Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 5/02 9:03 am - Tour of Montreal: Stage 3 & Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/02
 

Tour of Montreal

Stage 3 - Terrebonne, 113.5km
1. VANGILDER Laura (USA) Trek Plus Volkswagen2:42:53.0
2. HUGHES Clara (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québec
3. MILLWARD Anna (AUS) SATURN
4. GUERRERO MENDEZ Belem (MEX) Mexique
5. DEMET-BARRY Deirdre (USA) TalgoAmerica.com
6. BRAVO SOBA Rosa (ESP) Spain National Team
7. KVALÖ Jorunn (NOR) Team Sponsor Service
8. CARTER Erin (CAN) COMPOSITE #1
9. RIEDLE Sylvie (FRA) CA Mantes la Ville 78
10. HOLT Melissa (NZL) RONA
11. NEBEN Amber (USA) Team T-Mobile
12. MURILLO ELKANO Iosune (ESP) Spain National Team
13. BERGER Katrina (USA) Team T-Mobile
14. FLATAAS Solrun (NOR) Team Sponsor Service
15. KHODTCHENKOVA Marina (RUS) Edilsavino
16. OKI Miho (JPN) CA Mantes la Ville 78
17. WALLER Sara (GBR) Great Britain National Team
18. MANEFIELD Jennifer (AUS) Team Grace Cycling
19. BESSETTE Lyne (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québec
20. SAMPLONIUS Anne (CAN) Trek Plus Volkswagen
21. SEARS Melanie (GBR) Great Britain National Team
22. MOINARD Virginie (FRA) Equipe Nationale de France
23. CHEVANNE-BRUNEL Elisabeth (FRA) CA Mantes la Ville 78
24. DOPPMANN Priska (SUI) COMPOSITE #1
25. JARVIS Amy (CAN) RONA
26. WYNTER Iona (JAM) Genesis Scuba FFC
27. VALEN Monica (NOR) Team Sponsor Service all s.t.
28. EICHER-VOUETS Marcia (SUI) CA Mantes la Ville 78 0:10.0
29. SCHMITT Laura (USA) Terry Precision Team
30. FRANGES Lauren (USA) Amoroso's / HH Racing Team
31. KROEPSCH Lara (USA) Trek Plus Volkswagen
32. WILSON Joan (USA) TalgoAmerica.com
33. TRAHAN Giselle (CAN) Genesis Scuba FFC
34. VILAJOSANA ANDREU Marta (ESP) Spain National Team
35. HANNOS Andrea (CAN) RONA
36. YEUNG Ka Wah (HKG) Amoroso's / HH Racing Team
37. KELLY Helen (AUS) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo Cycling Club
38. BOULAY Magalie (CAN) OPUS Bike
40. MORENO ALLUE Maribel (ESP) Spain National Team
41. PETERS Stacey (USA) Team T-Mobile
42. MARSAL Catherine (FRA) SATURN
43. VARGAS Angela (USA) Genesis Scuba FFC
44. CAMBOULIVES Aline (FRA) Equipe Nationale de France
45. HEAL Rachel (GBR) Great Britain National Team
46. BROWN Alison (USA) Genesis Scuba FFC
47. ST-JACQUES Sophie (CAN) Trek Plus Volkswagen
48. JEANSON Geneviève (CAN) RONA
49. MILLER Meredith (USA) TalgoAmerica.com
50. THOMAS Béatrice (FRA) Equipe Nationale de France
51. PALENCIA ALEMAN Patricia (MEX) Mexique
52. WILLOCK Erinne (CAN) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo Cycling Club
53. MARCUZ Sandrine (FRA) Equipe Nationale de France
54. LUPERINI Fabiana (ITA) Edilsavino
55. DEMARS Nicole (CAN) COMPOSITE #1
56. FREEDMAN Nicole (USA) RONA
57. PALMER-KOMAR Susan (CAN) TalgoAmerica.com
58. FORD Petra (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo Cycling Club
59. CAGIGAS AMEDO Maria Mercedes (ESP) Spain National Team
60. STEWART Sarah (CAN) OPUS Bike
61. GAGNON Isabelle (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québec
62. HANSEN Trine (DEN) Team Grace Cycling
63. BLACK Chloe (CAN) Terry Precision Team
64. PRYDE Susy (NZL) TalgoAmerica.comall s.t.
65. ELORRIAGA DERTEANO Agurtzane (ESP) Spain National Team0:20.0
