Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 3/02 10:22 am - Full XC Results & Standings for Mont Ste Anne


Posted by Editor on 07/3/02
 

Mont Ste Anne World Cup - Cross-country #3

Full results and rankings for the cross-country after Mont Ste Anne.

Women
1 Annabella Stropparo (Ita) Be One XC 2:01:39
2 Barbara Blatter (Sui) Specialized at 0:32
3 Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Chix 2:50
4 Jimena Florit (Arg) 2:51
5 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Merida International 3:57
6 Regina Marunde (Ger) 4:12
7 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Oryx 4:55
8 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) 8:02
9 Kiara Bisaro (Can) Gears Racing 8:31
10 Alison Sydor (Can) Trek VW 8:40

11 Susan Haywood (USA) Trek VW 9:43
12 Yvonne Kraft (Ger) 12:03
13 Hiroko Nambu (Jpn) Trek VW 12:59
14 Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) 13:46
15 Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Merida 14:18
16 Mary Grigson (Aus) Subaru-Gary Fisher 14:41
17 Katerina Hanusova (Cze) Luna Chix 14:47
18 Kelli Emmett (USA) Luna Chix 14:54
19 Maroussia Rusca (Sui) Arrow 15:46
20 Sadie Parker (NZL) 16:02
21 Willow Koerber (USA) 16:32
22 Gretchen Reeves (USA) 17:45
23 Sandra Klose (Ger) 18:03
24 Karen Masson (Aus) 19:37
25 Jacqueline Mourao (Bra) 20:32
26 Jenny Copnall (GBR) Motorex-Bianci 21:34
27 Karen Matamoros (Crc) 22:49
28 Claire Townsend (Can) 23:44
29 Robyn Wong (NZL) 24:14
30 Karen De Wolfe (Can) 24:49
31 Hilde Van Deun (Bel) at 1 lap
32 Ping Ma Yan (Chn) at 1 lap
33 Marie-Helene Cote (Can) at 1 lap
34 Marisol Bernier (Can) at 1 lap

35 Lea Davison (USA) at 1 lap
36 Nadine Petit (Can) at 1 lap
37 Tiffany Kenny (USA) at 2 laps
38 Julie Sanders (Can) at 2 laps
39 Xiaoning Gao (Chn) at 2 laps
40 Laurie Copans (Isr) at 2 laps
DNF Caroline Alexander (GBR)
DNF Chrissy Redden (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNF Trish Sinclair (Can) Gears Racing
DNF Lesley Tomlinson (Can) Rocky Mountain

DNF Gina Hall (USA) Luna Chix
DNF Ann Yew (Can)
DNF Julie Emmerman (USA)
DNF Kyia Malenkovich (USA)
DNF Na Zhang (Chn)
DNF Sue Trimble (Can)
DNF Anne-Marie Jobin (Can)


World Cup Rankings
1 Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Chix 520 points
2 Marga Fullana (Esp) Orbea 500
3 Annabella Stropparo (Ita) Be One XC 420
4 Sabine Spitz (Ger) Merida International 395
5 Caroline Alexander (GBR) 350
6 Barbara Blatter (Sui) Specialized 330
7 Alison Sydor (Can) Trek VW 285
8 Regina Marunde (Ger) 280
9 Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Merida International 231
10 Mary Grigson (Aus) Subaru-Garyfish 203
11 Marie-Helene Premont (Can) 197
12 Maroussia Rusca (Sui) Arrow 187
13 Yvonne Kraft (Ger) 175
14 Sandra Klose (Ger) 168
15 Kiara Bisaro (Can) 162
16 Jimena Florit (Arg) 150
17 Hiroko Nambu (Jpn) Trek VW 146
18 Laurence Leboucher (Fra) 142
19 Jacqueline Mourao (Bra) 134
20 Susan Haywood (USA) Trek VW 129
21 Petra Henzi (Sui) Fischer-K2 129
22 Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita) 123
23 Alla Epifanova (Rus) 122
24 Chrissy Redden (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher 118
25 Sonja Traxel (Sui) 111
26 Marion Thevenet (Fra) 109
27 Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Lotto-Pzu 106
28 Helene Marcouyre (Fra) 104
29 Katrin Schwing (Ger) 102
30 Barbel Jungmeier (Aut) Merida International 94
31 Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Merida International 90
32 Janet Puiggros Miranda (Esp) Orbea 88
32 Daniela Porta (Ita) 88
32 Dellys Franke (Aus) 88
35 Petra Schorkmayer (Aut) 88
36 Jenny Copnall (GBR) Motorex-Bianchi 86
37 Hilde Van Deun (Bel) 86
38 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) 85
39 Mette Andersen (Den) 77
40 Maria Ostergren (Swe) 75
41 Yanping Ma (Chn) 73
41 Ragnhild Kostol (Nor) 73
43 Sue Thomas (GBR) 70
44 Trish Sinclair (Can) 67
45 Jaci Low (Aus) 66
46 Laurie Copans (Isr) 65
47 Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) 62
48 Katerina Hanusova (Cze) Luna Chix 59
49 Kelli Emmett (USA) Luna Chix 58
50 Silvia Rovira Planas (Esp) 58
51 Carolin Rahner (Ger) 57
52 Sadie Parker (NZL) 56
53 Willow Koerber (USA) 55
54 Gretchen Reeves (USA) 54
55 Corine Dorland (Ned) 53
56 Karen Masson (Aus) 52
57 Anna Enocsson (Swe) 50
58 Karen Matamoros (Crc) 49
59 Birgit Braumann (Aut) 49
60 Hannele Steyen-Kotze (RSA) 49
61 Claire Townsend (Can) 48
62 Janka Stevkova (Svk) 48
63 Robyn Wong (NZL) 47
64 Karen De Wolfe (Can) 46
65 Hildegard Embacher (Aut) 46
66 Ping Ma Yan (Chn) 44
67 Marie-Helene Cote (Can) 43
68 Marisol Bernier (Can) 42

