Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 18/02 2:26 am - Canada Cup DH points after Martock


Posted by Editoress on 06/18/02
 

Canada Cup DH Points after 2 Events
Courtesy CCA

SR Elite Men*Province–›PQNS
Rank/Last/First Name/Prov/Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2
1. Laurin, Mathieu (PQ) Balfa Cycles375200175
2. Jones, Michael (BC) Norco Factory Team320120200
3. May, Leon (BC) Giant Bicycles285130155
4. Goss, Eric (NB) Cove Bike Shop280140140
5. Hewitt, Rob (BC) Giant Bicycles270155115
6. Nielsen, Matt (ON) The Edge220110110
7. Eller, Brian (BC) Norco1859095
8. Pendrel, Geoff (BC) Cove Bike Shop18454130
9. Lyon, Brant (BC) Giant Bicycles Canada17858120
10. Adams, Dustin (BC) Giant Bicycles USA1751750
11. Billinghurst, Adam (BC) Evolution1617190
12. Fontaine, Marc (PQ) Siddhis Designs1496485
13. Donais, Hugo (PQ) Balfa Cycles14848100
14. Langlois, Jocelyn (PQ) Michelin1417566
15. Belanger, Frederic (PQ) Intense13833105
16. Pilon, Jonathan (PQ) Sentier Plien Air 1325280
17. Arial, Stephane (PQ) 1266264
18. Tribus, Lars (NJ) Racers Edge1151150
19. Roberge, Guy (QC) Balfa Cycles1114962
20. Jewett, Nicholas (NB) Radical Edge1103575
21. Shandro, Andrew (BC) Intense1051050
22. Pare, Antoine (PQ) 1013071
23. De Vall, Judd (CO) Oakley1001000
24. Plummer, Erin (BC) Yeti984256
25. Mailhot, Stephane (PQ) DM Cyclo Sport95950
26. Jacques, Michel (PQ) 913160
27. Lefebvre, Alain (PQ) Sentier Plien Air 863749
28. Gash, Colin (NS) The Bike People852758
29. Watson, Dave (BC) Sombrio85850
30. Green, Jason (BC) Azonic802654
31. Benoit, Philippe (PQ) 802852
32. Menard, Dominick (PQ) La Cordee Plein Air80800
33. Mead, Josh (ON) Ruthless Cycle762947
34. Marcotte, Vincent (PQ) Intense69069
35. Leonard, Louis-Philippe (PQ) DM Cyclo Sport69690
36. Onyschuk, Chad (BC) Devinci66660
37. Markon, Olivier (PQ) Devnci60600
38. Beattie, Doug (ON) Kona56560
39. McNair, John (NS) Cyclesmith50050
40. Timmerman, Matt (NY) Intense50500
41. Chambers, Derrick (BC) Kona48048
42. Pain, Regan (BC) 47470
43. Pitre, Adam (NB) Bike Works46046
44. Laprade, Olivier (PQ) 46460
45. MacQueen, Daniel (PE) 45045
46. Giguere, Patrick (PQ) Oryx45450
47. Devlin, Dave (NS) Valley Ecohazzards 44044
48. Pautler, Drew (ON) Matins Bicycles44440
49. Sinclair, Chris (ON) Epic Ride43043
50. Provencher, Sebastien (PQ) Kona43430
51. Bernasconi, Aaron (NS) Valley Ecohazzards 42042
52. Kerr, Greg (NS) 41041
53. Picotte, Dominic (PQ) 41410
54. Hambly, Jason (PE) Cycling PEI40040
55. Lemire, Jean (PQ) 40400
56. MacNeil, Drew (NS) 39039
57. Gosselin, Nicolas (PQ) Virago Racing39390
58. Bouchard, Patrick (PQ) Virago Racing38380
59. Carbonneau, Simon (PQ) 36360
60. Cousineau, Chris (ON) 34340
61. Charest, Jonathan (PQ) 32320
SR Elite Women*Province–›PQNS
Rank/Last/First Name/Prov/Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2
