Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 21/02 3:25 am - Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce: Stage 5 Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 06/21/02
 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce

Stage 5: ITT, 21.2km

1. Thomas Liese (Ger) Nürnberger - Versicherung28:33.77
2. Artour Babaitsev (Rus) Nürnberger - Versicherungat 0:16.13
3. Michael Rogers (Aus) Mapei - Quick Step0:27.90
4. Phil Zajicek (USA) Mercury0:34.71
5. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn0:45.76
6. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Nürnberger - Versicherung0:52.55
7. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance1:01.71
8. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance1:08.06
9. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig1:09.44
10. Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi1:24.11
11. Chris Fisher (USA) Saturn1:25.09
12. Tom Leaper (Aus) Navigators1:31.43
13. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance1:36.92
14. Jose Rujano (Ven) Tecos - Turbo1:40.36
15. Mike Sayers (USA) Mercury1:45.71
16. Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn1:46.42
17. Christian Werner (Ger) Nürnberger - Versicherung1:52.47
18. Damon Kluck (USA) Saturn1:57.06
19. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators2:03.60
20. Jesus Zarate (Mex) Mercury2:04.17
21. Francois Parisien (Can) Volkswagen - Trek2:26.22
22. Soren Petersen (Den) Saturn2:30.80
23. Martin Laciak (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz2:30.86
24. Petr Bencik (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz2:33.84
25. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators2:36.78
26. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek2:50.33
27. Yuriy Yuda (Kaz) Kazakhstan2:56.33
28. Cory Lange (Can) Québec2:58.48
29. Russell Stevenson (USA) Prime Alliance3:00.29
30. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators3:02.97
31. Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step3:05.26
32. Jose Manuel Garcia (Mex) Tecos - Turbo3:08.08
33. Steven De Neef (Bel) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi3:08.90
34. Dominique Rollin (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee3:09.99
35. Jeff Hansen (Can) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC3:14.41
36. Allan Davis (Aus) Mapei - Quick Step3:16.73
37. Adham Sbeih (USA) Mercury3:22.02
38. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen - Trek3:22.41
39. Stéphane Barthe (Fra) Oktos-Saint-Quentin3:26.21
40. Vincent Templier (Fra) Oktos-Saint-Quentin3:33.18
41. Dominique Perras (Can) IteamNova.com3:36.17
42. Vladimir Bushanskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan3:38.23
43. Jose Manuel Garcia (Mex) Tecos - Turbo3:44.56
44. Charles Dionne (Can) 7UP Nutra Fig3:53.32
45. Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi3:58.81
46. Josh Hall (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee3:59.28
47. Denis Tupchenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan3:59.32
48. Henk Vogels (Aus) Mercury3:59.51
49. Gord Fraser (Can) Mercury3:59.59
50. Sergey Lavrenenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan4:03.34
51. Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos - Turbo4:03.68
52. Jay Sweet (Aus) Saturn4:12.51
53. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step4:12.95
54. Sergey Tretyakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan4:24.14
55. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Québec4:29.11
56. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz4:30.50
57. Christian Lademann (Ger) Wüstenrot - Zvvz4:35.02
58. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen - Trek4:35.83
59. Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators4:40.96
60. Jean-Francois Laroche (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee4:41.12
61. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators4:41.60
62. Holger Sievers (Ger) Nürnberger - Versicherung4:44.65
63. Ubaldo Mesa (Col) Tecos - Turbo4:46.91
64. Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos - Turbo4:52.15
65. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi4:52.43
66. Jaromir Friede (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz4:53.32
67. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek5:00.07
68. Sasa Sviben (Slo) Nürnberger - Versicherung5:03.61
69. Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Nürnberger - Versicherung5:09.24
70. Ariel De Cardenas (Can) Québec5:10.62
71. Trent Wilson (Aus) IteamNova.com5:12.06
72. Corey Jay (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval5:13.25
73. Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig5:14.86
74. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators5:18.52
75. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance5:22.94
76. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi5:24.51
77. Brett Lancaster (Aus) IteamNova.com5:26.21
78. David McKenzie (Aus) IteamNova.com5:26.64
79. Johan Dekkers (Bel) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi5:28.16
80. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC5:29.72
81. Scott Guyton (NZl) IteamNova.com5:30.34
82. Aurélien Clerc (Sui) Mapei - Quick Step5:39.55
83. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP Nutra Fig5:39.81
84. Cédric Sermet (Sui) Les Espoirs de Laval5:40.91
85. Philippe Viau (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee5:41.55
86. Alain Guimont (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval5:45.59
87. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Québec5:49.21
88. Alexandre Chouffe (Fra) Oktos-Saint-Quentin5:51.68
89. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Volkswagen - Trek5:54.67
90. Charles Coyle (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig6:01.41
91. Arnaud Pretot (Fra) Oktos-Saint-Quentin6:07.45
92. Ross Hooker (Can) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC6:07.79
hors délais Christophe Chezeau (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval
hors délais Jindrich Vana (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz
hors délais Paul Rego (Can) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC
hors délais Alan Iacuone (Aus) IteamNova.com
hors délais Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance
hors délais Gaëtan Marques (Fra) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
hors délais Miguel Meza Flores (Mex) Tecos - Turbo
DNS Andrew Randell (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
DNS Simon Small (Can) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC





 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login