Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 19/02 2:28 am - Giro: Stage 7 Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 05/19/02
 

Giro D'Italia

Stage 7: Circuito della Versilia, 159 km

1. Rik VERBRUGGHE (BEL) LOT4:03:59
2. Raphael SCHWEDA (GER) COA0:59
3. Cristian MORENI (ITA) ALS s.t.
4. Maximilian SCIANDRI (GBR) LAM 1:02
5. Gianni FARESIN (ITA) GST
6. Oscar PEREIRO SIO (ESP) PHO
7. Denis LUNGHI (ITA) CPKall s.t.
8. Dario David CIONI (ITA) MAP1:08
9. Alessandro PETACCHI (ITA) FAS1:46
10. Fabrizio GUIDI (ITA) COA
11. Robbie MCEWEN (AUS) LOT
12. Fabio SACCHI (ITA) SAE
13. Matthias BUXHOFER (AUT) PHO
14. Geert VERHEYEN (BEL) RAB
15. Ruggero MARZOLI (ITA) FOT
16. Michele COLLEONI (ITA) CPK
17. Mario CIPOLLINI (ITA) ACQ
18. Ruben Alverio MARIN (COL) CLM
19. Tyler HAMILTON (USA) CST
20. Giovanni LOMBARDI (ITA) ACQ
21. Jens HEPPNER (GER) TEL
22. Gilberto SIMONI (ITA) SAE
23. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL (ESP) CST
24. Francesco CASAGRANDE (ITA) FAS
25. Luis LAVERDE JIMENEZ (COL) FOT
26. Daniele RIGHI (ITA) INA
27. Georg TOTSCHNIG (AUT) GST
28. Marius SABALIAUSKAS (LTU) SAE
29. Uros MURN (SLO) FOT
30. Yaroslav POPOVYCH (UKR) LAN
31. Igor PUGACI (MDA) SAE
32. Dario FRIGO (ITA) TAC
33. Ivan GOTTI (ITA) ALS
34. Vladimir MIHOLIEVIC (CRO) ALS
35. Serhiy HONCHAR (UKR) FAS
36. Grischa NIERMANN (GER) RAB
37. Kurt VAN DE WOUWER (BEL) LOT
38. Gabriele MISSAGLIA (ITA) LAM
39. Sylvester SZMYD (POL) TAC
40. Jan BOVEN (NED) RAB
41. Sergiy ADYEYEV (UKR) LAN
42. Daniele DE PAOLI (ITA) ALS
43. Sergio BARBERO (ITA) LAM
44. J. Carlos DOMINGUEZ (ESP) PHO
45. Alexandre MOOS (SUI) PHO
46. Roberto SGAMBELLURI (ITA) MER
47. Matthias KESSLER (GER) TEL
48. Marco PANTANI (ITA) MER
49. Luca MAZZANTI (ITA) MER
50. Gian Mario ORTENZI (ITA) MER
51. Fernando ESCARTIN (ESP) COA
52. Stefano GARZELLI (ITA) MAP
53. Andrea NOE' (ITA) MAP
54. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI (ITA) ALS
55. Juan DE LOS ANGELES (ESP) KEL
56. Torsten HIEKMANN (GER) TEL
57. Paolo SAVOLDELLI (ITA) INA
58. Eddy MAZZOLENI (ITA) TAC
59. Gustavo OTERO GOMEZ (ESP) KEL
60. Cadel EVANS (AUS) MAP
61. Andrei MIZOUROV (KAZ) MER
62. Renzo MAZZOLENI (ITA) CPK
63. Addy ENGELS (NED) RAB
64. Mario SCIREA (ITA) ACQ
65. Davide REBELLIN (ITA) GST
66. Wladimir BELLI (ITA) FAS
67. Pavel TONKOV (RUS) LAM
68. Massimo CODOL (ITA) LAM
69. Juan Manuel GARATE (ESP) LAM
70. Manuel BELTRAN (ESP) COA
71. Franco PELLIZOTTI (ITA) ALS
72. Michael BOOGERD (NED) RAB
73. Davide BRAMATI (ITA) MAP
