Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 9/02 4:00 am - Publi-Tour Midi-Pyrenees, Four Days of Dunkirk


Posted by Editoress on 05/9/02
 

Publi-Tour Midi-Pyrenees - France

Stage 3 - Montegut Lauragais to Castanet Tolosan, 49.8 km

1. Regina Schleicher, Michela Fanini 1:09:48
2. Olga Slioussareva, Itera at 0:02
3. Nicole Cooke, Deia-Pragma/Raschiani
4. Katie Longhin, Acca Due O - Zara - Lorena
5. Nicole Freedman, Liguria Sport
9. Diana Zilute Acca Due O - Zara - Lorena
10. Fabiana Luperini, Edil Savino
11. Nicole Brandli, Acca Due O - Zara - Lorena
21. Sue Palmer-Komar, Canada
28. Joane Somarriba, Deia-Pragma/Raschiani all s.t.
34. Carrie Tuck, Canada 2:07
35. Gina Grain, Canada
48. Julie Hutsebaut Canada both s.t.
58. Selina Elm Canada 4:23


GC
1. Simona Parente Edil Savino 5:58:21
2. Cooke at 0:05
3. Luperini 0:14
4. Boubnenkova 0:17
5. Brandli 0:22

12. Zilute 1:10
15. Palmer-Komar s.t.
35. Somarriba 13:10
48. Tuck 22:19
50. Hutsebaut 22:27
51. Grain s.t.
56. Elm 23:12



Four Days of Dunkirk- France

Stage 2: Hellemmes to Steenvoorde, 190 km

1 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis 4:21:20
2 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
3 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Adecco at 0:05
4 Jans Koerts (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
5 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
6 Michel Van Haecke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
7 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
8 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
9 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
10 Stephane Heulot (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93

14 Tom Leaper (Aus) Navigators Cycling Team
30 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
39 Kirk O'bee (USA) Navigators Cycling Team

66 Tom Boonen (Bel) US Postal Service 5.28
67 Jeff Louder (USA) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
79 Dylan Casey (USA) US Postal Service
82 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service
85 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team
86 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Cycling Team
89 Andrei Tchmil (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
92 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team
95 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali
98 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Cycling Team
119 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 8.37
124 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service
128 Glen Mitchell (NZl) Navigators Cycling Team
131 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service
144 Chann Mcrae (USA) US Postal Service 12.24
DNF David Clinger (USA) US Postal Service
DNS Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team

GC

1 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis 8.23.16
2 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean-Delatour 0.08
3 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 0.17
4 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre-Daikin 0.21
5 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Domo-Farm Frites
6 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
7 Stephane Barthe (Fra) Saint-Quentin Oktos 0.25
8 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 0.52
9 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 0.59
10 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean-Delatour 1.01

24 Tom Leaper (Aus) Navigators Cycling Team 3.44
47 Kirk O'bee (USA) Navigators Cycling Team 3.50
68 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team 9.07
70 Jeff Louder (USA) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
72 Dylan Casey (USA) US Postal Service
85 Tom Boonen (Bel) US Postal Service 9.13
86 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service
94 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Cycling Team
95 Andrei Tchmil (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
100 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team
101 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Cycling Team
118 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service 12.22
122 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service
124 Glen Mitchell (NZl) Navigators Cycling Team
136 Chann Mcrae (USA) US Postal Service 20.47
137 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 22.06

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login