Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 25/02 1:46 am - The Rasta Rumble: Mountain Bike Stage Race (Sk)


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/02
 


June 22-23, 2002, Sask Cup #3 - Saskatoon

ourtesy Denise Eberle, Saskatchewan Cycling Association

Sr Sport Women (2 laps), ITTCritXCGC
1. CLARKE, SUSAN0:15:330:27:131:21:502:04:36
2. BACON, LEANA0:16:320:28:311:24:342:09:37
Master Spt Wom 30/39 (1 lap), ITTCritXCGC
1. KINGSBURY, DANA0:13:430:25:381:12:231:51:44
2. GUY, MARTHA0:16:350:29:071:28:502:14:32
Junior Expert Women (3 laps), ITTCritXCGC
1. BUNNIN, ANDREA0:13:210:24:591:42:262:20:46
Master Exp 30+ Women (2 laps), ITTCritXCGC
1. BLADYKO, SUSAN0:13:440:24:271:41:212:19:32
Senior Expert Women (4 laps), ITTCritXCGC
1. MUSYJ, ERICA0:11:440:32:421:28:182:12:44
2. DUCKERING, JACQUELINE0:12:190:33:551:29:582:16:12
3. WILLIAMS, SARAH0:13:040:34:28DNF0:47:32
Junior Sport Men (4 laps), ITTCritXCGC
1. WILLFONG, MICHAL0:11:290:32:311:20:302:04:30
2. YAUCK, CHRISTOPHER0:13:010:35:511:35:172:24:09
Senior Sport Men (4 laps), ITTCritXCGC
1. SHIPOWICK, EDWIN0:11:090:30:381:18:061:59:53
2. HORN, MIKE0:11:320:31:051:17:552:00:32
3. SYSING, MEL0:12:050:32:241:23:232:07:52
4. MACLUSKIE, AARON0:12:040:37:271:24:382:14:09
5. GREWCOCK, DALE0:12:400:34:521:32:052:19:37
6. VAN GINNEKEN, JAY0:12:540:36:271:31:502:21:11
7. RITCHIE, SHAWN0:12:460:37:271:34:502:25:03
8. HIRSCH, CORY0:12:420:35:111:39:132:27:06
9. SPAK, CHRISDDNSDNS1:38:381:38:38
Master Sport Men 30/39 (4 laps), ITTCritXCGC
1. KACZYRSKI, DARRELL0:11:350:31:011:18:322:01:08
2. KORPAN, JAMES0:11:230:31:311:19:302:02:24
3. WILFLEY, BRAD0:12:250:31:471:26:092:10:21
4. COUILLARD, PAUL0:12:330:33:061:24:592:10:38
5. LANDINE, TOM0:12:170:32:081:31:092:15:34
6. REID, JIM0:11:250:31:491:52:102:35:24
7. HOOK, MIKE0:13:150:34:37DNF0:47:52
Men Master Sport 40+ (3 laps), ITTCritXCGC
1. HAWBOLDT, TOM0:12:240:34:361:03:091:50:09
2. BOOMSMA, ROBIN0:13:340:35:301:07:421:56:46
3. HORECHKA, MARK0:14:020:36:101:10:222:00:34
4. MCGARITY, MICHAEL0:14:370:36:12DNS0:50:49
5 laps. Junior Expert Men (5 laps), ITTCritXCGC
1. COATES, ADAM0:09:520:42:291:27:242:19:45
2. WALKER, MATT0:10:230:53:551:40:422:45:00
3. DERESKI, DANIEL0:11:510:52:551:54:272:59:13
4. BRITTON, ROBDNSDNS1:35:261:35:26
5 laps. Master Expert Men 30 + (5 laps), ITTCritXCGC
1. WILLIAMS, KEVIN0:09:500:42:351:35:562:28:21
2. JENSEN, CHRISTIAN0:10:120:43:371:37:072:30:56
3. CLARKE, NEIL0:10:340:45:231:35:312:31:28
4. MCINTYRE, MIKE0:11:050:44:151:42:472:38:07
5. SHAW, DEAN0:11:110:46:391:43:272:41:17
6. MCINNIS, GUY0:10:550:48:091:44:162:43:20
7. BACON, MICHAEL0:11:180:46:401:46:142:44:12
8. ZACK, TERRY0:11:260:46:051:49:112:46:42
9. KOWALZAK, PAUL0:11:400:46:061:53:362:51:22
Master Expert Men 40+ (4 laps), ITTCritXCGC
1. HAWBOLDT, BOB0:10:100:44:341:14:162:09:00
2. CRANSTON, SCOTT0:10:560:43:561:17:202:12:12
3. HOFFMAN, BARRY0:11:020:46:381:16:312:14:11
4. CURRY, CHRIS0:12:070:50:251:21:162:23:48
5. CARON, BRENT0:11:490:51:331:21:052:24:27
Senior Expert Men (5 laps), ITTCritXCGC
1. RUSSELL, MARK0:09:540:43:031:29:332:22:30
2. BRASSARD, JOEY0:10:470:43:431:33:352:28:05
3. DUCKERING, MIKE0:10:240:44:211:33:492:28:34
4. DYCK, DAN0:10:270:45:491:33:372:29:53
5. TOMCZAK, DANIEL0:10:180:43:01DNF0:53:19
6. DYCK, DAVID0:10:200:43:36DNF0:53:56
7. YEO, CHRIS0:11:020:46:53DNS0:57:55
Senior Elite Men (6 laps), ITTCritXCGC
1. BUNNIN, SHAWN0:09:360:40:221:23:432:13:41
Senior Elite Women (5 laps), ITTCritXCGC
1. ROBBINS, SARAH0:11:340:31:031:21:352:04:12
2. HOOD, SHANNON0:11:260:31:421:23:202:06:28
Under 17 Expert Male (3 laps), ITTCritXCGC
1. FOY, TYLER0:12:140:32:261:27:292:12:09
2. LUKAN, JOEY0:12:330:34:121:32:202:19:05
3. BROOKS, DAVE0:12:050:32:58DNS0:45:03
Under 15 Male (2 laps), ITTCritXCGC
1. CANNING, CODY0:11:430:23:471:04:061:39:36
2. LOGUE, ALAN0:14:080:25:401:08:291:48:17
3. SEIB, MICHAEL0:13:040:26:071:09:391:48:50
4. KLEER, DANIEL0:12:490:26:021:12:011:50:52
5. KARNES, PHILIP0:13:390:26:541:12:141:52:47
6. KAPUSTINSKY, ROB0:13:290:27:131:16:061:56:48
7. YAUCK, PATRICK0:14:280:29:001:14:011:57:29
8. TINKLER, JAMES0:13:450:26:071:18:271:58:19
9. CHERNEY, JASON0:14:250:28:261:29:102:12:01
10. URTON, WILLIAMDNSDNS1:07:121:07:12
Under 17 Female (1 lap), ITTCritXCGC
1. OWENS, AMBER-LEEDNSDNS1:04:131:04:13
Under 13 Male (2 laps), ITTCritXCGC
1. NEWLOVE, GRADY0:10:080:26:570:40:451:17:50
2. CANNING, KOLTON0:10:510:28:300:41:051:20:26
3. YAUCK, JAYSON0:10:360:29:340:41:071:21:17
MINI RUMBLE (1 lap), ITTCritXCGC
1. MCGARITY, CHRISTOPHER0:11:310:29:040:40:35
2. BYRNS, CODY0:13:120:30:340:43:46
3. HORECHKA, ALEX0:15:030:30:340:45:371


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login