Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 11/02 10:05 am - Canada Cup XC points after Tremblant (Masters)


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/02
 

Canada Cup XC Points after 3 Events
Courtesy CCA

Master Expert 30-39 Men**ProvinceSKONPQ
Rank. Last/First Name (Province) Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2CC # 3
1. Hedstrom, Newell (SK) Bike Doctor184857029
2. Schmiedge, Kirk (AB) Bicisport Calgary13070600
3. Rodrigue, Jean (PQ) Normandin10000100
4. Carone, Jid (ON) Cyclepath Oakville10001000
5. Fawcett, Bob (AB) Rebound Cycle10010000
6. Sevigny, Marc (PQ) Normandin850085
7. Orschel, Eric (ON) Sport Swap / Trek850850
8. Masse, Frederic (PQ) ABC/Spec700070
9. Grieve, Richard (ON) Alcatel Switchbacks6604521
10. Jodoin, Richard (PQ) RDI Le St-Bernard600060
11. Bate, Lonn (AB) Terrascape606000
12. Proulx, Luc (PQ) Le Yeti5303023
13. Bussieres, Pascal (PQ) RDI Le St-Bernard500050
14. Gloade, Curtis (ON) Waterloo Cycle Club500500
15. Doyle, Pat (AB) Bow Cycle505000
16. Beauvais, Sebastien (PQ) Momo Sports450045
17. Tykwinski, Rik (AB) 454500
18. Vezina, Jocelyn (PQ) Devinci400040
19. Neal, Steve (ON) 400400
20. Brogden, Jim (MB) 404000
21. Dufour, Marc (PQ) OGC / Gary Fisher370037
22. Vincze, Jason (ON) KHS Bicycles370370
23. Reed, Andrew (SK) 373700
24. Bennett, Michael (ON) 3502213
25. Schmidt, Brent (ON) 340034
26. Holmgren, Robert (ON) Bay Cycle Racing340340
27. Mckee, Greg (SK) The Bike Doctor343400
28. LaLancette, Christian (PQ) ABC320032
29. Kalinowski, John (ON) Chain Reaction320320
30. Taylor, Scott (SK) Bruce's Cycle Works323200
31. Gravel, Sebastien (PQ) Normandin300030
32. McIntyre, Mike (SK) 303000
33. Martinek, Paul (ON) 2901514
34. Suter, Les (ON) KHS Bicycles290290
35. Christabason, Jason (SK) Dutch Cycle292900
36. Guerin, Jean (PQ) RDI Le St-Bernard280028
37. Ruder, Gord (ON) 280280
38. Hehn, Jeff (SK) 282800
39. Hamel, Luc (PQ) OGC / Gary Fisher270027
40. Clarkson, Mike (ON) Cyclepath Oakville270270
41. Burwell, Shayne (SK) 272700
42. Gazsi, David (ON) Sportable260026
43. Lowes, Brent (ON) Bergwerk Bicycles260260
44. Rubin, Murray (AB) 262600
45. Cauhon, Frederic (PQ) Mont-Velo250025
46. Vandenhauvel, Terry (ON) 250250
47. Pitre, Pascal (PQ) 240024
48. Pedersen, Brian (ON) Waterloo Cycle Club240240
49. Klymson, Matt (ON) 230230
50. Mercier, Pierre (PQ) Record220022
51. Wurtz, Chris (ON) KHS Bicycles210210
52. Lemaire, Eric (PQ) 200020
53. Bongard, James (ON) KHS Bicycles200200
54. Jobin, Louise-David (PQ) 190019
55. Wood, Chris (ON) Waterloo Cycle Club190190
56. Fournier, Christian (PQ) Normandin180018
57. Cameron, Glenn (ON) Halton Road & Trail180180
58. Chartier, Stephane (PQ) ABC / Specialized170017
59. Stone, Paul (ON) 170170
60. Brabant, Stephane (PQ) Le Suroit VM160016
61. Dolan, Dan (ON) 160160
62. Villeneuve, Patrick (PQ) 150015
63. Dragoslavic, Igor (ON) Waterloo Cycle Club140140
64. Lem, Kent (ON) 130130
65. Pare, Christian (PQ) 120012
66. Zemba, Kamil (ON) 120120
67. Thibodeau, Yves (PQ) RDI Le St-Bernard110011
68. Stachon, David (ON) 110110
Master 40+ Men**ProvinceSKONPQ
Rank. Last/First Name (Province) Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2CC # 3
1. Jean, Michel (PQ) Le St. Bernard185085100
2. Routley, Tony (BC) Rocky Mtn Bicycles185851000
3. Dermont, David (ON) True North15507085
4. Dixon, Derek (ON) Bay Cycle Racing11006050
5. Lapointe, Paul (AB) Ragazzi10010000
6. Boily, Claude (PQ) Dumoulin700070
7. MaGee, Stan (AB) Kona / RMC707000
8. Lavictoire, Pierre (PQ) 600060
9. Hawboldt, Bob (SK) Spoke & Sport606000
10. Avann, Gord (ON) Team Fit-Fix / McBride5803226
11. Varga, Steve (ON) 500500
12. Cranston, Scott (SK) Cycledelia505000
13. Garceau, Serge (PQ) 450045
14. Martin, Scott (ON) Waterloo Cycling Club450450
15. McPhalen, Don (AB) Trek454500
16. Faucher, Francois (PQ) 400040
17. Laycock, Glen (ON) Buttery Bakery400400
18. Funk, Jack (AB) Terrascape404000
19. Laflamme, Dominique (PQ) 370037
20. Collins, Mike (ON) 370370
21. Caron, Brent (SK) Dutch Cycle373700
22. Rochette, Rejean (PQ) OGC / Gary Fisher340034
23. Bailey, Joe (ON) 340340
24. Hoffman, Barry (SK) 343400
25. Boily, Marc (PQ) Subway320032
26. Smith, Graham (AB) 323200
27. Campbell, Colin (ON) The Cyclery - Ottawa300030
28. Bellinger, Karl (ON) 300300
29. Curry, Chris (SK) Rocky Mtn Bicycles303000
30. Rivard, Alain (PQ) La Cordee290029
31. Smith, Wayne (ON) Team Hardwood290290
32. Schrempf, Hans (SK) 292900
33. Caille, Claude (PQ) La Vie Sportive280028
34. Philp, Paul (ON) St. Catharines CC280280
35. Forsyth, Scott (ON) 270027
36. Spencer, Ron (ON) Team Fit-Fix / McBride270270
37. Harrison, David (ON) Hamilton Cycling260260


*NOTE: Series final mandatory for this category

**NOTE: Series final not mandatory for this category



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login