Posted by Editoress on 06/23/02
Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce
Stage 7: Saint-Georges to Saint-Georges, 144 km
1. TESAR Lubor (CZE) Nürnberger - Versicherung | 3:37:11 |
2. ZAJICEK Phil (USA) Mercury | |
3. DECANIO Matt (USA) Prime Alliance | |
4. GRISHKINE Oleg (RUS) Navigators | |
5. WOHLBERG Eric (CAN) Saturn | |
6. LEAPER Tom (AUS) Navigators | |
7. JOHNSON Tim (USA) Saturn | |
8. WALTERS Mark (CAN) Navigators | |
9. PETERSEN Soren (DEN) Saturn | |
10. POOS Christian (LUX) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | |
11. LAM Arquimedes (MEX) Tecos - Turbo | |
12. LANGE Cory (CAN) Québec | |
13. ROGERS Michael (AUS) Mapei - Quick Step | |
14. WERNER Christian (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung | |
15. BENCIK Petr (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz | |
16. PATE Danny (USA) Prime Alliance | |
17. BABAITSEV Artour (RUS) Nürnberger - Versicherung | |
18. LIESE Thomas (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung | |
19. RUJANO Jose (VEN) Tecos - Turbo | |
20. DIONNE Charles (CAN) 7UP Nutra Fig | |
21. STEVENSON Russell (USA) Prime Alliance | |
22. LACIAK Martin (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz | |
23. SAYERS Mike (USA) Mercury | all s.t. |
24. COENEN Johan (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | 0:22 |
25. MCKENZIE David (AUS) IteamNova.com | |
26. TRETYAKOV Sergey (KAZ) Kazakhstan | both s.t. |
27. LAROCHE Jean-Francois (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | 01:11 |
28. ZANOTTI Leonardo (ITA) Mapei - Quick Step | s.t. |
29. DAVIS Allan (AUS) Mapei - Quick Step | 1:33 |
30. PERRAS Dominique (CAN) IteamNova.com | s.t. |
31. CAPPELLE Andy (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | 1:46 |
32. PRECECHTEL Michal (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz | 1:50 |
33. PARISIEN Francois (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek | 1:56 |
34. MAHEU Jean-Sébastien (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek | 2:00 |
35. MESA Ubaldo (COL) Tecos - Turbo | 2:02 |
36. FUKUSHIMA Shinichi (JPN) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | 3:07 |
37. BALDWIN Christopher (USA) Navigators | 3:19 |
38. ZARATE ESTRADA Jesus (MEX) Mercury | |
39. SIEVERS Holger (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung | both s.t. |
40. RAMOS Florencio (MEX) Tecos - Turbo | 3:46 |
41. DE NEEF Steven (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | 3:58 |
42. SERMET Cedric (SUI) Les Espoirs de Laval | s.t. |
43. DAVIDENKO Vassili (RUS) Navigators | 6:29 |
44. CAMPONOGARA Siro (ITA) Navigators | s.t. |
45. PINFOLD Andrew (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC | 6:37 |
46. SBEIH Adham (USA) Mercury | |
47. POWER Ciaran (IRL) Navigators | both s.t. |
48. LAVALLÉE Alexandre (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek | 8:09 |
49. LANGLOIS Bruno (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek | |
50. ST-LAURENT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek | both s.t. |
51. RACINE Jean-Francois (CAN) Québec | 8:11 |
52. HANSEN Jeffrey (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC | 8:22 |
53. VIAU Philippe (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | 10:45 |
54. HENDERSON Gregory (NZL) 7UP Nutra Fig | 11:43 |
55. GUYTON Scott (NZL) IteamNova.com | s.t. |
56. CLERC Aurélien (SUI) Mapei - Quick Step | 13:44 |
57. CHEULA Giampaolo (ITA) Mapei - Quick Step | |
58. FRASER Gordon (CAN) Mercury | |
59. TUFT Svein (CAN) Prime Alliance | all s.t. |
60. COYLE Chuck (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig | 15:37 |
61. GARCIA Jose Manuel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo | |
62. GARCIA Jose Isabel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo | |
63. LAVRENENKO Serguei (KAZ) Kazakhstan | |
64. WILSON Trent (AUS) IteamNova.com | all s.t. |
65. JAY Corey (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval | 15:55 |
66. GILBERT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek | s.t. |
67. HALL Josh (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | 16:14 |
68. YUDA Yuriy (KAZ) Kazakhstan | 18:49 |
69. ROLLIN Dominique (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | 19:45 |
70. DE CARDENAS Ariel (CAN) Québec | s.t. |
71. TUPCHENKO Denis (KAZ) Kazakhstan | 22:44 |
72. BUSHANSKIY Vladimir (KAZ) Kazakhstan | s.t. |
DNF. TEMPLIER Vincent (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentin | |
DNF. FRIEDE Jaromir (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz | |
DNF. CHOUFFE Alexandre (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentin | |
DNF. GUIMONT Alain (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval | |
DNF. KLUCK Damon (USA) Saturn | |
DNF. FISHER Chris (USA) Saturn | |
DNF. HOOKER Russ (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC | |
DNF. ZIEWACZ Douglas (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig | |
