Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 11/02 9:49 am - Canada Cup XC points after Tremblant (Elite Men & Women, Juniors)


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/02
 

Canada Cup XC Points after 3 Events
Courtesy CCA

SR Elite Men*ProvinceSKONPQ
Rank. Last/First Name (Province) Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2 CC # 3
1. Hurley, Bill (PQ) West Quebec Wheelers440200130110
2. Federau, Ricky (BC) Gears Racing.com415140120155
3. Kabush, Geoff (BC) Kona4000200200
4. Sneddon, Kris (BC) Kona35917514044
5. Hine, Julian (ON) Gears Racing.com34015585100
6. Reain, Greg (ON) Gears Racing.com330110115105
7. Toulouse, Mathieu (PQ) Gears Racing.com3150175140
8. Wedge, Peter (NB) Kona2850155130
9. Lafontaine, Bruno (BC) Fisher / Manitou2858011095
10. Lega, Roddi (AB) Trek / Smith2521156671
11. Bunnin, Shawn (SK) Doug's Spoke n' Sport2391006475
12. Webster, Mark (AB) Specialized2161056249
13. Kyle, Andrew (BC) Norco Factory Team201130710
14. Garrigan, Mike (ON) Hardwood Hills194756950
15. Jakomait, Jesse (ON) 190010585
16. Routley, Will (BC) Rocky Mtn Bicycles180645660
17. McGrath, Seamus (ON) Haro / Lee Dungarees17500175
18. Ingham, Ryan (SK) Sask Cycling Club169691000
19. Provost, Jean-Philippe (PQ) Pro Ryder Eyewear166854041
20. Carbonneau, Ian (PQ) Saturn16008080
21. Carter, Hovey (BC) Bianchi - Riders Cycles157120037
22. Yoshito, Tshuji (BC) Team MX14295047
23. Smit, Roderick (ON) Ruthless Cycle14166750
24. Dennis, Michael (ON) Gears Racing.com140584735
25. Patterson, Matt (ON) Bay Cycle Racing13609046
26. Myers, Duane (AB) Spoke & Attire13390430
27. Hestler, Andreas (BC) Rocky Mtn Bicycles12000120
28. Curran, Lucas (BC) Rocky Mtn Bicycles11500115
29. Lafontaine, Martin (PQ) Commencal-Stripem10303964
30. Leishman, Mark (NZ) NZMBA9905445
31. Moody, Benjamin (NY) Harpoon Brewery950950
32. Hubregtse, Menno (SK) Trek VW9262300
33. Douglas, Jamie (BC) Giant900090
34. Meunier, Vincent (PQ) Durand Sport8805038
35. Watson, Andrew (ON) Bianchi Canada8804642
36. MacBurnie, Dustin (NS) Cyclesmith8204933
37. Power, Hilton (NZ) NZ Giant / Kaenon8002654
38. Bakker, Osmond (ON) Bianchi Canada7803840
39. Sigston, Ben (BC) Rocky Mtn Bicycles7404529
40. Christofferson, Niclas (AB) Lifesport717100
41. Lapointe, David (PQ) OGC / Fisher690069
42. Visser, Guido (PQ) Vie Sportive660066
43. Douglas, Matt (ON) Bay Cycle Racing6303330
44. McNeil, Chris (NF) Carary Cycles6303132
45. MacKenzie, Drew (BC) Roach / Race Face620062
46. Issac, Chris (ON) Gears Racing.com600600
47. Penner, Greg (MB) 606000
48. Leis, Mark (AU) Giant Bicycles580058
49. Barnes, Jonathan (ON) Team Hardwood580580
50. Tourville, Eric (PQ) ORYX560056
51. Zetterstrom, Cory (SK) Bruce's Cycle Works565600
52. Wallace, Wade (AB) Pedalhead545400
53. Perusse, Louis (PQ) 520052
54. Skinner, Thomas (ON) KHS Bicycles520520
55. Sutton, Andre (AB) Moulden525200
56. Crew, David (AB) Synergy Racing505000
57. Daniel, Paul (AB) Peyto Bicycles494900
58. Simard, Benoit (PQ) 480048
59. Darveau, Mathieu (PQ) ORYX480480
60. Blanchette, Edmond (MB) Olympia484800
61. Lynem, Nick (AB) Critical Speed474700
62. Draper, Ryan (AB) Giant464600
63. Zayac, Marvin (AB) 454500
64. Edgar, Greg (ON) Ecclestone Cycle440440
65. Coughlin, David (ON) 444400
66. Paradis, Mario (PQ) 430043
67. Hawkes, Greg (ON) Gears Racing.com420420
68. Batty, Eric (ON) Bay Cycle Racing410410
69. Oliver, Tim (ON) Specialized390039
70. Matheson, Jamie (ON) 370370
