Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 6/02 9:37 am - BC MTB Cup #1, Saskatchewan MTB Cup #1


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/02
 

BC MTB Cup #1 Hammerfest at Parksville BC

Cross Country
Men
Geoff Kabush (BC) Kona
Kris Sneddon (BC) Kona
Lucas Curran (BC) Rocky Mountain

Women
Chrissy Redden (ON) Gary Fisher SAAB
Kiara Bisaro (BC) Gears
Trish Sinclair (BC) Gears

More results will be posted when available....


Saskatchewan MTB Cup #1
Results courtesy Denise Eberle - Sasktchewan Cycling Association

Kaos at Kinookimaw, sponsored by OffRoad Syndicate & Dutch Cycle

PlaceNameTimeHometown
Under 17 Spt Women (1 Lap)
1OWENS, AMBER-LEE1:29:14STN
Sr Sport Women (1 Lap)
1BACON, LEANA1:03:40STN
Master Spt Wom 30-39 (1 Lap)
1ELEK, CORY0:48:23REG
2GUY, MARTHA1:03:00STN
Under 17 Exp Women (1 Lap)
1BUNNIN, ANDREA0:47:13STN
Master Exp 30+ Women (2 Laps)
1REID, BRENDA1:27:05STN
2BLADYKO, SUSAN1:28:05REG
3GRATTON, BONNIE1:33:08STN
Senior Expert Women (3 Laps)
1DUCKERING, JACQUELINE1:57:50STN
Junior Sport Men (3 Laps)
1CHRISTOFFEL, MARK2:00:01REG
2LAUTERMILCH, JON2:07:02REG
3WINTERS, RICHARD2:43:24HUMBOLDT
4YAUCH, CHRISTOPHER2:46:50STN
Senior Sport Men (3 Laps)
1BROWN, DEXTER1:42:51ALBERTA
2HILDERMAN, JEREMY1:43:14NBR
3SYSING, MEL1:49:30STN
4ROY, FEDERIC1:50:18STN
5WOODARD, KEVIN1:51:32REG
6HORN, MIKE1:52:05PA
7MYERS, CURTIS2:37:30REG
Master Spt Men 30-39 (3 Laps)
1KORPAN, JAMES1:40:58REG
2REID, JIM1:46:11STN
3COUILLARD, PAUL1:58:21STN
4LANDINE, TOM2:06:03ESTERHAZY
5ANDERSON, PHIL2:10:32REG
6HARASEN, PAUL2:19:28REG
dnfKACZYNSKI, DARRELLdnfREG
dnfBELOW, DARRENdnfREG
Men Master Sport 40+ (2 Laps)
1NICHOLS, MIKE1:14:05REG
2RICCI, ED1:15:08REG
3BUNNIN, CARL1:22:51STN
4ORR, KEN1:30:49CHURCHBRIDGE
5HAWBOLDT, TOM1:33:04BATTLEFORD
Junior Expert Men (4 Laps)
1KERR, BRAD1:53:55REG
2BRITTON, ROB2:11:46REG
3WILLFONG, MICHAL2:46:20REG
Master Expert Men 30 + (4 Laps)
1MCKEE, GREGG2:02:05STN
3MCINTYRE, MIKE2:21:00REG
4ZACK, TERRY2:23:43EST
2TAYLOR, SCOTT2:13:21STN
5BACON, MICHAEL2:25:41STN
6SHAW, DEAN2:28:37STN
dnfREED, ANDREWdnfREG
Master Expert Men 40+ (3 Laps)
1RAYNER, PHIL1:34:36ALBERTA
2HOFFMAN, BARRY1:46:28REG
3CARON, BRENT1:48:15REG
4CURRY, CHRIS1:54:21REG
5SCHREMPF, HANS2:11:29REG
Senior Expert Men (4 Laps)
1TOMCZAK, DANIEL1:52:57REG
2CASTLE, RYAN2:00:26REG
3DUCKERING, MIKE2:04:26STN
Senior Elite Men (5 Laps)
1BUNNIN, SHAWN2:12:46STN
2ZETTERSTROM, CORY2:17:26STN
Senior Elite Women (4 Laps)
1ROBBINS, SARAH2:28:02STN
Under 17 Expert Male (2 Laps)Time
1WALKER, MATT1:06:02STN
2BROOKS, DAVE1:25:54REG
Under 15 Male (1 Lap)
1CANNING, CODY0:39:27LUMSDEN
2URTON, WILLIAM0:42:24DUCK LAKE
3KLEER, DANIEL0:45:01LUMSDEN
4FISHER, DAVE0:47:06LUMSDEN
5CHERNEY, JASON0:47:16LUMSDEN
6SEIB, MICHAEL0:47:36STN
7LOGUE, ALAN0:47:47PA
8KARNES, PHILIP0:48:01STN
9KAPUSTINSKY, ROB0:48:51PA
10TINKLER, JAMES0:51:01STN
11YAUCH, PATRICK0:52:19STN
12THOMAS, ANDREW0:52:48REG
13LANG, DANIEL0:53:19LUMSDEN
Under 17 Sport Male (1 Lap)
1SCHELLENBERG, JESSE0:46:30
2BRAUN, DAVID0:46:31
3HUGGETT, MATTHEW0:52:49
Under 13 Male (1 Lap)
1CANNING, KOLTON0:36:40LUMSDEN
2YAUCH, JAYSON0:38:33STN
3TULLEY, KOBI0:46:42PA
4URTON, JONATHAN0:46:48DUCK LAKE
Under 13 Female (1 Lap)
1WISER, KARLEE0:50:19PA


Reg - Regina, STN - Saskatoon; MJ - Moose Jaw; PA - Prince Albert

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login