Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 16/02 4:36 am - Dauphine Libere Final


Posted by Editor on 06/16/02
 

Dauphine Libere - France

Stage 7 - Morzine-Avoriaz to Geneve 150 km

1 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3:38:45
2 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance s.t.
3 Bradley McGee (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux at 0:35
4 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 0:42
5 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:17
6 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:19
7 Ludovic Martin (Fra) Credit Agricole 2:42
8 Xavier Jan (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 3:04
9 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis 3:19
10 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com s.t.

14 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 5:11
21 Victor-Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service
35 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service
37 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
38 Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
64 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC Tiscali
65 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
67 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service
68 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service
69 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole all s.t.
80 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 5:37

Final GC

1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 28:38:50
2 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service at 2:03
3 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 2:24
4 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:44
5 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 3:28
6 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 3:46
7 Aitor Kintana Zarate (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 5:09
8 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 5:34
9 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 6:11
10 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 7:09

25 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 21:45
28 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 24:09
41 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 32:16
44 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC Tiscali 33:05
55 Victor-Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service 42:06
63 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 50:15
74 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 58:12
80 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 1:04:28

Points Jersey

1 Bradley McGee (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux 64 points
2 Baden Cooke (Aus) La Francaise Des Jeux 64
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 63
4 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 57
5 Jacky Durand (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 42

11 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 31
14 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 28
19 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC Tiscali 21
26 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 15
39 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 9
47 Victor-Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service 6
51 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 5

Mountains Jersey

1 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 88 points
2 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 70
3 Jose Enriq Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 68
4 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com 59
5 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 56

16 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 36
22 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC Tiscali 25
27 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 18
40 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 5
49 Victor-Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service 1

Young Rider Classification

1 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 28:41:34
2 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com at 1:02
3 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 4:25
4 Sebastie Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 6:35
5 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19:12

Team GC

1 Ibanesto.com 86:06:05
2 Cofidis at 0:40
3 Bigmat Auber 93 2:07
4 Ag2R Prevoyance 4:35
5 Jean Delatour 6:25

6 US Postal Service 11:29

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login