Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 13/02 2:23 am - Giro d'Italia: Complete GC after Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/02
 

Giro d'Italia

GC After Stage 2

1. Stefano GARZELLI (ITA) Mapei-Quick Step           11:10:45
2. Fabrizio GUIDI (ITA) Team Coast                   at  0:13
3. Rik VERBRUGGHE (BEL) Lotto-Adecco                     0:19
4. J. Carlos DOMINGUEZ (ESP) Phonak Hearing Systems      0:21
5. Matthias KESSLER (GER) Team Telekom                   0:27
6. Francesco CASAGRANDE (ITA) Fassa Bortolo              0:31
7. Mykhaylo KHALILOV (UKR) Colombia-Selle Italia         0:33
8. Matthias BUXHOFER (AUT) Phonak Hearing Systems        0:34
9. Cadel EVANS (AUS) Mapei-Quick Step                    0:37
10. Dario FRIGO (ITA) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi               0:41
11. Andrea NOE' (ITA) MAP                                0:43
12. Grischa NIERMANN (GER) RAB                           0:44
13. Daniele DE PAOLI (ITA) ALS                           0:45
14. Serhiy HONCHAR (UKR) FAS                             0:47
15. Wladimir BELLI (ITA) FAS                             0:47
16. Isaac GALVEZ LOPEZ (ESP) KEL                         0:48
17. Cristian MORENI (ITA) ALS                            0:48
18. Davide REBELLIN (ITA) GST                            0:50
19. Tyler HAMILTON (USA) CST                             0:52
20. Fernando ESCARTIN (ESP) COA                          0:52
21. Gilberto SIMONI (ITA) SAE                            0:52
22. Danilo HONDO (GER) TEL                               0:53
23. Michael BOOGERD (NED) RAB                            0:53
24. Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ (ESP) KEL                   0:59
25. Oscar CAVAGNIS (ITA) LAN                             1:00
26. Jens HEPPNER (GER) TEL                               1:03
27. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL (ESP) CST                       1:04
28. Matteo CARRARA (ITA) CPK                             1:05
29. Oscar PEREIRO SIO (ESP) PHO                          1:06
30. Mario CIPOLLINI (ITA) ACQ                            1:08
31. Paolo SAVOLDELLI (ITA) INA                           1:09
32. Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ (ESP) KEL                     1:11
33. Franco PELLIZOTTI (ITA) ALS                          1:11
34. Kurt VAN DE WOUWER (BEL) LOT                         1:13
35. Uros MURN (SLO) FOT                                  1:16
36. Maximilian SCIANDRI (GBR) LAM                        1:17
37. Manuel BELTRAN (ESP) COA                             1:18
38. Francisco J. LARA RUIZ (ESP) COA                     1:18
39. Robbie MCEWEN (AUS) LOT                              1:19
40. Marius SABALIAUSKAS (LTU) SAE                        1:23
41. Michele SCARPONI (ITA) ACQ                           1:25
42. Lars MICHAELSEN (DEN) COA                            1:27
43. Gianni FARESIN (ITA) GST                             1:27
44. Torsten HIEKMANN (GER) TEL                           1:27
45. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS (ESP) KEL                        1:27
46. Georg TOTSCHNIG (AUT) GST                            1:28
47. Paolo LANFRANCHI (ITA) INA                           1:29
48. Alessandro PETACCHI (ITA) FAS                        1:29
49. Vladimir DUMA (UKR) PAN                              1:30
50. Juan Manuel GARATE (ESP) LAM                         1:30
51. Joaquim CASTELBLANCO (COL) CLM                       1:31
52. Massimo CODOL (ITA) LAM                              1:32
53. Hernan Dario MUNOZ (COL) CLM                         1:33
54. Lorenzo BERNUCCI (ITA) LAN                           1:36
55. Yaroslav POPOVYCH (UKR) LAN                          1:37
56. Pavel TONKOV (RUS) LAM                               1:39
57. Juan DE LOS ANGELES (ESP) KEL                        1:43
58. Domenico ROMANO (ITA) LAN                            1:43
59. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI (ITA) ALS                          1:43
60. Marco PANTANI (ITA) MER                              1:44
61. Andrea PERON (ITA) CST                               1:49
