Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 6/02 9:10 am - Ontario Road O-Cup #2


Posted by Editoress on 05/6/02
 

Ontario Road O-Cup #2 London Ontario
Results Courtesy ˆ L.C.W. Timing Division

 


Mens 1-2-Pro (72 km)
PlaceNameTeam/Club NameHometownTime
1JEFF HANSENATLAS COLD STORAGEMISSISSAUGA1:42:40
2AARON FILLIONMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBOTTAWAat 0:01
3ANDREWPINFOLDWOODBRIDGEat 0:05
4DAVID FRYMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBSCARBOROUGH
5PIERS DAVIDGEGEARSRACING.COMBURLINGTON
6KEVIN SPEACHTMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBTORONTO
7MICHAEL MOOREGEARSRACING.COMMISSISSAUGA
8JOE LEPINEBICYCLES PLUSOSHAWA
9CHARLIE SQUIRESL.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF LONDONLONDON
10BLAIR PURVISINDEPENDENTOAKVILLE
11ENRICO TRAINISCHWALBE-EPIC CYCLING TEAM-
12NATHAN CHOWNST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB INC.ST. CATHARINES
13DOUGLAS GOODWINMAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUBWINDSOR
14CRAIG DEVEERGEARSRACING.COMOTTAWA
15WARREN TILBROOKGEARSRACING.COMFONTHILL
16JEFF WEBERGEARSRACING.COMWATERLOO
17ANDREW HICKMANGEARSRACING.COMTORONTO
18ROBERT MANNKHS BICYCLES CANADAPOTTAGEVILLE
19BRUCE KRIPMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBETOBICOKE
20PETER MORSEMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBNORTH YORK
21PETER SANOWARGEARSRACING.COMSUDBURY
22TODD SCHESKEQUEEN CITYBUFFALO
23MATT PATTERSONBAY CYCLE RACINGWHITBY
24---
25HANS LOEFFELHOLZL.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF LONDONLONDONall s.t
26PAUL HORNAKGEARSRACING.COMOAKVILLEat 0:12
27THOMAS FREUREINDEPENDENTWELLANDPORTs.t.
28MATT PYATTINDEPENDENTKITCHENERat 0:14
29ADAM GALAPOWBUFFALO BICYCLING CLUBBUFFALOat 0:17
30SIMON SMALLATLAS COLD STORAGETORONTOat 0:21
31CHRIS PATONGEARSRACING.COMOAKVILLEs.t.
32TOM VILLANOINDEPENDENTTORONTOat 0:25
33ADAM WADENEWMARKET EAGLES CCMT. ALBERTat 0:36
34ERIC BATTYBAY CYCLE RACINGBROOKLINat 0:38
35GREG ROTHINDEPENDENTBRIGHTat 0:44
36ATTILA HAJDUL.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF LONDONLONDONat 0:49
37NOEL SAVAGEPETERBOROUGH RACING CLUBPETERBOROUGHat 0:52
38MATTHEW BONINMAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUBLASALLEs.t.
39---1:07
40---1:08
41TREVOR KOKERTRUE NORTH CYCLESKITCHENER
42DUNCAN GAVININDEPENDENT-all s.t.
43ED MAKARCHUKTORONTOHALTON ROAD AND TRAIL1:09
44STIRLING MCARTHURMISSISSAUGAGEARSRACING.COMs.t.
Women Senior 1-2-3-Master's (44km)
PlaceNameTeam/Club NameHometown
1ANN TURRINMISSISSAUGA B.R.C.BRAMPTON
2MERRILL COLLINSINDEPENDENTTORONTO
3LINDA SIMONSENMOUNTAIN VELO/SUPERGO ARIZONABURLINGTON
4JANEL BEDARDTERRY PRECISION CYCLIN TEAM-
5JULIA BRADLEYOPUS WOMEN'S CYCLINGTORONTO
6ROSEMARY COLEMANTERRY PRECISION CYCLIN TEAMROCHESTER, NY
7SARAH-JANE CHILTONMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBTORONTO
8TARA MULDERNORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB (NEBC)HAMILTON
9ANGELA MAWDSLEYBAY CYCLE RACINGLONDON
10JENNIFER STEPHENSONINDEPENDENTALFRED
11MAOGOSHA PYJORINDEPENDENTTORONTO
12CORINNE ROOSL.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF LONDONLONDON
13KARINA SACCAMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBTORONTO
14AMANAD COXINDEPENDENTTORONTO
15SUE FERRENINDEPENDENTPETERBOROUGH
Junior / Cadet Women (36 km)
1EMILY BATTYBAY CYCLE RACINGBROOKLIN
Master A Men (45km)
1TIM HADFIELDPETERBOROUGH RACING CLUBPETEBOROUGH
2CHRIS WOODWATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGSWATERLOO
3BENEDICT AYSONMISSISSAUGA B.R.C.MISSISSAUGA
4PAOLO EUGENIINDEPENDENT-
5GREG CAVANAGHCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACING TEAMOAKVILLE
6KEITH PECKWATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGSWATERLOO
7DUNCAN SALISBURYHALTON ROAD AND TRAILBURLINGTON
8KIERAN ANDREWSPETERBOROUGH RACING CLUBPETEBOROUGH
9CHRIS KIZIAKHALTON ROAD AND TRAILBOLTON