66. PHILLIPS Jessica (USA) SATURNs.t.
67. GAGNON-GASCON Elisa (CAN) Trek Plus Volkswagen0:24.0
68. VERONESI Daniela (SMR) Edilsavinos.t.
69. LONGENECKER Gail (USA) RONA1:07.0
70. MILLER Ann Marie (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo Cycling Club
71. SHIMADA Hiroko (JPN) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo Cycling Club
72. HUTSEBAUT Julie (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québecall s.t.
73. PEICK Christina (DEN) Team Grace Cycling1:19.0
74. FELKER Lenora (USA) Amoroso's / HH Racing Team1:22.0
75. WAGNER Anne (DEN) Team Grace Cycling1:22.0
76. EMMETT Kelli (USA) Team T-Mobile1:22.0
77. POWERS Catherine (USA) Terry Precision Team1:22.0
78. WITHERELL Heidi (USA) Terry Precision Team2:07.0
79. SKELLEY-KUNSTBECK Tina (USA) TalgoAmerica.com2:55.0
80. MARTINEZ Veronica (ARG) Amoroso's / HH Racing Team5:25.0
Final GC
1. VANGILDER Laura (USA) Trek Plus3:56:45.0
2. DEMET-BARRY Deirdre (USA) TalgoAmerica.com
3. HUGHES Clara (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québecboth s.t.
4. MILLWARD Anna (AUS) SATURN0:06.0
5. BESSETTE Lyne (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québec0:07.0
6. CARTER Erin (CAN) COMPOSITE #10:14.0
7. JEANSON Geneviève (CAN) RONA0:15.0
8. HOLT Melissa (NZL) RONA0:20.0
9. NEBEN Amber (USA) Team T-Mobile0:21.0
10. JARVIS Amy (CAN) RONA0:25.0
11. FLATAAS Solrun (NOR) Team Sponsor Service s.t.
12. OKI Miho (JPN) CA Mantes la Ville 78 0:27.0
13. SEARS Melanie (GBR) Great Britain National Team0:29.0
14. DOPPMANN Priska (SUI) COMPOSITE #1
15. BERGER Katrina (USA) Team T-Mobileboth s.t.
16. VALEN Monica (NOR) Team Sponsor Service 0:30.0
17. FREEDMAN Nicole (USA) RONAs.t.
18. MOINARD Virginie (FRA) Equipe Nationale de France0:31.0
19. WALLER Sara (GBR) Great Britain National Team
20. VARGAS Angela (USA) Genesis Scuba FFC
21. HANNOS Andrea (CAN) RONAall s.t.
22. KVALÖ Jorunn (NOR) Team Sponsor Service 0:33.0
23. WYNTER Iona (JAM) Genesis Scuba FFC0:35.0
24. GUERRERO MENDEZ Belem (MEX) Mexique
25. MARSAL Catherine (FRA) SATURNboth s.t.
26. EICHER-VOUETS Marcia (SUI) CA Mantes la Ville 78 0:36.0
27. DEMARS Nicole (CAN) COMPOSITE #10:37.0
28. SAMPLONIUS Anne (CAN) Trek Plus0:38.0
29. MANEFIELD Jennifer (AUS) Team Grace Cyclings.t.
30. PRYDE Susy (NZL) TalgoAmerica.com0:39.0
31. FRANGES Lauren (USA) Amoroso's / HH Racing Team
32. TRAHAN Giselle (CAN) Genesis Scuba FFCboth s.t.
33. KHODTCHENKOVA Marina (RUS) Edilsavino0:40.0
34. RIEDLE Sylvie (FRA) CA Mantes la Ville 78 0:41.0
35. HEAL Rachel (GBR) Great Britain National Teams.t.
36. VILAJOSANA ANDREU Marta (ESP) Spain National Team0:44.0
37. BRAVO SOBA Rosa (ESP) Spain National Team0:45.0
38. CHEVANNE-BRUNEL Elisabeth (FRA) CA Mantes la Ville 78 0:46.0
39. PALENCIA ALEMAN Patricia (MEX) Mexiques.t.
40. BLACK Chloe (CAN) Terry Precision Team0:47.0
41. MILLER Meredith (USA) TalgoAmerica.com0:48.0
42. STEWART Sarah (CAN) OPUS Bikes.t.
43. PALMER-KOMAR Susan (CAN) TalgoAmerica.com0:49.0
44. KELLY Helen (AUS) Verizon Wireless-Cervelos.t.
45. WILLOCK Erinne (CAN) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo0:50.0
46. BROWN Alison (USA) Genesis Scuba FFC
47. PETERS Stacey (USA) Team T-Mobileboth s.t.
48. MURILLO ELKANO Iosune (ESP) Spain National Team0:51.0
49. SCHMITT Laura (USA) Terry Precision Team0:52.0
