronto
DNSMarianne HuttonCycle Solutions / Toronto
DNFHeather Grantfrom Toronto
DNFCarrie PartonCycle Solutions / Barrie
DNFHeather PardonFly Gurlz / Ottawa
Veteran/Master 30-39 Sport Men
1James Mortonfrom Toronto1:16:36.36
2Mark Summersfrom Sharon1:17:13.300:23
3Daniel SalterD`Ornella`s Bike Shop RT1:17:32.210:55
4David Chamberlainfrom Bolton1:17:38.301:01
5Shaun GlassCyclepath Danforth / Toronto1:18:58.062:21
6Brad Coxfrom Newmarket1:20:13.563:37
7Paul Cooneyfrom Sharon1:21:15.374:39
8James Blackburnfrom Toronto1:21:35.584:59
9Rod PollardCyclepath Oakville/Mississauga1:22:00.905:24
10Andrew LuksEcclestone CC / Toronto1:23:08.846:32
11Christopher McQuillan from Toronto1:23:14.446:38
12Mike Vantil1:24:05.377:29
13Nicolas RossBeta Bike Club / Toronto1:26:25.609:49
14Jamie Millettefrom Peterborough1:27:04.9210:28
15Christos Adamidisfrom Toronto1:27:12.4410:36
16Len HarrisBeta Bike Club / Oshawa1:27:16.8010:40
17Jason Eaganfrom Toronto1:27:46.3111:09
18Robert Makuratfrom Toronto1:27:53.4811:17
19Rob Schultzfrom Milton1:30:19.1013:42
20Patrick Sumfrom Cumberland1:30:20.7813:44
21Boyd Gibson1:30:42.9114:06
22Richard FletcherJolley`s Alternative Wheels1:30:48.0014:11
23Vitek MokrosUxbridge CC / Oshawa1:31:04.8114:28
24Doug Aushal1:31:28.7514:52
25Steve Applebyfrom Beaverton1:31:35.0414:58
26Jason KochoBicycles Plus / Oshawa1:32:16.8415:40
27Jonathan Skelcherfrom Toronto1:32:41.5816:05
28Richard Strongfrom New Dundee1:33:21.3816:45
29James Pringlefrom Toronto1:33:29.9816:53
30John Fortin1:33:40.7917:04
31Robert Givensfrom Weston1:33:41.9917:05
32Simon MacDonaldfrom Richmond Hill1:33:55.0817:18
33David DewaalWoodstock Cycling Club1:35:09.4118:33
34John Mahoodfrom Toronto1:35:17.1218:40
35Michael Batesfrom London1:35:23.4118:47
36Paul Quesnelfrom Toronto1:35:24.5818:48
37Mark Weirfrom Toronto1:35:44.1419:07
38Michael Kraussfrom Toronto1:36:39.1220:02
39Michael Fieldfrom Markham1:36:42.4320:06
40Ben Smithfrom Laurel1:38:54.7222:18
41Robert Farrellfrom Beaverton1:39:04.9622:28
42Troy Bungayfrom London1:39:36.9723:00
43Joe Fallonfrom St Thomas1:39:55.2423:18
44Mark Hunterfrom Mississauga1:39:59.8023:23
45Patrick McCormack1:41:21.2724:44
46Mike MokrosUxbridge CC / Oshawa1:42:02.6325:26
47Andrew Ciazynskifrom St. Catharines1:44:02.8527:26
48Andrew Brokenshirefrom Whitby1:44:22.3727:46
49Matt Saundersfrom Aurora1:45:50.5429:14
50Chris DarlingBeta Bike Club / Oshawa1:45:56.0029:19
51Chris Van Voorstfrom North York1:46:36.6730:00
52Glen McCroneNewmarket Eagles CC/Bradford1:47:39.0331:02
53Neil MacKinnonfrom Toronto1:49:51.2133:14
54Cameron Murdoch1:52:08.2035:31
55Edward Dionnefrom Burlington1:56:04.1439:27
56Stefan Marogyfrom Keswick1:58:09.7741:33
57Scott G. Cameronfrom Toronto1:58:57.8142:21
58Andy Bradleyfrom Innisfil1:59:16.5042:40
59Karl Bilyjfrom Ottawa2:06:08.5749:32
60Mike Buhlerfrom London2:07:59.8051:23
61Scott Gibsonfrom North Bay2:11:33.8854:57
62James Welchfrom Brampton3:03:17.661h46:
DNFScott Rowsellfrom Guelph
DNFDan Wilson