10DOUG HINANINDEPENDENTPETERBOROUGH
11JEFF SHARAFBAYANI NEWORLD CYCLEBURLINGTON
12CHRIS HELWIGL.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF LONDONLONDON
13CARLOS BARROSHALTON ROAD AND TRAILTORONTO
14ROBERT WESTST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB INC.WELLAND
15DAVE JOHNSTONWATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGSKITCHENER
16IAN FISCHERINDEPENDENT-
17DAVID CAMPBELLCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACING TEAMOAKVILLE
18IAN MACKELLARMISSISSAUGA B.R.C.OAKVILLE
19ROB GOODWATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGSWATERLOO
20BRENT THOMLISONWATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGSKITCHENER
21JAMES COSTELLO JRQUEEN CITY CYCLISTS-
22ROBERTO VANIMAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUBWINDSOR
23BRIAN PEDERSENWATERLOO C.C./THE FLYING DOGSKITCHENER
24GLENN CAMERONHALTON ROAD AND TRAILAURORA
25DAVE PATTERSON INDEPENDENTST GEORGE
26ANTONIO LIOKOSSISL.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF LONDONLONDON
27MATT PARNELLPETERBOROUGH RACING CLUBPETEBOROUGH
28GREG CUSHINGPETERBOROUGH RACING CLUBCOBOURG
29DAVID THOMPSOND'ORNELLA'S RACING TEAMTORONTO
30TOM GRAMEGNAMISSISSAUGA B.R.C.MISSISSAUGA
31ANDRE SIROISINDEPENDENTCREEMORE
32PHIL SHAWINDEPENDENT-
33MICHAEL FORSDIKEL.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF LONDONLONDON
34CRAIG VEDOVAL.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF LONDONLONDON
35JIM HENNINGINDEPENDENTGUELPH
36MICHAEL FIELDINDEPENDENT-
37ADAM KULCHYSKICYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACING TEAMOAKVILLE
38SCOTT MURISONINDEPENDENT-
Junior Men (40.5 km)
1DEREK ZANDSTRABAY CYCLE RACINGTRENTON
2TYLER HOLTZMANST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB INC.ST CATHARINES
3KENTON PENNERST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB INC.JORDAN
4RYAN DE BOERMISSISSAUGA B.R.C.GRISMBY
5MARK PODZNIAKST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB INC.-
6MICHAEL BARYLSKIKHS BICYCLES CANADALONDON
7MARTIN LAZARSKIGEARSRACING.COM -
8DOUG SHANKLANDZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.WATERLOO
9IAN COLEKHS BICYCLES CANADALONDON
10ANDREW WILSONTRAIL BLAZERS CYCLES RACINGGUELPH
11NOEL RAMSEYD'ORNELLA'S RACING TEAMTORONTO
12BRENDEN HURLEYMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBTORONTO
13BRANDON CRICHTONINDEPENDENTBURLINGTON
Senior III Men (47.25 km)
1VINVENT VERKERKINDEPENDENT-
2JAMIE SPRULESPETERBOROUGH RACING CLUBUXBRIDGE
3WAYNE TOMKINSMAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUBWINDSOR
4JEFF SCHILLERINDEPENDENTAYLMER
5STUART MCKAYMISSISSAUGA B.R.C.OAKVILLE
6KURT SCHREITERINDEPENDENTKITCHENER
7DANIEL RAFIQUEINDEPENDENTTORONTO
8JASON SWEERSINDEPENDENTDUNDAS
9ANDREW NICHOLASINDEPENDENT BRANTFORD
10FRED PEREZINDEPENDENTCAMBRIDGE
11SHAWN BENARDST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB INC.MISSISSAUGA
12LORNE ANDERSONMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBTORONTO
13CLIFF SCOTTINDEPENDENT-
14DANIEL SKINNERBAY CYCLE RACINGAURORA
15KYLE EPPNEWMARKET EAGLES CCSTOUFFVILLE
16DUNCAN JACKSONN.A.R.C.GUELPH
17BOBBY MRVELJMISSISSAUGA B.R.C.TORONTO
18STEVE GIBSONTRUE NORTH CYCLESKITCHENER
19MARK TEVESINDEPENDENTWINDSOR
20JAMES BARKERZIGGY'S CYCLING CLUB INC.KITCHENER
21---
22SHANE LAVELLNORTH RYDERHAMILTON
23AXEL BERGMANMISSISSAUGA B.R.C.HAMILTON
24GAVIN KIBBLEINDEPENDENTWATERDOWN
25JEFFERY TENKL.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF LONDONLONDON
26ERIK SWEEZEYCHAIN REACTIONTORONTO
27---
28R. BROOKS RAPLEYINDEPENDENTTORONTO
29MARK DAVIESCERVELO FACTORY TEAMTORONTO
30JOHN TENNIKATINDEPENDENTHAMILTON
31HENRY DUDKOHAMILTON CYCLING CLUBBRANTFORD
32CHRIS HAURL.C.W. / RACER SPORTIF LONDONLONDON
Cadet Men (36 km)
1MARK BATTYBAY CYCLE RACINGBROOKLIN
2ADAM THUSSINDEPENDENT-
3CAMERON EVANSINDEPENDENTLONDON
Master B, C, D Men (45 km)
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login