Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

May 27/02 9:50 am - Bastion Square: Mount Tolmie Results for Senior 3/4,Masters & Junior Men


Posted by Editoress on 05/27/02
 

 
25/05/2002 Results: Cat 3, 4, Master, Junior & Cadet Men - 46.5 km
Previous Winner: Quinn Anderson (Cat 3), Mike Grace (Cat 4), Gerry Van Gaans (Master A), Tyler Heppell (Junior)

Pl No Name Cat Age City Club/Team Overall -
1 210 COOPER, Marsh RJ3 17 Aldergrove ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO 55:05
2 212 SCHAUB, Wayne RS3 24 Langley ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO 55:06
3 252 BACHOP, Steve RM1 37 Victoria SCHWALBE-EPIC 55:06
4 354 WILLOCK, Martin RM3 48 Victoria VICTORIA WHEELERS 55:10
5 207 JOHNSON, Ken S. RS3 28 Vancouver ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO 55:10
6 223 KAMEKA, Eric RS3 23 Woodbridge HALTON ROAD AND TRAIL 55:10
7 204 ANDERSON, Quinn RS3 27 Vancouver 55:10
8 209 HILHORST, David RS3 32 Victoria 55:10
9 205 WEBB, Kim RS3 30 Victoria 55:10
10 403 WILLIAMS, Trev RS1 27 Victoria Uvic Tri 55:10
11 214 MACKENZIE, Drew RS3 24 Victoria Roach / Snipes Bicycles 55:10
12 56 SMITH, Ian L. RM2 36 Nanaimo Nanaimo Bicycle Club 55:10
13 292 HOLLAND, Eric RJ3 17 Calgary 55:10
14 253 CAMERON, Robert RM1 37 Victoria SPIN DOCTORS 55:10
15 224 ERVINGTON, Lucien RS3 27 Victoria 55:10
16 154 LI, Harvey RC4 16 Victoria IND 55:44
17 254 BEARD, Paul RS1 31 Vancouver ATOMIC 55:44
18 221 PIANAROSA, Denis RS3 33 Victoria PVL FORTE BICYCLE CLUB 56:00
19 213 ROSS, Gordon RS3 27 Vancouver ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO 56:00
20 226 NORRIS, Simon RS3 27 Duncan 56:00
21 323 RICE, Sean RS4 36 Richmond ATOMIC RACING TEAM 56:35
22 222 MACCANNELL, Brett RS2 23 London HALTON ROAD AND TRAIL 57:20
23 294 MCNAMARA, Ryan RJ1 18 Victoria PVL FORTE BICYCLE CLUB 57:20
24 215 JENSEN, Doug RJ4 18 Belcarra ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO 57:21
25 301 CLARKE, Ryan C. RS4 23 Victoria SCHWALBE-EPIC 57:21
26 291 LEA, Matthew RJ4 17 Coquitlam LACTIC ACID RACING 57:21
27 328 PERRIN, David RS4 28 Victoria 57:21
28 314 ELLIOT, Adam RS4 25 Kelowna 57:21
29 460 ROBERTS, Jonathan RS5 23 Victoria 57:30
30 360 DREW, Murray RM3 51 Victoria VICTORIA WHEELERS 58:23
31 361 TRIPP, Derek RM2 52 Nanaimo Nanimo Bicycle Club 58:34
32 320 BROWN, Chris D. RM4 39 Vancouver 58:47
33 35 HENDRICKS, Glenn RS3 39 Langley BAYSIDE CYCLING CLUB 59:02
34 327 MORRISON, Steve RJ4 18 Victoria Team Speed 59:20
35 217 GOOSEN, David RS3 20 Ladner ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO 59:20
36 302 DUNLOP, J.P. RC4 16 Sooke TEEN SPEED 59:20
37 461 RAY, Geoff RM1 31 Victoria 59:20
38 219 ARGUE, Geoffrey RJ4 18 Vancouver ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO 59:38
39 325 DABIC, George RS4 27 Burnaby 59:38
40 322 WILSON, Steve   Victoria 59:38
