Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 20/02 10:22 am - Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce: Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/20/02
 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce

Stage 4: Sainte Georges to mont Mégantic, 171 km

1. Stéphane Barthe (Fra) Oktos-Saint-Quentin4:37:17
2. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Marlux - Ville de Charleroiat 2:02
3. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance2:44
4. Michael Rogers (Aus) Mapei - Quick Step2:52
5. Christian Werner (Ger) Nürnberger - Versicherung2:57
6. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance3:07
7. Petr Bencik (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz3:11
8. Soren Petersen (Den) Saturn3:30
9. Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos - Turbo3:32
10. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Nürnberger - Versicherung3:33
11. Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi3:36
12. Artour Babaitsev (Rus) Nürnberger - Versicherung3:44
13. Phil Zajicek (USA) Mercury3:50
14. Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn4:15
15. Thomas Liese (Ger) Nürnberger - Versicherung4:16
16. Jose Rujano (Ven) Tecos - Turbo4:22
17. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators4:27
18. Martin Laciak (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz4:36
19. Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step4:38
20. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Volkswagen - Trek4:43
21. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn4:48
22. Francois Parisien (Can) Volkswagen - Trek4:49
23. Russell Stevenson (USA) Prime Alliance4:55
24. Alan Iacuone (Aus) IteamNova.com5:01
25. Allan Davis (Aus) Mapei - Quick Step5:10
26. Sergey Tretyakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan5:24
27. Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi5:41
28. Vincent Templier (Fra) Oktos-Saint-Quentin5:43
29. Damon Kluck (USA) Saturn5:53
30. David McKenzie (Aus) IteamNova.com6:15
31. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators6:16
32. Dominique Rollin (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee6:22
33. Jesus Zarate (Mex) Mercury6:57
34. Sergey Lavrenenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan6:58
35. Jean-Francois Laroche (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee7:10
36. Tom Leaper (Aus) Navigators7:15
37. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen - Trek7:20
38. Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos - Turbo7:34
39. Simon Small (Can) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC7:45
40. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Québec7:49
41. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi7:55
42. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen - Trek7:56
43. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek7:59
44. Cory Lange (Can) Québec7:59
45. Mike Sayers (USA) Mercury8:02
46. Dominique Perras (Can) IteamNova.com8:12
47. Steven De Neef (Bel) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi8:35
48. Charles Dionne (Can) 7UP Nutra Fig8:38
49. Vladimir Bushanskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan8:55
50. Christophe Chezeau (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval9:11
51. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz9:20
52. Denis Tupchenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan9:25
53. Miguel Mesa Flores (Mex) Tecos - Turbo9:33
54. Holger Sievers (Ger) Nürnberger - Versicherung9:53
55. Ubaldo Mesa (Col) Tecos - Turbo9:57
56. Jeff Hansen (Can) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC10:01
57. Alexandre Chouffe (Fra) Oktos-Saint-Quentin10:09
58. Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators11:14
59. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators11:17
60. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators11:20
61. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig11:20
62. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators11:27
63. Aurélien Clerc (Sui) Mapei - Quick Step11:44
64. Jay Sweet (Aus) Saturn11:46
65. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step11:46
66. Philippe Viau (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee12:01
67. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance12:07
68. Arnaud Pretot (Fra) Oktos-Saint-Quentin12:10
69. Yuriy Yuda (Kaz) Kazakhstan12:26
70. Adham Sbeih (USA) Mercury12:29
71. Cédric Sermet (Sui) Les Espoirs de Laval12:44
72. Jose Manuel Garcia (Mex) Tecos - Turbo13:21
73. Johan Dekkers (Bel) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi13:29
74. Henk Vogels (Aus) Mercury13:33
75. Gordon Fraser (Can) Mercury13:33
76. Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig13:50
77. Corey Jay (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval14:10
78. Trent Wilson (Aus) IteamNova.com14:25
79. Alain Guimont (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval15:20
80. Jindrich Vana (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz15:50
81. Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance16:44
82. Josh Hall (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee16:44
83. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance16:44
84. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek17:40
85. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Québec17:43
86. Ariel De Cardenas (Can) Québec18:08
87. Christian Lademann (Ger) Wüstenrot - Zvvz18:31
88. Brett Lancaster (Aus) IteamNova.com18:38
89. Scott Guyton (NZl) IteamNova.com19:07
90. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP Nutra Fig19:53
91. Chris Fisher (USA) Saturn20:27
92. Andrew Randell (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee20:36
93. Charles Coyle (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig21:44
94. Jaromir Friede (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz22:07
95. Gaëtan Marques (Fra) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi22:45
96. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC24:29
97. Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Nürnberger - Versicherung24:50
98. Sasa Sviben (Slo) Nürnberger - Versicherung24:50
99. Ross Hooker (Can) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC1:03:29
100. Paul Rego (Can) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC1:03:29
101. Jose Isabel Garcia (Mex) Tecos - Turbo1:03:29
DNF Stanislav Tancer (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz
DNF Alexandre Cloutier (Can) Volkswagen - Trek
DNF Clark Sheehan (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig
DNF Ryan Roth (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Antoine Varghese (Can) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC
DNF Julien Vergere (Sui) Les Espoirs de Laval
DNF Buck Miller (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Mathieu Roy (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval
DNF Jean-Philippe Houle-Paradis (Can) Québec
DNF Scott Moninger (USA) Mercury
GC
1. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance12:19:22
