Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 18/02 9:47 am - Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce: Stage 2 Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/18/02
 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce

Stage 2: Levis to Sainte-Marie, 165 km

1. TESAR Lubor (CZE) Nürnberger - Versicherung03:57:11
2. MCENZIE David (AUS) IteamNova.coms.t.
3. FRASER Gordon (CAN) Mercury0:15
4. LADEMANN Christian (GER) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
5. CLERC Aurélien (SUI) Mapei Quickstep
6. PRECECHTEL Michal (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
7. DIONNE Charles (CAN) 7UP Nutra Fig
8. MEZA FLORES Miguel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo
9. CHOUFFE Alexandre (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentin
10. SWEET Jay (AUS) Saturn
11. DAVIS Allan (AUS) Mapei Quickstep
12. DAVIDENKO Vassili (RUS) Navigators
13. LEAPER Tom (AUS) Navigators
14. CANDELARIO Alex (USA) Prime Alliance
15. GILBERT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
16. PATE Danny (USA) Prime Alliance
17. VOGELS Henk (AUS) Mercury
18. GRISHKINE Oleg (RUS) Navigators
19. PETERSEN Soren (DEN) Saturn
20. RANDELL Andrew (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
21. CAPPELLE Andy (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
22. LAROCHE Jean-Francois (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
23. ROLLIN Dominique (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
24. POWER Ciaran (IRL) Navigators
25. KLUCK Damon (USA) Saturn
26. RAMOS Florencio (MEX) Tecos - Turbo
27. POOS Christian (LUX) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
28. STEVENSON Russell (USA) Prime Alliance
29. WALTERS Mark (CAN) Navigators
30. ST-LAURENT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
31. WOHLBERG Eric (CAN) Saturn
32. BALDWIN Christopher (USA) Navigators
33. MONINGER Scott (USA) Mercury
34. LAVALLÉE Alexandre (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
35. HENDERSON Gregory (NZL) 7UP Nutra Fig
36. FUKUSHIMA Shinichi (JPN) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
37. CLOUTIER Alexandre (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
38. TUFT Svein (CAN) Prime Alliance
39. BARTHE Stéphane (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentin
40. JOHNSON Tim (USA) Saturn
41. TRETYAKOV Sergey (KAZ) Kazakhstan
42. BENCIK Petr (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
43. PARISIEN Francois (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
44. LAM Arquimedes (MEX) Tecos - Turbo
45. LANGLOIS Bruno (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
46. CHEZEAU Christophe (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval
47. SIEVERS Holger (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung
48. PERRAS Dominique (CAN) IteamNova.com
49. LANGE Cory (CAN) Québec
50. WERNER Christian (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung
51. LACIAK Martin (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
52. GUYTON Scott (NZL) IteamNova.com
53. SAYERS Mike (USA) Mercury
54. IACUONE Alan (AUS) IteamNova.com
55. SVIBEN Sasa (SLO) Nürnberger - Versicherung
56. GARCIA Jose Manuel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo
57. CAMPONOGARA Siro (ITA) Navigators
58. ZAJICEK Phil (USA) Mercury
59. LIESWYN John (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig
60. BABAITSEV Artour (RUS) Nürnberger - Versicherung
61. COENEN Johan (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
62. RIEBENBAUER Werner (AUT) Nürnberger - Versicherung
63. DEKKERS Johan (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
64. TEMPLIER Vincent (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentin
65. DE NEEF Steven (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
66. DECANIO Matt (USA) Prime Alliance
67. ZARATE ESTRADA Jesus (MEX) Mercury
68. ZANOTTI Leonardo (ITA) Mapei Quickstep
69. LIESE Thomas (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung
70. ZIEWACZ Douglas (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig
71. ROGERS Michael (AUS) Mapei Quickstep
72. SERMET Cedric (SUI) Les Espoirs de Lavalall s.t.
73. MESA Ubaldo (COL) Tecos - Turbo0:33
74. RUJANO Jose (MEX) Tecos - Turbo0:50
75. BUSHANSKIY Vladimir (KAZ) Kazakhstan
76. SBEIH Adham (USA) Mercury
77. PRETOT Arnaud (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentin
78. CHEULA Giampaolo (ITA) Mapei Quickstepall s.t.
79. HOOKER Russ (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta3:14
80. SMALL Simon (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta6:15
81. MAHEU Jean-Sébastien (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek8:32
82. PETERS John (USA) Prime Alliance
83. FISHER Chris (USA) Saturnboth s.t.
84. WILSON Trent (AUS) IteamNova.com16:29
85. VERGERE Julien (SUI) Les Espoirs de Laval
86. HALL Josh (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
87. ROTH Ryan (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffeeall s.t.
88. COYLE Chuck (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig18:33
89. YUDA Yuriy (KAZ) Kazakhstan
90. DE CARDENAS Ariel (CAN) Québec
91. PINFOLD Andrew (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pastaall s.t.
92. LAVRENENKO Serguei (KAZ) Kazakhstan18:35
93. SHEEHAN Clark (USA) 7UP Nutra Figs.t.
94. GUIMONT Alain (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval20:34
95. JAY Corey (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval
96. MARQUES Gaetan (FRA) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
97. RACINE Jean-Francois (CAN) Québec
98. VIAU Philippe (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
99. TUPCHENKO Denis (KAZ) Kazakhstan
100. VARGHESE Antoine (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta
101. HANSEN Jeffrey (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta
102. LANCASTER Brett (AUS) IteamNova.com
103. VANA Jindrich (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
104. TANCER Stanislav (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
105. GARCIA Jose Isabel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo
106. FRIEDE Jaromir (CZE) Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
107. WILLEMS Frederik (BEL) Mapei Quickstepall s.t.
108. DEGRANDPRÉ David (CAN) Québec29:25
109. REGO Paul (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta
110. ROY Mathieu (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval
111. HOULE-PARADIS Jean-Philippe (CAN) Québecall s.t.
112. MILLER Kevin (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee31:01
113. BOILY Pierre-Olivier (CAN) Québec43:47
114. ADDISON Mark (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval49:41
115. LAPOINTE Hugues (CAN) Québec56:48
116. SHEA Pat (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta1:20:32
117. KOEHLER Philippe (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentin1:25:32


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login