Posted by Editoress on 06/18/02
Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce
GC after Stage 2
1. TESAR Lubor (CZE) NUR | 3:57:30 |
2. MCKENZIE David (AUS) ITN | 0:03 |
3. FRASER Gordon (CAN) MCT | 0:18 |
4. COENEN Johan (BEL) MAR | 0:19 |
5. DIONNE Charles (CAN) 7UP | 0:20 |
6. CANDELARIO Alex (USA) PRI | |
7. CLOUTIER Alexandre (CAN) VLA | |
8. CHEZEAU Christophe (CAN) ESP | |
9. ZIEWACZ Douglas (USA) 7UP | all s.t. |
10. DAVIS Allan (AUS) MQS | 0:21 |
11. PRECECHTEL Michal (CZE) WUS | |
12. GILBERT Martin (CAN) VLA | |
13. SWEET Jay (AUS) SAT | |
14. POWER Ciaran (IRL) NVR | |
15. HENDERSON Gregory (NZL) 7UP | |
16. LAROCHE Jean-Francois (CAN) SYM | |
17. PARISIEN Francois (CAN) VLA | |
18. LACIAK Martin (CZE) WUS | |
19. GARCIA Jose Manuel (MEX) MEX | |
20. ROGERS Michael (AUS) MQS | all v |
21. PATE Danny (USA) PRI | 0:22 |
22. BALDWIN Christopher (USA) NVR | |
23. STEVENSON Russell (USA) PRI | |
24. KLUCK Damon (USA) SAT | |
25. LANGLOIS Bruno (CAN) VLA | |
26. ST-LAURENT Martin (CAN) VLA | |
27. FUKUSHIMA Shinichi (JPN) MAR | |
28. LANGE Cory (CAN) QUE | |
29. BENCIK Petr (CZE) WUS | |
30. SAYERS Mike (USA) MCT | |
31. ZAJICEK Phil (USA) MCT | |
32. DE NEEF Steven (BEL) MAR | |
33. DEKKERS Johan (BEL) MAR | all s.t. |
34. CHOUFFE Alexandre (FRA) SAI | 0:23 |
35. LADEMANN Christian (GER) WUS | |
36. WALTERS Mark (CAN) NVR | |
37. POOS Christian (LUX) MAR | |
38. PETERSEN Soren (DEN) SAT | |
39. LAVALLÉE Alexandre (CAN) VLA | |
40. JOHNSON Tim (USA) SAT | |
41. GUYTON Scott (NZL) ITN | |
42. VOGELS Henk (AUS) MCT | |
43. CAPPELLE Andy (BEL) MAR | |
44. TRETYAKOV Sergey (KAZ) KAZ | |
45. SIEVERS Holger (GER) NUR | |
46. MONINGER Scott (USA) MCT | |
47. IACUONE Alan (AUS) ITN | |
48. CAMPONOGARA Siro (ITA) NVR | |
49. RIEBENBAUER Werner (AUT) NUR | |
50. LIESWYN John (USA) 7UP | |
51. SVIBEN Sasa (SLO) NUR | |
52. BABAITSEV Artour (RUS) NUR | |
53. DECANIO Matt (USA) PRI | all s.t. |
54. RAMOS Florencio (MEX) MEX | 0:24 |
55. TUFT Svein (CAN) PRI | |
56. LAM Arquimedes (MEX) MEX | |
57. WERNER Christian (GER) NUR | |
58. LIESE Thomas (GER) NUR | |
59. ZANOTTI Leonardo (ITA) MQS | |
60. ZARATE ESTRADA Jesus (MEX) MCT | |
61. SERMET Cedric (SUI) ESP | all s.t. |
62. MEZA FLORES Miguel (MEX) MEX | 0:25 |
63. RANDELL Andrew (CAN) SYM | |
64. ROLLIN Dominique (CAN) SYM | |
65. WOHLBERG Eric (CAN) SAT | |
66. TEMPLIER Vincent (FRA) SAI | all s.t. |
67. LEAPER Tom (AUS) NVR | 0:26 |
68. CLERC Aurélien (SUI) MQS | 0:29 |
69. DAVIDENKO Vassili (RUS) NVR | |
70. GRISHKINE Oleg (RUS) NVR | |
71. PERRAS Dominique (CAN) ITN | all s.t. |
72. BARTHE Stéphane (FRA) SAI | 0:33 |
73. MESA Ubaldo (COL) MEX | 0:42 |
74. RUJANO Jose (MEX) MEX | 0:58 |
75. PRETOT Arnaud (FRA) SAI | 0:58 |
76. SBEIH Adham (USA) MCT | s.t. |
77. CHEULA Giampaolo (ITA) MQS | 0:59 |
78. BUSHANSKIY Vladimir (KAZ) KAZ | s.t. |
79. HOOKER Ross (CAN) ATL | 3:22 |
80. SMALL Simon (CAN) ATL | 6:23 |
81. MAHEU Jean-Sébastien (CAN) VLA | 8:38 |
82. FISHER Chris (USA) SAT | 8:41 |
83. PETERS John (USA) PRI | 8:59 |
84. HALL Josh (CAN) SYM | 16:37 |
85. VERGERE Julien (SUI) ESP | 16:37 |
86. WILSON Trent (AUS) ITN | 16:37 |
87. ROTH Ryan (CAN) SYM | 16:46 |
88. COYLE Chuck (USA) 7UP | 18:40 |
89. PINFOLD Andrew (CAN) ATL | 18:40 |
90. SHEEHAN Clark (USA) 7UP | 18:42 |
91. DE CARDENAS Ariel (CAN) QUE | 18:42 |
92. YUDA Yuriy (KAZ) KAZ | 18:44 |
93. LAVRENENKO Serguei (KAZ) KAZ | 18:47 |
94. FRIEDE Jaromir (CZE) WUS | 20:39 |
95. JAY Corey (CAN) ESP | 20:40 |
96. MARQUES Gaetan (FRA) MAR | 20:40 |
97. LANCASTER Brett (AUS) ITN | 20:40 |
98. VIAU Philippe (CAN) SYM | 20:41 |
99. VANA Jindrich (CZE) WUS | s.t. |
100. RACINE Jean-Francois (CAN) QUE | 20:42 |
101. TANCER Stanislav (CZE) WUS | |
102. HANSEN Jeff (CAN) ATL | |
103. VARGHESE Antoine (CAN) ATL | all s.t. |
104. GUIMONT Alain (CAN) ESP | 20:43 |
105. WILLEMS Frederik (BEL) MQS | s.t. |
106. TUPCHENKO Denis (KAZ) KAZ | 20:44 |
107. GARCIA Jose Isabel (MEX) MEX | s.t. |
108. DEGRANDPRÉ David (CAN) QUE | 29:31 |
109. HOULE-PARADIS Jean-Philippe (CAN) QUE | 29:32 |
110. ROY Mathieu (CAN) ESP | 29:32 |
111. REGO Paul (CAN) ATL | 29:33 |
112. MILLER Kevin (CAN) SYM | 31:37 |
113. BOILY Pierre-Olivier (CAN) QUE | 43:52 |
114. ADDISON Mark (CAN) ESP | 49:49 |
115. LAPOINTE Hugues (CAN) QUE | 56:59 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |