Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 4/02 3:28 am - Tour of Greater Montreal: Criterium Results & GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/4/02
 

Tour of Greater Montreal

Stage 2: Petite Italie Criterium - June 3/02

1. VANGILDER Laura (USA) Trek Plus Volkswagen1:10:03.0
2. MILLWARD Anna (AUS) SATURN
3. DEMET-BARRY Deirdre (USA) TalgoAmerica.com
4. HUGHES Clara (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québec
5. JEANSON Geneviève (CAN) RONA
6. BERGER Katrina (USA) Team T-Mobile
7. DOPPMANN Priska (SUI) COMPOSITE #1
8. CARTER Erin (CAN) COMPOSITE #1
9. MOINARD Virginie (FRA) Equipe Nationale de France
10. KVALÖ Jorunn (NOR) Team Sponsor Service
11. BESSETTE Lyne (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québec
12. WILSON Joan (USA) TalgoAmerica.com
13. OKI Miho (JPN) CA Mantes la Ville 78
14. SEARS Melanie (GBR) Great Britain National Team
15. VALEN Monica (NOR) Team Sponsor Service
16. KROEPSCH Lara (USA) Trek Plus Volkswagen
17. LONGENECKER Gail (USA) RONA
18. MARSAL Catherine (FRA) SATURN
19. WYNTER Iona (JAM) Genesis Scuba FFC
20. BRAVO SOBA Rosa (ESP) Spain National Team
21. SAMPLONIUS Anne (CAN) Trek Plus Volkswagen
22. FREEDMAN Nicole (USA) RONA
23. GUERRERO MENDEZ Belem (MEX) Mexique
24. WITHERELL Heidi (USA) Terry Precision Team
25. PETERS Stacey (USA) Team T-Mobile
26. MARCUZ Sandrine (FRA) Equipe Nationale de France
27. YEUNG Ka Wah (HKG) Amoroso's / HH Racing Team
28. MORENO ALLUE Maribel (ESP) Spain National Team
29. HEAL Rachel (GBR) Great Britain National Team
30. HOLT Melissa (NZL) RONA
31. JARVIS Amy (CAN) RONA
32. MURILLO ELKANO Iosune (ESP) Spain National Team
33. BRUCKNER Kimberly (USA) SATURN
34. HANNOS Andrea (CAN) RONA
35. WALLER Sara (GBR) Great Britain National Team
36. NEBEN Amber (USA) Team T-Mobile
37. KELLY Helen (AUS) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo Cycling Club
38. VILAJOSANA ANDREU Marta (ESP) Spain National Team
39. RIEDLE Sylvie (FRA) CA Mantes la Ville 78
40. MANEFIELD Jennifer (AUS) Team Grace Cycling
41. DEMARS Nicole (CAN) COMPOSITE #1
42. KHODTCHENKOVA Marina (RUS) Edilsavino
43. PALMER-KOMAR Susan (CAN) TalgoAmerica.com
44. SYMINGTON Sara (GBR) Great Britain National Team
45. BROWN Alison (USA) Genesis Scuba FFC
46. FELKER Lenora (USA) Amoroso's / HH Racing Team
47. VERONESI Daniela (SMR) Edilsavino
48. FLATAAS Solrun (NOR) Team Sponsor Service
49. LUPERINI Fabiana (ITA) Edilsavino
50. ST-JACQUES Sophie (CAN) Trek Plus Volkswagen
51. SCHMITT Laura (USA) Terry Precision Team
52. EMMETT Kelli (USA) Team T-Mobile
53. MILLER Ann Marie (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo Cycling Club
54. BLACK Chloe (CAN) Terry Precision Team
55. THOMAS Béatrice (FRA) Equipe Nationale de France
56. EICHER-VOUETS Marcia (SUI) CA Mantes la Ville 78
57. HUTSEBAUT Julie (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québec
58. CAMBOULIVES Aline (FRA) Equipe Nationale de France
59. PALENCIA ALEMAN Patricia (MEX) Mexique
60. PRYDE Susy (NZL) TalgoAmerica.com
61. TRAHAN Giselle (CAN) Genesis Scuba FFC
62. FRANGES Lauren (USA) Amoroso's / HH Racing Team
63. MILLER Meredith (USA) TalgoAmerica.com
64. VARGAS Angela (USA) Genesis Scuba FFC
65. WILLOCK Erinne (CAN) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo Cycling Club
66. PHILLIPS Jessica (USA) SATURN
67. STEWART Sarah (CAN) OPUS Bike
68. CHEVANNE-BRUNEL Elisabeth (FRA) CA Mantes la Ville 78 all s.t.
69. HANSEN Trine (DEN) Team Grace Cycling0:35
70. ILTON Yvonne (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo Cycling Clubs.t.
71. POWERS Catherine (USA) Terry Precision Team0:44
72. CAGIGAS AMEDO Maria Mercedes (ESP) Spain National Team
73. GAGNON Isabelle (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québec
74. CHOO Patricia (USA) Team T-Mobile
75. BLADON Diana (CAN) OPUS Bike
76. PEICK Christina (DEN) Team Grace Cycling
77. ELORRIAGA DERTEANO Agurtzane (ESP) Spain National Team
78. SHIMADA Hiroko (JPN) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo Cycling Club
79. SKELLEY-KUNSTBECK Tina (USA) TalgoAmerica.comall s.t.
80. WAGNER Anne (DEN) Team Grace Cycling0:47
81. BOULAY Magalie (CAN) OPUS Bike1:21
82. CONSTANTINESCU Clara (ROM) Genesis Scuba FFC3:42
83. RUTHVEN Lara (USA) Team T-Mobile3:46
84. MARTINEZ Veronica (ARG) Amoroso's / HH Racing Team4:28
85. FORD Petra (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo Cycling Club4:38
86. GAFFNEY Lauren (USA) Terry Precision Team6:58
87. GAGNON-GASCON Elisa (CAN) Trek Plus Volkswagen7:36
88. MARTINEZ Graciella (ARG) Amoroso's / HH Racing Team13:28
DNF ROBBINS Kirsten (CAN) Amoroso's / HH Racing Team
DNF SORENSEN Karina Luise (DEN) Team Grace Cycling
DNF ARCE VARGAS Jimena (CRC) Edilsavino
DNF BRADLEY Julia (CAN) OPUS Bike
DNF LEBLANC Genevieve (CAN) OPUS Bike
DNF OSORIO McKENNA Odessa (USA) Trek Plus Volkswagen
DNF TREPPENDAHL Dorte (DEN) Team Grace Cycling
DNF BLANCHETTE Sophie (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québec
DNF PONSIANO FLORES Marisol (MEX) Mexique
DNF PERALTA GARCIA Rosario (MEX) Mexique
DNF LEAL BALDERAS Claudia Veronica (MEX) Mexique
DNF WOODWARD Amy (CAN) COMPOSITE #1
DNF ST LAURENT Katy (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québec
DNS SUNDSTEDT Pia (FIN) Team Sponsor Service


GC
1. DEMET-BARRY Deirdre (USA) TalgoAmerica.com1:13:55.3
2. JEANSON Geneviève (CAN) RONAat 0:05.3
3. HUGHES Clara (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québec0:06.5
4. MILLWARD Anna (AUS) SATURN0:06.9
5. VANGILDER Laura (USA) Trek Plus Volkswagen0:09.7
6. BESSETTE Lyne (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québec0:10.2
7. CARTER Erin (CAN) COMPOSITE #10:11.5
8. HOLT Melissa (NZL) RONA0:17.3
9. FREEDMAN Nicole (USA) RONA0:17.3
10. NEBEN Amber (USA) Team T-Mobile0:18.1
11. VARGAS Angela (USA) Genesis Scuba FFC0:18.1
12. HANNOS Andrea (CAN) RONA0:18.4
13. SYMINGTON Sara (GBR) Great Britain National Team0:20.0
14. JARVIS Amy (CAN) RONA0:21.7
15. FLATAAS Solrun (NOR) Team Sponsor Service 0:21.8
16. MARSAL Catherine (FRA) SATURN0:22.0
17. EICHER-VOUETS Marcia (SUI) CA Mantes la Ville 78 0:23.0
18. DEMARS Nicole (CAN) COMPOSITE #10:23.8
19. OKI Miho (JPN) CA Mantes la Ville 78 0:24.4
20. PRYDE Susy (NZL) TalgoAmerica.com0:25.9
21. DOPPMANN Priska (SUI) COMPOSITE #10:26.1
22. SEARS Melanie (GBR) Great Britain National Team0:26.1
23. BERGER Katrina (USA) Team T-Mobile0:26.2
24. FRANGES Lauren (USA) Amoroso's / HH Racing Team0:26.5
25. TRAHAN Giselle (CAN) Genesis Scuba FFC0:26.6
26. VALEN Monica (NOR) Team Sponsor Service 0:27.5
27. HEAL Rachel (GBR) Great Britain National Team0:27.9
28. WITHERELL Heidi (USA) Terry Precision Team0:27.9
29. MOINARD Virginie (FRA) Equipe Nationale de France0:28.1
30. WALLER Sara (GBR) Great Britain National Team0:28.5
31. BRUCKNER Kimberly (USA) SATURN0:29.0
32. EMMETT Kelli (USA) Team T-Mobile0:30.2
33. PHILLIPS Jessica (USA) SATURN0:30.3
34. KVALÖ Jorunn (NOR) Team Sponsor Service 0:30.3
35. VILAJOSANA ANDREU Marta (ESP) Spain National Team0:30.9
36. LONGENECKER Gail (USA) RONA0:31.3
37. WYNTER Iona (JAM) Genesis Scuba FFC0:32.4
38. GUERRERO MENDEZ Belem (MEX) Mexique0:32.6
39. VERONESI Daniela (SMR) Edilsavino0:32.7
40. PALENCIA ALEMAN Patricia (MEX) Mexique0:32.9
41. BLACK Chloe (CAN) Terry Precision Team0:33.9
42. MILLER Meredith (USA) TalgoAmerica.com0:34.7
43. STEWART Sarah (CAN) OPUS Bike0:34.9
44. SAMPLONIUS Anne (CAN) Trek Plus Volkswagen0:35.0
45. MANEFIELD Jennifer (AUS) Team Grace Cycling0:35.5
46. HUTSEBAUT Julie (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québec0:35.6
47. PALMER-KOMAR Susan (CAN) TalgoAmerica.com0:35.9
48. KELLY Helen (AUS) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo Cycling Club0:36.4
49. KHODTCHENKOVA Marina (RUS) Edilsavino0:36.9
50. WILLOCK Erinne (CAN) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo Cycling Club0:37.1
51. BROWN Alison (USA) Genesis Scuba FFC0:37.1
52. PETERS Stacey (USA) Team T-Mobile0:37.2
53. RIEDLE Sylvie (FRA) CA Mantes la Ville 78 0:37.7
54. SCHMITT Laura (USA) Terry Precision Team0:38.7
55. THOMAS Béatrice (FRA) Equipe Nationale de France0:39.4
56. LUPERINI Fabiana (ITA) Edilsavino0:39.8
57. ST-JACQUES Sophie (CAN) Trek Plus Volkswagen0:40.4
58. MORENO ALLUE Maribel (ESP) Spain National Team0:41.6
59. MILLER Ann Marie (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo Cycling Club0:41.6
60. BRAVO SOBA Rosa (ESP) Spain National Team0:42.6
61. CHEVANNE-BRUNEL Elisabeth (FRA) CA Mantes la Ville 78 0:43.3
62. CAMBOULIVES Aline (FRA) Equipe Nationale de France0:45.5
63. FELKER Lenora (USA) Amoroso's / HH Racing Team0:46.5
64. MURILLO ELKANO Iosune (ESP) Spain National Team0:48.1
65. MARCUZ Sandrine (FRA) Equipe Nationale de France0:48.3
66. KROEPSCH Lara (USA) Trek Plus Volkswagen0:48.5
67. YEUNG Ka Wah (HKG) Amoroso's / HH Racing Team0:50.9
68. WILSON Joan (USA) TalgoAmerica.com0:52.8
69. HANSEN Trine (DEN) Team Grace Cycling1:05.8
70. ILTON Yvonne (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo Cycling Club1:12.1
71. GAGNON Isabelle (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québec1:16.9
72. BLADON Diana (CAN) OPUS Bike1:17.3
73. POWERS Catherine (USA) Terry Precision Team1:17.9
74. CHOO Patricia (USA) Team T-Mobile1:20.8
75. SHIMADA Hiroko (JPN) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo Cycling Club1:21.5
76. CAGIGAS AMEDO Maria Mercedes (ESP) Spain National Team1:24.9
77. WAGNER Anne (DEN) Team Grace Cycling1:26.7
78. SKELLEY-KUNSTBECK Tina (USA) TalgoAmerica.com1:31.2
79. ELORRIAGA DERTEANO Agurtzane (ESP) Spain National Team1:33.5
80. PEICK Christina (DEN) Team Grace Cycling1:33.6
81. BOULAY Magalie (CAN) OPUS Bike2:09.5
82. RUTHVEN Lara (USA) Team T-Mobile4:23.3
83. CONSTANTINESCU Clara (ROM) Genesis Scuba FFC4:29.3
84. MARTINEZ Veronica (ARG) Amoroso's / HH Racing Team5:22.1
85. FORD Petra (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo Cycling Club5:28.1
86. GAFFNEY Lauren (USA) Terry Precision Team7:34.3
87. GAGNON-GASCON Elisa (CAN) Trek Plus Volkswagen8:19.2
88. MARTINEZ Graciella (ARG) Amoroso's / HH Racing Team14:14.7