74. Daniele NARDELLO (ITA) MAP
75. Paolo FORNACIARI (ITA) MAP
76. Francisco J. LARA RUIZ (ESP) COA
77. Vladimir DUMA (UKR) PAN
78. Julio PEREZ CUAPIO (MEX) PAN
79. Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ (ESP) KEL
80. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI (ITA) SAE
81. Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ (ESP) KEL
82. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS (ESP) KEL
83. Hernan Dario MUNOZ (COL) CLM
84. Francisco CEREZO PERALES Francisco (ESP) CST
85. Manuel CALVENTE (ESP) CST
86. Juan D. RAMIREZ (COL) CLM
87. Igor ASTARLOA (ESP) SAE
88. Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO (ESP) CST
89. Paolo LANFRANCHI (ITA) INA
90. Joaquim CASTELBLANCO (COL) CLM
91. Dmitri KONYSHEV (RUS) FAS
92. Michael RASMUSSEN (DEN) CST
93. Matteo TOSATTO (ITA) FAS
94. Michele SCARPONI (ITA) ACQ
95. Roberto CONTI (ITA) ACQall s.t.
96. Martin DERGANC (SLO) ACQ2:07
97. Milan KADLEC (CZE) LAM6:44
98. Mariano PICCOLI (ITA) LAM
99. Simone BERTOLETTI (ITA) LAM
100. Mathew HAYMAN (AUS) RAB
101. Mauro GEROSA (ITA) TAC
102. Bo HAMBURGER (DEN) INA
103. Andrea PERON (ITA) CST
104. John Freddy GARCIA (COL) CLM
105. Hector MESA MESA (COL) FOT
106. Fredy GONZALEZ (COL) CLM
107. Steven DE JONGH (NED) RAB
108. Steve ZAMPIERI (SUI) TAC
109. Thierry MARICHAL (BEL) LOT all s.t.
110. Oscar MASON (ITA) SAE7:52
111. Alessio GALLETTI (ITA) SAE7:53
112. Ellis RASTELLI (ITA) GST11:05
113. Rene' HASELBACHER (AUT) GST
114. Cristian GASPERONI (ITA) ACQboth s.t.
115. Mario MANZONI (ITA) INA11:20
116. Jan SCHAFFRATH (GER) TEL
117. Yauheni SENIUSHKINE (BLR) PAN
118. Ralf GRABSCH (GER) TEL
119. Stephan SCHRECK (GER) TEL
120. Lorenzo BERNUCCI (ITA) LAN
121. Matteo CARRARA (ITA) CPK
122. Kai HUNDERTMARK (GER) TEL
123. Serguei YAKOVLEV (KAZ) TEL
124. Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA (ESP) KEL
125. Francisco LEON MANE (ESP) KEL
126. Isaac GALVEZ LOPEZ (ESP) KEL
127. Oscar CAVAGNIS (ITA) LAN
128. Alessandro BERTOLINI (ITA) ALS all s.t.
129. Andre' KORFF (GER) COA13:01
130. Yuri MITLUSHENKO (UKR) LAN
131. Hidenori NODERA (JPN) CPK
132. Malte URBAN (GER) COA
133. Aart VIERHOUTEN (NED) LOT
134. Angelo FURLAN (ITA) ALS
135. Moreno DI BIASE (ITA) FOT
136. Rolf SORENSEN (DEN) LAN
137. Mauro RADAELLI (ITA) TAC
138. Denis BONDARENKO (RUS) FOT
139. Ief VERBRUGGHE (BEL) LOT
140. Denis ZANETTE (ITA) FAS
141. Jimmi MADSEN (DEN) CST
142. Danny JONASSON (DEN) CST
143. Zoran KLEMENCIC (SLO) TAC
144. Bert GRABSCH (GER) PHO
145. Fabrice GOUGOT (FRA) PHO