50. THOMAS Béatrice (FRA) Equipe Nationale de Frances.t.
51. PHILLIPS Jessica (USA) SATURN0:53.0
52. LUPERINI Fabiana (ITA) Edilsavino
53. ST-JACQUES Sophie (CAN) Trek Plusboth s.t.
54. MORENO ALLUE Maribel (ESP) Spain National Team0:54.0
55. CAMBOULIVES Aline (FRA) Equipe Nationale de France0:58.0
56. VERONESI Daniela (SMR) Edilsavino1:00.0
57. MARCUZ Sandrine (FRA) Equipe Nationale de France1:01.0
58. KROEPSCH Lara (USA) Trek Pluss.t.
59. YEUNG Ka Wah (HKG) Amoroso's / HH Racing Team1:04.0
60. WILSON Joan (USA) TalgoAmerica.com1:06.0
61. HANSEN Trine (DEN) Team Grace Cycling1:19.0
62. GAGNON Isabelle (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québec1:30.0
63. CAGIGAS AMEDO Maria Mercedes (ESP) Spain National Team1:38.0
64. LONGENECKER Gail (USA) RONA1:41.0
65. HUTSEBAUT Julie (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québec1:45.0
66. MILLER Ann Marie (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo1:51.0
67. EMMETT Kelli (USA) Team T-Mobile1:55.0
68. ELORRIAGA DERTEANO Agurtzane (ESP) Spain National Team1:56.0
69. FELKER Lenora (USA) Amoroso's / HH Racing Team2:11.0
70. BOULAY Magalie (CAN) OPUS Bike2:22.0
71. SHIMADA Hiroko (JPN) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo2:31.0
72. WITHERELL Heidi (USA) Terry Precision Team2:38.0
73. POWERS Catherine (USA) Terry Precision Team2:43.0
74. WAGNER Anne (DEN) Team Grace Cycling2:52.0
75. PEICK Christina (DEN) Team Grace Cycling2:55.0
76. SKELLEY-KUNSTBECK Tina (USA) TalgoAmerica.com4:29.0
77. FORD Petra (USA) Verizon Wireless-Cervelo5:41.0
78. GAGNON-GASCON Elisa (CAN) Trek Plus8:46.0
79. MARTINEZ Veronica (ARG) Amoroso's / HH Racing Team10:50.0


Points
1. VANGILDER Laura (USA) Trek Plus73pts
2. BESSETTE Lyne (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québec46
3. HUGHES Clara (CAN) Sélection Provinciale du Québec39
4. JEANSON Geneviève (CAN) RONA39
5. DEMET-BARRY Deirdre (USA) TalgoAmerica.com35
6. MILLWARD Anna (AUS) SATURN29
7. BERGER Katrina (USA) Team T-Mobile12
8. GUERRERO MENDEZ Belem (MEX) Mexique12
9. EMMETT Kelli (USA) Team T-Mobile10
10. BRAVO SOBA Rosa (ESP) Spain National Team7
11. CARTER Erin (CAN) COMPOSITE #16
12. DOPPMANN Priska (SUI) COMPOSITE #15
13. OKI Miho (JPN) CA Mantes la Ville 78 5
14. MOINARD Virginie (FRA) Equipe Nationale de France5
15. KVALÖ Jorunn (NOR) Team Sponsor Service 5
16. FREEDMAN Nicole (USA) RONA4
17. PRYDE Susy (NZL) TalgoAmerica.com3
18. WILSON Joan (USA) TalgoAmerica.com3
19. VALEN Monica (NOR) Team Sponsor Service 2
20. PETERS Stacey (USA) Team T-Mobile2
21. MORENO ALLUE Maribel (ESP) Spain National Team2
22. PEICK Christina (DEN) Team Grace Cycling2
23. FLATAAS Solrun (NOR) Team Sponsor Service 1
Team GC
1. RONA11:51:15
2. COMPOSITE #1at 0:20
3. TalgoAmerica.com0:27
4. Team Sponsor Service 0:28
5. Trek Plus0:31
6. SATURN0:34
7. Sélection Provinciale du Québec0:37
8. Team T-Mobile0:40
9. Great Britain National Team0:41
10. CA Mantes la Ville 78 0:44
11. Genesis Scuba FFC0:45
12. Spain National Team1:20
13. Equipe Nationale de France1:21
14. Edilsavino1:33
15. Verizon Wireless-Cervelo Cycling Club2:30
16. Amoroso's / HH Racing Team2:54
17. Terry Precision Team3:17
18. Team Grace Cycling3:49







 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login