69 Lea Davison (USA) 41
70 Nadja Walker (Sui) 41
71 Nadine Petit (Can) 40
72 Tiffany Kenny (USA) 39
73 Julie Sanders (Can) 38
74 Gina Hall (USA) Luna Chix 38
75 Xiaoning Gao (Chn) 37
76 Valentina Pazitova (Rus) 35
77 Katrin Leumann (Sui) 33
78 Bernardine Boog Rauwerda (Ned) 33
79 Virginie Souchon (Fra) 31
80 Marta Vajda (Hun) 30
81 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) 28
82 Sandrine Guirronnet (Fra) 28
83 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) 27
84 Na Zhang (Chn) 26


Men
1 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specialized 2:01:18
2 Christophe Dupouey (Fra) Giant Global at 2:14
3 Lado Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile 2:35
4 Julien Absalon (Fra) Motorex-Bianci 3:20
5 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Subaru-Garyfisher 4:16
6 Roland Green (Can) Trek VW 5:05
7 Seamus McGrath (Can) Haro Lee Dungarees 5:10

8 Roel Paulissen (Bel) Lanabau-Rw 5:12
9 Kashi Leuchs (NZL) Volvo-Cannondale 6:08
10 Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant Global 6:54
11 Thomas Hochstrasser (Sui) Giant Global 6:55
12 Marco Bui (Ita) Lanabau-Rw 7:21
13 Carlos Coloma (Esp) Orbea 7:34
14 Alejandro Diaz De La Pena (Esp) 9:19
15 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile 9:45
16 Marek Galinski (Pol) Ccc-Polsat Road 10:18
17 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) 10:31
18 Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Gears Racing 10:46
19 Silvio Bundi (Sui) 11:00
20 Carsten Bresser (Ger) Team-T-Mobile 11:11
21 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Orbea 11:27
22 Karl Platt (Ger) 12:08
23 Cedric Ravanel (Fra) Orbea 12:22
24 Liam Killeen (GBR) Subaru-Garyfi 12:45
25 Sid Taberlay (Aus) 13:34
26 Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team-T-Mobile 13:53
27 Jochen Kass (Ger) Team-T-Mobile 14:18
28 Davy Coenen (Bel) 14:21
29 Marc Gullickson (USA) Mongoose Hyundai 14:29
30 Peter Riis Andersen (Den) Team-T-Mobile 14:33
31 Adam Craig (USA) 14:39
32 Ziranda Madrigal (Mex) Turbo Bicycle 14:48
33 Jose Antonio Hermida (Esp) Motorex-Bianci 15:39
34 Philip Tavell (Swe) Merida International 16:03
35 Todd Wells (USA) Mongoose Hyundai 16:16
36 Michael Broderick (USA) 17:03
37 Christian Poulsen (Den) 18:37
38 Ricky Federau (Can) Gears Racing 20:09
39 Errasti Inaki Lejarreta (Esp) Orbea at 1 lap
40 Antonio Ortiz (Esp) at 1 lap
41 Michael Weiss (Aut) at 1 lap
42 Ivan Alvarez (Esp) at 1 lap
43 Peter Wedge (Can) Kona at 1 lap
44 Geoff Kabush (Can) Kona at 1 lap
45 Andreas Hestler (Can) Rocky Mountain at 1 lap