2. Michael Rogers (Aus) Mapei - Quick Stepat 0:04
3. Christian Werner (Ger) Nürnberger - Versicherung0:15
4. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Nürnberger - Versicherung0:21
5. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance0:23
6. Petr Bencik (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz0:27
7. Soren Petersen (Den) Saturn0:47
8. Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos - Turbo0:50
9. Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi0:53
10. Artour Babaitsev (Rus) Nürnberger - Versicherung1:01
11. Phil Zajicek (USA) Mercury1:06
12. Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn1:32
13. Thomas Liese (Ger) Nürnberger - Versicherung1:34
14. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators1:44
15. Martin Laciak (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz1:51
16. Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step1:56
17. Francois Parisien (Can) Volkswagen - Trek2:04
18. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn2:07
19. Russell Stevenson (USA) Prime Alliance2:11
20. Jose Rujano (Ven) Tecos - Turbo2:14
21. Alan Iacuone (Aus) IteamNova.com2:18
22. Allan Davis (Aus) Mapei - Quick Step2:25
23. Sergey Tretyakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan2:41
24. Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi2:54
25. Vincent Templier (Fra) Oktos-Saint-Quentin3:02
26. David McKenzie (Aus) IteamNova.com3:06
27. Damon Kluck (USA) Saturn3:09
28. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators3:28
29. Mike Sayers (USA) Mercury5:18
30. Dominique Perras (Can) IteamNova.com5:35
31. Holger Sievers (Ger) Nürnberger - Versicherung7:10
32. Cory Lange (Can) Québec7:11
33. Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos - Turbo7:31
34. Ubaldo Mesa (Col) Tecos - Turbo7:33
35. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators8:43
36. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step9:39
37. Gordon Fraser (Can) Mercury10:43
38. Stéphane Barthe (Fra) Oktos-Saint-Quentin18:58
39. Scott Guyton (NZl) IteamNova.com19:04
40. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi20:53
41. Dominique Rollin (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee25:20
42. Jesus Zarate (Mex) Mercury25:54
43. Jean-Francois Laroche (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee26:04
44. Tom Leaper (Aus) Navigators26:14
45. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen - Trek26:15
46. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi26:50
47. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen - Trek26:51
48. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek26:53
49. Steven De Neef (Bel) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi27:3
50. Charles Dionne (Can) 7UP Nutra Fig27:31
51. Christophe Chezeau (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval28:04
52. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz28:14
53. Vladimir Bushanskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan28:27
54. Miguel Mesa Flores (Mex) Tecos - Turbo28:31
55. Alexandre Chouffe (Fra) Oktos-Saint-Quentin29:05
56. Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators30:10
57. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig30:16
58. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators30:19
59. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators30:21
60. Aurélien Clerc (Sui) Mapei - Quick Step30:46
61. Jay Sweet (Aus) Saturn30:5
62. Arnaud Pretot (Fra) Oktos-Saint-Quentin31:41
63. Cédric Sermet (Sui) Les Espoirs de Laval31:41
64. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Volkswagen - Trek31:54
65. Adham Sbeih (USA) Mercury32:00
66. Jose Manuel Garcia (Mex) Tecos - Turbo32:15
67. Johan Dekkers (Bel) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi32:24
68. Henk Vogels (Aus) Mercury32:29
69. Simon Small (Can) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC32:41
70. Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig32:43
71. Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance35:37
72. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance35:41
73. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek36:36
74. Christian Lademann (Ger) Wüstenrot - Zvvz37:27
75. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP Nutra Fig38:47
76. Andrew Randell (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee39:34
77. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance39:39
78. Sasa Sviben (Slo) Nürnberger - Versicherung43:45
79. Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Nürnberger - Versicherung43:46
80. Sergey Lavrenenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan44:18
81. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Québec47:04
82. Chris Fisher (USA) Saturn47:41
83. Denis Tupchenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan48:42
84. Trent Wilson (Aus) IteamNova.com49:35
85. Yuriy Yuda (Kaz) Kazakhstan49:43
86. Corey Jay (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval53:23
87. Brett Lancaster (Aus) IteamNova.com57:51
88. Charles Coyle (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig58:57
89. Jeff Hansen (Can) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC1:00:27
90. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC1:01:42
91. Philippe Viau (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee1:02:26
92. Josh Hall (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee1:03:05
93. Alain Guimont (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval1:05:47
94. Jindrich Vana (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz1:06:15
95. Ariel De Cardenas (Can) Québec1:06:34
96. Jaromir Friede (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz1:12:30
97. Gaëtan Marques (Fra) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi1:13:09
98. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Québec1:20:08
99. Ross Hooker (Can) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC1:25:24
100. Jose Isabel Garcia (Mex) Tecos - Turbo1:53:57
101. Paul Rego (Can) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC2:02:46
Points
1. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Nürnberger - Versicherung47pts
2. David McKenzie (Aus) IteamNova.com31
3. Gordon Fraser (Can) Mercury31
4. Allan Davis (Aus) Mapei - Quick Step24
5. Charles Dionne (Can) 7UP Nutra Fig22
6. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance21
7. Petr Bencik (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz20
8. Michael Rogers (Aus) Mapei - Quick Step19
9. Soren Petersen (Den) Saturn18
10. Stéphane Barthe (Fra) Oktos-Saint-Quentin18
11. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi16
12. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators15
13. Jaromir Friede (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz15
14. Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance13
15. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Québec12
16. Christian Lademann (Ger) Wüstenrot - Zvvz12
17. Christian Werner (Ger) N

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login