Posted by Editoress on 06/18/02
Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce
Stage 2: Levis to Sainte-Marie, 165 km
1. TESAR Lubor (CZE) Nürnberger - Versicherung | 03:57:11 |
2. MCENZIE David (AUS) IteamNova.com | s.t. |
3. FRASER Gordon (CAN) Mercury | 0:15 |
4. LADEMANN Christian (GER) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | |
5. CLERC Aurélien (SUI) Mapei Quickstep | |
6. PRECECHTEL Michal (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | |
7. DIONNE Charles (CAN) 7UP Nutra Fig | |
8. MEZA FLORES Miguel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo | |
9. CHOUFFE Alexandre (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentin | |
10. SWEET Jay (AUS) Saturn | |
11. DAVIS Allan (AUS) Mapei Quickstep | |
12. DAVIDENKO Vassili (RUS) Navigators | |
13. LEAPER Tom (AUS) Navigators | |
14. CANDELARIO Alex (USA) Prime Alliance | |
15. GILBERT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek | |
16. PATE Danny (USA) Prime Alliance | |
17. VOGELS Henk (AUS) Mercury | |
18. GRISHKINE Oleg (RUS) Navigators | |
19. PETERSEN Soren (DEN) Saturn | |
20. RANDELL Andrew (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | |
21. CAPPELLE Andy (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | |
22. LAROCHE Jean-Francois (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | |
23. ROLLIN Dominique (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | |
24. POWER Ciaran (IRL) Navigators | |
25. KLUCK Damon (USA) Saturn | |
26. RAMOS Florencio (MEX) Tecos - Turbo | |
27. POOS Christian (LUX) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | |
28. STEVENSON Russell (USA) Prime Alliance | |
29. WALTERS Mark (CAN) Navigators | |
30. ST-LAURENT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek | |
31. WOHLBERG Eric (CAN) Saturn | |
32. BALDWIN Christopher (USA) Navigators | |
33. MONINGER Scott (USA) Mercury | |
34. LAVALLÉE Alexandre (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek | |
35. HENDERSON Gregory (NZL) 7UP Nutra Fig | |
36. FUKUSHIMA Shinichi (JPN) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | |
37. CLOUTIER Alexandre (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek | |
38. TUFT Svein (CAN) Prime Alliance | |
39. BARTHE Stéphane (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentin | |
40. JOHNSON Tim (USA) Saturn | |
41. TRETYAKOV Sergey (KAZ) Kazakhstan | |
42. BENCIK Petr (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | |
43. PARISIEN Francois (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek | |
44. LAM Arquimedes (MEX) Tecos - Turbo | |
45. LANGLOIS Bruno (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek | |
46. CHEZEAU Christophe (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval | |
47. SIEVERS Holger (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung | |
48. PERRAS Dominique (CAN) IteamNova.com | |
49. LANGE Cory (CAN) Québec | |
50. WERNER Christian (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung | |
51. LACIAK Martin (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | |
52. GUYTON Scott (NZL) IteamNova.com | |
53. SAYERS Mike (USA) Mercury | |
54. IACUONE Alan (AUS) IteamNova.com | |
55. SVIBEN Sasa (SLO) Nürnberger - Versicherung | |
56. GARCIA Jose Manuel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo | |
57. CAMPONOGARA Siro (ITA) Navigators | |
58. ZAJICEK Phil (USA) Mercury | |
59. LIESWYN John (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig | |
60. BABAITSEV Artour (RUS) Nürnberger - Versicherung | |
61. COENEN Johan (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | |
62. RIEBENBAUER Werner (AUT) Nürnberger - Versicherung | |
63. DEKKERS Johan (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | |
64. TEMPLIER Vincent (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentin | |
65. DE NEEF Steven (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | |
66. DECANIO Matt (USA) Prime Alliance | |
67. ZARATE ESTRADA Jesus (MEX) Mercury | |
68. ZANOTTI Leonardo (ITA) Mapei Quickstep | |
69. LIESE Thomas (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung | |
70. ZIEWACZ Douglas (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig | |
71. ROGERS Michael (AUS) Mapei Quickstep | |
72. SERMET Cedric (SUI) Les Espoirs de Laval | all s.t. |
73. MESA Ubaldo (COL) Tecos - Turbo | 0:33 |
74. RUJANO Jose (MEX) Tecos - Turbo | 0:50 |
75. BUSHANSKIY Vladimir (KAZ) Kazakhstan | |
76. SBEIH Adham (USA) Mercury | |
77. PRETOT Arnaud (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentin | |
78. CHEULA Giampaolo (ITA) Mapei Quickstep | all s.t. |
79. HOOKER Russ (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta | 3:14 |
80. SMALL Simon (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta | 6:15 |
81. MAHEU Jean-Sébastien (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek | 8:32 |
82. PETERS John (USA) Prime Alliance | |
83. FISHER Chris (USA) Saturn | both s.t. |
84. WILSON Trent (AUS) IteamNova.com | 16:29 |
85. VERGERE Julien (SUI) Les Espoirs de Laval | |
86. HALL Josh (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | |
87. ROTH Ryan (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | all s.t. |
88. COYLE Chuck (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig | 18:33 |
89. YUDA Yuriy (KAZ) Kazakhstan | |
90. DE CARDENAS Ariel (CAN) Québec | |
91. PINFOLD Andrew (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta | all s.t. |
92. LAVRENENKO Serguei (KAZ) Kazakhstan | 18:35 |
93. SHEEHAN Clark (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig | s.t. |
94. GUIMONT Alain (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval | 20:34 |
95. JAY Corey (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval | |
96. MARQUES Gaetan (FRA) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | |
97. RACINE Jean-Francois (CAN) Québec | |
98. VIAU Philippe (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | |
99. TUPCHENKO Denis (KAZ) Kazakhstan | |
100. VARGHESE Antoine (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta | |
101. HANSEN Jeffrey (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta | |
102. LANCASTER Brett (AUS) IteamNova.com | |
103. VANA Jindrich (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | |
104. TANCER Stanislav (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | |
105. GARCIA Jose Isabel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo | |
106. FRIEDE Jaromir (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | |
107. WILLEMS Frederik (BEL) Mapei Quickstep | all s.t. |
108. DEGRANDPRÉ David (CAN) Québec | 29:25 |
109. REGO Paul (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta | |
110. ROY Mathieu (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval | |
111. HOULE-PARADIS Jean-Philippe (CAN) Québec | all s.t. |
112. MILLER Kevin (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | 31:01 |
113. BOILY Pierre-Olivier (CAN) Québec | 43:47 |
114. ADDISON Mark (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval | 49:41 |
115. LAPOINTE Hugues (CAN) Québec | 56:48 |
116. SHEA Pat (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta | 1:20:32 |
117. KOEHLER Philippe (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentin | 1:25:32 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |