Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 7/02 9:28 am - Men's World Cup Standings after #4, Grouse Mountain


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/02
 

World Cup Standings after #4, Grouse Mountain
Courtesy Tissot

This report made possible by Snowcovers and Rocky Mountain


Rank/Firstname/Surname/Nat/TeamRace #1Race #2Race #3Race #4Total
1. Filip MEIRHAEGHE (BEL) SPECIALIZED95170250250765
2. Bart BRENTJENS (NED) GIANT GLOBAL25015075170645
3. Christoph SAUSER (SUI) VOLVO-CANNONDAL902500200540
4. Roel PAULISSEN (BEL) LANABAU-RW1702008567522
5. Roland GREEN (CAN) TREK VOLKSWAGEN2001309595520
6. Christophe DUPOUEY (FRA) GIANT GLOBAL071200130401
7. Lado FUMIC (GER) TEAM-T-MOBILE130901700390
8. Julien ABSALON (FRA) MOTOREX-BIANCHI759515059379
9. Kashi LEUCHS (NZL) VOLVO-CANNONDAL615380150344
10. Jose Antonio HERMIDA (ESP) MOTOREX-BIANCHI150854362340
11. Ryder HESJEDAL (CAN) SUBARU-GARYFISH476013085322
12. Seamus MCGRATH (CAN) HAROLEEDUNGAREE63499080282
13. Marco BUI (ITA) LANABAU-RW80806740267
14. Marek GALINSKI (POL) CCC-POLSAT ROAD57636071251
15. Ludovic DUBAU (FRA) ORBEA62755539231
16. Martino FRUET (ITA) 7162090223
17. Ziranda MADRIGAL (MEX) TURBO BICYCLES56524455207
18. Alejandro DIAZ DE LA PENA (ESP) 54396245200
19. Todd WELLS (USA) MONGOOSEHYUNDAI49484153191
20. Sid TABERLAY (AUS) 44365154185
21. Jochen KASS (GER) TEAM-T-MOBILE38474950184
21. Thomas HOCHSTRASSER (SUI) GIANT GLOBAL52237138184
23. Manuel FUMIC (GER) TEAM-T-MOBILE5158610170
24. Carlos COLOMA (ESP) ORBEA0436363169
25. Inaki LEJARRETA ERRASTI (ESP) ORBEA41383749165
26. Karl PLATT (GER) 29405437160
27. Carsten BRESSER (GER) TEAM-T-MOBILE5505646157
28. Christian POULSEN (DEN) 17373961154
29. Antonio ORTIZ (ESP) 45423630153
30. Peter Riis ANDERSEN (DEN) TEAM-T-MOBILE4204660148
31. Silvio BUNDI (SUI) 3945570141
32. Stefan SAHM (GER) TEAM-T-MOBILE3305052135
33. Liam KILLEEN (GBR) SUBARU-GARYFISH4635520133
34. Salvador BARRIGA (MEX) TURBO BICYCLES5051029130
35. Philip TAVELL (SWE) MERIDA INTER.5804228128
36. Davy COENEN (BEL) 3604842126
37. Peter POULY (FRA) 596700126
38. Jerome CHEVALLIER (FRA) 675400121
39. Mariusz KOWAL (POL) LOTTO-PZU605700117
40. Cedric RAVANEL (FRA) ORBEA005357110
41. Geoff KABUSH (CAN) 003275107
42. Mathieu TOULOUSE (CAN) 005848106
43. Josh FLEMING (AUS) 2544036105
44. Marcin KARCZYNSKI (POL) LOTTO-PZU31610092
45. Chris SHEPPARD (CAN) HAROLEEDUNGAREE48004391
46. Peter WEDGE (CAN) 00335689
47. Michael WEISS (AUT) 08354487
48. Jorg SCHEIDERBAUER (AUT) BE ONE XC422253586
49. Ivan ALVAREZ (ESP) 00345185
50. Dario ACQUAROLI (ITA) 8500085
51. Torsten MARX (GER) 27500077
52. Hakon AUSTAD (NOR) MERIDA INTER.32410073
53. Bas PETERS (NED) 43300073
54. Marti GISPERT LABARTA (ESP) GIANT GLOBAL01305871
55. Marc GULLICKSON (USA) MONGOOSEHYUNDAI00472471
56. Ricky FEDERAU (CAN) 00383270
57. Fredrik KESSIAKOFF (SWE) TEAM CRESCENT15550070
58. Carl DECKER (USA) 00224769
59. Andreas HESTLER (CAN) 00313465
60. Szilard BURUCKI (HUN) 200291463
61. Jeremy HORGAN-KOBELSKI (USA) 0059059
62. Thomas KALBERER (SUI) ARROW0590059
63. Massimo DE BERTOLIS (ITA) 0560056