146. Marc LOTZ (NED) RAB
147. Thorwald VENEBERG (NED) RAB
148. Gabriele COLOMBO (ITA) ACQ
149. Miguel Angel MEZA (MEX) CPK
150. Massimo APOLLONIO (ITA) TAC
151. Guido TRENTI (USA) ACQ
152. Peter WROLICH (AUT) GST
153. Volodymyr BILEKA (UKR) LAN
154. Daniele CONTRINI (ITA) GST
155. Lars MICHAELSEN (DEN) COA
156. Sven TEUTENBERG (GER) PHO
157. Mauro ZANETTI (ITA) ALS
158. Mykhaylo KHALILOV (UKR) CLM
159. Frank HOJ (DEN) COA
160. Biagio CONTE (ITA) SAE
161. Marc STREEL (BEL) LAN
162. Matteo GIGLI (ITA) CPK
163. Massimo STRAZZER (ITA) PHO
164. Riccardo FORCONI (ITA) MER
165. Enrico DEGANO (ITA) PAN
166. Fabiano FONTANELLI (ITA) MER
167. Paolo BETTINI (ITA) MAPall s.t.
168. Domenico GUALDI (ITA) FOT15:15
169. Antonio RIZZI (ITA) FOT
170. Stefan VAN DIJCK (NED) LOT
171. Dario ANDRIOTTO (ITA) INA
172. Christophe DETILLOUX (BEL) LOT
173. Eddy SERRI (ITA) INA
174. Mauro ZINETTI (ITA) INA
175. Ivan QUARANTA (ITA) INA
176. Saja GAJICIC (YUG) FOTall s.t.
DNF. Fortunato BALIANI (ITA) CLM
DNF. Torsten SCHMIDT (GER) GST
GC
1. Jens HEPPNER (GER) TEL35:25:30
2. Stefano GARZELLI (ITA) MAP3:33
3. Yaroslav POPOVYCH (UKR) LAN3:43
4. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI (ITA) ALS3:45
5. Eddy MAZZOLENI (ITA) TAC3:57
6. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS (ESP) KEL4:09
7. Francesco CASAGRANDE (ITA) FAS4:16
8. Paolo SAVOLDELLI (ITA) INA4:27
9. Gilberto SIMONI (ITA) SAE4:33
10. Santiago PEREZ FERNANDEZ (ESP) KEL4:36
11. Wladimir BELLI (ITA) FAS4:39
12. J. Carlos DOMINGUEZ (ESP) PHO4:43
13. Fernando ESCARTIN (ESP) COA4:44
14. Tyler HAMILTON (USA) CST4:46
15. Cadel EVANS (AUS) MAP4:47
16. Juan D. RAMIREZ (COL) CLM4:50
17. Davide REBELLIN (ITA) GST4:52
18. Dario FRIGO (ITA) TAC5:02
19. Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ (ESP) KEL5:05
20. Gianni FARESIN (ITA) GST5:05
21. Michael BOOGERD (NED) RAB5:08
22. Rik VERBRUGGHE (BEL) LOT5:10
23. Kurt VAN DE WOUWER (BEL) LOT5:17
24. Franco PELLIZOTTI (ITA) ALS5:19
25. Andrea NOE' (ITA) MAP5:20
26. Michele SCARPONI (ITA) ACQ5:24
27. Oscar PEREIRO SIO (ESP) PHO5:25
28. Georg TOTSCHNIG (AUT) GST5:30
29. Juan Manuel GARATE (ESP) LAM5:32
30. Cristian MORENI (ITA) ALS5:35
31. Pavel TONKOV (RUS) LAM5:38
32. Juan DE LOS ANGELES (ESP) KEL6:04
33. Torsten HIEKMANN (GER) TEL6:17
34. Matthias KESSLER (GER) TEL7:16
35. Daniele DE PAOLI (ITA) ALS7:34
36. Serhiy HONCHAR (UKR) FAS7:36
37. Fabrizio GUIDI (ITA) COA7:52
38. Manuel BELTRAN (ESP) COA8:07
39. Grischa NIERMANN (GER) RAB8:29
40. Vladimir DUMA (UKR) PAN8:41
41. Igor PUGACI (MDA) SAE8:46
