Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 16/02 8:24 am - Mississauga & Victoria Midweek Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/16/02
 

La Bicicletta Midweek Handicap Criterium Hershey Centre, Mississauga ON, May 15
Courtesy Peter McCaffery

1. Jeff Hansen, ItalPasta (S1) 12pts
2. Peter Morse, Midweek CC (S2) 10
3. Brent Aquino, Pavan/Lindeberg (S2) 9
4. Carlos Barros, HRT (MA) 8
5. Tony Abramavicious, Mississauga (MB) 7
6. James Wadden, Independent (MA) 6
7. Joe Giuliano, Sympatico/Jet Fuel (S1) 5
8. Darko Ficko, Independent (S1) 4
9. Ed Makarchuk, HRT (S2) 3
10. Ed Maset, Pavan/Lindeberg (MA) 2
11. Stephen Heck, Earls (MA) 1

54 starters Great weather


Victoria Cycling League - Wed. May 15
Courtesy C. Condron

Newton Heights - Hilly Crit
A Group 18 laps 29 starters

1. Carter Hovey - Riders Cycles
2. Mike Korb
3. Dan McDonald - Trek
4. Ross Hooker - Ital Pasta
5. Menno Hubregts - Trek VW
6. Ryan McNamara - PVL
7. Dave Vunic - Trek VW
8. Tony Zarsadias - Dr. Wayne Walker
9. David Hilhorst
10. Chris Lamb - Dr. Wayne Walker
11. Barry Beck - Bike Cellar
12. Kim Webb

B GROUP 12 Laps 24 Starters

1. Dave McKinney - Schwalbe-Epic
2. JP Dunlop - Teen Speed
3. Adam Dunlop
4. Steve Lund
5. Brian Hodder - Schwalbe-Epic
6. Andrew Greydanus - Teen Speed
7. Steve Morrison - Teen Speed
8. Mark Hayes
9. Matthew Hobor -Teen Speed
10. Andrea Steinhauson - Schwalbe-Epic

Women 12 Laps 7 starters

1. Melanie McQuaid
2. Claire Townsend - Oryx
3. Dawn Berg - Kappa
4. Charlene Waldner
5. Lisa Sweeney - Kappa

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login