Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 11/02 3:49 am - Dunkirk, Victoria


Posted by Editor on 05/11/02
 

Four Days of Dunkirk - France

Stage 5 - Outreau to Boulogne-sur-Mer 185 km

1 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 4:45:28
2 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux at 0.04
3 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean-Delatour 0:11
4 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
5 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 0:13
6 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 0:15
7 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis 0:18
8 Sandy Casar (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux 0:22
9 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service 0:27
10 Allan Johansen (Den) EDS-fakta 0:41

15 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 3:17
16 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team 3:20
26 Tom Leaper (Aus) Navigators Cycling Team 3:37
45 Tom Boonen (Bel) US Postal Service 19:42
49 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
66 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali
67 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service
73 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Navigators Cycling Team all s.t.
77 Glen Mitchell (NZL) Navigators Cycling Team 23:11
83 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Cycling Team
88 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Cycling Team
93 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team
99 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service all s.t.
114 Jeff Louder (USA) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago27:20
DNF Andrei Tchmil (Bel) Lotto-Adecco

GC

1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 15:39:18
2 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour at 0:25
3 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean-Delatour 1:26
4 Bram Schmitz (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 2:44
5 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 2:56
6 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 3:17
7 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 3:33
8 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux 4:39
9 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole 4:43
10 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean-Delatour 4:57

13 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 6:25
16 Tom Leaper (Aus) Navigators Cycling Team 7:22
31 Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team 14:42
42 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service 23:16
46 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Navigators Cycling Team 25:18
58 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 29:36
64 Tom Boonen (Bel) US Postal Service 30:14
68 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service 30:29
77 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team 32:47
88 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Cycling Team 34:53
91 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Cycling Team 36:33
95 Jeff Louder (USA) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 37:58
104 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 43:15
106 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service 44:14
108 Glen Mitchell (NZL) Navigators Cycling Team 46:20


Victoria Cycling League
Courtesy C. Condrom

Caleb Pike, May 8.

A. Group 15 laps

1.Nick Rowe
2.Ian Smith - Nanaimo Cycles
3.Mike Korb
4.Bob Cameron - Suburban Motors
5.Dan McDonald - Trek
6.Gregg Harris
7.Marty Willock - Victoria Wheels
8.Mike Grace - Mike Grace
9.Luca Segata
10.Simon Norris
11.Fred Hodgson

CAT B. 12 LAPS

1. Ryan Clark - Schwalbe Epic
2. Matt Hobor - Teen Speed
3. Mark Schilling - Riders Cycles
4. J P Dunlop - Teen Speed
5. Brian Hodder - Schwalbe Epic
6. Dave McKinney - Schwalbe Epic
7. Duane Martindale - Victoria Wheelers
8. Steve Lund - Teen Speed
9. Steve Munroe
10. George Hume
11. Mike Pollock - Epic

Women

1. Claire Townsend - Oryx

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login