42. Ivan GOTTI (ITA) ALS8:47
43. Hernan Dario MUNOZ (COL) CLM8:58
44. Matthias BUXHOFER (AUT) PHO9:08
45. Joaquim CASTELBLANCO (COL) CLM9:22
46. Igor ASTARLOA (ESP) SAE10:26
47. Dario David CIONI (ITA) MAP10:32
48. Gustavo OTERO GOMEZ (ESP) KEL10:39
49. Geert VERHEYEN (BEL) RAB10:58
50. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL (ESP) CST11:37
51. Paolo LANFRANCHI (ITA) INA12:03
52. Denis LUNGHI (ITA) CPK12:05
53. Julio PEREZ CUAPIO (MEX) PAN12:16
54. Marco PANTANI (ITA) MER12:31
55. Francisco J. LARA RUIZ (ESP) COA12:35
56. Luca MAZZANTI (ITA) MER12:44
57. Massimo CODOL (ITA) LAM12:49
58. Addy ENGELS (NED) RAB12:57
59. Vladimir MIHOLIEVIC (CRO) ALS13:02
60. Daniele NARDELLO (ITA) MAP13:09
61. Luis LAVERDE JIMENEZ (COL) FOT13:52
62. Andrei MIZOUROV (KAZ) MER14:02
63. Mariano PICCOLI (ITA) LAM14:12
64. Maximilian SCIANDRI (GBR) LAM15:05
65. Francisco CEREZO PERALES ESP CST15:18
66. Sylvester SZMYD (POL) TAC15:33
67. Giovanni LOMBARDI (ITA) ACQ15:35
68. Sergio BARBERO (ITA) LAM15:52
69. Manuel CALVENTE (ESP) CST16:09
70. Alexandre MOOS (SUI) PHO16:39
71. Daniele RIGHI (ITA) INA19:11
72. Matteo CARRARA (ITA) CPK20:30
73. Marius SABALIAUSKAS (LTU) SAE20:49
74. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI (ITA) SAE21:45
75. Michael RASMUSSEN (DEN) CST21:57
76. Gian Mario ORTENZI (ITA) MER22:44
77. Matteo TOSATTO (ITA) FAS23:12
78. Ruggero MARZOLI (ITA) FOT23:42
79. Gabriele MISSAGLIA (ITA) LAM24:07
80. Alessandro PETACCHI (ITA) FAS24:23
81. Fabio SACCHI (ITA) SAE24:23
82. Davide BRAMATI (ITA) MAP24:30
83. Jan BOVEN (NED) RAB24:33
84. Roberto SGAMBELLURI (ITA) MER24:55
85. Sergiy ADYEYEV (UKR) LAN25:45
86. Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO (ESP) CST26:04
87. Bert GRABSCH (GER) PHO26:43
88. Milan KADLEC (CZE) LAM27:03
89. Lorenzo BERNUCCI (ITA) LAN27:08
90. Uros MURN (SLO) FOT27:14
91. Francisco LEON MANE (ESP) KEL27:32
92. Steven DE JONGH (NED) RAB28:48
93. Thorwald VENEBERG (NED) RAB29:11
94. John Freddy GARCIA (COL) CLM30:12
95. Andrea PERON (ITA) CST30:15
96. Mykhaylo KHALILOV (UKR) CLM30:28
97. Paolo FORNACIARI (ITA) MAP30:54
98. Oscar MASON (ITA) SAE30:55
99. Mario CIPOLLINI (ITA) ACQ31:00
100. Mauro GEROSA (ITA) TAC31:11
101. Raphael SCHWEDA (GER) COA31:36
102. Peter WROLICH (AUT) GST32:27
103. Serguei YAKOVLEV (KAZ) TEL32:39
104. Marc LOTZ (NED) RAB33:57
105. Paolo BETTINI (ITA) MAP34:13
106. Stephan SCHRECK (GER) TEL34:21
107. Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA (ESP) KEL34:35
108. Kai HUNDERTMARK (GER) TEL34:55
