Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 21/02 10:22 am - Ontario Cup Standings


Posted by Editoress on 05/21/02
 

Ontario Cup Road Series Standings
Courtesy OCA

Races included to date:
14-Apr-02: BikeCrazie.com Road Race, Ontario Cup Road Series #1
5-May-02: Springbank Road Race, Ontario Cup Road Series #2
19-May-02: Niagara Classic Road Race, Ontario Cup Road Series #3

Note: NEW for 2002:
Points are awarded for top 15 places: 25, 20, 16, 13, 11, 10, 9, 8, 7, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1


PosnName / CategoryClubO-Cup Points
Cadet Under-17 Men
1Mark BattyBay Cycle Racing70
2Adam ThussInd.65
3Kyle DouglasBay Cycle Racing16
Junior Women
1Emily BattyBay Cycle Racing70
2Catherine VipondBay Cycle Racing25
3Meghan DixonBay Cycle Racing16
Junior Men
1Derek ZandstraBay Cycle Racing61
Tyler HoltzmanSt Catharines CC61
3Mark PozniakSt Catharines CC56
4Ryan DeBoerMississauga BRC34
5Kenton PennerSt Catharines CC29
6Martin LazarskiGears Racing22
7Doug ShanklandZiggy's CC17
8Andrew WilsonInd.15
9Steffan ElzingaMidweek CC11
10Justin TsangOttawa BC10
Michael BarylskiKHS Bicycles10
12Matthew GuseWaterloo CC / Flying Dogs8
13Ian ColeKHS Bicycles7
14Noel RamsayD'Ornellas CC5
15Brenden HurleyMidweek CC4
16Brandon CrichtonInd.3
Master A 30-39 Men
1Tim HadfieldPeterborough CC50
Chris WoodWaterloo CC / Flying Dogs50
3Jason VinczeKHS Bicycles41
4Chris KiziakHalton R&T38
5Ben AysonMississauga BRC32
6Kieran AndrewsPeterborough CC30
7Greg CavanaughCyclepath Oakville18
8Keith PeckWaterloo CC / Flying Dogs17
9Jeff SharafbayaniNeworld16
Carlos BarrosHalton R&T16
11Brent ThomlisonWaterloo CC / Flying Dogs13
12Brian PedersenWaterloo CC / Flying Dogs11
Marc PreciousOakville CC11
14Duncan SalisburyHalton R&T10
15Doug ChisholmNewmarket Eagles9
16Drew RobertsonEarl's Cycle7
Dave JohnstonWaterloo CC / Flying Dogs7
Ian MackellarMississauga BRC7
Paul AmaralNewmarket Eagles7
20Chris HelwigLCW Racer Sportif6
21Greg CushingPeterborough CC5
22Robert WestSt Catharines CC4
23Greg PalmerLCW Racer Sportif2
Ian FischerInd.2
25David CampbellCyclepath Oakville1
Master B/C/D 40+ Men
1Garnett Abbey (B)Hamilton CC39
2Neil Hendry (B)Newmarket Eagles37
Dave Woolley (B)Hamilton CC37
Craig Doucet (B)LCW Racer Sportif37
5Tony Abramavicius (B)Mississauga BRC30
6Edward Smolinski (B)Mississauga BRC27
7Timothy Farrar (B)Velo Voodoo25
8David Pierce (B)Newmarket Eagles24
9Robert Sule (B)Chain Reaction18
10Gordon Avann (B)Newmarket Eagles17
Dave Viney (C)Team Hardwood17
12Marc Polsinelli (B)Pavan13
Fred Pepper (B)Hamilton CC13
14Gordon Clarke (C)Newmarket Eagles11
Mark Shaw (B)Ind.11
16Mauro Martini (B)Pavan CC10
17Fred Campbell (C)Bicycles Plus9
Robert Brehn (B)Hamilton CC9
19Rob Good (B)Waterloo CC / Flying Dogs8
20Johnathan Murphy (B)Halton R&T6
21Jim Laird (B)Multi Laser Racing4
Steve Copeland (B)LCW Racer Sportif4
23Alex Pond (B)Midweek CC3
John Parkinson (D)Newmarket Eagles3
Rob Cheskey (B)Hamilton CC3
26Bob Steer (B)LCW Racer Sportif2
Desi Desroches (C)Hamilton CC2
28Mike Viel (B)Pavan CC1
Senior & Master Women
1Merrill CollinsInd.56
2Ann TurrinMississauga BRC45
3Tracey Vincze (M)KHS Bicycles27
4Julia BradleyOpus Women's Cycling26
5Kimberly DavidgeSaturn25
Amy JarvisEquipe Cycliste Rona25
7Linda Simonsen (M)Mountain Velo24
8Maogosha PyjorInd.18
9Saskia HarveyMulti Laser Racing15
10Sarah-Jane ChiltonMidweek CC11
11Kirsten RobbinsAmoroso's/HH10
Tara MulderNortheast Bicycle Club10
13Danelle KabushGears Racing9
Angela MawdsleyBay Cycle Racing9
15Jennifer StephensonInd.8
16Allison LampiTrue North7
17Stephanie MartinekFly Gurlz6
Amanda CoxInd.6
Karina SaccaMidweek CC6
20Zuzka EcerovaMississauga BRC5
21Lesley HonsbergerSt. Catharines CC4
22Karley CunninghamFly Gurlz3
Senior 1/2 Men
1Jeff HansenAtlas Cold Storage / Ital Pasta38
2Darko FickoInd.34
3Piers DavidgeGears Racing27
Aaron FillionMidweek CC27
5Giusseppe GiulianoSympatico / Jet Fuel Coffee25
6Douglas GoodwinMaple Leaf CC24
7Simon SmallAtlas Cold Storage / Ital Pasta20
Greg RothInd.20
9Matt BoninMaple Leaf CC19
10Michael MooreGears Racing17
11Bryan RuscheSigma Sport16
Andrew PinfoldAtlas Cold Storage / Ital Pasta16
13Jeff WeberGears Racing15
14David FryMidweek CC13
15Malcolm MunroInd.11
16Matt PattersonBay Cycle Racing10
Kevin SpeachtMidweek CC10
Charlie SquiresLCW Racer Sportif10
19Ryan RothSympatico / Jet Fuel Coffee8
Joe LepineBicycles Plus8
Blair PurvisInd.8
22Greg BoileauVelocity7
23Matthew KingsGears Racing5
Enrico TrainiSchwalbe-Epic5
Alan ReainInd.5
26Nathan ChownSt. Catharines CC4
Greg ReainGears Racing4
Ed MakarchukHalton R&T4
29Osmond BakkerBianchi Canada3
30Paul RegoAtlas Cold Storage / Ital Pasta2
Craig DeveerGears Racing2
32Warren TilbrookGears Racing1
Tim OliverIndependent Bikes & Boards1
Stirling McArthurGears Racing1



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login