1. Morris, Sheila (ON) 265110155
2. Johnson, Cassidy (PQ) Balfa260120140
3. Dumaresq, Michelle (BC) John Henry Bikes2000200
4. Martin, Elise (PQ) 2002000
5. McInnis, Lisa (NS) The Bike People1750175
6. Boon, Cassandra (BC) Giant1751750
7. Gambin, Cecile (ON) RNH / Intense1551550
8. Poirier, Sophie (PQ) 1401400
9. Thonon, Natacha (PQ) Saturn1301300
10. Georges, Dominique (PQ) 1151150
11. Milot, Caroline (PQ) Perigny - VM1051050
Jr Expert M**Province–›PQNS
Rank/Last/First Name/Prov/Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2
1. Sturgeon, Matt (NB) Radical Edge17070100
2. Lagrange, Mathieu (PQ) 1708585
3. Sioui-Moar, Kwanah (PQ) 1001000
4. Currie, Chris (NS) Bicycles Plus70070
5. Conrod, Jonathon (NS) The Bike People60060
6. Brown, Sean (PQ) 60600
7. Currie, Kyle (NS) Bicycles Plus50050
8. Mitar, Ivan (ON) 50500
9. Thibodeau, Josh (NB) Bungay'S Racing45045
10. Lacoste, Danny (PQ) 45450
11. English, Mathew (NS) Spokebenders40040
12. Provost, Dominic (PQ) 40400
13. Cashman, Kyle (ON) 37370
14. Caron, Pierre-Olivier (PQ) Turner Bikes34340
15. Rioux, Pascal (PQ) KHS / Velo Extreme32320
16. Porteaus, Tyler (PQ) 30300
17. Doherty, Sean (PQ) 29290
18. Sanson, Mathieu (PQ) 28280
19. Galhidi, Charles (PQ) JKG Distribution27270
U17 Men**Province–›PQNS
Rank/Last/First Name/Prov/Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2
1. Hearn, Adan (NS) Cyclesmith1000100
2. Brown, Justin (ON) Norco1001000
3. Henning, Trevor (NS) Kentville Bike Shop85085
4. Vandervecht, Matt (ON) Spokes'n Slopes85850
5. Logan, Seth (NS) 70070
6. Midawski, Eric (ON) 70700
7. McInnes, Joel (NS) 60060
8. Lagrange, Samuel (PQ) 60600
9. Tkachuk, Nikolaus (ON) 50500
10. Barolet, Julien (PQ) 45450
11. Thonon, Youri (PQ) 40400
12. Labelle-Morrison, Ren (PQ) 37370
Master Expert 30-39 M**Province–›PQNS
Rank/Last/First Name/Prov/Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2
1. Boubreau, Mark (NB) Bungay's Racing1000100
2. Massia, Michel (PQ) Walby1001000
3. Andreason, Ian (PE) Fortius Natural Nutrition85085
4. Desnoyers, Yanick (PQ) St-Pierre Sport85850
5. Gray, Randy (NS) Cyclesmith70070
6. Scharff, John (ON) Matins Racing70700
7. Meiklejohn, Paul (ON) Oakley60600
8. Daris, Martin (PQ) 50500
9. Martinen, William (ON) 45450
10. Boyer, Stephan (PQ) 40400
11. Gariepy, Dominic (PQ) ABC Cycles Sport37370
12. Jerrett, Chris (NL) Freeride34340
Master 40+ M**Province–›PQNS
Rank/Last/First Name/Prov/Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2
1. Simard, Denis (PQ) 1001000
2. Rayner, Brook (ON) 85850
3. Germain, Normand (PQ) Sport GS70700
4. Charest, Jean-Marie (PQ) 60600
5. Perron, Michel (PQ 50500


*NOTE: Series final mandatory for this category

**NOTE: Series final not mandatory for this category



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login