71. LaPointe, Paul (MB) Olympia360036
72. Faulkner, Justin (ON) KHS Bicycles360360
73. Bucklin, Adam (NH) Harpoon Brewery350350
74. Fillion, Julien (PQ) Conifere340034
75. Larochelle, Mike (ON) KHS Bicycles340340
76. Capela, Carlos (BC) Path Cycle320032
77. Reain, Alan (ON) Full Cycle320320
78. Skinner, Daniel (ON) Bay Cycle Racing290290
79. Morneau, Gilles (PQ) Mt Velo Import / Export280028
80. Lepine, Joel (ON) Bicycles Plus280280
81. LaFramboise, Maxime (PQ) Cactus270027
82. Carleton, Timothy (ON) Kona270270
83. Dionne, David (PQ) Underworld260026
SR Elite Women*ProvinceSKONPQ
Rank. Last/First Name (Province) Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2CC # 3
1. Bisaro, Kiara (BC) Gears Racing.com3750175200
2. Trimble, Sue (ON) Gears Racing.com37517511585
3. Walter, Sandra (BC) Kappa / Alpha Tech365155105105
4. Premont, Marie-Helene (PQ) ORYX3300200130
5. Starko, Nikola (AB) Rebound Cycle3202000120
6. Sanders, Julie (PQ) ORYX3151408590
7. Sinclair, Trish (BC) Gears Racing.com3100155155
8. Drew, Erica (BC) Team Kappa29411012064
9. DeWolfe, Karen (NS) Radical Edge2700130140
10. McQuaid, Melanie (BC) Fisher / Powerbar2250110115
11. Yew, Ann (AB) Bicisport Calgary225130950
12. Holmgren, Lisa (ON) Bay Cycle Racing185075110
13. Townsend, Claire (BC) ORYX180010080
14. Redden, Chrissy (ON) Subaru / Gary Fisher17501750
15. Robichaud, Linda (BC) Norco Factory Team169069100
16. King, Heather (ON) Gears Racing.com169105640
17. Bernier, Marisol (PQ) La Randonnee16109071
18. Cote, Marie-Helene (PQ) Equipe Record16106695
19. Mawdsley, Angela (ON) Bay Cycle Racing15508075
20. Hall-Patch, Claire (BC) Gears Racing.com14395048
21. Tomlinson, Lesley (BC) Rocky Mtn. Bicycles14001400
22. Martinek, Stephanie (ON) Flygurlz12907158
23. Kabush, Danelle (ON) Gears Racing.com12906069
24. Jobin, Anne-Marie (PQ) ORYX12405866
25. Tykwinski, Annie (AB) 12012000
26. Bouz, Madelaine (AB) Terrascape11511500
27. Cunningham, Karley (ON) Flygurlz10605452
28. Van Ierssel, Jacquie (ON) Bay Cycle Racing10305647
29. Demars, Jessica (AB) 10010000
30. Piccone, Cristina (BC) Dizzy909000
31. Hood, Shannon (SK) The Bike Doctor858500
32. Robbins, Sarah (SK) The Bike Doctor808000
33. Rutley, Christine (AB) 757500
34. Banks, Tanis (BC) 717100
35. Nicholson, Samantha (AB) Bow Cycle696900
36. Petit, Nadine (PQ) Norco / Powerbar620062
37. Greene, Leslie (ON) Bianchi Canada620620
38. Jones, Alison (PQ) OGC / Fisher600060
39. LaCaille, Brigitte (PQ) 580058
40. Johnston, Joanne (PQ) 560056
41. Manning, Nancy (PQ) 540054
42. Martin, Sarah (ON) Muskoka Woods520520
43. Lampi, Alliaon (ON) 490049
44. Austin, Nancy (BC) John Henry Bikes470047
JR Exp. Men**ProvinceSKONQC
Rank. Last/First Name (Province) Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2CC # 3
1. Bussieres, Frederic (PQ) Gears Racing.com300100100100
2. Coates, Adam (SK) Gears Racing.com182853760
3. Couture, Pierre-Alex (PQ) Subaru / Specialized160706030
4. Thorpe, Ryan (ON) Bay Cycle Racing15507085
5. Zandstra, Derek (ON) Bay Cycle Racing13508550
6. Green, Matthew (BC) Steed Cycles124503440
7. Lazarski, Martin (ON) Gears Racing.com117404037
8. Shankland, Doug (ON) Ziggy's Cycling Club9505045
9. Fairall, Bradley (BC) Rocky MTN Bicycles8660026
10. Pilote, Jean-Luc (NB) Cyclisme Chaleur7345280
11. Trudel, Jeremy (PQ) La Vie Sportive700070
12. Cartwright, Andrew (BC) Rocky MTN Bicycles6634032
13. Widmer, Stefan (BC) KHS Bicycles6603234
14. Vennes, Jean-Francois (PQ) Record TVA6132290