64. Ronny POELVOORDE (BEL) 02426555
65. Barrie CLARKE (GBR) 30250055
66. Nicolas FILIPPI (FRA) MOTOREX-BIANCHI5300053
67. Adam CRAIG (USA) 0045651
68. JosÈ MARQUEZ (ESP) 01703350
69. Julian HINE (CAN) 00272249
70. Julian ADRADA RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 28200048
71. Andreas DILGER (GER) 0460046
72. Jimmy TIELENS (BEL) 13320045
73. Sam GARDNER (GBR) 00232144
74. Perren DELACOUR (AUS) 00182543
75. Daniel SOLER (SUI) 10330043
76. Travis BROWN (USA) TREK VOLKSWAGEN0004141
77. Brent MILLER (AUS) 00172340
78. Michael BRODERICK (USA) 0040040
79. Tim BOHME (GER) 26140040
80. Siegfried BAUER (AUT) 4000040
81. Aslak JOHANSEN (NOR) 00201838
82. Rune HOYDAHL (NOR) GIANT GLOBAL3700037
83. Raita SUZUKI (JPN) 00211536
84. Magnus PALMBERG (SWE) 7290036
85. Eloj GISPERT LABARTA (ESP) 23120035
86. Robert KIRCHER (AUT) LANABAU-RW3500035
87. Andrej KAISER (POL) LOTTO-PZU0340034
88. Thomas FRISCHKNECHT (SUI) 3400034
89. Mark LEIS (AUS) 0003131
90. Frederick ERICSSON (SWE) 0310031
91. Christof BISCHOF (SUI) 16150031
92. Deiber ESQUIVEL (CRC) 0030030
93. Julien GIRARD (SUI) 9210030
94. Adrian BONILLA (CRC) 0028028
95. Christoph SOUKUP (AUT) 0280028
96. Paul ROWNEY (AUS) 0002727
97. Milan SPESNY (CZE) 0270027
98. Matthias MENDE (GER) 0002626
99. Craig GORDON (AUS) 0260026
100. Emanuel VALENCIA GUADARRAM (MEX) TURBO BICYCLES0024024
101. Ralph NAF (SUI) 2400024
102. Marc HANISCH (GER) 2200022
103. Armando ZACARIAS (MEX) 1830021
104. Gregory BOMBARDO (FRA) 2100021
105. Carter HOVEY (CAN) 0002020
106. Michael PRUNER (CAN) 0001919
107. Henry RAABE MENDEZ (CRC) 0019019
108. Marcel HELLER (SUI) ARROW0190019
109. Thys AL (NED) 1900019
110. Fuyu LI (CHN) 0051318
111. Nick CRAIG (GBR) 0180018
112. Roddi LEGA (CAN) 0001717
112. Christian CUESTA (MEX) 0011617
114. Thomas Nesset SUNDAL (NOR) 6110017
115. Jakob KJELDSEN (DEN) 0016016
116. Marc GOLZ (GER) TEAM-T-MOBILE0160016
117. Jean-Philippe PROVOST (CAN) 0015015
118. David WIENS (USA) 0014014
119. Jose Ignacio AREVALO (ESP) 1400014
120. Greg REAIN (CAN) 0013013
121. Kris SNEDDON (CAN) 0001212
122. Xiaojun SHAO (CHN) 0021012
123. Cody PETERSON (USA) 0010212
124. Mark LEISHAM (NZL) 0012012
125. Johann PALLHUBER (ITA) LANABAU-RW1200012
126. Kirk MOLDAY (USA) 0001111
127. Ian CARBONNEAU (CAN) 003811
128. Philip COOPER (GBR) 0011011
129. Balz WEBER (SUI) ARROW1100011
130. Ryan INGHAM (CAN) 006410
131. Thomas BONNE (DEN) 0100010
132. Bruno LAFONTAINE (CAN) 00099
133. Sean MCCARROLL (AUS) GLOBAL RACING00909
134. Oliver BECKINGSALE (GBR) 09009
135. Osmond BAKKER (CAN) 00808
136. Roman RAMETSTEINER (AUT) 80008
137. Shawn BUNNIN (CAN) 00077
138. Hilton POWER (NZL) 00707
139. Klaus NIELSEN (DEN) 07007
140. Marcin PRZYBYLA (POL) 06006
141. Yader ZOLI (ITA) 05005
142. Martin KRALER (AUT) 32005
143. Johannes SICKMUELLER (GER) 50005
144. Martin LAFONTAINE (CAN) 00404
145. Jurg GRAF (SUI) 04004
146. Jaimie DOUGLAS (CAN) 00033
147. Juan Carlos GARRO (ESP) 20002
148. Menno HUBREGTSE (CAN) 00011
149. Micha DE VRIES (NED) 01001
150. Lars Petter STORMO (NOR) 10001




 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login