Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 27/02 11:24 am - Bastion Square Cycling Festival


Posted by Editoress on 05/27/02
 

Bastion Square Cycling Festival 100.3 The Q Bastion Square Grand Prix: May 26, Victoria BC

Cat 1, 2 & Pro Men- 70 laps
1KORB, Mike RM1 Victoria Russ Hayes Bicycles 1:12:25
2SEGATO, Luca RS1 Victoria PARTONE INTERNATIONAL 1:12:25
3EVANS, Cameron J. RS1 Delta BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM 1:12:26
4HOOKER, Ross RS1 Victoria ITALPASTA/ATLAS COLD STORAGE 1:12:26
5MACDONALD, Daniel RS2 Victoria Dr. Walker Chiropractor 1:12:27
6ZIMICH, Larry RS1 North Vancouver CAMPIONE RACING TEAM 1:12:28
7WORSFOLD, Chris RS1 Burnaby 1:12:28
8ROWE, Nicholas RS1 Victoria STEVESTON CYCLING CLUB 1:12:28
9CONDRON, Ian RS1 Victoria 1:12:28
10SEBEL, Dylan RS1 Mission ?CDS LUMBER/KENWOOD/WENTINGS 1:12:29
11DAVIDSON, Andrew RJ1 Calgary Trek / VW 1:12:29
12ELLIS, Warren RS2 Salmon Arm EAGLE HOMES.CA 1:12:29
13KILCULLEN, Timothy RS1 Langley SCHWALBE-EPIC 1:12:32
14ANDERSON, Russell RS2 Victoria SCHWALBE-EPIC 1:12:32
15BLANCHETTE, Paul J. RS1 Vancouver ROCKY MOUNTAIN BICYCLES 1:12:33
16USBORNE, Matthew RS1 Nanaimo PARTONE INTERNATIONAL 1:12:33
17LANGE, Cory RS1 Victoria 1:12:34
18TRENCHARD, Hugh RS1 Victoria DR. WALKER SPORTS CHIROPRACTOR 1:12:36
19MACLEOD, David RS2 Victoria ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO 1:12:37
20GOGUEN, Scott RS1 Port Coquitlam NORCO PERFORMANCE BIKES 1:12:37
21ELZINGA, Adrian RS1 Abbotsford CDS/Kenwood/WCS 1:12:38
22MURRAY, Jay RS1 Vancouver TREK VOLKSWAGEN RACING TEAM 1:12:39
23VUNIC, David RS1 Victoria TREK VOLKSWAGEN RACING TEAM 1:12:42
24COLBORNE, Stephen RS1 Nanaimo PARTONE INTERNATIONAL 1:12:48
25GONCALVES, Daniel RS1 Victoria Trek VW 1:12:50
26VAN VELZEN, Min RS1 Vancouver SYMPATICO/JET FUEL COFFEE 1:12:54
27JOHNSON, Marty RS2 Victoria PARTONE INTERNATIONAL 1:13:08
28NEIL, James RS1 Vancouver Trek VW 1:13:18
29SMITH, Ian L. RM2 Nanaimo Nanaimo Bicycle Club 1:13:47
DNS KEEFER, Jesse RS1 Vancouver BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING TEAM
DNF IRVINE, John RS1 Squamish KONA FACTORY TEAM
DNF CRUICKSHANK, Sean RS2 Victoria
DNF KABUSH, Geoff RS1 Victoria KONA FACTORY TEAM
DNS STEVENS, Scott RS1 Whitehorse Escape Velocity / Devo
DNF GREEN, Brian RS1 Vancouver Trek VW
DNS BEARD, Paul RS1 Vancouver ATOMIC
DNF REID, Chris RS1 Guelf Schwalbe / Epic
DNF DAWSON, Sean RS1 Vancouver
DNF IRVING, Bruce RS1 Victoria PRC DELTA
DNF SOLEM, Murray RS1 Victoria SCHWALBE-EPIC
DNF OLSON, Ryan sr1 Victoria Cycledelia/PacSport
DNF ODEGAARD, Peter RS2 Comox SCHWALBE-EPIC
DNF JENDZJOWSKY, Nicholas RS1 Edmonton JUVENTUS
DNF ZARSADIAS, Tony RS1 Victoria MARCO POLO CYCLING CLUB
DNF WORSFOLD, Maurice RS1 Burnaby
DNF VOGLER, Darren RS1 Victoria TREK VOLKSWAGEN RACING TEAM
DNF TRAINI, Enrico RS1 Victoria SCHWALBE-EPIC
DNS SLATER, Scott A. RS2 West Vancouver Dr Walker Chiropractic
DNF GRACE, Mike RS1 Victoria
Cat 1/3 Women - 45 laps
1ESPESETH, Sandy RS1 Victoria 53:12
2SWEENEY, Lisa RS2 Victoria Kappa 53:54
3MCQUAID, Melanie RS1 Victoria Fisher/Saucony/Powerbar/Sundog/Freestyle 53:54
4BERG, Dawn RS2 Victoria Kappa 53:54
5BLADON, Diana RS1 Calgary Opus 53:54
6STEWART, Sarah RS2 Victoria OPUS CYCLING TEAM 53:55
7TESTROETE, Alison RS4 Abbotsford LACTIC ACID RACING 53:55
