Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 15/02 9:30 am - NORBA #2 XC: More Results and points standings


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/02
 

NORBA #2 - XC Alpine Valley Resort in W. Troy, Wisconsin

Women

1. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna 2:17:26
2. Chrissy Redden (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher at 2:40
3. Mary Grigson (Aus) Subaru-Gary Fisher 4:32
4. Alison Sydor (Can) Trek-Volkswagen 5:41
5. Jimena Florit (Arg) RLX-Polo Sport 6:39
6. Mary McConneloug (USA) Seven Cycles 7:28
7. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen 8:20
8. Kerry Barnholt (USA) SoBe-Cannondale 8:49
9. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Gears Racing 9:35
10. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) SoBe-Cannondale 10:55
11. Trish Sinclair (Can) Gears Racing 11:36
12. Kelli Emmett (USA) Luna 11:59
13. Willow Koerber (USA) Cane Creek 13:01
14. Nambu Hiroko (Jpn) Trek-Volkswagen 13:39
15. Gretchen Reeves (USA) Rocky Mountain 15:35
16. Shari Kain (USA) RLX-Polo Sport 15:41
17. Gina Hall (USA) Luna 16:22
18. Melissa Thomas (USA) Ritchey-Roots 16:49
19. Katerina Hanusova (Czk) Luna 17:45
20. Susy Pryde (NZl) Velo Bella 18:24

Men
1. Roland Green (Can) Trek-Volkswagen 2:25:40
2. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) RLX-Polo Sport at 0:52
3. Geoff Kabush (Can) Kona 3:44
4. Travis Brown (USA) Trek-Volkswagen 3:50
5. Seamus McGrath (Can) Haro-Lee Dungarees 4:26
6. Paul Rowney (Aus) Yeti-Pearl Izumi 6:56
7. Peter Wedge (Can) Kona 7:29
8. Adam Craig (USA) Balance Bar-Devo 8:02
9. Carl Decker (USA) Deschutes 8:45
10. Tinker Juarez (USA) Volvo-Cannondale 9:58
11. Henry Raabe (CR) Café Costa Rica-Pizza Hut 10:09
12. Deiber Esquivel (CR) Café de Costa Rica-Pizza Hut 10:26
13. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Gears Racing 10:46
14. Marc Gullickson (USA) Mongoose-Hyundai 11:01
15. Chris Eatough (GB) Trek-Volkswagen 11:12
16. Andreas Hestler (Can) Rocky Mountain 11:36
17. Chris Sheppard (Can) Haro-Lee Dungarees 11:44

18. Jimi Mortenson (USA) Tokyo-Joes 12:03
19. Ricky Federau (Can) Gears Racing 13:44
20. Jeff Hall (USA) Salsa Cycles 14:10

Cross-Country Points Standings
(after 2 of 5 races)

1. Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna 386 points
2. Jimena Florit (Arg) RLX-Polo 356
3. Mary Grigson (Aus) Subaru-Gary Fisher 348
4. Chrissy Redden (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher 306
5. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) SoBe-Cannondale 296
6. Mary McConneloug (USA) Seven Cycle 290
7. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen 288
8. Susy Pryde (NZl) Velo Bella 268
9. Willow Koerber (USA) Cane Creek 258
10. Trish Sinclair (Can) Gears Racing 252

Men
1. Roland Green (Can) Trek-Volkswagen 400 points
2. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) RLX-Polo Sport 342
3. Geoff Kabush (Can) Kona 338
4. Travis Brown (USA) Trek-Volkswagen 304
5. Seamus McGrath (Can) Haro-Lee Dungarees 280
6. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher 270
7. Peter Wedge (Can) Kona 260

8. Deiber Esquivel (CR) Café de Costa Rica-Pizza Hut 258
9. Carl Decker (USA) Deschutes 256
10. Paul Rowney (Aus) Yeti-Pearl Izumi 256

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login