41 457 MANN, Mark RS5 30 Victoria 1:00:00
42 316 MCKINNEY, David RS4 24 Victoria SCHWALBE-EPIC 1:00:00
43 319 BEREZIAK, Barry RS4 35 Surrey 1:00:00
44 298 HODDER, Brian RJ5 17 Victoria SCHWALBE-EPIC 1:00:00
45 293 TRACE, Tyler RJ5 18 Victoria 1:00:00
46 307 FINGLER, Ian RS4 36 Burnaby KREB'S CYCLE CLUB 1:00:00
47 295 MAY, Cory RJ1 16 Victoria Brager Systems Group 1:00:00
48 290 GREYDANUS, Andrew RC4 16 Sooke TEEN SPEED CYCLING CLUB 1:00:00
49 225 KEMEASEY, Tom RS1 26 Kelowna 1:00:00
50 315 DICKSON, Chris RS4 29 Victoria Brager Systems Group Incl 1:00:00
51 321 DROWN, Matthew RS4 27 Vancouver KREB'S CYCLE CLUB 1:00:00
52 200 MALGAT-ROY, Dan RS3 22 Sidney SCHWALBE-EPIC 1:00:00
53 313 PIPKEY, Stephen RS4 28 Vancouver ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO 1:00:00
54 326 JONES, David P. RS4 40 Vancouver ATOMIC RACING TEAM 1:00:00
55 353 WAGENAAR, Johann RM2 47 Qualicum Beach Nanaimo Cycling Club 1:00:00
56 201 NICHOLS, Ezra RS3 27 Victoria Part One International 1:00:00
57 300 HOBOR, Matthew RJ4 18 Victoria Teen Speed Cycling Club 1:00:00
58 402 PERRY, Neil RS5 38 Victoria 1:00:00
59 216 ANDERSON, Corey M. RM3 33 Victoria 1:00:00
60 324 CICERI, Simon RV4 35 Victoria SCHWALBE-EPIC 1:00:00
61 395 STARK, Herb (Jr.) RI4 14 Victoria Team West Coast 1:00:00
62 308 STOREY, Brian RS4 31 Vancouver 1:00:00
63 454 TUNNAH, Mike RS5 27 Whistler 1:00:00
64 299 PAYNE, Nicolas RC4 16 Victoria 1:00:00
65 398 BROWN, Ryan W. rc5 16 Courtenay COMOX VALLEY CYCLING CLUB 1:00:00
66 152 TAYLOR, LEE RJ1 15 Victoria 1:00:00
67 450 HAYWARD, Gary RS5 42 Victoria 1:00:00
68 352 BREDEN, Phil RM2 40 Coquitlam 1:00:00
69 396 KERR, Ian RC4 16 Campbell River COMOX VALLEY CYCLING CLUB 1:00:00
70 304 SHARMAN, Dag RS4 36 Vancouver 1:00:00
71 250 MORRIS, Glen RM1 34 Duncan 1:00:00
72 397 WHITE, Garth RC4 16 Courtenay 1:00:00
73 399 RICHARDSON, Andrew RC4 16 Comox COMOX VALLEY CYCLING CLUB 1:00:00
  206 TSILEMOS, Jim RS3 33 North Vancouver Campione   DNF
  462 STARK, Herb (Sr.) RM3 57 Victoria Team West Coast   DNF
  220 VANVEEN, Ernie RS3 27 White Rock   DNF
  463 TAN, Sen-Huy RS2 22 Vancouver   DNF
  297 CRUMP, Shaun RJ3 17 Port Coquitlam   DNF
  317 DUTHIE, Reid RS4 20 Vancouver   DNF
  218 HAYWOOD, David RS3 20 Vancouver ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO   DNF
  306 HUML, George RS4 27 Duncan   DNF
  310 IMAI, Taku RS4 19 Surrey ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO   DNF
  309 LEAR, Scott RS4 32 Vancouver   DNF
  311 KNOCK, Kurt RS3 29 Duncan   DNF
  202 GATERELL, Scott RS3 32 Victoria Schwalbe   DNF
  251 ROYDS, Spencer RM1 30 Calgary Tatonka / MTB City   DNF
  452 LABERGE, Real RS5 31 Victoria   DNF
  401 NEW, Jak RS5 29 Burnaby   DNF
  208 PIKET, Corey RS3 33 Nanaimo Nanaimo Bike Club   DNF
  318 WILSON, Keith RS3 25 Victoria   DNF

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login