Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

May 22/02 9:25 am - Milk Ras: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 05/22/02
 

FBD Milk Ras Ireland
Stage was dedicated to the memory of Ando Christle

Stage 3: Nenagh to Killorglin, 155.50 kms / 96.70 Miles

1. Philip Cassidy (Irl) Meath Lee Strand Cycleways3:43:51
2. Ciaran Power (Irl) Team Ireland Stena Lines.t.
3. Denis Lynch (Irl) France VC La Pommeat 3:48
4. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Mayo Connacht Gold3:52
5. Huw Pritchard (GBr) Wales5:10
6. Chris Newton (GBr) Great Britain
7. Julian Winn (GBr) Wales
8. Hubert Nowak (Pol) Poland Team Legia
9. Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Poland Team Legia
10. Ian McLeod (Rsa) South Africa Team HSBC
11. Eugene Moriarty (Ire) Meath Lee Strand Cycleways
12. Gary Dodd (GBr) Surrey League
13. Stephen O'Sullivan (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey
14. Patrick Moriarty (Irl) Dublin Skip Hire
15. Ben Brooks (Aus) NW England Cycle Centre RT
16. Denis Easton (Irl) Meath Avonmore
17. Andrew Randell (Can) Canada Team Sympatico
18. John Tanner (GBr) Lancaster Compensation Group
19. Jean-Francois Laroche (Can) Canada Team Sympatico
20. Timo Wolk (Ger) Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex
21. Gethin Butler (GBr) Surrey League
22. Hichem Menad (Alg) France VC La Pomme
23. Michael Laursen (Den) Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fyn
24. Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) Poland Team Legia
25. Andrew Roche (Irl) Isle Of Man
26. Jurgen Rodenbeck (Ger) Germany Team Hameln-Pyrmont
27. Mark Lovatt (GBr) Lancaster Compensation Group
28. Thomas Hogan (Irl) Cork Stafford Fuels
29. Kevin Dawson (GBr) Lancaster Compensation Group
30. Justin Hoy (GBr) Surrey League
31. James Hodnett (Irl) Mayo Connacht Gold
32. Alastair Kay (GBr) Scotland-Visit Scotland
33. Vincent Gleeson (Irl) Mayo Connacht Gold
34. Michael Mulcahy (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey
35. Nikolas Knudsen (Den) Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fyn
36. Ari Hojgaard (Den) Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fyn
37. Daniel Spence (Rsa) South Africa Team HSBC
38. Peter Hey (GBr) NW England Cycle Centre RT
39. Takeshi Hashimoto (Jpn) Japan Cycleways
40. Nicolas White (Rsa) South Africa Team HSBC
41. Tim Buckle (GBr) Great Britain
42. Carl Henning Brondberg (Den) Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fyn
43. Steve Cummings (GBr) Great Britain
44. Roger Morgan (GBr) Surrey League
45. Rob Holden (GBr) Isle Of Man
46. Frederic Pedersoli (Fra) France VC La Pomme
47. Peter Murdoch (GBr) Scotland-Visit Scotland
48. Tim Barry (Irl) Team Ireland Stena Line
49. Tommy Evans (Irl) Team Ireland Stena Line
50. Andrew Donnellan (Irl) Dublin Iarnrod Eireann
51. Rory Wyley (Irl) Southend www.Sdeals.Com
52. Anthony Malarczyk (GBr) Wales
53. Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Poland Team Legia
54. Paul Sheppard (GBr) Walesall s.t.
55. Paul Manning (GBr) Great Britain8:42
56. Bryan Steel (GBr) Great Britains.t.
57. Greg Roche (GBr) NW England Cycle Centre RT11:25
58. Stefan Rothe (Ger) Germany Team Hameln-Pyrmont
59. Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada Team Sympatico
60. Joe Fenlon (Irl) Kildare Team Fig Roll
61. Matthew Melville (GBr) Southend www.Sdeals.Com
62. John Paul Hilliard (Irl) Dublin Skip Hire
63. Brian Lynch (Irl) Cork Stafford Fuels