15. Perron, Jean-Sebastien (PQ) Fresh Air Experience5502727
16. Crichton, Brandon (ON) Bianchi Canada5503025
17. Kelly, Scott (ON) Salsa Cycles4628180
18. Lamb, Jamie (NS) Cycle Smith Cycling450450
19. Kerr, Brad (SK) 373700
20. Brilton, Rob (SK) 303000
21. Jarry-Bolduc, David (PQ) Subaru / Specialized290029
22. Taylor, Litle (AB) 292900
23. Crook-Hanna, Ben (PE) Team Sobeys270027
24. Enns, Justin (MB) 272700
25. Barylski, Michael (ON) KHS Bicycles260260
26. Glassford, Peter (ON) Skis & Bikes250250
27. Boily, Luc (PQ) Dumoulin240024
28. Cranmer, Kevan (ON) Freewheel240240
29. Myrand, Renaud (PQ) Subaru / Specialized230023
30. May, Ryan (ON) Skis & Bikes230230
31. Charland, Maxim (PQ) 220022
32. Flannery, Thomas (ON) Courtesy Bicycles220220
33. Tremblay, Sebastien (PQ) 210021
34. Hurst, Andrew (ON) 210210
35. Cole, Ian (ON) KHS Bicycles200200
36. MacKenzie, Cameron (ON) Gears Racing.com190190
37. Willoughby, Keith (ON) Skis & Bikes170170
JR & U17 Women**ProvinceSKONPQ
Rank. Last/First Name (Province) Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2CC #3
1. McKirdy, Jean Ann (BC) Rocky Mtn Bicycles2401007070
2. Torreson, Elsie (PQ) Cyclone215706085
3. Gagne, Olivia (PQ) Boom Ski Velo2000100100
4. Hupin-Debeurme, Mathilde (PQ) Sportif Bromont / Ravito180855045
5. Vipond, Catherine (ON) Bay Cycle Racing14508560
6. Baker, Brook (BC) Storm BC124504034
7. Morris, Rebecca (AB) Bow Cycle606000
8. Jacques, Isabelle (PQ) La Vie Sportive500050
9. Paquin, Claudia (PQ) Laferte-VM450450
10. Lupien, M-Laurence (PQ) Ravito400040
11. Bunnin, Andrea (SK) Doug's Spoke n'Sport404000
12. Pichette, Evelyne (PQ) 370037
13. Muise, Alyssa (ON) 370370
14. Bedard, Anne-Chatherine (PQ) 320032
U17 Men**ProvinceSKONQC
Rank. Last/First Name (Province) Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2CC # 3
1. Gagne, Raphael (PQ) Boom Ski Velo170070100
2. Boulanger, Jonathan (PQ) Laferte-VM15508570
3. MacDonald, Mark (AB) Bow Cycle137100370
4. Morka, Adam (AB) 115603025
5. Trudel, Leni (PQ) Le Yeti10504560
6. Thorpe, Chris (ON) Bay Cycle Racing10006040
7. Boily, Eric (PQ) Subway-VM10001000
8. Batty, Marc (ON) Bay Cycle Racing8705037
9. Lavertu, Jean-Nicolas (PQ) 850085
10. Schaffer, Marty (AB) Bicycle Café858500
11. Douglas, Kyle (ON) Bay Cycle Racing7404034
12. Bain, Brian (AB) Bow Cycle707000
13. Manning-Dewar, Warren (PQ) 6403232
14. Jarry-Bolduc, Gabriel (PQ) Demers Sport500050
15. Scheepers, Eric (MB) 505000
16. Happy, Simon (PQ) 450045
17. Hennessy-Moore, John (AB) Rocky Mtn Bike & Board454500
18. Brooks, Dave (SK) 404000
19. Foy, Tyler (SK) 373700
20. May, Codey (ON) Skis & Bikes340340
21. Pare, Gabriel (PQ) VM Normandin300030
22. Veillette, Paul (PQ) VM Normandin290029
23. ?Eades, Jeff (ON) 290290
24. ?Eades, Brad (ON) Rocky Mtn 280028
25. Axani, Jordan (ON) Skis & Bikes280280
26. LaFontaine, Mathieu (PQ) Cycle Outaouais270027
27. Duffy, Jason (ON) 270270
28. Marcotte, Karl (PQ) Specialized260026
29. Tops, Adam (ON) Bay Cycle Racing260260
30. Robertson, Eric (ON) Cycle Solutions250250
31. Fortier, Alexandre (PQ) DM Cyclo Sport240024
32. Burke, David (ON) Bicycle Works240240
33. Esculier, Louis-Philippe (PQ) 230023
34. Ainley, Nick (ON) 230230
35. Chabot, Jean-Francois (PQ) 220022
36. Malenfant, Jerome (PQ) 210021


*NOTE: Series final mandatory for this category

**NOTE: Series final not mandatory for this category



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login