Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 22/02 12:49 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 06/22/02
 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce
Stage 5, ITT

GC
1. Michael Rogers (Aus) Mapei - Quick Step12:48:27
2. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Allianceat 0:36
3. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Nürnberger - Versicherung0:42
4. Artour Babaitsev (Rus) Nürnberger - Versicherung0:45
5. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance0:53
6. Thomas Liese (Ger) Nürnberger - Versicherung1:02
7. Phil Zajicek (USA) Mercury1:09
8. Christian Werner (Ger) Nürnberger - Versicherung1:36
9. Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi1:45
10. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn2:21
11. Petr Bencik (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz2:29
12. Soren Petersen (Den) Saturn2:46
13. Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn2:47
14. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators3:16
15. Jose Rujano (Ven) Tecos - Turbo3:23
16. Martin Laciak (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz3:50
17. François Parisien (Can) Volkswagen - Trek3:58
18. Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos - Turbo4:22
19. Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step4:30
20. Damon Kluck (USA) Saturn4:34
21. Russell Stevenson (USA) Prime Alliance4:40
22. Allan Davis (Aus) Mapei - Quick Step5:10
23. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators5:33
24. Vincent Templier (Fra) Oktos-Saint-Quentin6:03
25. Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi6:21
26. Mike Sayers (USA) Mercury6:32
27. Sergey Tretyakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan6:33
28. David McKenzie (Aus) IteamNova.com8:01
29. Dominique Perras (Can) IteamNova.com8:39
30. Cory Lange (Can) Québec9:38
31. Holger Sievers (Ger) Nürnberger - Versicherung11:23
32. Ubaldo Mesa (Col) Tecos - Turbo11:48
33. Florencio Ramos (Mex) Tecos - Turbo11:51
34. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators12:53
35. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step13:20
36. Gord Fraser (Can) Mercury14:11
37. Stéphane Barthe (Fra) Oktos-Saint-Quentin21:52
38. Scott Guyton (NZl) IteamNova.com24:03
39. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi25:14
40. Tom Leaper (Aus) Navigators27:14
41. Jesus Zarate (Mex) Mercury27:26
42. Dominique Rollin (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee27:58
43. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek29:12
44. Bruno Langlois (Can) Volkswagen - Trek29:42
45. Steven De Neef (Bel) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi30:07
46. Jean-François Laroche (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee30:13
47. Martin St-Laurent (Can) Volkswagen - Trek30:19
48. Charles Dionne (Can) 7UP Nutra Fig30:53
49. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig30:54
50. Vladimir Bushanskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan31:34
51. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi31:43
52. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz32:13
53. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators32:52
54. Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators34:19
55. Alexandre Chouffe (Fra) Oktos-Saint-Quentin34:25
56. Jay Sweet (Aus) Saturn34:31
57. Adham Sbeih (USA) Mercury34:50
58. Jose Manuel Garcia (Mex) Tecos - Turbo34:51
59. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators35:06
60. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Mapei - Quick Step35:54
61. Henk Vogels (Aus) Mercury35:57
62. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance36:46
63. Cédric Sermet (Swi) Les Espoirs de Laval36:50
64. Jean-Sébastien Maheu (Can) Volkswagen - Trek37:17
65. Arnaud Pretot (Fra) Oktos-Saint-Quentin37:17
66. Johan Dekkers (Bel) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi37:20
67. Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig37:26
68. Alexandre Lavallée (Can) Volkswagen - Trek41:04
69. Christian Lademann (Ger) Wüstenrot - Zvvz41:30
70. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP Nutra Fig43:55
71. John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance44:30
72. Sergey Lavrenenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan47:54
73. Sasa Sviben (Slo) Nürnberger - Versicherung48:17
74. Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Nürnberger - Versicherung48:24
75. Chris Fisher (USA) Saturn48:34
76. Jean-François Racine (Can) Québec51:01
77. Denis Tupchenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan52:10
78. Yuriy Yuda (Kaz) Kazakhstan52:12
79. Trent Wilson (Aus) IteamNova.com54:15
80. Corey Jay (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval58:05
81. Brett Lancaster (Aus) IteamNova.com1:02:45
82. Jeff Hansen (Can) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC1:03:10
83. Charles Coyle (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig1:04:27
84. Josh Hall (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee1:06:33
85. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC1:06:40
86. Philippe Viau (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee1:07:36
87. Alain Guimont (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval1:11:01
88. Ariel De Cardenas (Can) Québec1:11:13
89. Jaromir Friede (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz1:16:52
90. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Québec1:25:25
91. Ross Hooker (Can) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC1:31:00
92. Jose Isabel Garcia (Mex) Tecos - Turbo1:57:10
Points
1. Lubor Tesar (Cze) Nürnberger - Versicherung57pts
2. Michael Rogers (Aus) Mapei - Quick Step32
3. David McKenzie (Aus) IteamNova.com31
4. Gordon Fraser (Can) Mercury31
5. Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance29
6. Allan Davis (Aus) Mapei - Quick Step24
7. Charles Dionne (Can) 7UP Nutra Fig22
8. Petr Bencik (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz20
9. Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance19
10. Soren Petersen (Den) Saturn18
11. Artour Babaitsev (Rus) Nürnberger - Versicherung18
12. Stéphane Barthe (Fra) Oktos-Saint-Quentin18
13. Thomas Liese (Ger) Nürnberger - Versicherung16
14. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi16
15. Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators15
16. Phil Zajicek (USA) Mercury15
17. Jaromir Friede (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz15
18. Christian Lademann (Ger) Wüstenrot - Zvvz12
19. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Can) Québec12
20. Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi11
21. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn11
22. Christian Werner (Ger) Nürnberger - Versicherung11
23. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Mapei - Quick Step11
24. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz10
25. Martin Laciak (Cze) Wüstenrot - Zvvz9
26. Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos - Turbo7
27. Tom Leaper (Aus) Navigators7
28. John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig7
29. Alexandre Chouffe (Fra) Oktos-Saint-Quentin7
30. Martin Gilbert (Can) Volkswagen - Trek6
31. Jay Sweet (Aus) Saturn6
32. Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) Mapei - Quick Step6
33. Brett Lancaster (Aus) IteamNova.com6
34. Sergey Tretyakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan5
35. Chris Fisher (USA) Saturn5
36. Mike Sayers (USA) Mercury4
37. Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators4
38. Vassili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators4
39. Tim Johnson (USA) Saturn3
40. Greg Henderson (NZl) 7UP Nutra Fig3
41. Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance3
42. Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig3
43. Russell Stevenson (USA) Prime Alliance2
44. Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi2
45. Jose Rujano (Ven) Tecos - Turbo2
46. Corey Jay (Can) Les Espoirs de Laval2
47. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators1
48. Sasa Sviben (Slo) Nürnberger - Versicherung1
Teams
1. Nürnberger Versicherung38:26:41
2. Prime Allianceat 3:23
3. Saturn5:23
4. Mapei - Quick Step8:23
5. Mercury12:04
6. Tecos - Turbo12:56
7. Navigators13:03
8. IteamNova.com22:18
9. Marlux - Ville De Charleroix30:20
10. Wüstenrot - ZVVZ37:10
11. Volkswagen - Trek57:38
12. Saint Quentin - Oktos1:01:06
13. Kazakhstan1:23:06
14. Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee1:31:11
15. 7up Nutra Fig1:37:53
16. Équipe Québec1:58:50
17. Les Espoirs De Laval2:02:46
18. Atlas Cold / Ital Pasta C:C:2:18:16


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login