64. Colm Farrell (Irl) Meath Avonmore
65. Aidan Crowley (Ire) Meath Lee Strand Cycleways
66. Stephen Mifsud (Fra) France VC La Pomme
67. Ciaran Kelly (Irl) Dublin Iarnrod Eireann
68. Marek Blazej (Pol) Poland Team Legia
69. Mark McLeavey (Irl) Dublin Skip Hire
70. Alan Lane (Irl) Dublin UCD
71. Colm Bracken (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulation
72. Brian Taaffe (Irl) Dublin UCD
73. Martin Maguire (Irl) Dublin BH-Raleigh
74. Paul Healion (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulation
75. Raymond Clarke (Ire) Meath Lee Strand Cycleways
76. Adrian Hedderman (Ire) Meath Lee Strand Cyclewaysall s.t.
77. Richard Eastham (GBr) Nth East England14:06
78. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Japan Cycleways
79. Arne Hinrichsen (Ger) Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex
80. Gareth Jones (GBr) NW England Cycle Centre RT
81. Andrew Yates (GBr) Lancs M.K. Cycles Bianchi
82. Fintan McCormack (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Cutlery
83. Robert Looby (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Cutlery
84. Julian Sharples (GBr) Lancs M.K. Cycles Bianchi
85. Brian Hammond (Irl) Dublin Ravens West
86. Graeme Hatcher (GBr) Isle Of Man
87. Elliot Baxter (GBr) Isle Of Man
88. Tom Hughes (Irl) Meath M. Donnelly Team
89. Chris Belsham (GBr) Nth East England
90. Jonathan Malone (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Cutlery
91. John Charlesworth (GBr) Nth East England
92. Thorsten Wiedenroth (Ger) Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex
93. Craig Sweetman (Irl) Meath M. Donnelly Team
94. Sean Farrell (Irl) Dublin Iarnrod Eireann
95. Chris McNamara (GBr) Surrey League
96. Paul Griffin (Irl) Team Ireland Stena Line
97. Laurence Roche (Irl) Dublin BH-Raleigh
98. Rodney Green (Rsa) South Africa Team HSBC
99. Tim Davies (GBr) Wales
100. John Horgan (Irl) Cork Stafford Fuels
101. Thomas Graham (Irl) Dublin Ravens West
102. Takamitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Japan Cycleways
103. Stefen Small (GBr) Lancs M.K. Cycles Bianchi
104. Simon Kelly (Irl) Cork Stafford Fuels
105. Martin O'Louglin (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey
106. Richard Cahill (Irl) Cork Stafford Fuels
107. Kieran McMahon (Irl) Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond
108. Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond
109. Mark Power (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey
110. Sean Lacey (Irl) Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond
111. Philip Finegan (Irl) Kildare Team Fig Roll
112. Josh Hall (Can) Canada Team Sympatico
113. Kealan O'Connor (Irl) Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond
114. Lars Bojsen (Den) Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fyn
115. Brian Kenneally (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey
116. Ross Muir (GBr) Scotland-Visit Scotland
117. Duncan Urquhart (GBr) Scotland-Visit Scotland
118. Paul Watson (GBr) Nth East England
119. Frank O'Leary (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulation
120. Mark Kelly (GBr) Isle Of Manall s.t.
121. Buck Miller (Can) Canada Team Sympatico26:13
122. Phil Southerland (USA) People's Cycling Teams.t.
123. Yasutaka Tashiro (Jap) France VC La Pomme26:59
124. Moritz Bock (Ger) Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex
125. Taichi Suzuki (Jpn) Japan Cycleways
126. Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Japan Cycleways
