Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 26/02 3:11 am - Canada Cup DH Standings after 3 Events


Posted by Editoress on 06/26/02
 

Canada Cup DH Standings after 3 Events
Courtesy CCA

Senior Elite Men*ProvincePQNSNB
Rank/Name /Province/Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2CC # 3
1. Laurin, Mathieu (PQ) Balfa Cycles550200175175
2. Jones, Michael (BC) Norco Factory Team475120200155
3. Goss, Eric (NB) Cove Bike Shop400140140120
5. May, Leon (BC) Giant Bicycles39013017585
4. Pendrel, Geoff (BC) Cove Bike Shop38454130200
6. Lyon, Brant (BC) Giant Bicycles Canada31858120140
7. Eller, Brian (BC) Norco2959095110
8. Nielsen, Matt (ON) The Edge27611011056
9. Hewitt, Rob (BC) Giant Bicycles2701551150
10. Billinghurst, Adam (BC) Evolution2617190100
11. Belanger, Frederic (PQ) Intense24333105105
12. Donais, Hugo (PQ) Balfa Cycles2234810075
13. Roberge, Guy (QC) Balfa Cycles201496290
14. Langlois, Jocelyn (PQ) Michelin199756658
15. Fontaine, Marc (PQ) Siddhis Designs197648548
16. Pilon, Jonathan (PQ) Sentier Plien Air 194528062
17. Jewett, Nicholas (NB) Radical Edge179357569
18. Adams, Dustin (BC) Giant Bicycles USA17517500
19. Marcotte, Vincent (PQ) Intense16406995
20. Green, Jason (BC) Azonic146265466
21. Gash, Colin (NS) The Bike People145275860
22. Pare, Antoine (PQ) 143307142
23. Mead, Josh (ON) Ruthless Cycle140294764
24. Lefebvre, Alain (PQ) Sentier Plien Air 138374952
25. Porter, Trevor (NB) Cove Bike Shop13000130
26. Jacques, Michel (PQ) 128316037
27. Arial, Stephane (PQ) 12662640
28. Benoit, Philippe (PQ) 125285245
29. Menard, Dominick (PQ) La Cordee Plein Air12380043
30. Chambers, Derek (BC) Kona11904871
31. Mitchell,Steve (BC) Devinci11500115
32. Tribus, Lars (NJ) Racers Edge11511500
33. Shandro, Andrew (BC) Intense10510500
34. De Vall, Judd (CO) Oakley10010000
35. Plummer, Erin (BC) Yeti9842560
36. McNair, John (NS) Cyclesmith9605046
37. Mailhot, Stephane (PQ) DM Cyclo Sport959500
38. MacQueen, Daniel (PE) 9404549
39. Gosselin, Nicolas (PQ) Virago Racing9339054
40. Pitre, Adam (NB) Bike Works9304647
41. Sinclair, Chris (ON) Epic Ride8704344
42. Devlin, Dave (NS) Valley Ecohazzards 8504441
43. Watson, Dave (BC) Sombrio858500
44. Bernasconi, Aaron (NS) Valley Ecohazzards 8204240
45. Thauvette, Sebastien (PQ) 800080
46. Kerr, Greg (NS) 7904138
47. Hambly, Jason (PE) Cycling PEI7504035
48. Leonard, Louis-Philippe (PQ) DM Cyclo Sport696900
49. Onyschuk, Chad (BC) Devinci666600
50. Markon, Olivier (PQ) Devnci606000
51. Beattie, Doug (ON) Kona565600
52. Cleary, AJ (NL) Freeride500050
53. Timmerman, Matt (NY) Intense505000
54. Pain, Regan (BC) 474700
55. Laprade, Olivier (PQ) 464600
56. Giguere, Patrick (PQ) Oryx454500
57. Pautler, Drew (ON) Matins Bicycles444400
58. Provencher, Sebastien (PQ) Kona434300
59. Picotte, Dominic (PQ) 414100
60. Lemire, Jean (PQ) 404000
61. Iwate,Makoto. 390039
62. MacNeil, Drew (NS) 390390
63. Bouchard, Patrick (PQ) Virago Racing383800
64. Somerville, Cam (ON) Trail Blazer360036
65. Carbonneau, Simon (PQ) 363600
66. Cousineau, Chris (ON) 343400
67. Charest, Jonathan (PQ) 323200
Senior Elite Women*ProvincePQNSNB
Rank. Last/First Name Province Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2CC # 3
1. Morris, Sheila (ON) 465110155200
2. Johnson, Cassidy (PQ) Balfa415120140155
3. McInnis, Lisa (NS) The Bike People3150175140
4. Dumaresq, Michelle (BC) John Henry Bikes20002000
5. Martin, Elise (PQ) 20020000
6. Fortier, Mylene (PQ) 17500175
7. Boon, Cassandra (BC) Giant17517500
8. Gambin, Cecile (ON) RNH / Intense15515500
9. Poirier, Sophie (PQ) 14014000
10. Thonon, Natacha (PQ) Saturn13013000
11. Georges, Dominique (PQ) 11511500
12. Milot, Caroline (PQ) Perigny - VM10510500
Jr Expert Men**ProvincePQNSNB
Rank. Last/First Name Province Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2CC # 3
1. Lagrange, Mathieu (PQ) 255858585
2. Sturgeon, Matt (NB) Radical Edge2157010045
3. Sioui-Moar, Kwanah (PQ) 2001000100
4. Currie, Kyle (NS) Bicycles Plus11005060
5. Currie, Chris (NS) Bicycles Plus11007040
6. Brown, Sean (PQ) 9760037
7. Thibodeau, Josh (NB) Bungay'S Racing9504550
8. English, Mathew (NS) Spokebenders7404034
9. Anstey, Gavin (NL) Freeride700070
10. Conrod, Jonathon (NS) The Bike People600600
11. Mitar, Ivan (ON) 505000
12. Lacoste, Danny (PQ) 454500
13. Provost, Dominic (PQ) 404000
14. Cashman, Kyle (ON) 373700
15. Caron, Pierre-Olivier (PQ) Turner Bikes343400
16. Rioux, Pascal (PQ) KHS / Velo Extreme323200
17. Porteaus, Tyler (PQ) 303000
18. Doherty, Sean (PQ) 292900
19. Sanson, Mathieu (PQ) 282800
20. Galhidi, Charles (PQ) JKG Distribution272700
U17 Men**ProvincePQNSNB
Rank. Last/First Name Province Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2CC # 3
1. Stoyles, Robin (NL) Freeride Mtn. Sport10000100
2. Hearn, Adam (NS) Cyclesmith10001000
3. Brown, Justin (ON) Norco10010000
4. Henning, Trevor (NS) Kentville Bike Shop850850
5. Vandervecht, Matt (ON) Spokes'n Slopes858500
6. Logan, Seth (NS) 700700
7. Midawski, Eric (ON) 707000
8. McInnes, Joel (NS) 600600
9. Lagrange, Samuel (PQ) 606000
10. Tkachuk, Nikolaus (ON) 505000
11. Barolet, Julien (PQ) 454500
12. Thonon, Youri (PQ) 404000
13. Labelle-Morrison, Ren (PQ) 373700
Master Expert 30-39 Men **ProvincePQNSNB
Rank. Last/First Name Province Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2 CC # 3
1. Andreason, Ian (PE) Fortius Natural Nutrition185085100
2. Gray, Randy (NS) Cyclesmith12007050
3. Jerrett, Chris (NL) Freeride10434070
4. Boubreau, Mark (NB) Bungay's Racing10001000
5. Massia, Michel (PQ) Walby10010000
6. MacNeil, Steve (NS) 850085
7. Desnoyers, Yanick (PQ) St-Pierre Sport858500
8. Scharff, John (ON) Matins Racing707000
9. Gray, Steve (ON) 600060
10. Meiklejohn, Paul (ON) Oakley606000
11. Daris, Martin (PQ) 505000
12. Martinen, William (ON) 454500
13. Boyer, Stephan (PQ) 404000
14. Gariepy, Dominic (PQ) ABC Cycles Sport373700
Master 40+ Men**ProvincePQNSNB
Rank. Last/First Name Province Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1CC # 2CC # 3
1. Simard, Denis (PQ) 10010000
2. Rayner, Brook (ON) 858500
3. Germain, Normand (PQ) Sport GS707000
4. Charest, Jean-Marie (PQ) 606000
5. Perron, Michel (PQ 505000


*NOTE: Series final mandatory for this category

**NOTE: Series final not mandatory for this category






 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login