Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 13/02 2:13 am - Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/02
 

Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré France

Stage 3: Montélimar to Pierrelatte ITT, 41 km

1 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 52:30
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service at 0:42
3 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:49
4 Bradley McGee (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux 2:12
5 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 2:23
6 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 2:30
7 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 2:39
8 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 2:42
9 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 2:44
10 Victor-Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service 2:50

17 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 3:25
22 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 3:50
30 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 4:27
34 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC Tiscali 4:33
41 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 4:58
43 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 5:00
69 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 5:40
89 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 6:39
99 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Team CSC Tiscali 7:03

Stage 4: Isle-sur-Sorgue to Digne, 209 km

1 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 5:09:36
2 Stephane Heulot (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 at 0:19
3 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole
4 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service
5 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 1:24
6 Thomas Bodo (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
7 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
8 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC Tiscali 3:03
9 Baden Cooke (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux 3:59
10 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites

24 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service
25 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
38 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole all s.t.
46 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 7:05
60 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 14:30
64 Victor-Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service
68 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service
92 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC Tiscali
97 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
98 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Team CSC Tiscali all s.t.

GC

1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 15:11:00
2 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service at 0:16
3 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:12
4 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 1:59
5 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 2:18
6 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:57
7 Aitor Kintana Zarate (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 3:07
8 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
9 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 3:15
10 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 3:22

13 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 4:29
23 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 8:24
25 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service s.t.
28 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 10:48
44 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC Tiscali 17:27
65 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Team CSC Tiscali 25:06
72 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 27:39
92 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 33:21
98 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 36:44

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login