127. Daniel Holt (USA) USA Peoples Cycling Team
128. Steve Gibson (GBr) Nth East England
129. Stephen Howells (GBr) Southend www.Sdeals.Com
130. Jake Hennen (USA) NW England Cycle Centre RT
131. Gary Sheehan (Irl) Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond
132. William Byrne (Irl) Dublin Iarnrod Eireann
133. Eugene Murtagh (Irl) Dublin Ravens North
134. Fergus Whelan (Irl) Dublin Stagg Cycles
135. David Peelo (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulation
136. David Byrne (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulation
137. Francis Ennis (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Cutleryall s.t.
138. Nils Wartemann (Ger) Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex35:04
139. Alexander Ross (GBr) Scotland-Visit Scotland
140. Boyd Johnson (USA) USA Peoples Cycling Team
141. Jeff Austin (USA) USA Peoples Cycling Team
142. Ian Furniss (GBr) Lancaster Compensation Group
143. Steve Lepine (USA) Southend www.Sdeals.Com
144. David Elson (Irl) Dublin BH-Raleigh
145. Dave Walsh (Irl) Dublin Ravens North
146. Derek King (Irl) Dublin Ravens West
147. Dermot Healy (Irl) Dublin Skip Hire
148. Mick O'Donnell (Irl) Dublin Skip Hire
149. Fergal Kelly (Irl) Dublin Stagg Cycles
150. David Lane (Irl) Dublin UCD
151. Tim Ahern (Irl) Dublin UCD
152. Pat Kennealy (Irl) Dublin UCD
153. Niall Quinlan (Irl) Kildare Team Fig Roll
154. Emmett Roche (Irl) Meath Avonmoreall s.t.
155. Andrew Duffin (Irl) Dublin Ravens North51:15
156. John Dillon (Irl) Dublin Ravens North
157. Paul Reid (Irl) Dublin Ravens West
158. Jim Maguire (Irl) Dublin Stagg Cycles
159. Paddy Sweeney (Irl) Meath Avonmore
160. Christopher Harnish (USA) USA Peoples Cycling Team55:46
GC
1. Ciaran Power (Irl) Team Ireland Stena Line12:05:40
2. David O'Loughlin (Irl) Mayo Connacht Goldat 3:54
3. Chris Newton (GBr) Great Britain4:43
4. John Tanner (GBr) Lancaster Compensation Group4:55
5. Ben Brooks (Aus) NW England Cycle Centre RT5:00
6. Kevin Dawson (GBr) Lancaster Compensation Group5:04
7. Huw Pritchard (GBr) Wales5:10
8. Gary Dodd (GBr) Surrey Leagues.t.
9. Ari Hojgaard (Den) Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fyn5:11
10. Ian McLeod (Rsa) South Africa Team HSBC5:12
11. Michael Laursen (Den) Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fyn
12. Hubert Nowak (Pol) Poland Team Legia
13. Jean-Francois Laroche (Can) Canada Team Sympatico
14. Gethin Butler (GBr) Surrey League
15. Andrew Randell (Can) Canada Team Sympatico
16. Mark Lovatt (GBr) Lancaster Compensation Group
17. Hichem Menad (Alg) France VC La Pomme
18. Steve Cummings (GBr) Great Britain
19. Daniel Spence (Rsa) South Africa Team HSBC
20. Justin Hoy (GBr) Surrey Leagueall s.t.
21. Tim Buckle (GBr) Great Britain5:58
22. Philip Cassidy (Irl) Meath Lee Strand Cycleways6:52
23. Denis Lynch (Irl) France VC La Pomme10:52
24. Raymond Clarke (Ire) Meath Lee Strand Cycleways11:27
25. Stephen Mifsud (Fra) France VC La Pommes.t.
26. Andrew Donnellan (Irl) Dublin Iarnrod Eireann11:46
27. Paul Sheppard (GBr) Waless.t.
28. Grzegorz Zoledziowski (Pol) Poland Team Legia12:12
29. Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Poland Team Legia12:14
30. Jurgen Rodenbeck (Ger) Germany Team Hameln-Pyrmont
31. Andrew Roche (Irl) Isle Of Man
32. Alastair Kay (GBr) Scotland-Visit Scotland
33. Takeshi Hashimoto (Jpn) Japan Cycleways
34. Timo Wolk (Ger) Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex
35. James Hodnett (Irl) Mayo Connacht Gold
