Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 9/02 6:14 am - First Union USPRO Championships: Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/9/02
 

First Union USPRO Championships Philadelphia, PA

1 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team 5:54:24
2 Chann McRae (USA) US Postal Service*
3 Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
4 Henk Vogels (Aus) Mercury
5 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
6 Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
7 Mariano Friedick (USA) Jelly Belly
8 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mroz
9 Damon Kluck (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
10 Thomas Gronqvist (Swe) Amore & Vita Beretta
11 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Navigators Cycling Team all s.t.
12 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service 0:13
13 Chris Wherry (USA) Mercury 0:20
14 Sbastien Mattozza (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1:26
15 David McKenzie (Aus) iTeamnova.com 1:31
16 Chad Gerlach (USA) Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team
17 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
18 Erik Saunders (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
19 Krzysztof Krzywy (Pol) Mroz
20 Mike Sayers (USA) Mercury
21 Trent Klasna (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
22 Peter Rogers (Aus) iTeamnova.com
23 John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
24 Tom Boonen (Bel) US Postal Service
25 Dirk Friel (USA) Jittery Joes-Choco-Andean Eco Coffee
26 Zbigniew Wyrzykowski (Pol) Mroz
27 Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7Up / Nutra Fig
28 Soren Petersen (Den) Saturn Cycling Team
29 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Saturn Cycling Team
30 Cristian Pepoli (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
31 Jesus Zarate Estrada (Mex) Mercury all s.t.
32 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:54
33 Aurlien Clerc (Swi) Mapei-Quick Step 2:34
34 David O'loughlin (Irl) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
35 Oscar Mason (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
36 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
37 Plamen Stoyanov (Bul) Mercury all s.t.
38 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team 3:08
39 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators Cycling Team s.t.
40 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 5:54
41 Adam Wadecki (Pol) Mroz 5:56
42 Charles Dionne (Can) 7Up / Nutra Fig
43 Juan Fuentes Angullo (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport both s.t.
44 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service 6:06
45 Allan Davis (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step s.t.
46 John Lieswyn (USA) 7Up / Nutra Fig 6:18
47 Scott Guyton (NZl) iTeamnova.com s.t.
48 Tom Leaper (Aus) Navigators Cycling Team 6:23
49 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
50 Cesar Grajales Calle (Col) Jittery Joes-Choco-Andean Eco Coffee
51 Justin Spinelli (USA) Saeco-Longoni Sport all s.t.
52 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mixed Team 1 6:39
53 Alan Iacuone (Aus) iTeamnova.com
54 Pawel Niedzwiecki (Pol) Mroz
55 Piotr Chmielewski (Pol) Mroz
56 Frank McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team all s.t.
57. Eddy Gragus (USA) Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team 9:36

all other riders given the same finishing position & time

Sven Vanthourenhout (USA) Mixed Team 1
Chris Baumann (USA) Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team
Tim Larkin (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
Leif Hoste (USA) Mixed Team 1
Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team
David Wyandt (USA) Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team
Michael Rogers (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
Dylan Casey (USA) US Postal Service
Brent Dawson (USA) Jelly Belly
John Hunt (USA) Sierra Nevada - Cannondale Cycling Team
James Hodnett (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
Hans De Clercq (USA) Lotto-Adecco
Russell Stephenson (USA) Prime Alliance Cycling Team
James Perry (USA) Amore & Vita Beretta
Josh Hall (Can) Sympatico-Jet Fuel Coffee
Jon Van Heel (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
Hilton Clarke (USA) Schroeder Iron Pro Cycling
Jean-Franois Laroche (Can) Sympatico-Jet Fuel Coffee
Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
Ryan Barrett (USA) Schroeder Iron Pro Cycling
Dominique Perras (Can) iTeamnova.com
Trent Wilson (Aus) iTeamnova.com
Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Amore & Vita Beretta
Luke Stockwell (Aus) Jittery Joes-Choco-Andean Eco Coffee
57 Jacob Erker (Can) Schroeder Iron Pro Cycling
Jeff Louder (USA) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
Colby Pierce (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly
Derek Bouchard-Hall (USA) Mercury

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login