Points Classification
1. VANGILDER Laura (USA) Trek Plus Volkswagen26pts
2. MILLWARD Anna (AUS) SATURN16
3. DEMET-BARRY Deirdre (USA) TalgoAmerica.com15
4. HUGHES Clara (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québec11
5. BERGER Katrina (USA) Team T-Mobile10
6. JEANSON Geneviève (CAN) RONA9
7. DOPPMANN Priska (SUI) COMPOSITE #15
8. OKI Miho (JPN) CA Mantes la Ville 78 5
9. CARTER Erin (CAN) COMPOSITE #13
10. VALEN Monica (NOR) Team Sponsor Service 2

Team GC
1. RONA3:42:26
2. Sélection Provinciale du Québec0:12
3. SATURN0:18
4. TalgoAmerica.com0:21
5. COMPOSITE #10:21
6. Great Britain National Team0:34
7. Team T-Mobile0:35
8. Genesis Scuba FFC0:37
9. Team Sponsor Service 0:40
10. Trek Plus Volkswagen0:45
11. CA Mantes la Ville 78 0:45
12. Terry Precision Team1:01
13. Edilsavino1:09
14. Equipe Nationale de France1:13
15. Spain National Team1:15
16. Verizon Wireless-Cervelo Cycling Club1:15
17. Amoroso's / HH Racing Team1:24
18. Team Grace Cycling2:28
19. OPUS Bike3:22





 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login