DNF. DEKKERS Johan (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | |
DNF. LADEMANN Christian (GER) Wüstenrot - Zvvz | |
DNF. RIEBENBAUER Werner (AUT) Nürnberger - Versicherung | |
DNF. SVIBEN Sasa (SLO) Nürnberger - Versicherung | |
DNF. SWEET Jay (AUS) Saturn | |
DNF. PETERS John (USA) Prime Alliance | |
DNS. VOGELS Henk (AUS) Mercury | |
DNS. LIESWYN John (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig | |
Final GC | |
1. ROGERS Michael (AUS) Mapei - Quick Step | 20:26:32 |
2. DECANIO Matt (USA) Prime Alliance | at 0:35 |
3. TESAR Lubor (CZE) Nürnberger - Versicherung | 0:37 |
4. BABAITSEV Artour (RUS) Nürnberger - Versicherung | 0:45 |
5. PATE Danny (USA) Prime Alliance | 0:53 |
6. LIESE Thomas (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung | 1:02 |
7. ZAJICEK Phil (USA) Mercury | 1:06 |
8. WERNER Christian (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung | 1:36 |
9. POOS Christian (LUX) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | 1:45 |
10. WOHLBERG Eric (CAN) Saturn | 2:21 |
11. BENCIK Petr (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz | 2:29 |
12. PETERSEN Soren (DEN) Saturn | 2:46 |
13. JOHNSON Tim (USA) Saturn | 2:47 |
14. WALTERS Mark (CAN) Navigators | 3:14 |
15. RUJANO Jose (VEN) Tecos - Turbo | 3:37 |
16. LACIAK Martin (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz | 4:04 |
17. LAM Arquimedes (MEX) Tecos - Turbo | 4:21 |
18. STEVENSON Russell (USA) Prime Alliance | 4:40 |
19. ZANOTTI Leonardo (ITA) Mapei - Quick Step | 5:41 |
20. PARISIEN Francois (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek | 5:54 |
21. SAYERS Mike (USA) Mercury | 6:32 |
22. DAVIS Allan (AUS) Mapei - Quick Step | 6:43 |
23. COENEN Johan (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | 7:07 |
24. TRETYAKOV Sergey (KAZ) Kazakhstan | 7:17 |
25. MCKENZIE David (AUS) IteamNova.com | 8:23 |
26. LANGE Cory (CAN) Québec | 9:52 |
27. PERRAS Dominique (CAN) IteamNova.com | 10:34 |
28. POWER Ciaran (IRL) Navigators | 12:32 |
29. GRISHKINE Oleg (RUS) Navigators | 13:15 |
30. MESA Ubaldo (COL) Tecos - Turbo | 14:04 |
31. SIEVERS Holger (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung | 14:42 |
32. RAMOS Florencio (MEX) Tecos - Turbo | 15:37 |
33. CAPPELLE Andy (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | 27:00 |
34. LEAPER Tom (AUS) Navigators | 27:28 |
35. FRASER Gordon (CAN) Mercury | 27:50 |
36. CHEULA Giampaolo (ITA) Mapei - Quick Step | 29:53 |
37. DIONNE Charles (CAN) 7UP Nutra Fig | 30:50 |
38. LAROCHE Jean-Francois (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | 31:46 |
39. ZARATE ESTRADA Jesus (MEX) Mercury | 32:59 |
40. PRECECHTEL Michal (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz | 34:03 |
41. DE NEEF Steven (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | 34:24 |
42. FUKUSHIMA Shinichi (JPN) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi | 35:12 |
43. BALDWIN Christopher (USA) Navigators | 36:33 |
44. LANGLOIS Bruno (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek | 38:13 |
45. MAHEU Jean-Sébastien (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek | 39:36 |
46. GUYTON Scott (NZL) IteamNova.com | 40:14 |
47. DAVIDENKO Vassili (RUS) Navigators | 41:35 |
48. CAMPONOGARA Siro (ITA) Navigators | 41:37 |
49. SERMET Cedric (SUI) Les Espoirs de Laval | 41:41 |
50. ST-LAURENT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek | 43:06 |
51. SBEIH Adham (USA) Mercury | 43:16 |
52. GILBERT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek | 45:07 |
53. ROLLIN Dominique (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | 47:43 |
54. LAVALLÉE Alexandre (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek | 49:35 |
55. CLERC Aurélien (SUI) Mapei - Quick Step | 49:38 |
56. GARCIA Jose Manuel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo | 50:50 |
57. TUFT Svein (CAN) Prime Alliance | 50:52 |
58. HENDERSON Gregory (NZL) 7UP Nutra Fig | 56:00 |
59. BUSHANSKIY Vladimir (KAZ) Kazakhstan | 57:30 |
60. RACINE Jean-Francois (CAN) Québec | 59:31 |
61. LAVRENENKO Serguei (KAZ) Kazakhstan | 1:04:36 |
62. WILSON Trent (AUS) IteamNova.com | 1:10:14 |
63. YUDA Yuriy (KAZ) Kazakhstan | 1:11:23 |
64. HANSEN Jeffrey (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC | 1:11:54 |
65. PINFOLD Andrew (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC | 1:13:17 |
66. JAY Corey (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval | 1:14:22 |
67. TUPCHENKO Denis (KAZ) Kazakhstan | 1:15:16 |
68. VIAU Philippe (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | 1:18:43 |
69. COYLE Chuck (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig | 1:21:58 |
70. HALL Josh (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee | 1:23:07 |
71. DE CARDENAS Ariel (CAN) Québec | 1:32:10 |
72. GARCIA Jose Isabel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo | 2:13:06 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |