Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 14/02 2:59 am - Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/02
 

Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré France

Stage 5: Digne to Grenoble, 204 km

1 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 5:07:59
2 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
3 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC Tiscali
4 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
5 Francisco Javie Vila (Esp) iBanesto.com all s.t.
6 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:54
7 Francois Simon (Fra) Bonjour
8 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC Tiscali
9 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole all s.t.
10 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 1:56

16 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 9:13
29 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites
32 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service
33 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
44 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service
47 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
58 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
63 Baden Cooke (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux
64 Victor-Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service
75 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
76 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
88 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Team CSC Tiscali all s:t:

GC
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 20:28:12
2 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service at 0:16
3 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:12
4 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 1:59
5 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 2:18
6 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:57
7 Aitor Kintana Zarate (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 3:07
8 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
9 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 3:15
10 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 3:22

14 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 4:29

25 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC Tiscali 8:14
26 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 8:24
28 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service
32 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 10:48
61 Baden Cooke (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux 22:52
68 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Team CSC Tiscali 25:06
74 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 27:39
78 Victor-Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service 28:45
89 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 33:21
93 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 36:44


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login