62. Igor PUGACI (MDA) SAE                                1:49
63. Bert GRABSCH (GER) PHO                               1:53
64. Faat ZAKIROV (RUS) PAN                               1:56
65. Luca MAZZANTI (ITA) MER                              1:57
66. Fredy GONZALEZ (COL) CLM                             2:04
67. Francisco LEON MANE (ESP) KEL                        2:05
68. Daniel CLAVERO (ESP) MER                             2:06
69. Milan KADLEC (CZE) LAM                               2:07
70. Alexandre MOOS (SUI) PHO                             2:07
71. Denis BONDARENKO (RUS) FOT                           2:08
72. Giovanni LOMBARDI (ITA) ACQ                          2:08
73. Marc LOTZ (NED) RAB                                  2:09
74. Kai HUNDERTMARK (GER) TEL                            2:10
75. Fortunato BALIANI (ITA) CLM                          2:11
76. Francisco CEREZO PERALES                  ESP C      2:12
77. Gustavo OTERO GOMEZ (ESP) KEL                        2:12
78. Andrei MIZOUROV (KAZ) MER                            2:13
79. Serguei YAKOVLEV (KAZ) TEL                           2:18
80. Renzo MAZZOLENI (ITA) CPK                            2:19
81. Geert VERHEYEN (BEL) RAB                             2:20
82. Juan D. RAMIREZ (COL) CLM                            2:21
83. Sylvester SZMYD (POL) TAC                            2:27
84. Peter WROLICH (AUT) GST                              2:28
85. Roberto SGAMBELLURI (ITA) MER                        2:30
86. Manuel CALVENTE (ESP) CST                            2:30
87. Jan SCHAFFRATH (GER) TEL                             2:32
88. Igor ASTARLOA (ESP) SAE                              2:39
89. Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO (ESP) CST                    2:45
90. Sergiy ADYEYEV (UKR) LAN                             2:51
91. Matteo TOSATTO (ITA) FAS                             3:02
92. Gabriele MISSAGLIA (ITA) LAM                         3:07
93. Jesus MANZANO RUA≥O (ESP) KEL                        3:07
94. Sergiy MATVEYEV (UKR) PAN                            3:14
95. Mario SCIREA (ITA) ACQ                               3:17
96. Mauro GEROSA (ITA) TAC                               3:19
97. Frank HOJ (DEN) COA                                  3:28
98. Bo HAMBURGER (DEN) INA                               3:29
99. Massimo STRAZZER (ITA) PHO                           3:32
100. Robert HUNTER (RSA) MAP                             3:37
101. Gian Mario ORTENZI (ITA) MER                        3:37
102. Julio PEREZ CUAPIO (MEX) PAN                        3:38
103. Steven DE JONGH (NED) RAB                           3:40
104. Guido TRENTI (USA) ACQ                              3:44
105. Thorwald VENEBERG (NED) RAB                         3:59
106. Paolo BETTINI (ITA) MAP                             3:59
107. Eddy MAZZOLENI (ITA) TAC                            3:59
108. Francesco SECCHIARI (ITA) MER                       4:05
109. Aart VIERHOUTEN (NED) LOT                           4:06
110. Christophe DETILLOUX (BEL) LOT                      4:06
111. Stefan VAN DIJCK (NED) LOT                          4:07
112. Ruggero MARZOLI (ITA) FOT                           4:11
113. Stephan SCHRECK (GER) TEL                           4:14
114. Daniele NARDELLO (ITA) MAP                          4:17
115. Martin DERGANC (SLO) ACQ                            4:19
116. Davide BRAMATI (ITA) MAP                            4:20
117. Andre' KORFF (GER) COA                              4:22
118. Jan BOVEN (NED) RAB                                 4:23
119. Paolo FORNACIARI (ITA) MAP                          4:23
120. Alessandro BERTOLINI (ITA) ALS                      4:24
121. Denis LUNGHI (ITA) CPK                              4:24
122. Michele COLLEONI (ITA) CPK                          4:25
123. Ralf GRABSCH (GER) TEL                              4:26
124. Mariano PICCOLI (ITA) LAM                           4:27
125. Dario David CIONI (ITA) MAP                         4:28
126. Ivan GOTTI (ITA) ALS                                4:30
127. Sergio BARBERO (ITA) LAM                            4:30
128. Oscar MASON (ITA) SAE                               4:31