109. Martin DERGANC (SLO) ACQ34:55
110. Ruben Alverio MARIN (COL) CLM34:57
111. Mathew HAYMAN (AUS) RAB35:41
112. Robbie MCEWEN (AUS) LOT35:41
113. Mario SCIREA (ITA) ACQ35:52
114. Michele COLLEONI (ITA) CPK36:01
115. Rene' HASELBACHER (AUT) GST36:02
116. Ralf GRABSCH (GER) TEL36:18
117. Bo HAMBURGER (DEN) INA36:50
118. Denis BONDARENKO (RUS) FOT37:21
119. Renzo MAZZOLENI (ITA) CPK37:35
120. Roberto CONTI (ITA) ACQ37:55
121. Aart VIERHOUTEN (NED) LOT38:15
122. Andre' KORFF (GER) COA38:31
123. Lars MICHAELSEN (DEN) COA38:32
124. Thierry MARICHAL (BEL) LOT39:33
125. Fredy GONZALEZ (COL) CLM40:34
126. Biagio CONTE (ITA) SAE40:54
127. Isaac GALVEZ LOPEZ (ESP) KEL41:43
128. Oscar CAVAGNIS (ITA) LAN41:55
129. Jan SCHAFFRATH (GER) TEL41:58
130. Alessio GALLETTI (ITA) SAE44:03
131. Stefan VAN DIJCK (NED) LOT44:45
132. Guido TRENTI (USA) ACQ44:51
133. Volodymyr BILEKA (UKR) LAN45:29
134. Massimo STRAZZER (ITA) PHO45:34
135. Mauro RADAELLI (ITA) TAC45:40
136. Massimo APOLLONIO (ITA) TAC45:45
137. Frank HOJ (DEN) COA46:04
138. Steve ZAMPIERI (SUI) TAC46:46
139. Mauro ZANETTI (ITA) ALS47:30
140. Alessandro BERTOLINI (ITA) ALS47:35
141. Hector MESA MESA (COL) FOT48:33
142. Gabriele COLOMBO (ITA) ACQ49:11
143. Dmitri KONYSHEV (RUS) FAS49:31
144. Fabrice GOUGOT (FRA) PHO49:31
145. Sven TEUTENBERG (GER) PHO49:54
146. Jimmi MADSEN (DEN) CST50:01
147. Simone BERTOLETTI (ITA) LAM50:25
148. Rolf SORENSEN (DEN) LAN50:31
149. Miguel Angel MEZA (MEX) CPK51:53
150. Fabiano FONTANELLI (ITA) MER52:11
151. Danny JONASSON (DEN) CST52:33
152. Denis ZANETTE (ITA) FAS53:20
153. Yauheni SENIUSHKINE (BLR) PAN53:41
154. Ellis RASTELLI (ITA) GST54:11
155. Angelo FURLAN (ITA) ALS54:38
156. Christophe DETILLOUX (BEL) LOT54:56
157. Daniele CONTRINI (ITA) GST55:47
158. Moreno DI BIASE (ITA) FOT56:48
159. Cristian GASPERONI (ITA) ACQ57:10
160. Malte URBAN (GER) COA57:32
161. Riccardo FORCONI (ITA) MER57:44
162. Yuri MITLUSHENKO (UKR) LAN58:16
163. Ief VERBRUGGHE (BEL) LOT59:57
164. Enrico DEGANO (ITA) PAN1:00:43
165. Marc STREEL (BEL) LAN1:01:04
166. Matteo GIGLI (ITA) CPK1:02:00
167. Hidenori NODERA (JPN) CPK1:02:07
168. Mario MANZONI (ITA) INA1:02:25
169. Zoran KLEMENCIC (SLO) TAC1:06:14
170. Domenico GUALDI (ITA) FOT1:08:11
171. Mauro ZINETTI (ITA) INA1:09:04
172. Ivan QUARANTA (ITA) INA1:10:09
173. Antonio RIZZI (ITA) FOT1:13:25
174. Saja GAJICIC (YUG) FOT1:14:10
175. Eddy SERRI (ITA) INA1:14:23
176. Dario ANDRIOTTO (ITA) INA1:14:41




 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login