46 Deiber Esquivel (Crc) at 1 lap
47 Szilard Buruczki (Hun) at 1 lap
48 Adrian Bonilla (Crc) at 1 lap
49 Julian Hine (Can) Geasr Racing at 1 lap
50 Ronny Poelvoorde (Bel) at 1 lap
51 Jorg Scheiderbauer (Aut) Be One XC at 1 lap
52 Guadarram Emanuel Valencia (Mex) Turbo Bicycle at 1 lap
53 Sam Gardner (GBR) at 2 laps
54 Carl Decker (USA) at 2 laps
55 Raita Suzuki (Jpn) at 2 laps
56 Aslak Johansen (Nor) at 2 laps
57 Henry Raabe Mendez (Crc) at 2 laps
58 Perren Delacour (Aus) at 2 laps
59 Brent Miller (Aus) at 2 laps
60 Jacob Kjeldsen (Den) at 2 laps
61 Jean-Philippe Provost (Can) at 2 laps
62 David Wiens (USA) at 2 laps
63 Greg Reain (Can) Gears Racing at 2 laps
64 Mark Leisham (NZL) at 2 laps
65 Philip Cooper (GBR) at 2 laps
66 Cody Peterson (USA) at 2 laps
67 Sean McCarroll (Aus) Global Racing at 2 laps
68 Osmond Bakker (Can) at 2 laps
69 Hilton Power (NZL) at 2 laps
70 Ryan Ingham (Can) at 2 laps
71 Fuyu Li (Chn) at 2 laps
72 Martin Lafontaine (Can) at 3 laps
73 Ian Carbonneau (Can) at 3 laps

74 Xiaojun Shao (Chn) at 3 laps
75 Christian Cuesta (Mex) at 3 laps
76 Bruno Lafontaine (Can) at 3 laps
77 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Global Racing at 3 laps
DNF Christoph Sauser (Sui) Volvo-Cannondale
DNF Martino Fruet (Ita)
DNF Salvador Barriga (Mex) Turbo Bicycle
DNF Chris Sheppard (Can) Haro Lee Dungarees
DNF Jose Marquez (Esp)
DNF Carl Swenson (USA)
DNF Armando Zacarias (Mex)
DNF Mark Leis (Aus)
DNF Kris Sneddon (Can)
DNF Rod Smit (Can)

DNF Markolf Berchtold (Bra) Global Racing
DNF Naoki Idegawa (Jpn) Global Racing
DNF Cesar Rojo (Esp) Global Racing
DNF Claudio Caluori (Sui) Maxxis-Msc
DNF Nick Hotchin (NZL)
DNF Perez Hernandez (Juan ) Mex

World Cup Rankings
1 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specialized 515
2 Bart Brentjens (Ned) Giant Global 475
3 Roel Paulissen (Bel) Lanabau-Rw 455
4 Roland Green (Can) Trek VW 425
5 Lado Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile 390
6 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Volvo-Cannondale 340
7 Julien Absalon (Fra) Motorex-Bianchi 320
8 Jose Antonio Hermida (Esp) Motorex-Bianchi 278
9 Christophe Dupouey (Fra) Giant Global 271
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher 237
11 Marco Bui (Ita) Lanabau-Rw 227
12 Seamus McGrath (Can) Haro-Lee Dungarees 202
13 Kashi Leuchs (NZL) Volvo-Cannondale 194
14 Ludovic Dubau (Fra) Orbea 192
15 Marek Galinski (Pol) Ccc-Polsat Road 180
16 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile 170
17 Alejandro Diaz de la Pena (Esp) 155
18 Ziranda Madrigal (Mex) Turbo Bicycles 152
19 Thomas Hochstrasser (Sui) Giant Global 146
20 Silvio Bundi (Sui) 141
21 Todd Wells (USA) Mongoosehyundai 138
22 Jochen Kass (Ger) Team-T-Mobile 134
23 Liam Killeen (GBR) Subaru-Gary Fisher 133
24 Martino Fruet (Ita) 133
25 Sid Taberlay (Aus) 131
26 Peter Pouly (Fra) 126
27 Karl Platt (Ger) 123
28 Antonio Ortiz (Esp) 123
29 Jerome Chevallier (Fra) 121
30 Mariusz Kowal (Pol) Lotto-Pzu 117
31 Inaki Errasti Lejarreta (Esp) Orbea 116
32 Carsten Bresser (Ger) Team-T-Mobile 111
33 Carlos Coloma (Esp) Orbea 106
34 Salvador Barriga (Mex) Turbo Bicycles 101
35 Philip Tavell (Swe) Merida International 100
36 Christian Poulsen (Den) 93
37 Marcin Karczynski (Pol) Lotto-Pzu 92
38 Peter Riis Andersen (Den) Team-T-Mobile 88
39 Dario Acquaroli (Ita) 85
40 Davy Coenen (Bel) 84
41 Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team-T-Mobile 83
42 Torsten Marx (Ger) 77
43 Hakon Austad (Nor) Merida International 73
44 Bas Peters (Ned) 73
45 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Team Crescent 70
46 Josh Fleming (Aus) 69
47 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) 59
48 Thomas Kalberer (Sui) Arrow 59
49 Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Gears Racing 58
50 Massimo De Bertolis (Ita) 56
51 Barrie Clarke (GBR) 55
52 Cedric Ravanel (Fra) Orbea 53
53 Nicolas Filippi (Fra) Motorex-Bianchi 53
54 Jorg Scheiderbauer (Aut) Be One XC 51
55 Ronny Poelvoorde (Bel) 50
56 Szilard Burucki (Hun) 49
57 Julian Adrada Rodriguez (Esp) 48
58 Chris Sheppard (Can) Haro Lee Dungarees 48
59 Marc Gullickson (USA) Mongoose Hyundai 47
60 Andreas Dilger (Ger) 46
61 Adam Craig (USA) 45
62 Jimmy Tielens (Bel) 45
63 Michael Weiss (Aut) 43
64 Daniel Soler (Sui) 43
65 Michael Broderick (USA) 40
66 Tim Bohme (Ger) 40
67 Siegfried Bauer (Aut) 40
68 Ricky Federau (Can) Gears Racing 38
69 Rune Hoydahl (Nor) Giant Global 37
70 Magnus Palmberg (Swe) 36
71 Labarta Eloj Gispert (Esp) 35
72 Robert Kircher (Aut) Lanabau-Rw 35
73 Ivan Alvarez (Esp) 34
74 Andrej Kaiser (Pol) Lotto-Pzu 34
75 Thomas Frischknecht (Sui) 34
76 Peter Wedge (Can) Kona 33
77 Geoff Kabush (Can) Kona 32
78 Andreas Hestler (Can) Rocky Mountain 31