DNSJohn McArthurWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs
DNSKarl Finstadfrom Oakville
DNSSteve Irwinfrom Newmarket
DNSDoug Snodgrassfrom Kitchener
DNSHarold CrappUxbridge CC / Peterborough
DNSPeter Greennough
DNSDave Anderson
DNSPhillip Pixleyfrom Toronto
DNFSteven AlexanderMulti-Laser Racing / Kingston
DNFJochen Beznerfrom Toronto
DNFBryan Maileyfrom Uxbridge
DNFJohn DeanBay Cycle Racing / Ajax
DNFJohn Carstensfrom Toronto
DNFPeter Bomball
Master (40-49) Sport Men
1Glenn Doreyfrom Toronto1:21:44.41
2Glenn CarruthersJolley`s Alternative Wheels1:25:01.573:17
3Thies ScheeleWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs1:25:23.913:39
4Ian Montfordfrom Toronto1:27:20.045:35
5Fred Prendergastfrom Toronto1:28:17.466:33
6Hugh Hillfrom Grand Valley1:28:23.176:38
7Fred ZottlJolley`s Alternative Wheels1:30:07.148:22
8Stuart Jamesfrom Aurora1:32:26.0310:41
9Carl Clarkefrom Burlington1:32:28.1510:43
10Brien Rossfrom Wyevale1:35:26.7513:42
11Dane MacAulayfrom Pickering1:35:26.7513:42
12Dan MacDonaldUxbridge CC / Peterborough1:35:32.0313:47
13George Sciberrasfrom Mississauga1:35:50.6114:06
14Steven Schneiderfrom Pickering1:36:34.3314:49
15Ron Stadnikfrom Wellesley1:38:55.3617:10
16Heinz HonesZiggy`s Cycling Club Inc.1:39:16.4817:32
17Kim LumleyOwen Sound CC Inc / Wiarton1:40:08.4618:24
18Brian EdgeOttawa Police Bicycle Club1:41:22.6219:38
19Rocklyn Copithornfrom Stouffville1:42:27.8720:43
20Jim Bestfrom Scarborough1:43:22.9921:38
21Simon Dearingfrom London1:44:42.0422:57
22Alan Jettefrom Toronto1:50:02.0528:17
23Mark Linfordfrom Ajax1:50:03.5728:19
24Mark BonhamGears Racing .com / Toronto1:51:49.1130:04
25James D DuffyTeam Hardwood Hills / Barrie1:52:06.8430:22
26Gerry Fournierfrom Alliston1:52:59.8631:15
27Steve BrownBrantford Cyclepath/Cambridge1:58:03.6936:19
28Bob Scott2:17:19.9555:35
29Michael Muller2:23:11.361:01:00
DNSGreg Andre-BarrettCyclepath Oakville / Oakville
DNSRonald HeadWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs
DNSTerry PlueUxbridge CC / Oshawa
DNFN. Scott McLeodWoodstock Cycling Club/Embro
DNFAllan KirnDid Not Finish
Grand Master (50+) Men
1Dave FabbroTeam Hardwood Hills / Barrie1:23:15.54
2Damion Wiechulafrom Toronto1:28:50.525:34
3Robert Rosefrom Oakville1:29:49.336:33
4Chris Reid1:30:47.647:32
5Robert Phiip1:31:38.728:23
6Robert C Galbraith from Campbellville1:33:52.4410:36
7Stephen Bakerfrom Uxbridge1:36:49.0413:33
8John HuestonLCW / Racer Sportif London1:40:05.8316:50
9Duncan VipondBay Cycle Racing / Oshawa1:45:14.3321:58
10Andre Ouimetfrom Georgetown1:51:09.7027:54
11Stephen CiazynskiSt. Catharines CC INC.1:51:14.7327:59
12Andrew Wojtisfrom Pickering1:51:38.5128:22
13Robert Carletonfrom Toronto1:58:25.1435:09
14James CraikSkiis And Biikes / Angus1:59:54.4236:38
15Richard AshUxbridge CC / Ajax2:05:34.1742:18
DNFMichael Doblefrom Barrie
DNFDave Cunninghamfrom Ajax
DNFRobert PhilpsEcclestone CC / Bracebridge

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login