8BERG, Tanya RS2 Victoria Kappa 53:55
9SIMMS, Wendy RS3 Nanaimo Steed Cycles 53:56
10LAWRIE, Selena RS2 North Vancouver 53:57
11TULISSI, Patrina RS3 Calgary GS CAMPIONE 53:58
12MACHT, Suzanne RS3 Burnaby ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO 53:59 
13KRACK, Nina RS2 White Rock ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO 54:35 
14LOSTER, Breanna RS3 Victoria 54:46 
15TOWNSEND, Claire RS3 Victoria ORYX-PROCYCLE TEAM 54:59 
DNS HANNAH, Jessica RS3 Vancouver
DNF BEATTIE, Moriah Jo RS2 Vancouver ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO
DNS PRAZSKY, Marni RS1 Vancouver TREK VOLKSWAGEN RACING TEAM
DNS JUTRAS, Manon RS1 Victoria RONA Cycling Team
DNS TREW, Jenny RS1 Calgary Opus
DNS POITRAS, Mandy RS1 Langley Atlanta Velo
Cat 4, Master B, C,
D & Cadet Men - 35 laps
1WILLOCK, Martin RM3 Victoria VICTORIA WHEELERS 34:50
2DREW, Murray RM3 Victoria VICTORIA WHEELERS 34:52
3LIESCH, Steven RS4 Vancouver 34:53
4IMAI, Taku RS4 Surrey ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO 34:54
5DUNLOP, J.P. RC4 Sooke TEEN SPEED 34:57
6ELLIOT, Adam RS4 Kelowna 34:57
7CLARKE, Ryan C. RS4 Victoria SCHWALBE-EPIC 35:02
8PIPKEY, Stephen RS4 Vancouver ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO 35:06
9HOBOR, Matthew RJ4 Victoria Teen Speed Cycling Club 35:18
10YOUNG, Fraser RS4 Vancouver ATOMIC RACING TEAM 35:20
11BEREZIAK, Barry RS4 Surrey 35:24
12WILSON, Larry RS4 Victoria RIDER'S CYCLES 35:32
13GREYDANUS, Andrew RC4 Sooke TEEN SPEED CYCLING CLUB 35:32
DNF BREDEN, Phil RM2 Coquitlam
DNF BROWN, Chris D. RM4 Vancouver
DNF DROWN, Matthew RS4 Vancouver KREB'S CYCLE CLUB
DNS HODDER, Brian RJ5 Victoria SCHWALBE-EPIC
DNF JONES, David P. RS4 Vancouver ATOMIC RACING TEAM
DNF LEE, Charles RS4 Richmond
DNF FINGLER, Ian RS4 Burnaby KREB'S CYCLE CLUB
DNF MCKINNEY, David RS4 Victoria SCHWALBE-EPIC
DNF RICHARDSON, Andrew RC4 Comox COMOX VALLEY CYCLING CLUB
DNF STEINHAUSEN, Andre RS4 Victoria Schwalbe/Epic
DNF SCHILLING, Mark RS4 Victoria RIDER'S CYCLES
DNF SHARMAN, Dag RS4 Vancouver
DNF STOREY, Brian RS4 Vancouver
DNS TRIPP, Derek RM2 Nanaimo Nanimo Bicycle Club
DNF WHITE, Garth RC4 Courtenay
DNF NAESGAARD, Robert RM2 Cobble Hill
DNS WALKER, Wayne RM2 Victoria Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor
DNF DICKSON, Chris RS4 Victoria Brager Systems Group Incl
DNF MORRISON, Steve RJ4 Victoria Team Speed
Cat 4, Master, Junior,
Cadet & Unlicensed Women - 25 laps
1SANDWITH, Emily RJ4 Victoria 26:47
2HEISTERMAN, Brandi RS4 Victoria 26:47
3JOHNSON, Laura RS4 Vancouver ESCAPE VELOCITY/DEVO 26:47
4WALLACE, Nicole RS4 Victoria 26:52
5VAUDRY, Kristina RS5 Victoria TEEN SPEED CYCLING CLUB 27:35
6ANDERSON, Jessica RC4 Coquitlam LACTIC ACID RACING 28:55
Cat 5 &
Unlicensed Men - 25 laps
1PERRY, Neil RS5 Victoria
2MANN, Mark RS5 Victoria
3JOE, Howard RS5 Victoria Spin Doctors
4TUNNAH, Mike RS5 Whistler
5PAULY, James RS5 Victoria
6BOYCHUK, David RS5 Victoria
7LABERGE, Real RS5 Victoria
8STARK, Herb (Jr.) RI4 Victoria Team West Coast
9NEW, Jak RS5 Burnaby
10STARK, Herb (Sr.) RM3 Victoria Team West Coast
11MARSHALL, Vaughan RS5 Victoria SCHWALBE-EPIC
DNS GRETCHEN, Rob RS5 Victoria
DNS DAGG, Jordon RS5 Victoria


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login