79 Frederick Ericsson (Swe) 31
80 Christof Bischof (Sui) 30
81 Deiber Esquivel (Crc) 30
82 Julien Girard (Sui) 30
83 Adrian Bonilla (Crc) 28
84 Christoph Soukup (Aut) 28
85 Julian Hine (Can) Gears Racing 27
86 Milan Spesny (Cze) 27
87 Craig Gordon (Aus) 26
88 Guadarram Emanuel Valencia (Mex) Turbo Bicycles 24
89 Ralph Naf (Sui) 24
90 Sam Gardner (GBR) 23
91 Carl Decker (USA) 22
92 Marc Hanisch (Ger) 22
93 Raita Suzuki (Jpn) 21
94 Armando Zacarias (Mex) 21
95 Gregory Bombardo (Fra) 21
96 Aslak Johansen (Nor) 20
97 Henry Raabe Mendez (Crc) 19
98 Marcel Heller (Sui) Arrow 19
99 Thys Al (Ned) 19
100 Perren Delacour (Aus) 18
101 Nick Craig (GBR) 18
102 Brent Miller (Aus) 17
103 Jose Marquez (Esp) 17
104 Thomas Nesset Sundal (Nor) 17
105 Jakob Kjeldsen (Den) 16
106 Marc Golz (Ger) Team-T-Mobile 16
107 Jean-Philippe Provost (Can) 15
108 David Wiens (USA) 14
109 Jose Ignacio Arevalo (Esp) 14
110 Greg Reain (Can) Gears Racing 13
111 Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Giant Global 13
112 Mark Leisham (NZL) 12
113 Johann Pallhuber (Ita) Lanabau-Rw 12
114 Philip Cooper (GBR) 11
115 Balz Weber (Sui) Arrow 11
116 Cody Peterson (USA) 10
117 Thomas Bonne (Den) 10
118 Sean McCarroll (Aus) Global Racing 9
119 Oliver Beckingsale (GBR) 9
120 Osmond Bakker (Can) 8
121 Roman Rametsteiner (Aut) 8
122 Hilton Power (NZL) 7
123 Klaus Nielsen (Den) 7
124 Ryan Ingham (Can) 6
125 Marcin Przybyla (Pol) 6
126 Fuyu Li (Chn) 5
127 Yader Zoli (Ita) 5
128 Martin Kraler (Aut) 5
129 Johannes Sickmueller (Ger) 5
130 Martin Lafontaine (Can) 4
131 Jurg Graf (Sui) 4
132 Ian Carbonneau (Can) 3
133 Xiaojun Shao (Chn) 2
134 Juan Carlos Garro (Esp) 2
135 Christian Cuesta (Mex) 1
136 Micha De Vries (Ned) 1
137 Lars Petter Stormo (Nor) 1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login