129. Gabriele COLOMBO (ITA) ACQ                          4:33
130. Mauro RADAELLI (ITA) TAC                            4:33
131. Torsten SCHMIDT (GER) GST                           4:35
132. Mauro ZANETTI (ITA) ALS                             4:36
133. Simone BERTOLETTI (ITA) LAM                         4:37
134. Raphael SCHWEDA (GER) COA                           4:37
135. Massimo APOLLONIO (ITA) TAC                         4:38
136. Daniele RIGHI (ITA) INA                             4:39
137. John Freddy GARCIA (COL) CLM                        4:41
138. Ruben Alverio MARIN (COL) CLM                       4:42
139. Denis ZANETTE (ITA) FAS                             4:44
140. Fabrice GOUGOT (FRA) PHO                            4:44
141. Luis LAVERDE JIMENEZ (COL) FOT                      4:50
142. Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA (ESP) KEL                    4:51
143. Vladimir MIHOLIEVIC (CRO) ALS                       4:52
144. Carlos CONTRERAS (COL) CLM                          4:59
145. Roberto CONTI (ITA) ACQ                             5:00
146. Yauheni SENIUSHKINE (BLR) PAN                       5:06
147. Ruggero BORGHI (ITA) TAC                            5:06
148. Dmitri KONYSHEV (RUS) FAS                           5:09
149. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI (ITA) SAE                    5:11
150. Addy ENGELS (NED) RAB                               5:34
151. Jimmi MADSEN (DEN) CST                              5:47
152. Fabio SACCHI (ITA) SAE                              6:26
153. Rene' HASELBACHER (AUT) GST                         6:33
154. Biagio CONTE (ITA) SAE                              7:03
155. Alessio GALLETTI (ITA) SAE                          7:24
156. Sven TEUTENBERG (GER) PHO                           8:47
157. Mathew HAYMAN (AUS) RAB                             9:06
158. Miguel Angel MEZA (MEX) CPK                         9:17
159. Ief VERBRUGGHE (BEL) LOT                            9:17
160. Rolf SORENSEN (DEN) LAN                             9:24
161. Marc STREEL (BEL) LAN                               9:29
162. Fabiano FONTANELLI (ITA) MER                        9:35
163. Yuri MITLUSHENKO (UKR) LAN                          9:40
164. Daniele CONTRINI (ITA) GST                          9:42
165. Thierry MARICHAL (BEL) LOT                          9:45
166. Kurt VAN LANCKER (BEL) LOT                          9:46
167. Steve ZAMPIERI (SUI) TAC                            9:55
168. Danny JONASSON (DEN) CST                            9:57
169. Malte URBAN (GER) COA                              10:02
170. Ellis RASTELLI (ITA) GST                           10:02
171. Matteo GIGLI (ITA) CPK                             10:04
172. Michael RASMUSSEN (DEN) CST                        10:08
173. Riccardo FORCONI (ITA) MER                         10:10
174. Volodymyr BILEKA (UKR) LAN                         10:20
175. Cristian GASPERONI (ITA) ACQ                       10:20
176. Hidenori NODERA (JPN) CPK                          10:26
177. Filippo PERFETTO (ITA) PAN                         10:28
178. Angelo FURLAN (ITA) ALS                            12:02
179. Enrico DEGANO (ITA) PAN                            12:11
180. Mauro ZINETTI (ITA) INA                            12:33
181. Leonardo GIORDANI (ITA) CPK                        13:01
182. Graeme BROWN (AUS) PAN                             13:06
183. Vladimir SMIRNOV (LTU) CPK                         13:24
184. Antonio RIZZI (ITA) FOT                            14:04
185. Moreno DI BIASE (ITA) FOT                          14:14
186. Domenico GUALDI (ITA) FOT                          14:16
187. Saja GAJICIC (YUG) FOT                             14:29
188. Zoran KLEMENCIC (SLO) TAC                          14:38
189. Hector MESA MESA (COL) FOT                         14:43
190. Nicola CHESINI (ITA) PAN                           15:01
191. Mario MANZONI (ITA) INA                            15:07
192. Eddy SERRI (ITA) INA                               15:50
193. Dario ANDRIOTTO (ITA) INA                          16:13
194. Ivan QUARANTA (ITA) INA                            16:23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login