36. Michael Mulcahy (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey
37. Nikolas Knudsen (Den) Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fyn
38. Julian Winn (GBr) Wales
39. Eugene Moriarty (Ire) Meath Lee Strand Cycleways
40. Patrick Moriarty (Irl) Dublin Skip Hire
41. Jaroslaw Welniak (Pol) Poland Team Legia
42. Nicolas White (Rsa) South Africa Team HSBC
43. Anthony Malarczyk (GBr) Wales
44. Denis Easton (Irl) Meath Avonmore
45. Thomas Hogan (Irl) Cork Stafford Fuels
46. Vincent Gleeson (Irl) Mayo Connacht Gold
47. Peter Murdoch (GBr) Scotland-Visit Scotland
48. Peter Hey (GBr) NW England Cycle Centre RT
49. Roger Morgan (GBr) Surrey League
50. Stephen O'Sullivan (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey
51. Rob Holden (GBr) Isle Of Man
52. Rory Wyley (Irl) Southend www.Sdeals.Com
53. Tommy Evans (Irl) Team Ireland Stena Lineall s.t.
54. Tim Barry (Irl) Team Ireland Stena Line12:38
55. Carl Henning Brondberg (Den) Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fyn
56. Frederic Pedersoli (Fra) France VC La Pommeboth s.t.
57. Lars Bojsen (Den) Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fyn14:08
58. Duncan Urquhart (GBr) Scotland-Visit Scotlands.t.
59. Bryan Steel (GBr) Great Britain15:46
60. Paul Manning (GBr) Great Britains.t.
61. Marek Blazej (Pol) Poland Team Legia18:01
62. Dominique Rollin (Can) Canada Team Sympatico18:29
63. Colm Bracken (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulation
64. Paul Healion (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulation
65. Greg Roche (GBr) NW England Cycle Centre RT
66. Alan Lane (Irl) Dublin UCD
67. John Paul Hilliard (Irl) Dublin Skip Hire
68. Matthew Melville (GBr) Southend www.Sdeals.Com
69. Aidan Crowley (Ire) Meath Lee Strand Cycleways
70. Adrian Hedderman (Ire) Meath Lee Strand Cycleways
71. Joe Fenlon (Irl) Kildare Team Fig Rollall s.t.
72. Colm Farrell (Irl) Meath Avonmore18:53
73. Josh Hall (Can) Canada Team Sympatico20:42
74. Arne Hinrichsen (Ger) Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex21:10
75. Chris Belsham (GBr) Nth East England
76. Takamitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Japan Cycleways
77. Sean Lacey (Irl) Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond
78. Paul Griffin (Irl) Team Ireland Stena Line
79. Elliot Baxter (GBr) Isle Of Man
80. Richard Eastham (GBr) Nth East England
81. Rodney Green (Rsa) South Africa Team HSBC
82. Thorsten Wiedenroth (Ger) Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex
83. Andrew Yates (GBr) Lancs M.K. Cycles Bianchi
84. Kieran McMahon (Irl) Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond
85. Mark Kelly (GBr) Isle Of Man
86. John Charlesworth (GBr) Nth East England
87. Simon Kelly (Irl) Cork Stafford Fuels
88. Graeme Hatcher (GBr) Isle Of Man
89. Tim Davies (GBr) Wales
90. Gareth Jones (GBr) NW England Cycle Centre RT
91. Mark Power (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey
92. Philip Finegan (Irl) Kildare Team Fig Roll
93. Ross Muir (GBr) Scotland-Visit Scotland
94. Kealan O'Connor (Irl) Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond
95. Frank O'Leary (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulation
96. John Horgan (Irl) Cork Stafford Fuels
97. Richard Cahill (Irl) Cork Stafford Fuelsall s.t.
98. Sean Farrell (Irl) Dublin Iarnrod Eireann21:34
99. Paul Watson (GBr) Nth East Englands.t.
100. Tom Hughes (Irl) Meath M. Donnelly Team22:41
101. Stefan Rothe (Ger) Germany Team Hameln-Pyrmont23:48
102. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Japan Cycleways24:43
103. Laurence Roche (Irl) Dublin BH-Raleighs.t.
104. Ciaran Kelly (Irl) Dublin Iarnrod Eireann25:39
105. Martin Maguire (Irl) Dublin BH-Raleigh32:19
106. Phil Southerland (USA) People's Cycling Team33:17
107. Buck Miller (Can) Canada Team Sympaticos.t.
108. Mark McLeavey (Irl) Dublin Skip Hire33:52
109. Taichi Suzuki (Jpn) Japan Cycleways34:03
110. William Byrne (Irl) Dublin Iarnrod Eireann
111. David Peelo (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulation
112. Yasutaka Tashiro (Jap) France VC La Pommeall s.t.
113. Stephen Howells (GBr) Southend www.Sdeals.Com34:27
114. Steve Gibson (GBr) Nth East Englands.t.
115. Chris McNamara (GBr) Surrey League35:45
116. Brian Lynch (Irl) Cork Stafford Fuels37:54
117. Craig Sweetman (Irl) Meath M. Donnelly Team39:59
118. Fintan McCormack (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Cutlery40:13
119. Julian Sharples (GBr) Lancs M.K. Cycles Bianchi40:23
120. Alexander Ross (GBr) Scotland-Visit Scotland42:08
121. Robert Looby (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Cutlery42:09
122. Thomas Graham (Irl) Dublin Ravens West46:11
123. Brian Taaffe (Irl) Dublin UCD47:03
124. Mick O'Donnell (Irl) Dublin Skip Hire48:06
125. Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond50:56
126. Martin O'Louglin (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey51:02
127. Stefen Small (GBr) Lancs M.K. Cycles Bianchis.t.
128. Brian Kenneally (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey51:26
129. Eugene Murtagh (Irl) Dublin Ravens North52:52
130. Francis Ennis (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Cutlery53:16
131. Tim Ahern (Irl) Dublin UCD55:13
132. Ian Furniss (GBr) Lancaster Compensation Group57:07
133. Brian Hammond (Irl) Dublin Ravens West1:00:58
134. Jonathan Malone (Irl) Kildare Newbridge Cutlerys.t.
135. Pat Kennealy (Irl) Dublin UCD1:09:16
136. Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Japan Cycleways1:09:50
137. Dermot Healy (Irl) Dublin Skip Hire1:12:00
138. Jake Hennen (USA) NW England Cycle Centre RT1:12:27
139. David Byrne (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulation1:19:18
140. Niall Quinlan (Irl) Kildare Team Fig Roll1:20:08
141. Jeff Austin (USA) USA Peoples Cycling Team1:20:32
142. David Elson (Irl) Dublin BH-Raleigh1:21:56
143. Fergal Kelly (Irl) Dublin Stagg Cycles
144. Derek King (Irl) Dublin Ravens Westboth s.t.
145. Fergus Whelan (Irl) Dublin Stagg Cycles1:24:48
146. Moritz Bock (Ger) Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex1:24:54
147. Daniel Holt (USA) USA Peoples Cycling Team1:25:48
148. John Dillon (Irl) Dublin Ravens North1:26:05
149. Gary Sheehan (Irl) Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond1:32:21
150. Nils Wartemann (Ger) Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex1:32:37
151. Steve Lepine (USA) Southend www.Sdeals.Com1:34:17
152. Paul Reid (Irl) Dublin Ravens West1:36:19
153. David Lane (Irl) Dublin UCD1:41:59
154. Boyd Johnson (USA) USA Peoples Cycling Team1:55:43
155. Dave Walsh (Irl) Dublin Ravens North1:55:43
156. Paddy Sweeney (Irl) Meath Avonmore1:56:37
157. Jim Maguire (Irl) Dublin Stagg Cycles1:56:47
158. Emmett Roche (Irl) Meath Avonmore2:05:44
159. Christopher Harnish (USA) USA Peoples Cycling Team2:16:25
160. Andrew Duffin (Irl) Dublin Ravens North2:27:55



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login